

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Turkish Süper Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 | WWWLW |
| 2 | Amed | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 14 | WDWWD |
| 3 | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19:6 | +13 | 13 | WLDWW |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16:5 | +11 | 13 | LWLWW |
| 5 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 12 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 7 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 12 | LWDWD |
| 8 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 | DDWDL |
| 9 | Rizespor | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 | WLWDL |
| 10 | Gaziantep FK | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 | WLWDL |
| 11 | Gençlerbirliği | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 | DLLLD |
| 12 | BB Erzurumspor | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 13 | Çorum Belediyespor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 7 | LLWWL |
| 14 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 7 | LDLLW |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 4 | LLLLL |
| 17 | Göztepe | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 3 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:16 | -14 | 3 | LWLLL |
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Overall
Konyaspor · Home
İstanbul Başakşehir · Overall
İstanbul Başakşehir · Away
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 12. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kocaelispor | 6. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 2-4 | 1-3 |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 14. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 11. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 0-5 | 0-1 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-3 | 0-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
Konyaspor · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kocaelispor | 6. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Last 5 away match · No. 14
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 0-5 | 0-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Total goals at full time
| KonyasporGenel | KonyasporHome | İstanbul BaşakşehirGenel | İstanbul BaşakşehirAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
First-half total goals
| KonyasporGenel | KonyasporHome | İstanbul BaşakşehirGenel | İstanbul BaşakşehirAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 7total |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 345-60 | 260-75 | 375-90+ | 11total |
Konyaspor · Home
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 3total |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Away
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 345-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 7total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The first notable difference in the Konyaspor–İstanbul Başakşehir match is the two teams’ recent goal production and defensive form. Overall, Konyaspor scored 4 goals and conceded 7 in 5 matches; its average goals scored per match was 0.8, its average conceded was 1.4, and its average total goals per match was 2.2. 1 or more goals were seen in 80% of these matches, 2 or more in 40%, and 3 or more in 40%. At home, they scored 2 and conceded 3 in 3 matches; the average goals scored was 0.67, the average conceded was 1, and the average total goals per match was 1.67. All 3 of its home matches featured 1 or more goals, while 2 or more occurred in only 33% and 3 or more in 33%. Başakşehir’s overall data is more active: it scored 8 goals and conceded 11 in 5 matches; the averages are 1.6 and 2.2, while the average total goals per match is 3.8. In this sample, the rates for 1 or more and 2 or more goals are 100%, 3 or more is 80%, 4 or more is 60%, and 5 or more is 40%. Scoring only 1 and conceding 7 in 2 away matches clearly shows defensive vulnerability, with an average of 3.5 against 0.5; all of these two matches featured 2 or more and 3 or more goals.
The opening phase of the first half could also set the match’s rhythm. In Konyaspor’s last 5 overall matches, the first-half rate of 1 or more goals is 80%; across 3 home matches, it is 67%; for Başakşehir, the rate is 100% in both the overall and away data. Across the combined 10 matches, 1 or more first-half goals occurred at a rate of 90%, while 2 or more occurred at 30%. Across Konyaspor’s goals overall, 2 came between minutes 0–15, 1 between 30–45+, and 1 between 75–90+; at home, the distribution was 1 in 0–15 and 1 in 30–45+. For Başakşehir overall, there were 1 goals in 0–15, 2 in 15–30, 1 in 30–45+, 1 in 45–60, 2 in 60–75, and 1 in 75–90+; away from home, the only goal came between 15 and 30. Başakşehir conceding 3 goals between minutes 45 and 60 away from home makes the start of the second half particularly important. Both teams scored in 2 of Konyaspor’s 5 matches and 3 of Başakşehir’s 5 matches; the combined rate is 50%. In the same combined sample, 2 or more goals occurred at a rate of 70%, 3 or more at 60%, 4 or more at 40%, and 5 or more at 30%; the expected goals figure is 3. In their last 5 meetings, the average goals per match was 3.2; both teams scored in 3 matches, and 2.5 or more goals occurred in 3 matches. The point to watch, in my view, is where Konyaspor’s first-half energy meets Başakşehir’s defensive weakness, particularly in the second half; the recent sample especially increases the possibility of the game opening up during this period.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 5 matches between them
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Overall
Konyaspor · Home
İstanbul Başakşehir · Overall
İstanbul Başakşehir · Away
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 0-0 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-4 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 3-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 12. | 0-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kocaelispor | 6. | 1-2 | 1-4 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 2-4 | 3-7 | 10 | 1-3 |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 14. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 11. | 4-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 1-3 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 0-5 | 3-3 | 6 | 2-0 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-3 | 6-5 | 11 | 4-4 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 1-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 4-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-2 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-3 |
Konyaspor · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 3-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kocaelispor | 6. | 1-2 | 1-4 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 0-1 | 1-7 | 8 | 1-2 |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Last 5 away match · No. 14
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 0-5 | 3-3 | 6 | 2-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-2 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Total match corners
| KonyasporGenel | KonyasporHome | İstanbul BaşakşehirGenel | İstanbul BaşakşehirAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Team corners
| KonyasporGenel | KonyasporHome | İstanbul BaşakşehirGenel | İstanbul BaşakşehirAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 5+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Overall corner balance
İstanbul Başakşehir · Corner Balance (Overall)
Konyaspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
İstanbul Başakşehir · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The first notable feature of the match’s corner profile is that Konyaspor has fallen well behind in attacking corners in its last 5 matches. The home team takes 2.8 corners per match overall, concedes 5.6, and has a total average of 8.4. In the last 3 home matches, its own average fell to 1.67, while opponent corners rose to 6 and the total stood at 7.67. Konyaspor took fewer corners than its opponent in all 5 overall matches; the same was true in all three of its 3 home matches. In the overall sample, each of the 8, 9 and 10-or-more corner thresholds stands at 60%; the highest total is 10 and the lowest is 5. At home, the rate for 8 or more rises to 67%, while 9 and 10 or more remain at 33%. For Konyaspor, the overall rate of recording 3 or more corners is 80%, compared with 33% at home; the rate for 5 or more corners is 0% in both samples. Başakşehir’s overall attacking output is livelier: it takes 3.6 corners per match, concedes 4.6, and reaches a total of 8.2. However, in the last 2 away matches, its own average was 2, the opponent average was 4, and the total was 6; both matches had 6 total corners.
Interestingly, when the two teams’ corner profiles are combined, Konyaspor has 28 corners against 14 in its last 5 matches, while Başakşehir has 23 against 18. In other words, the home team gives the opponent space and use of the flanks, while Başakşehir is more balanced overall; however, its away sample weakens that balance. The combined expected total is 8.3 corners: 3.7 for Konyaspor and 4.6 for Başakşehir. In 5 of the last 10 matches, there were 9 or more total corners, while 10 or more occurred in 5 matches; 11 or more corners occurred in only 10%, or 1 matches. The expected first-half total is 4 corners. Konyaspor’s overall first-half average is 3.4 and its home average is 3.33; the second-half averages are 5 and 4.33, respectively. Başakşehir averages 4.6 in the first half overall and 3 away from home; in the second half, the averages are 3.6 overall and 3 away. In my view, the key question is whether Konyaspor can reduce the number of corners it concedes to opponents at home. Pressure on the flanks and defensive positioning early on, followed by Başakşehir’s attacking strength, will determine the corner balance.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Overall
Konyaspor · Home
İstanbul Başakşehir · Overall
İstanbul Başakşehir · Away
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 0-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 12. | 0-1 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kocaelispor | 6. | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 2-4 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 14. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 11. | 4-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 0-5 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
Konyaspor · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kocaelispor | 6. | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 0-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Last 5 away match · No. 14
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 0-5 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 4. | 1-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Total match cards
| KonyasporGenel | KonyasporHome | İstanbul BaşakşehirGenel | İstanbul BaşakşehirAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 5+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Cards received by the team
| KonyasporGenel | KonyasporHome | İstanbul BaşakşehirGenel | İstanbul BaşakşehirAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Referee
Konyaspor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
İstanbul Başakşehir · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Cards are expected to determine the level of physicality in the Konyaspor–İstanbul Başakşehir match. In Konyaspor’s last 5 matches, its own card average was 3.4, the opponent card average was 2, and the total average was 5.4. 3 or more cards were shown in 100% of these matches, while 4 or more and 5 or more were each recorded in 80%; the highest total was 7 cards and the lowest was 3. In the last 3 home matches, Konyaspor averaged 2.33, the opponent averaged 3.33, and the total was 5.67. In all home matches, the 3, 4 and 5-or-more card thresholds were surpassed, while the rate for 6 or more cards remained at 67%. For Başakşehir, over its last 5 matches, the team card average is 3, the opponent average is 1.8, and the total is 4.8. The rate for 3 or more cards is 100%, 4 or more is 60%, and 5 or more is 40%. The total average in the last 2 away matches is 5; the team’s rates for recording 1 and 2 or more cards are 100%, while the rate for 3 and 4 or more is 50%. Başakşehir’s highest total in its recent overall matches is 7 cards, and its lowest is 3.
Since there is no data on the referee’s recent matches, it is not possible to assess the officiating standard; this lack of data should not be overlooked. Regarding red cards, Konyaspor had 1 in its last 5 overall matches and 1 in its last 3 home matches. Başakşehir had 1 in its last 5 overall matches, while no red cards were shown in its last 2 away matches. Across the two teams’ last 10 matches, the expected total is 5.1 cards: 2.6 for Konyaspor and 2.5 for Başakşehir. 4 or more cards occurred in 7 matches at a rate of 70%, 5 or more in 6 matches at 60%, and 6 or more in 5 matches at 50%. The rate of matches featuring a red card is 20%, meaning 2 of 10 matches. The expected first-half total is 2 cards, while the second-half total averages rising to 4 at Konyaspor’s home and 3.5 in Başakşehir’s away matches suggest the tension could increase late on.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.40 | 13.60 | 26.00 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.67 | 14.33 | 25.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 23+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 33 / 20 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
İstanbul Başakşehir · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.20 | 12.60 | 23.80 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.50 | 13.50 | 24.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 25+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.60 | 10.40 | 20.00 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 5.67 | 18.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 27 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
İstanbul Başakşehir · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 8.20 | 16.80 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 6.50 | 19.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 19+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 21+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.20 | 19.80 | 39.00 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 21.67 | 39.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 33+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 36+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 39+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 46 / 28 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
İstanbul Başakşehir · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.80 | 17.40 | 32.20 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.00 | 22.50 | 39.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 33+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 36+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 39+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 44 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Konyaspor · Last 5 matches · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 0-0 | 17-16 | 9-6 | 21-18 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 1-0 | 9-16 | 14-8 | 16-25 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 0-1 | 13-11 | 7-20 | 23-18 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kocaelispor | 1-2 | 12-16 | 10-8 | 23-23 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe | 2-4 | 11-9 | 8-10 | 13-15 |
İstanbul Başakşehir · Last 5 matches · 14. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 4-0 | 8-11 | 4-7 | 18-15 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Amed | 0-5 | 9-9 | 11-7 | 21-23 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 2-3 | 14-14 | 7-9 | 5-10 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 1-1 | 13-11 | 6-12 | 17-17 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 1-2 | 12-18 | 15-6 | 13-22 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The set-piece and play-shifted-wide areas in the Konyaspor–İstanbul Başakşehir match paint a different picture. In its last 5 matches, Konyaspor took 12.4 free kicks per game, conceded 13.6 to opponents, and had a total average of 26. At Başakşehir, these figures are 11.2, 12.6 and 23.8, respectively. Konyaspor’s home average rises to 25, while Başakşehir’s away total stands at 24; the combined expectation is 12.5 for the home team, 12.4 for the away team, and 24.9 overall. In Konyaspor’s matches, total free kicks reached 21 or more in 80% of games, and 23 or more in 80%; the rate of matches in which the team took 10 or more was 80%. For Başakşehir overall, the rates are 60% for 21 or more total cards, 60% for 23 or more, and 60% for 10 or more for the team. For goal kicks, Konyaspor’s overall average is 20 per match and Başakşehir’s is 16.8; the home and away figures are 18.67 and 19.5, respectively. The combined expectation is 18.4, with Konyaspor accounting for 8.9 and Başakşehir for 9.5. For throw-ins, Konyaspor’s overall total of 39 and home average of 39.67 are notably higher than Başakşehir’s overall total of 32.2. The combined expectation here is 35.6, with team shares of 18.3 and 17.3.
Since the breakdown by first half, second half and full time is not provided, I cannot say in which part of the game these differences grow; however, the current totals point to a game that frequently uses the flanks, with the ball rebounding off the touchline and defensive blocks back into play. Konyaspor had more goal kicks than its opponent in 3 home matches, while its home throw-in figures reached 100% at each of the 30, 33, 36 and 39-or-more thresholds, suggesting it can impose itself more effectively at home. Başakşehir taking 13 goal kicks per match away from home also describes the moments when it comes under pressure while playing out from the back. Although the teams’ away and home throw-in figures are close, the rate of Konyaspor recording 20 or more team throw-ins overall is 60%, compared with 20% for Başakşehir. Frankly, the point to watch is who will come under pressure from the opening whistle; the combined expectations of 24.9 free kicks and 35.6 throw-ins suggest the game could become physical and fragmented rather than a calm passing contest. These figures are based on the last few matches, so the tempo and the teams’ approach on the day will be decisive.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Konyasporvsİstanbul Başakşehir
11.10.2026 · 13:30FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 11.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Galatasaray
Amed
Fenerbahçe
Trabzonspor
Beşiktaş
Kocaelispor
Alanyaspor
Kasımpaşa
Rizespor
Gaziantep FK
Gençlerbirliği
BB Erzurumspor
Çorum Belediyespor
Samsunspor
Göztepe
Eyüpspor