

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Turkish Süper Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 | WWWLW |
| 2 | Amed | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 14 | WDWWD |
| 3 | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19:6 | +13 | 13 | WLDWW |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16:5 | +11 | 13 | LWLWW |
| 5 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 12 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 7 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 12 | LWDWD |
| 8 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 | DDWDL |
| 9 | Rizespor | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 | WLWDL |
| 10 | Gaziantep FK | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 | WLWDL |
| 11 | Gençlerbirliği | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 | DLLLD |
| 12 | BB Erzurumspor | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 13 | Çorum Belediyespor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 7 | LLWWL |
| 14 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 7 | LDLLW |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 4 | LLLLL |
| 17 | Göztepe | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 3 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:16 | -14 | 3 | LWLLL |
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Overall
Gaziantep FK · Home
Çorum Belediyespor · Overall
Çorum Belediyespor · Away
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 6. | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Göztepe | 17. | 4-2 | 4-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 1-2 | 0-2 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Eyüpspor | 18. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Çorum Belediyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 5-1 | 3-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Eyüpspor | 18. | 3-0 | 2-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Beşiktaş | 5. | 2-6 | 0-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Gaziantep FK · Last 5 home matches · 10nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 1-2 | 0-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
Çorum Belediyespor · Last 5 away match · No. 13
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 5-1 | 3-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Beşiktaş | 5. | 2-6 | 0-2 |
| 14.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-2 | 0-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Total goals at full time
| Gaziantep FKGenel | Gaziantep FKHome | Çorum BelediyesporGenel | Çorum BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
First-half total goals
| Gaziantep FKGenel | Gaziantep FKHome | Çorum BelediyesporGenel | Çorum BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 6total |
Çorum Belediyespor · Overall
| Conceded | 30-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 360-75 | 275-90+ | 10total |
Gaziantep FK · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 3total |
Çorum Belediyespor · Away
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 260-75 | 275-90+ | 9total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Gaziantep FK’s last 5 matches, with 6 goals scored and 6 conceded, present a more controlled picture, with an average of 1.2 goals per match and 2.4 total goals on average. In 80% of these matches, there were 1 or more goals; 2 or more occurred in 60%, 3 or more in 40%, while 4 or more and 5 or more goals each stood at 20%. In the last 3 home matches, Gaziantep scored just 2 goals and conceded 3; its average goals scored was 0.67, average goals conceded was 1, and total goals per match was 1.67. In these matches, 1 or more goals and 2 or more goals occurred in 67%, 3 or more in 33%, while 4 and 5 or more goals each stood at 0%. For Çorum Belediyespor, the last 5 matches produced 11 goals scored and 10 conceded, taking the total to 4.2 through attacking and defensive goal averages of 2.2 and 2. 1 and over goals: 100%; 2 and 3 and over goals: 80%; 4 and 5 and over goals: 40%. In the last 3 away matches, there were 9 goals, an average of 3 goals, and a total goal average of 6; 1, 2, 3, and 4 or more goals occurred in 100%, while 5 or more goals occurred in 67%.
In Çorum’s overall matches, there are 1 or more first-half goals in 80% and 2 or more in 60%; for Gaziantep, these figures are 40% and 40%. At home, Gaziantep’s rate of 1 or more first-half goals is 67%, while its rate of 2 or more is 33%; for Çorum away, these figures are 67% and 67%. Gaziantep genel olarak ilk yarıda 4, ikinci yarıda 2 gol attı; Çorum’da dağılım 5 ve 6. Gaziantep’in golleri 0-15’te 2, 30-45+’ta 2, 45-60’ta 1, 75-90+’ta 1; yediği goller 0-15’te 1, 30-45+’ta 1, 45-60’ta 2, 75-90+’ta 2. Çorum scored 4 goals in 0-15, 1 in 15-30, 1 in 45-60, 2 in 60-75, and 3 in 75-90+; it conceded the most in 0-15 with 3, 60-75 with 3, and 75-90+ with 2 goals. Both teams scored in 2 of Gaziantep’s overall matches and 2 at home; for Çorum, it occurred in 3 overall and 3 away. İki takımın son 10 maçında beklenen gol 3.3; karşılıklı gol yüzde 50, 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 70, 3 ve üzeri gol yüzde 60, 4 ve 5 ve üzeri gol yüzde 30, ilk yarı 1 ve üzeri gol yüzde 60 ve 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 50. Since there is no recent head-to-head data, the key question will be who controls Gaziantep’s cautious home start and Çorum’s open play, especially early on and in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Overall
Gaziantep FK · Home
Çorum Belediyespor · Overall
Çorum Belediyespor · Away
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 6. | 0-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 1-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-0 | 6-6 | 12 | 5-2 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Göztepe | 17. | 4-2 | 3-8 | 11 | 1-4 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 1-2 | 8-0 | 8 | 3-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Eyüpspor | 18. | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-1 |
Çorum Belediyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 5-1 | 2-8 | 10 | 2-5 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Eyüpspor | 18. | 3-0 | 8-3 | 11 | 4-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Beşiktaş | 5. | 2-6 | 6-8 | 14 | 4-6 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 0-1 | 7-0 | 7 | 2-0 |
Gaziantep FK · Last 5 home matches · 10nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-0 | 6-6 | 12 | 5-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 1-2 | 8-0 | 8 | 3-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 1-1 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-1 |
Çorum Belediyespor · Last 5 away match · No. 13
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 5-1 | 2-8 | 10 | 2-5 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Beşiktaş | 5. | 2-6 | 6-8 | 14 | 4-6 |
| 14.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-2 | 1-8 | 9 | 0-5 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Total match corners
| Gaziantep FKGenel | Gaziantep FKHome | Çorum BelediyesporGenel | Çorum BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Team corners
| Gaziantep FKGenel | Gaziantep FKHome | Çorum BelediyesporGenel | Çorum BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Overall corner balance
Çorum Belediyespor · Corner Balance (Overall)
Gaziantep FK · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Çorum Belediyespor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Gaziantep FK–Çorum Belediyespor match, the corner rhythm is similar in the two teams’ overall profiles but differs noticeably by venue. In their last 5 matches, Gaziantep FK took 4.2 corners per match and conceded 3.8 to opponents, for a total average of 8 corners. In the last 3 home matches, its own corner average rises to 4.67, while the number conceded to opponents remains at 3.33 and the total stays at 8. Çorum Belediyespor’un son 5 maçındaki üretimi daha yüksek: 5.2 korner kullanıyor, 4.4 korner veriyor, toplam ortalama 9.6’ya ulaşıyor. However, there is an interesting picture away from home: the team’s own corner average falls to 3, while the number conceded to opponents rises to 8, making the total 11. Gaziantep’in son maçlarında en yüksek toplam 12, en düşük 3; iç sahada bu aralık 12 ile 4 arasında. Çorum’s overall highest total is 14 and its lowest is 6; away, the figures are 14 and 9. Overall, 8 or more corners occurred at a rate of 60% for both teams, while the 10 or more threshold stood at 40% for Gaziantep and 60% for Çorum.
What stands out to me most is the corner balance. Gaziantep genelinde rakibinden fazla korner kullandığı 2, eşit kaldığı 1, geride kaldığı 2 maç var; iç sahada bu dağılım 1-1-1. Çorum da genel tabloda 2 kez önde, 1 kez eşit, 2 kez geride; ancak deplasmanda son 3 maçın tamamında rakibinden az korner kullanmış. Yani Çorum dış sahada hücum korneri üretmekten çok rakibin baskısını karşılayan bir görüntü veriyor. For team thresholds, Gaziantep’s overall rate of 3 or more corners is 60%, rising to 67% at home; for Çorum, it is 80% overall and just 33% away. Across the last 10 matches of both teams, the expected total is 8.8, the home-team expectation is 4.3, and the away-team expectation is 4.5; the 9 or more and 10 or more corner thresholds are 50%, while 11 or more is 40%. The first-half expectation of 4.5 makes the opening phase important, particularly because Çorum’s average first-half total away rises to 7.33. Frankly, the match could be decided by whether Gaziantep can increase its home attacking output and how long Çorum can sustain the pressure of 8 corners conceded to opponents away from home; however, these figures reflect only the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Overall
Gaziantep FK · Home
Çorum Belediyespor · Overall
Çorum Belediyespor · Away
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 6. | 0-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Göztepe | 17. | 4-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Eyüpspor | 18. | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 1-0 |
Çorum Belediyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 1-2 | 5-0 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 5-1 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Eyüpspor | 18. | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Beşiktaş | 5. | 2-6 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 8. | 0-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
Gaziantep FK · Last 5 home matches · 10nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 9. | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
Çorum Belediyespor · Last 5 away match · No. 13
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 5-1 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Beşiktaş | 5. | 2-6 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 14.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 1-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Total match cards
| Gaziantep FKGenel | Gaziantep FKHome | Çorum BelediyesporGenel | Çorum BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Cards received by the team
| Gaziantep FKGenel | Gaziantep FKHome | Çorum BelediyesporGenel | Çorum BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Referee
Gaziantep FK · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Çorum Belediyespor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Gaziantep FK–Çorum Belediyespor karşılaşmasında kartların oyunun temaslı bölümünü belirlemesi şaşırtıcı olmaz. In Gaziantep’s last 5 matches, its own card average was 2.4, the opponents’ average was 2.2, and the total card average was 4.6. All of these matches had 3 or more cards, while each of the 4, 5, 6, and 7 or more card thresholds stood at 40%; the highest total was 7 and the lowest was 3. Ev sahibinin iç sahadaki 3 maçında ise toplam ortalama 5.33’e yükseliyor, en yüksek toplam 7, en düşük 3. At home, 3 or more cards occurred in 100%, while 4, 5, and 6 or more cards occurred in 67%. Gaziantep kendi hanesine 1 ve üzeri kartı yüzde 100, 2 ve üzerini yüzde 67 oranında yazdırmış. Çorum’un son 5 maçında takım kart ortalaması 2.4, rakip ortalaması 1.4, toplam ortalama 3.8. 3 ve üzeri kart yüzde 100, 4 ve 5 ve üzeri yüzde 40; en yüksek toplam 5. Deplasmanda kendi kart ortalaması 2.67’ye çıkarken toplam 3.67’de kalıyor; 3 ve üzeri kart yüzde 100, 4 ve 5 ve üzeri yüzde 33. Çorum’un dışarıdaki takım eşiklerinde 1 ve 2 ve üzeri kart yüzde 100, 3 ve üzeri yüzde 67.
Since no data has been provided for the referee’s recent matches, I cannot make a separate judgment on how his officiating standard may affect the cards; the first challenges on the pitch will be decisive here. Across the two teams’ recent matches, the expected total is 4.2 cards, with 1.9 expected for the home team and 2.3 for Çorum. In the combined table, 4 or more cards stands at 40%, 5 or more at 40%, and 6 or more at 20%; the highest total is 10. The expected first-half total is 1.2 cards, while the first-half averages in Gaziantep’s recent matches and Çorum’s matches are 0.6 and 1.8, respectively; the second-half averages are 4 and 2. Bu fark, özellikle Gaziantep’in iç sahada ikinci yarı 5 kartlık ortalamasıyla birlikte düşünüldüğünde, maçın geriliminin devre sonrasında büyüyebileceğini söylüyor. Red cards also appeared in two combined matches; Gaziantep had 1 red card overall and 2 matches with a red card, while Çorum had 1 red cards away and 1 such matches. These are samples from the last few matches; even so, if the contest becomes more physical, the turning point may come in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.00 | 12.60 | 27.60 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.33 | 13.33 | 28.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 29+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 33 / 24 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Çorum Belediyespor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 15.40 | 25.40 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.67 | 11.33 | 22.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 29+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 14+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 7.00 | 14.80 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 8.33 | 15.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 17 / 12 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Çorum Belediyespor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 6.60 | 13.60 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.67 | 5.00 | 16.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 16 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.00 | 22.20 | 41.20 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.00 | 20.67 | 42.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 33+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 36+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 39+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 42+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 22+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 50 / 35 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Çorum Belediyespor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.60 | 14.80 | 35.40 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.67 | 20.00 | 33.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 33+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 36+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 39+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 42+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 22+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 50 / 28 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Gaziantep FK · Last 5 matches · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 0-2 | 16-12 | 8-7 | 15-27 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 0-0 | 8-16 | 8-9 | 17-24 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Göztepe | 4-2 | 18-8 | 8-5 | 17-18 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Rizespor | 1-2 | 17-10 | 6-6 | 29-21 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Eyüpspor | 1-0 | 16-17 | 9-8 | 17-21 |
Çorum Belediyespor · Last 5 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 1-2 | 8-22 | 9-5 | 19-15 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 5-1 | 12-18 | 11-4 | 18-16 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Eyüpspor | 3-0 | 8-15 | 4-9 | 19-12 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Beşiktaş | 2-6 | 9-10 | 5-5 | 11-17 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 0-1 | 13-12 | 6-10 | 36-14 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The game between Gaziantep FK and Çorum Belediyespor shows different patterns in set pieces and flank activity. For free kicks, Gaziantep FK averages 15 taken per match overall, concedes 12.6 to opponents, and has a total of 27.6; at home, this total rises to 28.67, while its own total is 15.33. Overall, the rate of totals reaching 23 or more is 100%, 25 or more is 80%, 27 or more is 60%, and 29 or more is 20%. For Gaziantep’s own free kicks, each of the 11, 12, 13, and 14 or more thresholds is 80%. Çorum Belediyespor ise genelinde maç başına 10 serbest vuruş kullanıyor, rakibe 15.4 veriyor ve toplam 25.4’e ulaşıyor; deplasmanda toplam 22, kendi kullandığı 10.67. Overall away, the rate of totals reaching 23 or more is 80%, 25 or more is 60%, 27 or more is 40%, and 29 or more is 40%; the team’s rate of 11 or more is 40%, 12 or more is 40%, 13 or more is 20%, and 14 or more is 0%. Kale vuruşunda Gaziantep’in genel toplamı 14.8, iç saha toplamı 15.33; Çorum’un genel toplamı 13.6, deplasman toplamı 16.67. Taç atışında ise Gaziantep 19 kullanıp toplamda 41.2’ye, iç sahada 42.67’ye çıkarken Çorum genelinde 20.6 kullanıyor, toplam 35.4; deplasmanda kendi ortalaması 13.67 ve toplam 33.67’de kalıyor.
Benim gözüme çarpan, Gaziantep’in kendi sahasında serbest vuruş ve taç çizgisi üzerinden oyunu daha fazla rakip yarı alana taşıması. Serbest vuruşta birleşik beklenti toplam 26.5; bunun 15.2’si Gaziantep, 11.3’ü Çorum tarafına düşüyor. Kale vuruşunda birleşik beklenti 14.2 ve dağılım 7.2’ye 7; yani burada denge daha belirgin. The combined throw-in expectation is 38.3, with shares of 16.9 for Gaziantep and 21.4 for Çorum. These figures suggest that Çorum may experience a flow away from home relying more on the flanks and defensive turnovers, while Gaziantep will look for more consistent production from free kicks. Yine de bunlar son birkaç maçın örneklemi; sahada özellikle ilk düelloları, topun kenarlarda ne kadar kaldığını ve kalecilerin oyunu ne ölçüde geriden başlattığını izlemek gerekir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Gaziantep FKvsÇorum Belediyespor
11.10.2026 · 16:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 11.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Galatasaray
Amed
Fenerbahçe
Trabzonspor
Beşiktaş
Kocaelispor
Alanyaspor
Kasımpaşa
Rizespor
Gençlerbirliği
BB Erzurumspor
İstanbul Başakşehir
Konyaspor
Samsunspor
Göztepe
Eyüpspor