

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 | DWWWW |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 | WWDWL |
| 3 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 | WWLLL |
| 6 | Mardin BB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 | DWLLW |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 | WLWWW |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 | WLDWD |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 13 | LWDLW |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 | DLDWD |
| 11 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 | WDDDD |
| 12 | Sivasspor | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 | DWDDW |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 | LWDDL |
| 14 | Manisa BBSK | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 | LLDLL |
| 15 | BB Bodrumspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 | DLWDL |
| 16 | Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 | DLDLW |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 | LLLWD |
| 18 | Van BB | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | LDDLL |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 5 | LLLWL |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 | LLDLL |
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Overall
Sarıyer · Home
BB Bodrumspor · Overall
BB Bodrumspor · Away
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
BB Bodrumspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Pendikspor | 13. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Erokspor | 16. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Sarıyer · Last 5 home matches · 8nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
BB Bodrumspor · Last 5 away match · No. 15
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Pendikspor | 13. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-2 | 0-2 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Total goals at full time
| SarıyerGenel | SarıyerHome | BB BodrumsporGenel | BB BodrumsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
First-half total goals
| SarıyerGenel | SarıyerHome | BB BodrumsporGenel | BB BodrumsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 260-75 | 175-90+ | 6total |
BB Bodrumspor · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 4total |
Sarıyer · Home
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 260-75 | 075-90+ | 4total |
BB Bodrumspor · Away
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 4total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The goal balance in the Sarıyer–BB Bodrumspor match is taking shape between the home team’s productivity at home and the away side’s more limited attacking power. In Sarıyer’s last 5 matches overall, scoring 6 goals and conceding 6 means 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match; in its last 5 home matches, it scored 8 and conceded 4, raising the averages to 1.6 and 0.8. This shows that Sarıyer takes the game into the opponent’s penalty area more often at home. Meanwhile, BB Bodrumspor scored 5 goals and conceded 4 in its last 5 matches overall; in its last 4 away matches, it scored 3 and conceded 4, averaging 0.75 and 1 respectively. In all of Sarıyer’s matches overall, 2 or more goals were recorded in 100 percent, while the rate for 3 or more goals stands at 40 percent. For Bodrumspor, these rates are 60 and 20 overall, and 50 and 25 away. Across the two teams’ last 10 matches, the expected goals per match is 2.1; the percentage with 2 or more goals is 80, with 3 or more is 30, with 4 or more is 10, and with 5 or more is 0. This makes Sarıyer’s home pressure particularly important.
In the first half, Sarıyer recorded 1 or more goals in 4 of its last 5 matches overall; first-half goals trail the second half by a 2 to 4 split. At home, the same threshold was reached in 80% and in 4 of 5 matches. Across Bodrumspor’s matches, the percentage of first halves with 1 or more goals is 40, but only 25 away; the number of goals they score in the first half of away matches is 0. Therefore, Sarıyer’s high press and Bodrumspor’s effort to control the game could be decisive early on. Sarıyer score most of their goals between minutes 60 and 75, with 3 goals; they then have one goal each in the 30–45+ and 75–90+ periods. At home, it produced 2 goals in the 30-45+ minute range and 3 in 60-75. Away from home, Bodrumspor scored 2 of its goals between 75-90+ and 1 between 45-60; in contrast, it conceded one goal in each of the 0-15 and 15-30 intervals. Both teams scored in 3 of Sarıyer’s matches overall and in 3 at home; the same occurred in 1 of Bodrumspor’s matches overall and 2 away. The combined both-teams-to-score rate is 40, meaning 4 of 10 matches. In their last 5 meetings, the goals per match were 2.4, the 2.5-goal threshold was reached in 3 matches, and both teams scored in 2. Frankly, the match could be decided by how Bodrumspor responds, especially late on, to Sarıyer’s second-half acceleration; however, this assessment is based on a sample of only the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 5 matches between them
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Overall
Sarıyer · Home
BB Bodrumspor · Overall
BB Bodrumspor · Away
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 2-1 | 6-0 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 3-9 | 12 | 3-5 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 0-3 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-3 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 2-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
BB Bodrumspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 0-2 | 7-1 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Pendikspor | 13. | 1-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-4 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 4-0 | 3-6 | 9 | 1-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 0-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-3 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Erokspor | 16. | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 1-3 |
Sarıyer · Last 5 home matches · 8nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 2-1 | 6-0 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 3-9 | 12 | 3-5 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 2-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 1-2 | 7-3 | 10 | 3-2 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-0 | 5-3 | 8 | 4-1 |
BB Bodrumspor · Last 5 away match · No. 15
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Pendikspor | 13. | 1-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-4 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 0-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-3 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 1-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-2 | 6-5 | 11 | 4-5 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Total match corners
| SarıyerGenel | SarıyerHome | BB BodrumsporGenel | BB BodrumsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Team corners
| SarıyerGenel | SarıyerHome | BB BodrumsporGenel | BB BodrumsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Overall corner balance
BB Bodrumspor · Corner Balance (Overall)
Sarıyer · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
BB Bodrumspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Looking at the recent overall averages of both teams, the corner outlook for the Sarıyer–BB Bodrumspor match appears balanced but not quite suggestive of a high-tempo game. Sarıyer take 3.4 corners per match overall, concede 4.2 to their opponents, and have a total average of 7.6. At home, their own figure rises to 4.4, the number conceded to the opponent falls to 3.6, and the total rises to 8. Sarıyer’s highest total at home is 12 corners, and its lowest is 4. On this pitch, the rate of matches with 8 or more corners is 60, while the rate with 10 or more corners is 40. Its rate of producing 3 or more corners is 80 percent, while the rate for 5 or more is 60 percent. The overall picture for BB Bodrumspor is more defensive, averaging 3.2 corners taken, 4.4 conceded and 7.6 in total. Away from home, its own corners rise to 3.75 while the number conceded to opponents is 5; the total average is 8.75. The highest away total is 11 corners and the lowest is 7; the rate of 8 or more is 75, while 10 or more is 25. Away, Bodrumspor’s rate of producing 3 or more corners is 75, while the rate for 4 or more is 50.
The main thing that stands out to me is that both teams have generally conceded the corner balance to their opponents in their recent matches. Overall, Sarıyer have taken more corners than their opponents in 1 matches and fewer in 4; at home, the balance is more positive at 3 to 2. Bodrumspor’s overall record is 1 to 4, with 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats away from home. Across the two teams’ recent matches, the expected total is 7.6 corners; Sarıyer are projected to have 3.9 and Bodrumspor 3.7. In the combined table, the rate of 9 or more corners is 40, while 10 or more is 10; the highest combined total is 10 corners. The first-half expectation of 3 corners also strengthens the possibility of a controlled, probing start down the wings. I have to mention that Sarıyer’s 4.4 corners at home and the 5 corners Bodrumspor allows opponents away from home could determine the direction of the match. If the home team establishes pressure early, the corner balance will shift toward Sarıyer; if Bodrumspor respond through transitions, the total could pick up in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Overall
Sarıyer · Home
BB Bodrumspor · Overall
BB Bodrumspor · Away
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 2-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
BB Bodrumspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 0-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Pendikspor | 13. | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 4-0 | 4-0 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 0-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Erokspor | 16. | 0-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
Sarıyer · Last 5 home matches · 8nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 2-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 1-2 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
BB Bodrumspor · Last 5 away match · No. 15
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Pendikspor | 13. | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 0-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Total match cards
| SarıyerGenel | SarıyerHome | BB BodrumsporGenel | BB BodrumsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Cards received by the team
| SarıyerGenel | SarıyerHome | BB BodrumsporGenel | BB BodrumsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Referee
Sarıyer · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
BB Bodrumspor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Sarıyer–BB Bodrumspor match, the first factor likely to determine the card tension appears to be the pitch conditions. In Sarıyer’s last 5 matches, their own card average was 2.2, the opponent card average was 1.8, and the total card average was 4; the highest total was 7 cards and the lowest 2. In 60 percent of these matches, 3 or more cards were shown; in 60 percent, 4 or more; and in 40 percent, 5 or more. At home, the game becomes more physical: Sarıyer receive 2.4 cards and their opponents 2.8; the total average is 5.2, with a high of 7 and a low of 4 cards. It is significant that all 5 of their home matches featured 3 and 4 or more cards, while 5 or more remained at 60. For Sarıyer’s own team-card threshold, the rate of 1 or more cards is 100, 2 or more is 60, and 3 or more is 40. Bodrumspor’s team-card average overall is 2.6, with a total average of 4.6; the rate of 3 and 4 or more total cards is 80, while 5 or more is 60. Away from home, the numbers drop noticeably: 0.75 of its own cards, 1.5 for the opponent, 2.25 in total; 6 cards at most and 0 at least. In away matches, the rate of 1 or more team cards is 50, 2 or more is 25, and 3 or more is 0.
Interestingly, across the two teams’ last 10 matches, the expected total is 4.3 cards; the breakdown is 2.1 for Sarıyer and 2.2 for Bodrumspor. In this sample, 4 or more cards were recorded in 7 matches at a rate of 70 percent, 5 or more in 5 matches at 50 percent, and 6 or more in 3 matches at 30 percent; the total at each of these three thresholds was recorded as 10 cards. The expected first-half total is 1.9; overall, Sarıyer averages 2 cards in the first half and 2 in the second, while Bodrumspor averages 1.8 in the first half and 2.8 in the second. For red cards, Sarıyer have received 0 red cards, but the number of their matches with a red card is 1 overall and 2 at home; Bodrumspor have had 0 red cards both overall and away, with 0 matches featuring a red card. Since there is no data on the referee’s recent matches, I cannot assess his officiating tendency; therefore, particular attention should be paid to the intensity of challenges, especially after the opening whistle. The contrast between Sarıyer’s 5.2 total at home and Bodrumspor’s low away average of 2.25 will determine which team can impose its card rhythm on the match.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.60 | 10.60 | 21.20 |
| Home5 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 11.60 | 24.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 22+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 24+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 26+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 28 / 12 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BB Bodrumspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 13.20 | 26.20 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.50 | 10.25 | 20.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 21 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.40 | 9.80 | 17.20 |
| Home5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.20 | 8.60 | 17.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BB Bodrumspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 7.60 | 18.60 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.25 | 8.25 | 16.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 17 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 26.00 | 18.40 | 44.40 |
| Home5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.40 | 18.00 | 36.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 38+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 41+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 44+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 47+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 23+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 25+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 27+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 50 / 37 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BB Bodrumspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.80 | 19.20 | 42.00 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 26.75 | 19.00 | 45.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 38+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 41+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 44+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 47+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 25+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 27+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 57 / 35 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Sarıyer · Last 5 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor | 1-1 | 7-5 | 6-9 | 31-19 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 2-1 | 14-11 | 4-12 | 28-18 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 1-1 | 10-18 | 10-9 | 20-22 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 0-3 | 16-9 | 8-13 | 28-19 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 2-0 | 6-10 | 9-6 | 23-14 |
BB Bodrumspor · Last 5 matches · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 0-2 | 17-13 | 8-11 | 17-24 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Pendikspor | 1-1 | 11-11 | 12-8 | 22-14 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 4-0 | 12-17 | 16-4 | 19-16 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 0-1 | 19-10 | 8-9 | 37-20 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Erokspor | 0-0 | 6-15 | 11-6 | 19-22 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the match between Sarıyer and BB Bodrumspor, the number of set-piece and throw-in restarts clearly distinguishes the two teams’ tendencies. Sarıyer’s average free kicks at home is 13, compared with 11.6 for their opponent; the match total is 24.6. In this area, the home team’s rate of reaching 20 or more total free kicks is 80, while the rate of 10 or more on their own free kicks is 80. BB Bodrumspor take 10.5 free kicks per match away, concede 10.25 to their opponent, and stay at a total of 20.75; the rate of 20 or more in total is 75, while their rate of taking 10 or more is 50. The balance changes somewhat for goal kicks: Sarıyer’s home total is 17.8 per match, with 9.2 taken by the team; the rate for 14 or more total goal kicks is 100 percent, while the team’s rate for 8 or more is 80 percent. Bodrumspor’s away total is 16.5, with 8.25 taken by them; the rate of 14 or more overall is 75, while their own rate of 8 or more is 75. For throw-ins, Sarıyer’s home average is lower at 36.4, with its share at 18.4; the rate for 38 or more total throw-ins is 40 percent, while the team rate for 21 or more is 40 percent. Bodrumspor is much more active away from home, with 45.75 total throw-ins and 26.75 of its own; its rate of 38 or more is 75 percent, while the team rate of 21 or more is 75 percent.
What stands out to me is that Sarıyer is more consistent with free kicks and goal kicks at home, while Bodrumspor especially takes play toward the sidelines through throw-ins. The two teams’ combined free-kick expectation is 23.7; 11.9 of these belong to Sarıyer and 11.8 to Bodrumspor. The goal-kick expectation favors Bodrumspor, 17.9 to 7.5 with a distribution of 10.4; the total throw-in expectation is 43.2, with Sarıyer at 22.6 and Bodrumspor at 20.6. The key point to watch here is how Bodrumspor’s high away throw-in tempo compares with Sarıyer’s structure at home. While the two sides appear close in free kicks, the goal kicks point to more interruptions and frequent build-up from the back. Since no separate figures are provided for each half, I cannot compare the first half with the second; the sample from the last few matches points to a contest shaped by wing play and set-piece whistles.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
SarıyervsBB Bodrumspor
13.10.2026 · 17:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Keçiörengücü
Batman Petrolspor
Mardin BB
Antalyaspor
Bandırmaspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Muğlaspor
Sivasspor
Pendikspor
Manisa BBSK
Erokspor
Ümraniyespor
Van BB
İstanbulspor
Boluspor