

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Spanish La Liga 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39:9 | +30 | 27 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 22 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 21 | WWLWW |
| 4 | Real Betis | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | 19 | WWDWL |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 | WLWWW |
| 6 | Sevilla FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 14 | WWLDL |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 | LDLLD |
| 8 | Celta de Vigo | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 11 | DDWDW |
| 9 | Deportivo La Coruña | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 | DLDLD |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:18 | -8 | 11 | LLDLW |
| 11 | Levante UD | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 10 | LLDDW |
| 12 | Villarreal | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 9 | LWWLD |
| 13 | Athletic Club Bilbao | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 | WDDDL |
| 14 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12:17 | -5 | 9 | WLWDD |
| 15 | Getafe CF | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 9 | DLWLD |
| 16 | RCD Espanyol | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 8 | WLLDL |
| 17 | Racing Santander | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 | WLLDL |
| 18 | Elche CF | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 7 | DLWDD |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 6 | LWLDD |
| 20 | Málaga CF | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 | LLDLD |
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF 4 players
- U. SadiqBaldır GerilmesiForward · 3 matches · 1 goals
- CopeteDiz SakatlığıDefender
- D. LopezDiz SakatlığıForward
- S. CanosDiz SakatlığıForward
Villarreal 1 players
- N. PepeEye InjuryForward · 6 matches · 2 goals
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 2.20 | 2.50 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
Valencia CF · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Total goals per match | 2.20 | 2.70 |
| Both teams to score | 20% (1) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 80% (4) | 50% (5) |
Villarreal · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Conceded per match | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Total goals per match | 3.20 | 3.40 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
Villarreal · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Conceded per match | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Total goals per match | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 10 matches · 19. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao Spanish La Liga | 13. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Racing Santander Spanish La Liga | 17. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Real Sociedad Spanish La Liga | 5. | 2-3 | 0-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC Spanish La Liga | 6. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 0-5 | 0-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 9. | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 23.05.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 3-1 | 0-0 |
Villarreal · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Away | Liverpool UEFA Champions League | — | 3-4 | 2-2 |
| 17.10.26 | Home | Elche CF Spanish La Liga | 18. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Napoli UEFA Champions League | — | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Real Madrid Spanish La Liga | 3. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Levante UD Spanish La Liga | 11. | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 17.09.26 | Away | Málaga CF Spanish La Liga | 20. | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 9. | 2-3 | 1-1 |
| 28.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 10 home matches · 19nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao Spanish La Liga | 13. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Real Sociedad Spanish La Liga | 5. | 2-3 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 0-5 | 0-2 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 23.05.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 3-1 | 0-0 |
| 14.05.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano Spanish La Liga | 14. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 02.05.26 | Home | Atlético Madrid Spanish La Liga | 2. | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Girona FC Spanish La Liga | — | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 05.04.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 2-3 | 1-0 |
Villarreal · Last 10 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Away | Liverpool UEFA Champions League | — | 3-4 | 2-2 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Real Madrid Spanish La Liga | 3. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Málaga CF Spanish La Liga | 20. | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 23.08.26 | Away | Atlético Madrid Spanish La Liga | 2. | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Away | Racing Santander Spanish La Liga | 17. | 2-2 | 2-2 |
| 17.05.26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano Spanish La Liga | 14. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | RCD Mallorca Spanish La Liga | — | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Real Oviedo Spanish La Liga | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Total goals at full time
| Valencia CFGenel | Valencia CFHome | VillarrealGenel | VillarrealAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ goals | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 3+ goals | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
First-half total goals
| Valencia CFGenel | Valencia CFHome | VillarrealGenel | VillarrealAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 6total |
Villarreal · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 330-45+ | 045-60 | 360-75 | 075-90+ | 7total |
Valencia CF · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 315-30 | 130-45+ | 345-60 | 260-75 | 575-90+ | 16total |
Villarreal · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 730-45+ | 145-60 | 360-75 | 475-90+ | 17total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think goals will be a major focus in this match, although the tempo appears to have dipped somewhat recently.Valencia's goal production is consistent, but total goals in their matches have declined compared with the previous period, while their defense has also worsened. Villarreal attack with more energy, but their defensive resilience has also weakened in recent matches. In these teams' matches, the later stages could matter more than the early period. Valencia are most effective around the middle of the second half, while Villarreal create more danger in the closing stages. To be honest, goals from both teams are possible, but it is difficult to say that the match will completely get out of control.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.70 | 2.95 |
| Both teams to score | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 2+ goals | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 3+ goals | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 4+ goals | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 5+ goals | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 40%4/10 | 45%9/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.20 | 4.30 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.40 | 4.80 |
| Total corners per match | 9.60 | 9.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 12 / 7 | 15 / 3 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.20 | -0.50 |
Valencia CF · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.80 | 4.20 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.80 | 3.90 |
| Total corners per match | 7.60 | 8.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 12 / 3 | 15 / 3 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | 0.00 | +0.30 |
Villarreal · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.20 | 6.40 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.20 | 4.90 |
| Total corners per match | 10.40 | 11.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 15 / 8 | 16 / 8 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | 0.00 | +1.50 |
Villarreal · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.80 | 5.50 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.80 | 5.80 |
| Total corners per match | 12.60 | 11.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 16 / 9 | 16 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.00 | -0.30 |
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 10 matches · 19. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao Spanish La Liga | 13. | 0-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 2-3 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Racing Santander Spanish La Liga | 17. | 2-2 | 3-8 | 11 | 0-5 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Real Sociedad Spanish La Liga | 5. | 2-3 | 7-5 | 12 | 2-3 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 1-0 | 5-2 | 7 | 4-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC Spanish La Liga | 6. | 0-1 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 0-5 | 1-4 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 9. | 1-3 | 5-5 | 10 | 2-4 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 0-1 | 8-2 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 23.05.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 3-1 | 7-8 | 15 | 5-4 |
Villarreal · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Away | Liverpool UEFA Champions League | — | 3-4 | 2-7 | 9 | 2-3 |
| 17.10.26 | Home | Elche CF Spanish La Liga | 18. | 0-0 | 10-5 | 15 | 5-1 |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Napoli UEFA Champions League | — | 3-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 3-3 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Real Madrid Spanish La Liga | 3. | 0-1 | 3-9 | 12 | 1-4 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Levante UD Spanish La Liga | 11. | 3-1 | 7-1 | 8 | 4-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.09.26 | Away | Málaga CF Spanish La Liga | 20. | 3-1 | 8-4 | 12 | 5-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 1-2 | 7-4 | 11 | 5-3 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 7-9 | 16 | 2-4 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 9. | 2-3 | 7-1 | 8 | 5-1 |
| 28.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 0-1 | 9-5 | 14 | 4-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 10 home matches · 19nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao Spanish La Liga | 13. | 0-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 2-3 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Real Sociedad Spanish La Liga | 5. | 2-3 | 7-5 | 12 | 2-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 0-5 | 1-4 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 0-1 | 8-2 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 23.05.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 3-1 | 7-8 | 15 | 5-4 |
| 14.05.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano Spanish La Liga | 14. | 1-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 2-1 |
| 02.05.26 | Home | Atlético Madrid Spanish La Liga | 2. | 0-2 | 1-7 | 8 | 0-3 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Girona FC Spanish La Liga | — | 2-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 2-0 |
| 05.04.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 2-3 | 6-0 | 6 | 2-0 |
Villarreal · Last 10 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Away | Liverpool UEFA Champions League | — | 3-4 | 2-7 | 9 | 2-3 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Real Madrid Spanish La Liga | 3. | 0-1 | 3-9 | 12 | 1-4 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Málaga CF Spanish La Liga | 20. | 3-1 | 8-4 | 12 | 5-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 7-9 | 16 | 2-4 |
| 28.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 0-1 | 9-5 | 14 | 4-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 23.08.26 | Away | Atlético Madrid Spanish La Liga | 2. | 2-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 2-4 |
| 16.08.26 | Away | Racing Santander Spanish La Liga | 17. | 2-2 | 10-6 | 16 | 7-2 |
| 17.05.26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano Spanish La Liga | 14. | 0-2 | 9-1 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | RCD Mallorca Spanish La Liga | — | 1-1 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-1 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Real Oviedo Spanish La Liga | — | 1-1 | 0-7 | 7 | 0-2 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Total match corners
| Valencia CFGenel | Valencia CFHome | VillarrealGenel | VillarrealAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
Team corners
| Valencia CFGenel | Valencia CFHome | VillarrealGenel | VillarrealAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Overall corner balance
Villarreal · Corner Balance (Overall)
Valencia CF · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.50, second-half total 4.60 (10 matches)
Villarreal · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.80, second-half total 5.50 (10 matches)
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Both teams consistently move the game toward the wings and maintain pressure when it comes to corners.Valencia's recent total has picked up slightly compared with the previous 10-match picture, although the overall trend is balanced; Villarreal's output, meanwhile, is slightly below its previous level. Even so, the away team appears more likely to establish itself in the opponent's penalty area. For that reason, the wing defenses and balls deflected out of play could be decisive throughout the match. I think Valencia's pressure early on, followed by Villarreal's attacking persistence later, will keep the corner count active.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 10.00 | 10.20 |
| Home team expected | 4.70 | 4.60 |
| Away team expected | 5.30 | 5.60 |
| 9+ corners | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 10+ corners | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 11+ corners | 40%4/10 | 45%9/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.90 | 5.15 |
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.80 | 2.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Total cards per match | 5.00 | 4.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 3 | 6 / 3 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 14 / 0 | 22 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
Valencia CF · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.60 | 2.40 |
| Total cards per match | 4.60 | 4.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 3 | 6 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 17 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Villarreal · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Total cards per match | 4.80 | 4.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 2 | 9 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 9 / 0 | 18 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Villarreal · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.20 | 2.80 |
| Total cards per match | 5.20 | 4.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 2 | 9 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 18 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 10 matches · 19. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao Spanish La Liga | 13. | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Racing Santander Spanish La Liga | 17. | 2-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Real Sociedad Spanish La Liga | 5. | 2-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 1-0 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC Spanish La Liga | 6. | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 0-5 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 9. | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 23.05.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 3-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Villarreal · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Away | Liverpool UEFA Champions League | — | 3-4 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 17.10.26 | Home | Elche CF Spanish La Liga | 18. | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Napoli UEFA Champions League | — | 3-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Real Madrid Spanish La Liga | 3. | 0-1 | 2-7 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Levante UD Spanish La Liga | 11. | 3-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.09.26 | Away | Málaga CF Spanish La Liga | 20. | 3-1 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 1-2 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 9. | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 10 home matches · 19nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao Spanish La Liga | 13. | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Real Sociedad Spanish La Liga | 5. | 2-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 0-5 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 4. | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 23.05.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 1. | 3-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 14.05.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano Spanish La Liga | 14. | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 02.05.26 | Home | Atlético Madrid Spanish La Liga | 2. | 0-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Girona FC Spanish La Liga | — | 2-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 05.04.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 8. | 2-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
Villarreal · Last 10 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Away | Liverpool UEFA Champions League | — | 3-4 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Real Madrid Spanish La Liga | 3. | 0-1 | 2-7 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Málaga CF Spanish La Liga | 20. | 3-1 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 7. | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 23.08.26 | Away | Atlético Madrid Spanish La Liga | 2. | 2-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 16.08.26 | Away | Racing Santander Spanish La Liga | 17. | 2-2 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano Spanish La Liga | 14. | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | RCD Mallorca Spanish La Liga | — | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Real Oviedo Spanish La Liga | — | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Total match cards
| Valencia CFGenel | Valencia CFHome | VillarrealGenel | VillarrealAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Cards received by the team
| Valencia CFGenel | Valencia CFHome | VillarrealGenel | VillarrealAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Referee
Valencia CF · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.80, second-half total 2.60 (10 matches)
Villarreal · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.20, second-half total 3.20 (10 matches)
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The match could exceed normal levels of physicality when it comes to cards.Valencia have shown a clear recent increase; as the team has struggled defensively, they have taken more risks in duels, which could affect the referee's decisions. Villarreal's trend is more balanced, but the high number of cards shown to their opponents also indicates that they have come under pressure. I expect the match to be especially physical in midfield. It will be important for Valencia not to lose control during tense moments; Villarreal could reduce their card burden by moving the ball quickly instead of responding to the opponent's physicality in kind.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.90 | 4.40 |
| Home team expected | 2.90 | 2.40 |
| Away team expected | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 4+ cards | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 5+ cards | 70%7/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 6+ cards | 40%4/10 | 25%5/20 |
| Match with a red card | 20%2/10 | 15%3/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 11.60 | 22.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.80 | 11.20 | 23.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.10 | 10.80 | 21.90 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.80 | 12.00 | 24.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 23+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 25+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 27 / 20 (last 10: 34 / 13) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Villarreal · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.80 | 11.20 | 22.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.60 | 10.80 | 24.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.20 | 10.40 | 22.60 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.80 | 11.40 | 24.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 23+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 25+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 28 / 19 (last 10: 28 / 15) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.40 | 8.20 | 17.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 7.00 | 15.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 6.70 | 14.90 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.30 | 7.80 | 14.10 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 18+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 20+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 11+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 22 / 10 (last 10: 22 / 5) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Villarreal · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 7.80 | 16.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 6.40 | 14.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 7.50 | 15.30 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 6.40 | 15.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 18+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 20+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
| 11+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 15 (last 10: 18 / 11) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.20 | 18.00 | 35.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.40 | 16.00 | 36.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.80 | 18.00 | 36.80 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.20 | 17.80 | 38.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 29+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 32+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 35+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 38+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 39 / 28 (last 10: 42 / 28) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 7 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Villarreal · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.40 | 18.60 | 34.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 18.40 | 36.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.20 | 17.60 | 34.80 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.40 | 18.10 | 35.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 29+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 32+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 35+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 38+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 40 / 27 (last 10: 48 / 27) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 0 / 5 (last 10: 2 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Valencia CF · Last 10 matches · 19. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao Spanish La Liga | 0-0 | 13-14 | 11-10 | 15-13 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Racing Santander Spanish La Liga | 2-2 | 15-10 | 8-8 | 12-19 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Real Sociedad Spanish La Liga | 2-3 | 12-8 | 10-12 | 21-18 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 1-0 | 7-14 | 10-9 | 24-15 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC Spanish La Liga | 0-1 | 8-12 | 8-2 | 14-25 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 0-5 | 6-7 | 13-1 | 24-18 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 1-3 | 14-5 | 9-4 | 21-18 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 0-1 | 11-10 | 7-9 | 23-19 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo Spanish La Liga | 0-0 | 17-17 | 2-3 | 19-12 |
| 23.05.26 | Home | FC Barcelona Spanish La Liga | 3-1 | 8-11 | 4-9 | 15-23 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Villarreal · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Away | Liverpool UEFA Champions League | 3-4 | 14-14 | 11-4 | 14-15 |
| 17.10.26 | Home | Elche CF Spanish La Liga | 0-0 | 7-12 | 6-9 | 11-16 |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Napoli UEFA Champions League | 3-1 | 15-8 | 9-8 | 14-20 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Real Madrid Spanish La Liga | 0-1 | 8-13 | 9-9 | 19-21 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Levante UD Spanish La Liga | 3-1 | 10-9 | 8-9 | 19-21 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 17.09.26 | Away | Málaga CF Spanish La Liga | 3-1 | 16-10 | 5-6 | 12-21 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Real Betis Spanish La Liga | 1-2 | 8-7 | 7-8 | 16-19 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League | 2-3 | 15-9 | 8-3 | 11-21 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña Spanish La Liga | 2-3 | 14-14 | 7-9 | 22-8 |
| 28.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés Spanish La Liga | 0-1 | 15-8 | 8-10 | 34-14 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
These numbers describe the character of the match: throw-ins and goal kicks show how often the ball goes out of play, while free kicks indicate how broken up the game may be.For free kicks, Valencia CF averages 11.00 per match, while Villarreal averages 10.80. For goal kicks, Valencia CF averages 9.40 per match, while Villarreal averages 8.60.
When the team that takes the lead drops back, it can quickly increase the opponent’s throw-in and free-kick numbers; I recommend watching the match’s tempo with this in mind.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 22.30 | 22.25 |
| Home team | 11.10 | 10.75 |
| Away | 11.20 | 11.50 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 17.00 | 15.10 |
| Home team | 8.60 | 7.85 |
| Away | 8.40 | 7.25 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 34.60 | 35.80 |
| Home team | 17.90 | 18.20 |
| Away | 16.70 | 17.60 |
Valencia CFvsVillarreal
24.10.2026 · 19:30FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 24.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
Did Valencia CF - Villarreal finish? The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
FC Barcelona
Atlético Madrid
Real Madrid
Real Betis
Real Sociedad
Sevilla FC
Deportivo Alavés
Celta de Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
CA Osasuna
Levante UD
Athletic Club Bilbao
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe CF
RCD Espanyol
Racing Santander
Elche CF
Málaga CF
Liverpool UEFA Champions League
Napoli UEFA Champions League