

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Japan J1 League 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25:6 | +19 | 23 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25:10 | +15 | 23 | WDLWW |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 22 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 | LLDWW |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21:16 | +5 | 16 | WWDLW |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 | WDWDD |
| 9 | Urawa Reds | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 15 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 | LWWWD |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 13 | WWLLL |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 12 | LLLWW |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 | DLDDL |
| 14 | Mito Hollyhock | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 9 | DLLLL |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 9 | LWDDL |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:16 | -5 | 7 | DLLWL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 | LLLLD |
| 19 | JEF United | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | WDLDD |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 | 4 | DDLLL |
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Conceded per match | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Total goals per match | 2.80 | 3.00 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
| Failed to score | 60% (3) | 30% (3) |
Kyoto Sanga · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per match | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
Kashima Antlers · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 2.80 | 3.70 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
Kashima Antlers · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.40 | 1.90 |
| Conceded per match | 2.40 | 1.30 |
| Total goals per match | 4.80 | 3.20 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 50% (5) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 matches · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-3 | 2-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-2 | 0-2 |
Kashima Antlers · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 2-0 | 2-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 3-3 | 1-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-4 | 0-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 3-2 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 4-3 | 1-2 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 home matches · 16nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-3 | 2-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 09.11.25 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 25.10.25 | Home | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 23.09.25 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.25 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Kashima Antlers · Last 10 away match · No. 6
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 3-3 | 1-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-4 | 0-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 4-3 | 1-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 30.11.25 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 25.10.25 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 17.10.25 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 27.09.25 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
| 20.09.25 | Away | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total goals at full time
| Kyoto SangaGenel | Kyoto SangaHome | Kashima AntlersGenel | Kashima AntlersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 |
| 3+ goals | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
| 4+ goals | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
First-half total goals
| Kyoto SangaGenel | Kyoto SangaHome | Kashima AntlersGenel | Kashima AntlersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 2+ goals | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 460-75 | 375-90+ | 10total |
Kashima Antlers · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 6total |
Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 330-45+ | 245-60 | 760-75 | 475-90+ | 19total |
Kashima Antlers · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 315-30 | 230-45+ | 645-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 16total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect a controlled but not completely goalless outlook in this match.Kyoto Sanga’s attacking production has declined recently, while its defensive line has remained steady. Kashima Antlers, meanwhile, has a more downward trend in both attack and defense. The recent weakening of the high goal tempo seen over the broader period suggests that the match could begin cautiously. Kyoto’s lively home style could disrupt the balance. Kashima’s goal-scoring character, which becomes particularly effective late in matches, deserves attention; if the game opens up, the tempo could rise suddenly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.80 | 3.35 |
| Both teams to score | 40%4/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 2+ goals | 80%8/10 | 90%18/20 |
| 3+ goals | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 4+ goals | 20%2/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 5+ goals | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 60%6/10 | 75%15/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 40%4/10 | 45%9/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.40 | 3.30 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 7.60 | 6.70 |
| Total corners per match | 12.00 | 10.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 10 | 14 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -3.20 | -3.40 |
Kyoto Sanga · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.60 | 5.10 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.40 | 5.10 |
| Total corners per match | 10.00 | 10.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 7 | 14 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -2.80 | 0.00 |
Kashima Antlers · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 2.60 | 3.50 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.40 | 4.10 |
| Total corners per match | 7.00 | 7.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 5 | 13 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 1 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.80 | -0.60 |
Kashima Antlers · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.40 | 4.10 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 2.40 | 4.60 |
| Total corners per match | 6.80 | 8.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 5 | 17 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +2.00 | -0.50 |
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 matches · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 0-3 | 4-9 | 13 | 2-6 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 0-1 | 4-10 | 14 | 2-4 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-5 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-3 | 7-5 | 12 | 4-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 0-2 | 4-7 | 11 | 3-4 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 2-1 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-3 | 1-7 | 8 | 1-4 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-2 | 1-6 | 7 | 1-1 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-2 | 4-7 | 11 | 2-3 |
Kashima Antlers · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 2-0 | 2-5 | 7 | 2-2 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 3-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 1-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 2-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 0-1 | 5-8 | 13 | 1-4 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-4 | 4-2 | 6 | 3-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 2-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-3 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 3-2 | 2-8 | 10 | 2-4 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 2-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-2 |
| 07.08.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 4-3 | 9-0 | 9 | 3-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 home matches · 16nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 0-1 | 4-10 | 14 | 2-4 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-3 | 7-5 | 12 | 4-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 2-1 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-3 | 1-7 | 8 | 1-4 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 2-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 3-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 09.11.25 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-3 | 11-3 | 14 | 4-2 |
| 25.10.25 | Home | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-1 | 2-7 | 9 | 0-2 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 1-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-2 |
| 23.09.25 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-1 | 10-1 | 11 | 7-1 |
| 20.09.25 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 7-2 | 9 | 3-2 |
Kashima Antlers · Last 10 away match · No. 6
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 3-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 1-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 2-2 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-4 | 4-2 | 6 | 3-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 2-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-3 |
| 07.08.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 4-3 | 9-0 | 9 | 3-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 30.11.25 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 1-0 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 25.10.25 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-1 | 7-2 | 9 | 2-0 |
| 17.10.25 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-0 | 3-14 | 17 | 1-7 |
| 27.09.25 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 4-0 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-2 |
| 20.09.25 | Away | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 1-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 2-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total match corners
| Kyoto SangaGenel | Kyoto SangaHome | Kashima AntlersGenel | Kashima AntlersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 9+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 10+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
| 11+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Team corners
| Kyoto SangaGenel | Kyoto SangaHome | Kashima AntlersGenel | Kashima AntlersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 5+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Overall corner balance
Kashima Antlers · Corner Balance (Overall)
Kyoto Sanga · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.90, second-half total 5.10 (10 matches)
Kashima Antlers · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 3.50, second-half total 4.10 (10 matches)
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect a lively corner game with a high-tempo focus on the wings.Kyoto Sanga’s short-term production has risen significantly compared with the broader period, and it also readily allows opponents this opportunity. This suggests that the home team could leave space out wide while applying pressure. Kashima Antlers’s corner trend is steady, but its production does not look as strong as Kyoto’s. Even so, the away team’s transitions into the opposition box could change this balance. What stands out to me is the possibility that Kyoto’s pressure, especially early on, could increase both the corner count and the overall tempo of the match.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 9.50 | 8.80 |
| Home team expected | 4.40 | 3.70 |
| Away team expected | 5.10 | 5.10 |
| 9+ corners | 60%6/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 10+ corners | 60%6/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 11+ corners | 50%5/10 | 30%6/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.70 | 4.20 |
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Total cards per match | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 2 | 6 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 17 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Kyoto Sanga · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Total cards per match | 2.60 | 3.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 0 | 6 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 0 | 17 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Kashima Antlers · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Total cards per match | 3.60 | 3.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 3 | 5 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 0 | 16 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Kashima Antlers · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Total cards per match | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 1 | 5 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 9 / 0 | 15 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 matches · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-3 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 0-2 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 2-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
Kashima Antlers · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 2-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 3-3 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 1-2 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 0-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 3-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 2-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 4-3 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 home matches · 16nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-3 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 2-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 09.11.25 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-3 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 25.10.25 | Home | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-1 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 23.09.25 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.25 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
Kashima Antlers · Last 10 away match · No. 6
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 3-3 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 1-2 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 4-3 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 30.11.25 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 25.10.25 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 17.10.25 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 27.09.25 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 4-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.25 | Away | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total match cards
| Kyoto SangaGenel | Kyoto SangaHome | Kashima AntlersGenel | Kashima AntlersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Cards received by the team
| Kyoto SangaGenel | Kyoto SangaHome | Kashima AntlersGenel | Kashima AntlersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 3+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Referee
Kyoto Sanga · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.20, second-half total 2.00 (10 matches)
Kashima Antlers · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.70, second-half total 1.40 (10 matches)
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I see a match in which the level of physicality in terms of cards has risen recently.Kyoto Sanga’s short-term card profile is up compared with the longer period; when the team struggles defensively, it can arrive late to duels. There has been a similar rise for Kashima Antlers, but considering the cards shown to the opponent, it may be able to apply more pressure to Kyoto. For this reason, midfield battles and transition moments could determine the referee’s decisions. To be honest, both teams moving toward a more card-heavy trend recently suggests that tensions could rise quickly even during the quieter stages of the match. It will be important not to cross the line in a physical game.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 3.60 | 3.15 |
| Home team expected | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Away team expected | 1.50 | 1.55 |
| 4+ cards | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 5+ cards | 30%3/10 | 15%3/20 |
| 6+ cards | 10%1/10 | 5%1/20 |
| Match with a red card | 10%1/10 | 5%1/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.50 | 1.45 |
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.40 | 12.80 | 21.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 13.20 | 22.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 12.00 | 20.20 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 12.60 | 22.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 23+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 25+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 27+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 13+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 27 / 16 (last 10: 27 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Kashima Antlers · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.00 | 13.00 | 27.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.80 | 10.20 | 23.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.30 | 11.00 | 24.30 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.10 | 12.10 | 24.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 23+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 25+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 27+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 36 / 16 (last 10: 36 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 7 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 7.40 | 15.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 7.80 | 15.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 7.90 | 16.50 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 7.70 | 14.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 19+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 |
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 11+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 12 (last 10: 25 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Kashima Antlers · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 6.80 | 16.60 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.80 | 7.40 | 14.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 6.70 | 14.90 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 6.70 | 15.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 9+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 11+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 12 (last 10: 21 / 10) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.00 | 20.60 | 37.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.80 | 20.20 | 37.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.70 | 20.50 | 41.20 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.60 | 19.90 | 41.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 33+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 36+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 39+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 42+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 21+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 55 / 26 (last 10: 55 / 26) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 0 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Kashima Antlers · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.20 | 19.20 | 39.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.00 | 16.00 | 38.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.10 | 17.00 | 40.10 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.80 | 19.50 | 41.30 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 33+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 36+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 39+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 42+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 19+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 53 / 23 (last 10: 53 / 23) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kyoto Sanga · Last 10 matches · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 0-3 | 6-14 | 10-3 | 14-16 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 6-16 | 8-9 | 13-13 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 11-10 | 6-15 | 24-24 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 2-3 | 14-13 | 8-7 | 12-17 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 0-2 | 5-11 | 9-3 | 22-33 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 1-1 | 8-18 | 7-6 | 31-21 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 11-7 | 8-9 | 21-27 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 1-3 | 2-10 | 8-8 | 20-19 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 2-2 | 9-8 | 15-10 | 22-22 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 1-2 | 10-13 | 7-9 | 28-13 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Kashima Antlers · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 2-0 | 18-13 | 10-2 | 10-19 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 2-0 | 18-13 | 9-10 | 28-25 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 3-3 | 20-16 | 10-3 | 10-13 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 1-2 | 4-12 | 10-11 | 23-24 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 10-11 | 10-8 | 30-15 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 2-4 | 7-5 | 3-7 | 35-12 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 2-0 | 15-11 | 4-11 | 15-16 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 3-2 | 9-8 | 7-4 | 23-16 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 14-14 | 12-6 | 30-15 |
| 07.08.26 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 4-3 | 18-7 | 7-5 | 27-15 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Both teams have balanced free-kick trends, so I do not expect a clear shift in this area of the game.Kyoto Sanga’s goal-kick tendency has remained steady, while Kashima Antlers’s movement in this area has risen recently; this may indicate that the away team is trying to move the ball out from the back more often and more quickly. Both sides have also seen a decline in throw-ins. As a result, the volume of wide play may decrease, although the ball could still be taken to the touchline frequently. One thing I must mention: the overall flow of the match will be determined less by set pieces than by how quickly the goalkeepers restart play and which team is braver on the wings.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 24.10 | 22.25 |
| Home team | 10.70 | 9.60 |
| Away | 13.40 | 12.65 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 16.10 | 15.70 |
| Home team | 7.50 | 7.65 |
| Away | 8.60 | 8.05 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 38.50 | 40.65 |
| Home team | 18.10 | 18.85 |
| Away | 20.40 | 21.80 |
Kyoto SangavsKashima Antlers
21.10.2026 · 13:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 21.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Machida Zelvia
Tokyo
Vissel Kobe
Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale
Yokohama F. Marinos
Urawa Reds
Shimizu S-Pulse
Fagiano Okayama
Nagoya Grampus
Cerezo Osaka
Mito Hollyhock
V-Varen Nagasaki
Avispa Fukuoka
Gamba Osaka
JEF United
Tokyo Verdy