ANALIZ.FUTBOL

Ferencváros – Viktoria Plzeň Pre-Match Analysis Presentation

TREN
How to read it?
ANALİZ.FUTBOLPRE-MATCH ANALYSIS PRESENTATION
UEFA Europa League · 2026/2027 · Groupama Aréna15.10.2026 · 22:00Turkey time
Ferencváros
WDWWW
VS
Viktoria Plzeň
DDLWL
In this presentationPage 23 · all statistics from the teams’ last 5 matches · final page: methodology and sources
01Page 2
League Table
  • Pre-match standings
  • Both teams’ position and points
  • Last 5 matches form
02Pages 3–7
Goal Analysis
  • Goal Averages
  • Recent Matches and Opponents
  • Goal Thresholds
  • Goal minutes
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ferencváros / Viktoria Plzeň
Total goals per match2.40 / 3.60
3+ goals40% / 80%
03Pages 8–12
Corner Analysis
  • Corner Averages
  • Recent Matches and Corners
  • Corner Thresholds
  • Corner Balance and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ferencváros / Viktoria Plzeň
Total corners per match12.20 / 6.80
10+ corners80% / 40%
04Pages 13–17
Card Analysis
  • Card Averages
  • Recent Matches and Cards
  • Card Thresholds
  • Referee and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ferencváros / Viktoria Plzeň
Total cards per match3.80 / 6.60
5+ cards40% / 80%
05Pages 18–22
Combined Analysis
  • Free kicks
  • Goal Kicks
  • Throw-Ins
  • Recent matches
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ferencváros / Viktoria Plzeň
Free Kick avg.10.60 / 13.20
Goal Kick avg.10.20 / 6.00
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
League TablePre-match standings and form in the last 5 matches
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00
No standings table is available for this match (qualifying round or single-match competition).
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal AveragesGoals scored and conceded in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Overall

10Goals scored
2Goals conceded
Scored per match 2.00Conceded per match 0.40Total goals per match 2.40Both teams to score 40% (2)Clean sheet 60% (3)Failed to score 0% (0)
5 matches

Ferencváros · Home

10Goals scored
2Goals conceded
Scored per match 2.50Conceded per match 0.50Total goals per match 3.00Both teams to score 25% (1)Clean sheet 75% (3)Failed to score 0% (0)
4 matches

Viktoria Plzeň · Overall

8Goals scored
10Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.60Conceded per match 2.00Total goals per match 3.60Both teams to score 60% (3)Clean sheet 0% (0)Failed to score 40% (2)
5 matches

Viktoria Plzeň · Away

3Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.75Conceded per match 1.25Total goals per match 2.00Both teams to score 25% (1)Clean sheet 50% (2)Failed to score 50% (2)
4 matches
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and OpponentsThe teams’ last 5 matches, their opponents’ league positions and first-half scores
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
17.09.26AwayCeltic—3-12-1
27.08.26HomeTrabzonspor—4-01-0
20.08.26AwayTrabzonspor—1-01-0
13.08.26AwayGórnik Zabrze—1-10-1
05.08.26HomeGórnik Zabrze—1-00-0

Viktoria Plzeň · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
17.09.26HomeUnion Saint-Gilloise—0-30-2
27.08.26HomeRed Star Belgrade—5-11-1
20.08.26AwayRed Star Belgrade—0-30-1
26.02.26HomePanathinaikos—1-10-1
19.02.26AwayPanathinaikos—2-21-1

Ferencváros · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
27.08.26HomeTrabzonspor—4-01-0
05.08.26HomeGórnik Zabrze—1-00-0
30.07.26HomeTwente—2-21-0
16.07.26HomeVojvodina—3-02-0

Viktoria Plzeň · Last 5 away matches · — rank

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
20.08.26AwayRed Star Belgrade—0-30-1
19.02.26AwayPanathinaikos—2-21-1
29.01.26AwayBasel—1-01-0
11.12.25AwayPanathinaikos—0-00-0

Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal ThresholdsBetween 1+ and 5+ goals in the last 5 matches · full time and first half
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Total goals at full time

FerencvárosGenelFerencvárosHomeViktoria PlzeňGenelViktoria PlzeňAway
1+ goals100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
2+ goals60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
3+ goals40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches80%4 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
4+ goals40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

First-half total goals

FerencvárosGenelFerencvárosHomeViktoria PlzeňGenelViktoria PlzeňAway
1+ goals80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
2+ goals20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
3+ goals20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
4+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal minutesWhen do they score their goals?
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Overall

00-15'3 · 30%15-30'1 · 10%30-45+'3 · 30%45-60'1 · 10%60-75'2 · 20%75-90+'
10Goals scored
4 / 6First half / Second half
80% (4/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30230-45+045-60060-75075-90+2total

Viktoria Plzeň · Overall

2 · 25%0-15'015-30'030-45+'1 · 13%45-60'2 · 25%60-75'3 · 38%75-90+'
8Goals scored
2 / 6First half / Second half
40% (2/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded20-15115-30330-45+245-60160-75175-90+10total

Ferencváros · Home

00-15'3 · 30%15-30'1 · 10%30-45+'3 · 30%45-60'2 · 20%60-75'1 · 10%75-90+'
10Goals scored
4 / 6First half / Second half
100% (4/4)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30030-45+045-60060-75275-90+2total

Viktoria Plzeň · Away

1 · 33%0-15'015-30'1 · 33%30-45+'045-60'060-75'1 · 33%75-90+'
3Goals scored
2 / 1First half / Second half
67% (2/3)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30230-45+145-60160-75175-90+5total

Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

At first glance, the Ferencváros–Viktoria Plzeň match features two different goal profiles. Ferencváros scoring 10 goals and conceding 2 in its last 5 matches produces a solid picture, with 2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per match. At least 1 goal was scored in all of these matches; the percentage for 2+ goals was 60, 3+ was 40, and 4+ was 40. In their last 4 matches at home, the home team scored 10 goals and conceded 2; its scoring average was 2.5, its goals-conceded average was 0.5, and the total goals per match was 3. In this home series, the percentage for 2+ goals is 75, 3+ goals is 75, and 4+ goals is 50. Plzeň’s last 5 matches, in which it scored 8 goals and conceded 10, show a more open game, with a 1.6 attacking average and a 2 defensive average; total goals per match were 3.6, while the percentage for 2+ goals was 100 and for 3+ was 80. However, away from home they scored only 3 goals and conceded 5 in 4 matches; the averages were 0.75 and 1.25, with 2 total goals per match. In away matches, the percentage for 2+ goals is 50 and for 3+ goals is 50.

In Ferencváros’s overall matches, the percentage for 1+ first-half goals is 80, and 75 at home; for Plzeň, the figures are 100 overall and 75 away. Looking at both teams’ recent matches together, 1+ first-half goals occurred in 9 of 10 matches, while 2+ goals occurred in 4 matches. Ferencváros scored 3 goals between minutes 15 and 30, and 3 between 45 and 60; Plzeň's standout periods were 0-15 with 2 goals, 60-75 with 2, and 75-90+ with 3 goals. Plzeň conceded 2 goals in the 0-15 period and 3 in the 30-45+ period over the same span, occasionally losing defensive concentration; all 2 goals conceded by Ferencváros came in the 30-45+ interval. Both teams scored in 5 of the last combined 10 matches, or 50%; there were 2 both-teams-scoring matches for Ferencváros and 3 for Plzeň. In the combined table, the percentage for 2+ goals is 80, 3+ is 60, 4+ is 40, and 5+ is 10. In their last 3 meetings, goals per match were 2 and both teams scored in 1 matches; I think the decisive factor will be where Ferencváros’s home productivity meets Plzeň’s transition attacks, particularly in the second half.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

3.00Expected goals
50%Both teams to score · 5/10
80%2+ goals · 8/10
60%3+ goals · 6/10
40%4+ goals · 4/10
10%5+ goals · 1/10
90%HT 1+ goals · 9\/10
40%HT 2+ goals · 4\/10

Last 3 matches between them

2.00goals per match
33%3+ goals · 1/3
33%Both teams to score · 1/3
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner AveragesCorners taken and conceded to opponents in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Overall

25corners taken
36corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 5.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 7.20Total corners per match 12.20Highest / lowest total 15 / 7More corners than the opponent 1 / 5Corner difference per match -2.20
5 matches with corner data

Ferencváros · Home

19corners taken
19corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 4.75Corners conceded to the opponent per match 4.75Total corners per match 9.50Highest / lowest total 13 / 7More corners than the opponent 2 / 4Corner difference per match 0.00
4 matches with corner data

Viktoria Plzeň · Overall

22corners taken
12corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 4.40Corners conceded to the opponent per match 2.40Total corners per match 6.80Highest / lowest total 11 / 3More corners than the opponent 4 / 5Corner difference per match +2.00
5 matches with corner data

Viktoria Plzeň · Away

11corners taken
20corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 2.75Corners conceded to the opponent per match 5.00Total corners per match 7.75Highest / lowest total 13 / 3More corners than the opponent 2 / 4Corner difference per match -2.25
4 matches with corner data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CornersThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and corner counts
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
17.09.26AwayCeltic—3-13-11142-6
27.08.26HomeTrabzonspor—4-09-4135-4
20.08.26AwayTrabzonspor—1-05-7124-4
13.08.26AwayGórnik Zabrze—1-16-9153-4
05.08.26HomeGórnik Zabrze—1-02-571-2

Viktoria Plzeň · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
17.09.26HomeUnion Saint-Gilloise—0-35-163-0
27.08.26HomeRed Star Belgrade—5-18-3110-1
20.08.26AwayRed Star Belgrade—0-32-132-0
26.02.26HomePanathinaikos—1-17-3104-1
19.02.26AwayPanathinaikos—2-20-440-3

Ferencváros · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
27.08.26HomeTrabzonspor—4-09-4135-4
05.08.26HomeGórnik Zabrze—1-02-571-2
30.07.26HomeTwente—2-22-8101-2
16.07.26HomeVojvodina—3-06-283-0

Viktoria Plzeň · Last 5 away matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
20.08.26AwayRed Star Belgrade—0-32-132-0
19.02.26AwayPanathinaikos—2-20-440-3
29.01.26AwayBasel—1-07-6134-2
11.12.25AwayPanathinaikos—0-02-9112-6

Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner ThresholdsTotal and team corner-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Total match corners

FerencvárosGenelFerencvárosHomeViktoria PlzeňGenelViktoria PlzeňAway
8+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
9+80%4 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
10+80%4 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
11+80%4 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
12+80%4 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Team corners

FerencvárosGenelFerencvárosHomeViktoria PlzeňGenelViktoria PlzeňAway
3+80%4 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
4+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
5+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
6+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner Balance and HalvesCorner advantage over the opponent and first-half / second-half corner averages
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Overall corner balance

1 more than the opponent0 tied4 fewer than the opponent
5.00used
7.20conceded
-2.20difference per match

Viktoria Plzeň · Corner Balance (Overall)

4 more than the opponent0 tied1 fewer than the opponent
4.40used
2.40conceded
+2.00difference per match

Ferencváros · Corners by half

7.00First-half total5.20Second-half total3.00Used in the first half
80%İY 4+ · 4/5
80%İY 5+ · 4/5
80%İY 6+ · 4/5

5 matches with half-time data

Viktoria Plzeň · Corners by half

2.80First-half total4.00Second-half total1.80Used in the first half
20%İY 4+ · 1/5
20%İY 5+ · 1/5
0%İY 6+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

The corner patterns in the Ferencváros–Viktoria Plzeň match tell two different stories. In Ferencváros’s last 5 matches, the total corner average per match was 12.2; its own corner average was 5 and the average allowed to opponents was 7.2. This table shows that 5 managed to gain a corner advantage in only 1 matches and trailed the opponent in 4. The percentage reaches 80 at every total-corner threshold of 8+, 9+, 10+, 11+ and 12+; the highest total is 15. At home, the balance changes: while the total average falls to 9.5, the corner averages for Ferencváros and its opponents are level at 4.75. For home totals, the percentage for 8+ was 75, 9+ and 10+ were both 50, and 11+ and 12+ were both 25; the highest figure was 13. For the team, the percentages for 3+ corners are 50, 4+ is 50, 5+ is 50, 6+ is 50, and 7+ is 25. Plzeň’s overall total average is 6.8; its own average is 4.4 and the average allowed to opponents is 2.4. Overall, the percentages for the 8, 9 and 10+ thresholds are 40, 11+ is 20, and 12+ is 0; the highest total was 11. Away from home, the total reaches 7.75; the percentages for thresholds from 8 to 11 are 50, while 12+ is 25; the team’s percentage at every threshold from 3 to 7 is 25.

Interestingly, although Ferencváros’s overall output appears high, the corner balance clearly favors its opponents; Plzeň has had the upper hand in 4 of its last 5 matches. Away from home, Plzeň averages 2.75 corners and allows opponents 5; this suggests defensive pressure and periods of retreat may come to the fore in some phases of the game. Looking at both teams’ recent matches together, the expected total is 9.5 corners, with Ferencváros accounting for 3.7 and Plzeň for 5.8. In the combined table of 10 matches, the percentages for 9+ and 10+ corners were 60, while 11+ occurred in 50; the highest combined total was 10. The first-half expected value is 4.9. Ferencváros’s overall first-half total average is 7, and 4.5 at home; for Plzeň, these figures are 2.8 overall and 4.75 away. I think the key will be how effectively the home team uses the flanks and whether Plzeň can reduce the space it leaves opponents away from home. This sample from the last few matches calls for watching which team controls the game rather than focusing on early pressure.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

9.50Expected total
3.70Home team expected
5.80Away team expected
60%9+ corners · 6/10
60%10+ corners · 6/10
50%11+ corners · 5/10
4.90Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card AveragesCards received in the last 5 matches and cards received by the opponent · overall / home / away
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Overall

10cards received
9opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.00Opponent cards per match 1.80Total cards per match 3.80Highest / lowest total 7 / 1Yellow / red (own) 10 / 0Match with a red card 2 / 5
5 matches with card data

Ferencváros · Home

6cards received
13opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.50Opponent cards per match 3.25Total cards per match 4.75Highest / lowest total 7 / 1Yellow / red (own) 4 / 1Match with a red card 3 / 4
4 matches with card data

Viktoria Plzeň · Overall

10cards received
23opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.00Opponent cards per match 4.60Total cards per match 6.60Highest / lowest total 10 / 4Yellow / red (own) 10 / 0Match with a red card 2 / 5
5 matches with card data

Viktoria Plzeň · Away

12cards received
10opponent cards
Cards received per match 3.00Opponent cards per match 2.50Total cards per match 5.50Highest / lowest total 7 / 4Yellow / red (own) 11 / 1Match with a red card 1 / 4
4 matches with card data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CardsThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and card counts
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
17.09.26AwayCeltic—3-12-020-0
27.08.26HomeTrabzonspor—4-01-670-2
20.08.26AwayTrabzonspor—1-05-270-1
13.08.26AwayGórnik Zabrze—1-12-020-0
05.08.26HomeGórnik Zabrze—1-00-110-0

Viktoria Plzeň · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
17.09.26HomeUnion Saint-Gilloise—0-32-240-0
27.08.26HomeRed Star Belgrade—5-11-9100-1
20.08.26AwayRed Star Belgrade—0-34-260-0
26.02.26HomePanathinaikos—1-11-780-1
19.02.26AwayPanathinaikos—2-22-350-0

Ferencváros · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
27.08.26HomeTrabzonspor—4-01-670-2
05.08.26HomeGórnik Zabrze—1-00-110-0
30.07.26HomeTwente—2-23-361-0
16.07.26HomeVojvodina—3-02-350-1

Viktoria Plzeň · Last 5 away matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
20.08.26AwayRed Star Belgrade—0-34-260-0
19.02.26AwayPanathinaikos—2-22-350-0
29.01.26AwayBasel—1-02-240-0
11.12.25AwayPanathinaikos—0-04-371-0

Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card ThresholdsTotal and team card-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Total match cards

FerencvárosGenelFerencvárosHomeViktoria PlzeňGenelViktoria PlzeňAway
3+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
4+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
5+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
6+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
7+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Cards received by the team

FerencvárosGenelFerencvárosHomeViktoria PlzeňGenelViktoria PlzeňAway
1+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
2+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
3+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
4+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Referee and HalvesThe referee’s last 5 matches and first-half / second-half card averages
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Referee

A referee has not yet been appointed or announced for this match. You can update the analysis with "Refresh" once the referee is announced.

Ferencváros · Cards by half

1.60First-half total2.20Second-half total0.80Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
60%İY 2+ · 3/5
20%İY 3+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

Viktoria Plzeň · Cards by half

1.60First-half total5.00Second-half total0.80Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
60%İY 2+ · 3/5
20%İY 3+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

The card trends in the Ferencváros–Viktoria Plzeň match tell two different stories. Across Ferencváros’s last 5 matches overall, it averaged 2 cards per match, its opponents averaged 1.8, and the total average was 3.8. The highest total in this series was 7 cards and the lowest was 1; the 3+, 4+, 5+, 6+ and 7+ card thresholds all stood at 40. At home, the total average rises to 4.75; while opponents received 3.25 cards, Ferencváros remained at 1.5. The highest total at home is again 7, and the lowest is 1; the percentages for 3, 4 and 5+ card thresholds are 75, 6+ is 50, and 7+ is 25. Viktoria Plzeň’s overall total average is 6.6; its own cards account for 2 and its opponents’ for 4.6. The highest total was 10, the lowest was 4, and the percentage for the 5+ card threshold was 80. Away from home, the total is 5.5, its own card average is 3, and the opponent average is 2.5; 3 and 4+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, and 5+ in 75%. This table shows that, particularly at Ferencváros’s home ground, opponent pressure determines the card balance.

Across the last 10 matches involving both teams, the expected total is 5.2 cards; 3.3 are attributed to the home team and 1.9 to the away team. 4+ cards appeared in 7 of 10 matches, or 70%; 5+ appeared in 6 matches, or 60%, and 6+ appeared in 5 matches, or 50%. The first-half expectation is 1.6 cards, while the second-half figures are 2.2 overall for Ferencváros and 3.25 at home; for Plzeň, 5 overall and 3.5 away. Frankly, if the match becomes more physical, it is more likely to happen in the second half. In Ferencváros’s recent overall series, there are matches with 10 yellow cards and 2 red cards, and at home there are matches with 4 yellow cards and 3 red cards; for Plzeň, the overall figures are 10 yellow cards and 2, while away there are 11 yellow cards and 1 red cards. The combined red-card rate is 40%, meaning a red card was shown in 4 of 10 matches. The referee’s impact cannot be assessed because data on the referee’s recent matches is unavailable; as a result, I will be watching second-half contact and the away team’s discipline during tense moments.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

5.20Expected total
3.30Home team expected
1.90Away team expected
70%4+ cards · 7\/10
60%5+ cards · 6\/10
50%6+ cards · 5\/10
40%Matches with a red card · 4/10
1.60Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Free kicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————10.6014.6025.20
Home4 matches————11.7511.2523.00
Match total
OverallHome
25+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
27+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
29+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
31+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
10+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
11+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
12+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
13+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 32 / 21 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Viktoria Plzeň · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————13.2019.2032.40
Away4 matches————12.0014.0026.00
Match total
OverallAway
25+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
27+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
29+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
31+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
10+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
11+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
12+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
13+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 50 / 24 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Goal KicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————10.209.6019.80
Home2 matches————6.0012.0018.00
Match total
OverallHome
15+100%5 / 5 matches100%2 / 2 matches
17+60%3 / 5 matches50%1 / 2 matches
19+40%2 / 5 matches50%1 / 2 matches
21+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 2 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
7+60%3 / 5 matches50%1 / 2 matches
8+60%3 / 5 matches50%1 / 2 matches
9+40%2 / 5 matches50%1 / 2 matches
10+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 2 matches

Highest / lowest total: 30 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Viktoria Plzeň · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————6.0010.4016.40
Away3 matches————6.006.3312.33
Match total
OverallAway
15+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
17+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
19+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
21+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
7+20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
8+20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
9+20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
10+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 27 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Throw-InsEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————14.2017.4031.60
Home4 matches————14.2518.2532.50
Match total
OverallHome
31+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
34+40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
37+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
40+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
15+40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
17+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
19+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
21+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 34 / 27 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Viktoria Plzeň · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————23.0017.4040.40
Away4 matches————18.0021.5039.50
Match total
OverallAway
31+100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
34+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
37+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
40+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
15+100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
17+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
19+60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
21+60%3 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 45 / 31 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Recent matchesThe teams’ free-kick, goal-kick and throw-in counts in their last 5 matches
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Ferencváros · Last 5 Matches · — rank

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
17.09.26AwayCeltic3-118-146-1218-13
27.08.26HomeTrabzonspor4-014-103-1312-15
20.08.26AwayTrabzonspor1-03-2425-516-16
13.08.26AwayGórnik Zabrze1-19-138-711-23
05.08.26HomeGórnik Zabrze1-09-129-1114-20

Viktoria Plzeň · Last 5 matches · — Pos

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
17.09.26HomeUnion Saint-Gilloise0-311-139-327-18
27.08.26HomeRed Star Belgrade5-120-306-2132-11
20.08.26AwayRed Star Belgrade0-313-14—18-13
26.02.26HomePanathinaikos1-115-226-1423-22
19.02.26AwayPanathinaikos2-27-176-515-23

Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
FerencvárosvsViktoria Plzeň15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

In the Ferencváros–Viktoria Plzeň match, the character of set pieces and play extending toward the touchline differs between the teams. For free kicks, Ferencváros averages 10.6 per match overall and allows opponents 14.6; the total average is 25.2. At home, its own free kicks rise to 11.75, while the total remains at 23. In the overall picture, Viktoria Plzeň takes 13.2 free kicks, allows opponents 19.2, and reaches a total average of 32.4. Away from home, its own figure is 12, the opponent’s is 14, and the total is 26. In other words, Ferencváros appears more controlled in this area, while Plzeň appears to be the side involved in more contact and interrupted attacks. For goal kicks, the home team’s overall total is 19.8 and its home average is 18; Plzeň’s overall total is 16.4 and its away average is 12.33. Ferencváros averages 10.2 goal kicks overall and 6 at home; for Plzeň, the figures are 6 and 6.33. The picture reverses for throw-ins: Ferencváros averages 14.2 overall and 14.25 at home, while the combined averages are 31.6 and 32.5. Plzeň leads clearly in the overall average with 23 throw-ins; although it drops to 18 away from home, its total of 39.5 still indicates a high tempo.

Interestingly, the distribution at the thresholds also clearly shows this difference. Ferencváros never reached 25+ total free kicks in its home matches; by contrast, its own team reached 10+ in 75% of matches and 12+ in 50%. Away from home, Plzeň saw 25+ total free kicks in 50% of matches, 27+ in 50%, and 29+ in 25%; its own team’s percentages for the 10, 11, 12 and 13+ thresholds were each 75. In Ferencváros’s home matches, 15+ goal kicks occurred in 100% of games, while this threshold stood at 0% in Plzeň’s away matches. For throw-ins, Plzeň had 100% for 31+ away from home and 75% for 34+; Ferencváros had 75% for 31+ at home. Combined expectations are 28.8 for free kicks, 18.1 for goal kicks and 36 for throw-ins; the shares are 14.9, 10.3 and 15.8 for the home team, and 13.9, 7.8 and 20.2 for the away team. The area to watch, in my view, is how much Plzeň uses the flanks and how much Ferencváros keeps play central; this sample from the last few matches suggests the away team could bring a more active match pattern, especially in throw-ins.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

28.80Expected total
14.90Home team
13.90Away

Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

18.10Expected total
10.30Home team
7.80Away

Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

36.00Expected total
15.80Home team
20.20Away
a.analiz.futbol
Free · No app store needed

Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.

The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.

Analysis Ready NotificationWe’ll notify you on your phone when the day’s analyses are ready.
New analyses every dayGoals, corners, cards and combined statistics; last 5 and last 10 matches.
Video AnalysesThe match story in 3 minutes; on YouTube and Reels.
Live ScoresAll of today's matches and live results on one screen.
Analysis ScorecardClear pre-match signals and what came true.
Compare teamsThe teams' form, goals and standings side by side.
Wednesday11:00
a.
Today's 12 match analyses are ready ⚽analiz.futbol · now
Add to your phoneScan with your camera or type:analiz.futbol\/app
analiz.futbol
Football by the numbers. Every day, every match.

Quick summary

In their last 5 matches, Ferencváros scored 2.00 goals and conceded 0.40 per match; Viktoria Plzeň scored 1.60 and conceded 2.00 per match. Across the two teams’ last 5 matches, the average total goals per match is 3.00. For corners, Ferencváros takes 5.00 per match, while Viktoria Plzeň takes 4.40; the combined average is 9.50 corners per match.

Statistics table

Ferencváros - Viktoria Plzeň: Last 5 matches statistics
StatisticFerencvárosViktoria Plzeň
Recent matches (oldest to newest)G B G G GB B M G M
Goals scored per match2.001.60
Goals conceded per match0.402.00
Total goals per match2.403.60
Matches with 3+ goals40%80%
Corners won per match5.004.40
Total corners in their matches12.206.80
Cards received per match2.002.00
Free kicks (per match)10.6013.20
Goal kicks (per match)10.206.00
Throw-ins (per match)14.2023.00

Result and analysis comparison

Ferencváros 2 - 1 Viktoria Plzeň (0-0 first half)

Strong signalResultStatus
At least 2 goals in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)3 goals✓ Happened
At most 4 goalsPre-match data: 90% (9/10)3 goals✓ Happened
At least 1 first-half goalsPre-match data: 90% (9/10)Half-time 0-0✗ Gerçekleşmedi

Overall result of all matches: Analysis Scorecard.

Who Will Win?

Voting closed when the match began. Readers’ pre-match choice:

Frequently asked questions

When and what time is the Ferencváros - Viktoria Plzeň match?

The Ferencváros - Viktoria Plzeň match will be played on 15 October 2026 at 22:00 (Turkey time) in the UEFA Europa League, with Groupama Aréna serving as the venue.

How many goals did Ferencváros and Viktoria Plzeň score in their last 5 matches?

Ferencváros scored 10 goals and conceded 2 in their last 5 matches. Viktoria Plzeň scored 8 goals and conceded 10 in its last 5 match.

How many corners are expected in the Ferencváros - Viktoria Plzeň match?

Based on the two teams’ average over their last 5 matches, total corners per match are 9.50; Ferencváros takes 5.00 per match and Viktoria Plzeň 4.40 corners.

Prepared by: · · Statistics are calculated from the two teams' last 5 matches. analiz.futbol does not publish betting content.