ANALIZ.FUTBOL

Sivasspor – Pendikspor Pre-Match Analysis Presentation

TREN
How to read it?
ANALİZ.FUTBOLPRE-MATCH ANALYSIS PRESENTATION
Turkey 1. League · 2026/2027 · Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu09.10.2026 · 17:00Turkey time
Sivasspor15. place · 8 pts
LDWDD
VS
Pendikspor12. place · 10 pts
DLWDD
In this presentationPage 23 · all statistics from the teams’ last 5 matches · final page: methodology and sources
01Page 2
League Table
  • Pre-match standings
  • Both teams’ position and points
  • Last 5 matches form
02Pages 3–7
Goal Analysis
  • Goal Averages
  • Recent Matches and Opponents
  • Goal Thresholds
  • Goal minutes
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Sivasspor / Pendikspor
Total goals per match2.80 / 1.80
3+ goals60% / 0%
03Pages 8–12
Corner Analysis
  • Corner Averages
  • Recent Matches and Corners
  • Corner Thresholds
  • Corner Balance and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Sivasspor / Pendikspor
Total corners per match8.60 / 8.20
10+ corners20% / 20%
04Pages 13–17
Card Analysis
  • Card Averages
  • Recent Matches and Cards
  • Card Thresholds
  • Referee and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Sivasspor / Pendikspor
Total cards per match4.80 / 3.60
5+ cards80% / 40%
05Pages 18–22
Combined Analysis
  • Free kicks
  • Goal Kicks
  • Throw-Ins
  • Recent matches
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Sivasspor / Pendikspor
Free Kick avg.12.40 / 11.60
Goal Kick avg.10.20 / 6.40
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
League TablePre-match standings and form in the last 5 matches
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsLast 5
1Kayserispor861115:3+1219LDWWW
2Bursaspor861116:7+919WWWDW
376 Iğdır Belediyespor851212:7+516WWWWD
4Batman Petrolspor851215:13+216WWWLL
5Sarıyer842211:9+214WWLDW
6Keçiörengücü834117:10+713DWWDD
7Mardin BB83329:5+412DDWLL
8Antalyaspor840414:13+112LWLWW
9Fatih Karagümrük833212:11+112DDLDW
10Muğlaspor82518:7+111WWDDD
11Bandırmaspor824212:5+710DLWDL
12Pendikspor824210:13-310DLWDD
13Manisa BBSK823312:1209DLLDL
14BB Bodrumspor81527:6+18DDLWD
15Sivasspor81529:11-28LDWDD
16Ümraniyespor81346:9-36DLLLW
17Van BB81348:17-96DLDDL
18Erokspor80534:10-65LDLDL
19İstanbulspor81257:19-125DLLLW
20Boluspor80173:20-171LLLDL
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal AveragesGoals scored and conceded in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Overall

7Goals scored
7Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.40Conceded per match 1.40Total goals per match 2.80Both teams to score 100% (5)Clean sheet 0% (0)Failed to score 0% (0)
5 matches

Sivasspor · Home

5Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.25Conceded per match 1.25Total goals per match 2.50Both teams to score 75% (3)Clean sheet 25% (1)Failed to score 25% (1)
4 matches

Pendikspor · Overall

4Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.80Conceded per match 1.00Total goals per match 1.80Both teams to score 60% (3)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 20% (1)
5 matches

Pendikspor · Away

5Goals scored
9Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.25Conceded per match 2.25Total goals per match 3.50Both teams to score 75% (3)Clean sheet 0% (0)Failed to score 25% (1)
4 matches
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and OpponentsThe teams’ last 5 matches, their opponents’ league positions and first-half scores
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
19.09.26AwayKeçiörengücü6.1-10-0
13.09.26HomeMuğlaspor10.1-11-1
06.09.26AwayAntalyaspor8.2-11-1
02.09.26HomeMardin BB7.2-20-2
29.08.26AwayBatman Petrolspor4.1-21-0

Pendikspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
20.09.26HomeBB Bodrumspor14.1-10-0
12.09.26AwayBoluspor20.1-10-1
05.09.26HomeÜmraniyespor16.1-01-0
01.09.26AwaySarıyer5.0-20-0
28.08.26HomeBandırmaspor11.1-11-1

Sivasspor · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
13.09.26HomeMuğlaspor10.1-11-1
02.09.26HomeMardin BB7.2-20-2
24.08.26HomeManisa BBSK13.2-22-1
08.08.26HomeErokspor18.0-00-0

Pendikspor · Last 5 away match · No. 12

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
12.09.26AwayBoluspor20.1-10-1
01.09.26AwaySarıyer5.0-20-0
22.08.26AwayAntalyaspor8.3-22-0
16.08.26AwayKeçiörengücü6.1-41-2

Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal ThresholdsBetween 1+ and 5+ goals in the last 5 matches · full time and first half
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Total goals at full time

SivassporGenelSivassporHomePendiksporGenelPendiksporAway
1+ goals100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
2+ goals100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
3+ goals60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
4+ goals20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches

First-half total goals

SivassporGenelSivassporHomePendiksporGenelPendiksporAway
1+ goals80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
2+ goals60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
3+ goals0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
4+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal minutesWhen do they score their goals?
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Overall

1 · 14%0-15'1 · 14%15-30'1 · 14%30-45+'045-60'4 · 57%60-75'075-90+'
7Goals scored
3 / 4First half / Second half
60% (3/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30430-45+145-60060-75275-90+7total

Pendikspor · Overall

00-15'2 · 50%15-30'030-45+'045-60'2 · 50%60-75'075-90+'
4Goals scored
2 / 2First half / Second half
20% (1/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded10-15015-30130-45+145-60260-75075-90+5total

Sivasspor · Home

1 · 20%0-15'1 · 20%15-30'1 · 20%30-45+'045-60'2 · 40%60-75'075-90+'
5Goals scored
3 / 2First half / Second half
67% (2/3)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30430-45+045-60160-75075-90+5total

Pendikspor · Away

00-15'1 · 20%15-30'2 · 40%30-45+'045-60'2 · 40%60-75'075-90+'
5Goals scored
3 / 2First half / Second half
25% (1/4)matches in which they scored first
Conceded10-15015-30230-45+045-60560-75175-90+9total

Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Sivasspor scored 7 goals and conceded 7 in their last 5 matches; they scored 1.40 goals per match and saw 1.40 total goals per match. At home, however, the figures from their last 4 matches are 5 goals scored and 5 conceded; the total goals average in these matches was 2.50. In Pendikspor's last 5 matches, 4 goals were scored and 5 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 3.50 in their last 4 away matches. Looking at goals, Sivasspor's matches ended with 2 or more goals 100% of the time and with 3 or more 60% of the time; for Pendikspor, the figures are 80% and 0, respectively. At home, Sivasspor had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 50% in their matches, while away, the rate was 50% in Pendikspor matches.

The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of Sivasspor matches with a first-half goal was 80%, compared with 60% for Pendikspor; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 60% to 20%. Sivasspor score most often between minutes 60 and 75, while Pendikspor are most productive between 15 and 30. For both teams to score, Sivasspor played matches in which both teams scored in 5 of their last 5 matches, while Pendikspor did so in 3. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

2.30Expected goals
80%Both teams to score · 8/10
90%2+ goals · 9/10
30%3+ goals · 3/10
10%4+ goals · 1/10
0%5+ goals · 0/10
70%HT 1+ goals · 7\/10
40%HT 2+ goals · 4\/10

Last 4 matches between them

3.25goals per match
75%3+ goals · 3/4
75%Both teams to score · 3/4
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner AveragesCorners taken and conceded to opponents in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Overall

10corners taken
33corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 2.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 6.60Total corners per match 8.60Highest / lowest total 15 / 4More corners than the opponent 0 / 5Corner difference per match -4.60
5 matches with corner data

Sivasspor · Home

23corners taken
20corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 5.75Corners conceded to the opponent per match 5.00Total corners per match 10.75Highest / lowest total 15 / 8More corners than the opponent 2 / 4Corner difference per match +0.75
4 matches with corner data

Pendikspor · Overall

27corners taken
14corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 5.40Corners conceded to the opponent per match 2.80Total corners per match 8.20Highest / lowest total 13 / 4More corners than the opponent 4 / 5Corner difference per match +2.60
5 matches with corner data

Pendikspor · Away

20corners taken
17corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 5.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 4.25Total corners per match 9.25Highest / lowest total 13 / 4More corners than the opponent 3 / 4Corner difference per match +0.75
4 matches with corner data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CornersThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and corner counts
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
19.09.26AwayKeçiörengücü6.1-11-341-0
13.09.26HomeMuğlaspor10.1-15-10153-5
06.09.26AwayAntalyaspor8.2-11-891-4
02.09.26HomeMardin BB7.2-22-681-3
29.08.26AwayBatman Petrolspor4.1-21-670-2

Pendikspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
20.09.26HomeBB Bodrumspor14.1-16-394-0
12.09.26AwayBoluspor20.1-110-3135-2
05.09.26HomeÜmraniyespor16.1-03-470-2
01.09.26AwaySarıyer5.0-23-141-0
28.08.26HomeBandırmaspor11.1-15-383-1

Sivasspor · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
13.09.26HomeMuğlaspor10.1-15-10153-5
02.09.26HomeMardin BB7.2-22-681-3
24.08.26HomeManisa BBSK13.2-28-2106-1
08.08.26HomeErokspor18.0-08-2103-2

Pendikspor · Last 5 away match · No. 12

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
12.09.26AwayBoluspor20.1-110-3135-2
01.09.26AwaySarıyer5.0-23-141-0
22.08.26AwayAntalyaspor8.3-21-11120-3
16.08.26AwayKeçiörengücü6.1-46-283-2

Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner ThresholdsTotal and team corner-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Total match corners

SivassporGenelSivassporHomePendiksporGenelPendiksporAway
8+60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
9+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
10+20%1 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
11+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
12+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches

Team corners

SivassporGenelSivassporHomePendiksporGenelPendiksporAway
3+20%1 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
4+20%1 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
5+20%1 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
6+0%0 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
7+0%0 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner Balance and HalvesCorner advantage over the opponent and first-half / second-half corner averages
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Overall corner balance

0 more than the opponent0 tied5 fewer than the opponent
2.00used
6.60conceded
-4.60difference per match

Pendikspor · Corner Balance (Overall)

4 more than the opponent0 tied1 fewer than the opponent
5.40used
2.80conceded
+2.60difference per match

Sivasspor · Corners by half

4.00First-half total4.60Second-half total1.20Used in the first half
60%İY 4+ · 3/5
40%İY 5+ · 2/5
20%İY 6+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

Pendikspor · Corners by half

3.60First-half total4.60Second-half total2.60Used in the first half
60%İY 4+ · 3/5
20%İY 5+ · 1/5
20%İY 6+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Sivasspor averaged 2.00 corners per match in their last 5 matches, while allowing their opponents 6.60 corners; the total corners average in these matches was 8.60. They averaged 5.75 corners in their last 4 home matches, while the total corners per match averaged 10.75. In Pendikspor's last 5 matches, 5.40 corners were taken per match and 2.80 were conceded; the total corners average in their last 4 away matches was 9.25. For total corners, Sivasspor's matches ended with 9+ corners 40% of the time and 10+ corners 20% of the time; for Pendikspor, the figures are 40% and 20, respectively. The highest total corner count was 15 in Sivasspor matches and 13 in Pendikspor matches; this shows that both teams have played matches capable of pushing their corner totals higher.

In terms of corner balance, Sivasspor took more corners than their opponents in 0 of their last 5 matches, while Pendikspor did so in 4 of 5 matches. Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total corners per match is 8.40; the expected number of corners for the home team is 2.40 and 6.00 for the away team. The combined first-half corner expectation is 3.80. Corner counts depend heavily on the flow of the game, whether the score changes early and the teams' preference for using the wings; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's corner count can rise quickly. This table clearly shows both teams' attacking direction and pressing approach, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying attention to wing play and how the scoreline changes the teams' game plans.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

8.40Expected total
2.40Home team expected
6.00Away team expected
40%9+ corners · 4/10
20%10+ corners · 2/10
20%11+ corners · 2/10
3.80Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card AveragesCards received in the last 5 matches and cards received by the opponent · overall / home / away
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Overall

13cards received
11opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.60Opponent cards per match 2.20Total cards per match 4.80Highest / lowest total 6 / 2Yellow / red (own) 13 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 5
5 matches with card data

Sivasspor · Home

7cards received
10opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.75Opponent cards per match 2.50Total cards per match 4.25Highest / lowest total 6 / 2Yellow / red (own) 7 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 4
4 matches with card data

Pendikspor · Overall

9cards received
9opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.80Opponent cards per match 1.80Total cards per match 3.60Highest / lowest total 5 / 1Yellow / red (own) 7 / 1Match with a red card 1 / 5
5 matches with card data

Pendikspor · Away

6cards received
11opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.50Opponent cards per match 2.75Total cards per match 4.25Highest / lowest total 5 / 3Yellow / red (own) 4 / 1Match with a red card 1 / 4
4 matches with card data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CardsThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and card counts
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
19.09.26AwayKeçiörengücü6.1-13-250-0
13.09.26HomeMuğlaspor10.1-11-120-0
06.09.26AwayAntalyaspor8.2-15-160-0
02.09.26HomeMardin BB7.2-22-350-0
29.08.26AwayBatman Petrolspor4.1-22-460-0

Pendikspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
20.09.26HomeBB Bodrumspor14.1-11-010-0
12.09.26AwayBoluspor20.1-12-240-0
05.09.26HomeÜmraniyespor16.1-01-230-0
01.09.26AwaySarıyer5.0-23-251-0
28.08.26HomeBandırmaspor11.1-12-350-0

Sivasspor · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
13.09.26HomeMuğlaspor10.1-11-120-0
02.09.26HomeMardin BB7.2-22-350-0
24.08.26HomeManisa BBSK13.2-22-460-0
08.08.26HomeErokspor18.0-02-240-0

Pendikspor · Last 5 away match · No. 12

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
12.09.26AwayBoluspor20.1-12-240-0
01.09.26AwaySarıyer5.0-23-251-0
22.08.26AwayAntalyaspor8.3-21-450-0
16.08.26AwayKeçiörengücü6.1-40-330-0

Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card ThresholdsTotal and team card-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Total match cards

SivassporGenelSivassporHomePendiksporGenelPendiksporAway
3+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
4+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
5+80%4 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
6+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
7+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

Cards received by the team

SivassporGenelSivassporHomePendiksporGenelPendiksporAway
1+100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
2+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
3+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
4+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Referee and HalvesThe referee’s last 5 matches and first-half / second-half card averages
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Referee

A referee has not yet been appointed or announced for this match. You can update the analysis with "Refresh" once the referee is announced.

Sivasspor · Cards by half

1.60First-half total3.20Second-half total1.00Saw in the first half
100%İY 1+ · 5/5
60%İY 2+ · 3/5
0%İY 3+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

Pendikspor · Cards by half

1.20First-half total2.40Second-half total0.60Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
20%İY 2+ · 1/5
20%İY 3+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Sivasspor averaged 2.60 cards per match in their last 5 matches, while their opponents received 2.20 cards; the total cards average in these matches was 4.80. They averaged 1.75 cards in their last 4 home matches, while the total cards per match averaged 4.25. In Pendikspor's last 5 matches, 1.80 cards were shown per match and their opponents received 1.80; the total cards average was 4.25 in their last 4 away matches. In total cards, Sivasspor's matches ended with 4+ cards 80% of the time and 5+ cards 80% of the time; for Pendikspor, the figures are 60% and 40%, respectively. The most physical match featured 6 cards for Sivasspor and 5 for Pendikspor.

Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total cards per match is 4.20; the expected number of cards for the home team is 2.20 and 2.00 for the away team. The number of matches featuring a red card in the combined sample is 1. Card counts depend heavily on the match's intensity, the scoreline and the referee's style of officiating; an early goal or controversial incident can change the tempo instantly. This table provides a solid framework for the card market, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. When making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

4.20Expected total
2.20Home team expected
2.00Away team expected
70%4+ cards · 7\/10
60%5+ cards · 6\/10
20%6+ cards · 2\/10
10%Matches with a red card · 1/10
1.40Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Free kicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————12.4013.2025.60
Home4 matches————13.7512.2526.00
Match total
OverallHome
22+80%4 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
24+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
26+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
28+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
11+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
12+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
13+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
14+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 35 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Pendikspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————11.6013.0024.60
Away4 matches————10.0011.0021.00
Match total
OverallAway
22+60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
24+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
26+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
28+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
11+60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
12+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
13+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
14+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 35 / 16 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Goal KicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————10.207.2017.40
Home4 matches————10.259.5019.75
Match total
OverallHome
13+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
15+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
17+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
19+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
7+100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
8+100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
9+100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
10+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 20 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Pendikspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————6.409.0015.40
Away4 matches————6.509.7516.25
Match total
OverallAway
13+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
15+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
17+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
19+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
7+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
8+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
9+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
10+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 20 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Throw-InsEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————24.2026.6050.80
Home4 matches————27.0024.5051.50
Match total
OverallHome
39+100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
42+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
45+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
48+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
17+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
19+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
21+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
23+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 63 / 41 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Pendikspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————17.6021.2038.80
Away4 matches————18.2520.7539.00
Match total
OverallAway
39+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
42+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
45+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
48+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
17+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
19+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
21+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
23+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 50 / 30 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Recent matchesThe teams’ free-kick, goal-kick and throw-in counts in their last 5 matches
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Sivasspor · Last 5 matches · 15. place

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
19.09.26AwayKeçiörengücü1-115-99-219-24
13.09.26HomeMuğlaspor1-111-89-1034-29
06.09.26AwayAntalyaspor2-112-109-915-26
02.09.26HomeMardin BB2-215-209-1029-27
29.08.26AwayBatman Petrolspor1-29-1915-524-27

Pendikspor · Last 5 matches · 12. place

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
20.09.26HomeBB Bodrumspor1-111-118-1214-22
12.09.26AwayBoluspor1-112-87-924-17
05.09.26HomeÜmraniyespor1-010-206-1011-19
01.09.26AwaySarıyer0-210-66-914-23
28.08.26HomeBandırmaspor1-115-205-525-25

Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
SivassporvsPendikspor09.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

For free kicks, Sivasspor took 12.40 per match and their opponents took 13.20 in their last 5 matches; Pendikspor took 11.60 per match and allowed their opponents 13.00. In terms of total match figures, Sivasspor matches ended with 24+ free kicks in 60% of cases, while the rate was 40% in Pendikspor matches. For goal kicks, Sivasspor averaged 10.20 per match and their opponents 7.20 in their last 5 matches; Pendikspor averaged 6.40 per match and allowed their opponents 9.00. In total, Sivasspor's matches ended with 15+ goal kicks 80% of the time; for Pendikspor, the rate was 80%. For throw-ins, Sivasspor averaged 24.20 per match and their opponents 26.60 in their last 5 matches; Pendikspor averaged 17.60 per match and allowed their opponents 21.20. In total, Sivasspor's matches ended with 42+ throw-ins 80% of the time; for Pendikspor, the rate was 20%. These numbers also reflect both teams' playing styles: throw-in and goal-kick counts show how often the ball goes out of play, while free-kick counts indicate how physical and stop-start the match was.

For free kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total free kicks per match is 25.10; 12.70 for the home team and 12.40 for the away team. For goal kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total goal kicks per match is 16.40; 9.60 for the home team and 6.80 for the away team. For throw-ins: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total throw-ins per match is 44.80; 22.70 for the home team and 22.10 for the away team. These statistics depend heavily on the flow of the game, the scoreline and the teams' pressing choices; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's throw-in and free-kick counts can rise quickly. Remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches; when making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

25.10Expected total
12.70Home team
12.40Away

Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

16.40Expected total
9.60Home team
6.80Away

Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

44.80Expected total
22.70Home team
22.10Away
a.analiz.futbol
Free · No app store needed

Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.

The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.

Analysis Ready NotificationWe’ll notify you on your phone when the day’s analyses are ready.
New analyses every dayGoals, corners, cards and combined statistics; last 5 and last 10 matches.
Video AnalysesThe match story in 3 minutes; on YouTube and Reels.
Live ScoresAll of today's matches and live results on one screen.
Analysis ScorecardClear pre-match signals and what came true.
Compare teamsThe teams' form, goals and standings side by side.
Wednesday11:00
a.
Today's 12 match analyses are ready ⚽analiz.futbol · now
Add to your phoneScan with your camera or type:analiz.futbol\/app
analiz.futbol
Football by the numbers. Every day, every match.

Quick summary

In their last 5 matches, Sivasspor scored 1.40 goals and conceded 1.40 per match; Pendikspor scored 0.80 and conceded 1.00 per match. Across the two teams’ last 5 matches, the average total goals per match is 2.30. For corners, Sivasspor takes 2.00 per match, while Pendikspor takes 5.40; the combined average is 8.40 corners per match.

Statistics table

Sivasspor - Pendikspor: Last 5 matches statistics
StatisticSivassporPendikspor
Recent matches (oldest to newest)M B G B BB M G B B
Goals scored per match1.400.80
Goals conceded per match1.401.00
Total goals per match2.801.80
Matches with 3+ goals60%0%
Corners won per match2.005.40
Total corners in their matches8.608.20
Cards received per match2.601.80
Free kicks (per match)12.4011.60
Goal kicks (per match)10.206.40
Throw-ins (per match)24.2017.60

Result and analysis comparison

Sivasspor 4 - 1 Pendikspor (1-0 first half)

Strong signalResultStatus
At least 2 goals in the matchPre-match data: 90% (9/10)5 goals✓ Happened
At most 3 goalsPre-match data: 90% (9/10)5 goals✗ Gerçekleşmedi
Both teams to scorePre-match data: 80% (8\/10)4-1✓ Happened
Most corners in the match 9Pre-match data: 80% (8\/10)10 corners✗ Gerçekleşmedi
At least 3 cards in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)6 cards✓ Happened
At most 5 cards in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)6 cards✗ Gerçekleşmedi

Overall result of all matches: Analysis Scorecard.

Who Will Win?

Voting closed when the match began. Readers’ pre-match choice:

Frequently asked questions

When and what time is the Sivasspor - Pendikspor match?

The Sivasspor - Pendikspor match will be played on 9 October 2026 at 17:00 (Turkey time) in Turkey 1. The match will be played as part of the league, with Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu as the venue.

How many goals did Sivasspor and Pendikspor score in their last 5 matches?

Sivasspor scored 7 goals and conceded 7 in their last 5 matches. Pendikspor scored 4 goals and conceded 5 in its last 5 match.

How many corners are expected in the Sivasspor - Pendikspor match?

Based on the two teams’ average over their last 5 matches, total corners per match are 8.40; Sivasspor takes 2.00 per match and Pendikspor 5.40 corners.

Prepared by: · · Statistics are calculated from the two teams' last 5 matches. analiz.futbol does not publish betting content.