

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45UEFA Europa League 2026\/2027 — league phase
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferencváros | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 | 26 | DWWWW |
| 2 | Beşiktaş | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 21 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 19 | DWWWW |
| 4 | RSC Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 16 | WWWLL |
| 5 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 13 | DWWLW |
| 6 | Omonia Nicosia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 | WLWWW |
| 7 | Salzburg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 13 | DWWWL |
| 8 | CSKA Sofia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 11 | DWLLL |
| 9 | Lech Poznań | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:10 | +5 | 10 | WWDLL |
| 10 | OFI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | 9 | WWWL |
| 11 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 12 | Qarabağ | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 8 | WWDD |
| 13 | Juventus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 14 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 15 | AFC Bournemouth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 16 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 17 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 18 | Sunderland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 19 | PAOK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 20 | Hradec Králové | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 21 | Hajduk Split | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 22 | CS U Craiova | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 23 | Lillestrøm | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 24 | Sparta Praha | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 25 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 26 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 27 | Paphos | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 4 | LWLD |
| 28 | Rennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 29 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 30 | FC Avan Academy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | 4 | DWLL |
| 31 | Saburtalo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 4 | DWLL |
| 32 | Thun | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:12 | -5 | 4 | WLLD |
| 33 | Sheriff | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | 4 | DWLL |
| 34 | Crystal Palace | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 35 | AC Milan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 36 | Torreense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 37 | AZ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 38 | Red Star Belgrade | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 39 | Sint-Truiden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 40 | Žilina | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 41 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 42 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 43 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 44 | Viktoria Plzeň | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 45 | St. Gallen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 3 | WL |
| 46 | Universitatea Cluj | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 47 | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 2 | DDLL |
| 48 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 49 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 50 | Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 51 | Real Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 52 | Górnik Zabrze | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 53 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 54 | Larne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 55 | Levski Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 56 | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 57 | Aluminij | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 58 | Hammarby | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 59 | Sturm Graz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 60 | Hearts | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 61 | NEC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 62 | Derry City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 63 | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 64 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 65 | Tromsø | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 66 | Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 67 | AGF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 68 | Olympique Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 69 | Vojvodina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 70 | Mjällby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 71 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 72 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 73 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 74 | Kairat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 75 | KÍ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 76 | Vestri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
Dutch Eredivisie 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 2 | AZ | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 | WDWLD |
| 3 | PSV | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27:12 | +15 | 19 | WWLWL |
| 4 | Ajax | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27:12 | +15 | 18 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Twente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 | WWWDL |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 | WLWDD |
| 7 | Groningen | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 14 | DDWWL |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Conceded per match | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 2.80 | 2.90 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
FC Avan Academy · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 105 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per match | 2.60 | 2.60 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 40% (2) |
| Clean sheet | 60% (3) | 60% (3) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
AZ · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Total goals per match | 2.20 | 3.20 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 20% (2) |
AZ · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Conceded per match | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per match | 2.80 | 2.70 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 10 matches · 30. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Jagiellonia Białystok UEFA Europa League | 5. | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League | 24. | 1-4 | 0-2 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 11.08.26 | Away | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 04.08.26 | Home | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 1-2 | 0-2 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 14.07.26 | Away | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 0-2 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 0-0 |
AZ · Last 10 matches · 37. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | 53. | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 18. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 3-2 | 1-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 5-2 | 2-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 10 home matches · 30nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League | 24. | 1-4 | 0-2 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 04.08.26 | Home | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 0-0 |
AZ · Last 10 away matches · ranked 37
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 18. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 3-2 | 1-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 1-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 09.04.26 | Away | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Conference League | — | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 0-3 | 0-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Total goals at full time
| FC Avan AcademyGenel | FC Avan AcademyHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 3+ goals | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
First-half total goals
| FC Avan AcademyGenel | FC Avan AcademyHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 2+ goals | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 230-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 10total |
AZ · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 6total |
FC Avan Academy · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 30-15 | 415-30 | 330-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 16total |
AZ · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 315-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 260-75 | 275-90+ | 12total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think the goal outlook in this match is cautious but not completely closed.FC Avan Academy’s attacking output has declined recently, while its defensive line is recovering; this suggests the home team could control the game while waiting for opportunities. AZ’s goal trend and attacking form are both declining, while its defense is more consistent. The goal trend in the two teams’ last five matches has declined compared with the longer-term picture. The chance of a goal in the first half looks lively, while the home team is most effective as the match progresses. AZ could pose a threat particularly in the final stages. The likelihood of both teams scoring remains moderate.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.50 | 3.05 |
| Both teams to score | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 2+ goals | 70%7/10 | 85%17/20 |
| 3+ goals | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 4+ goals | 30%3/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 5+ goals | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 40%4/10 | 45%9/20 |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.20 | 3.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 8.40 | 7.40 |
| Total corners per match | 12.60 | 11.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 21 / 5 | 21 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -4.20 | -3.70 |
FC Avan Academy · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 105 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.40 | 3.40 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 7.40 | 7.40 |
| Total corners per match | 10.80 | 10.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 15 / 7 | 15 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 0 / 5 | 0 / 5 |
| Corner difference per match | -4.00 | -4.00 |
AZ · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.40 | 7.30 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.00 | 3.90 |
| Total corners per match | 10.40 | 11.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 17 / 6 | 17 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +0.40 | +3.40 |
AZ · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 7.00 | 7.10 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.40 | 4.80 |
| Total corners per match | 12.40 | 11.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 17 / 7 | 17 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.60 | +2.30 |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 10 matches · 30. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Jagiellonia Białystok UEFA Europa League | 5. | 1-3 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-2 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League | 24. | 1-4 | 2-13 | 15 | 1-9 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-3 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-1 | 4-8 | 12 | 2-1 |
| 11.08.26 | Away | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 0-2 | 9-12 | 21 | 4-4 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 04.08.26 | Home | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 2-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-3 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 1-2 | 2-7 | 9 | 1-2 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 2-0 | 4-7 | 11 | 2-2 |
| 14.07.26 | Away | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 2-8 | 10 | 1-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 5-6 | 11 | 1-2 |
AZ · Last 10 matches · 37. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-2 | 6-3 | 9 | 1-1 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | 53. | 2-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 4-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 6-7 | 13 | 2-4 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-0 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 18. | 0-1 | 5-12 | 17 | 3-7 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-1 | 11-2 | 13 | 4-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 3-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 5-2 | 8-4 | 12 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-0 | 15-1 | 16 | 6-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 9-3 | 12 | 7-2 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 10 home matches · 30nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League | 24. | 1-4 | 2-13 | 15 | 1-9 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-3 |
| 04.08.26 | Home | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 2-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-3 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 2-0 | 4-7 | 11 | 2-2 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 5-6 | 11 | 1-2 |
AZ · Last 10 away matches · ranked 37
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-2 | 6-3 | 9 | 1-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 6-7 | 13 | 2-4 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 18. | 0-1 | 5-12 | 17 | 3-7 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 3-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-0 | 15-1 | 16 | 6-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 9-3 | 12 | 7-2 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-6 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 0-0 | 10-5 | 15 | 3-3 |
| 09.04.26 | Away | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Conference League | — | 0-3 | 7-4 | 11 | 5-2 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 0-3 | 7-2 | 9 | 2-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Total match corners
| FC Avan AcademyGenel | FC Avan AcademyHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Team corners
| FC Avan AcademyGenel | FC Avan AcademyHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 5+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Overall corner balance
AZ · Corner balance (overall)
FC Avan Academy · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.10, second-half total 7.00 (10 matches)
AZ · Corners by Half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.80, second-half total 6.40 (10 matches)
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect plenty of corner activity in this match.FC Avan Academy has been trending upward in corner production recently, but it is also conceding significantly more corners to its opponents. This suggests that the home team could leave the flanks exposed in defensive transitions while applying pressure. AZ’s corner trend is more consistent; notably, it also has a high number of matches in which it takes more corners than its opponent. The two teams’ combined profile is slightly upward compared with the longer-term trend. I think moving the game out wide and, in particular, second balls will be decisive in this area. The home team will create chances and AZ will respond; it looks like a balanced but lively corner scenario.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 11.50 | 11.15 |
| Home team expected | 4.60 | 3.80 |
| Away team expected | 6.90 | 7.35 |
| 9+ corners | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 |
| 10+ corners | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 11+ corners | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 5.00 | 4.45 |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards per match | 5.00 | 4.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 3 | 9 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 19 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
FC Avan Academy · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 105 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Total cards per match | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 2 | 6 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 8 / 0 | 8 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 5 |
AZ · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Total cards per match | 4.80 | 3.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 2 | 8 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 0 | 17 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
AZ · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Total cards per match | 4.00 | 3.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 3 | 6 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 16 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 10 matches · 30. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Jagiellonia Białystok UEFA Europa League | 5. | 1-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League | 24. | 1-4 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-1 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 11.08.26 | Away | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 0-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 04.08.26 | Home | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 2-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 1-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 14.07.26 | Away | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-1 |
AZ · Last 10 matches · 37. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | 53. | 2-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 18. | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 10 home matches · 30nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League | 24. | 1-4 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 22. | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 04.08.26 | Home | Celje UEFA Champions League | 72. | 2-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 41. | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | Riga UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-1 |
AZ · Last 10 away matches · ranked 37
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 18. | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.04.26 | Away | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Conference League | — | 0-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Total match cards
| FC Avan AcademyGenel | FC Avan AcademyHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Cards received by the team
| FC Avan AcademyGenel | FC Avan AcademyHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 3+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Referee
FC Avan Academy · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.00, second-half total 3.90 (10 matches)
AZ · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.50, second-half total 2.20 (10 matches)
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect a match in which the intensity of the cards will be felt.FC Avan Academy’s card trend is consistent; considering both the cards it receives and those it causes opponents to receive, the contest looks physical. For AZ, card activity has risen recently, pointing to a more tense atmosphere than its long-term profile suggests. The card threshold being frequently exceeded in both teams’ matches suggests that the duels will not be easy. Particularly, midfield pressing and attempts to stop transitions could lead to more decisions from the referee. Frankly, the players’ composure could affect the flow of the game just as much as the scoreline.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.90 | 4.30 |
| Home team expected | 2.20 | 1.95 |
| Away team expected | 2.70 | 2.35 |
| 4+ cards | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 5+ cards | 60%6/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 |
| Match with a red card | 10%1/10 | 15%3/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.70 | 1.25 |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 12.00 | 30.00 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.60 | 11.20 | 23.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.80 | 12.20 | 28.00 |
| Home · last 105 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.60 | 11.20 | 23.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 25+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 27+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 29+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 31+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 15+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Highest / lowest total: 36 / 21 (last 10: 41 / 18) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 5 / 5 (last 10: 8 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
AZ · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.20 | 14.20 | 27.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.80 | 13.40 | 24.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.90 | 12.60 | 24.50 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.30 | 11.70 | 24.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 25+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 27+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 29+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 31+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 17+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 25 (last 10: 37 / 15) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 6.20 | 15.00 |
| Home · last 52 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 6.50 | 17.50 |
| Overall · last 105 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 6.20 | 15.00 |
| Home · last 102 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 6.50 | 17.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 9 (last 10: 20 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 5) · Half-time data not recorded
AZ · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.40 | 9.40 | 14.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.80 | 9.80 | 15.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 4.90 | 10.50 | 15.40 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.50 | 9.00 | 15.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 8+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 23 / 10 (last 10: 23 / 10) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 1 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.80 | 16.80 | 35.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.60 | 17.40 | 34.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 17.80 | 35.40 |
| Home · last 105 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.60 | 17.40 | 34.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 33+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 36+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 39+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 18+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 20+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 22+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Highest / lowest total: 50 / 25 (last 10: 50 / 25) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
AZ · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.00 | 15.00 | 35.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.40 | 13.20 | 31.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.10 | 15.30 | 33.40 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.70 | 13.70 | 31.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 33+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 36+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 39+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 18+ | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 20+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 22+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 32 (last 10: 39 / 27) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FC Avan Academy · Last 10 matches · 30. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Jagiellonia Białystok UEFA Europa League | 1-3 | 22-14 | 4-7 | 13-13 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League | 1-4 | 19-16 | 8-7 | 12-13 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 1-0 | 13-8 | 14-6 | 30-15 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 1-1 | 17-8 | 14-6 | 22-28 |
| 11.08.26 | Away | Celje UEFA Champions League | 0-2 | 19-14 | 4-5 | 17-15 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 04.08.26 | Home | Celje UEFA Champions League | 2-1 | 13-13 | — | 13-19 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 1-2 | 15-11 | — | 19-23 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Champions League | 2-0 | 8-10 | — | 13-25 |
| 14.07.26 | Away | Riga UEFA Champions League | 2-3 | 22-19 | — | 22-12 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | Riga UEFA Champions League | 2-0 | 10-9 | — | 15-15 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45AZ · Last 10 matches · 37. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | 2-2 | 10-15 | 2-8 | 23-12 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | 2-1 | 16-14 | 3-8 | 19-14 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 0-2 | 12-15 | 11-12 | 20-17 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 1-0 | 12-15 | 3-13 | 19-19 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 0-1 | 16-12 | 8-6 | 19-13 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | 1-1 | 8-7 | 3-17 | 12-18 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 3-2 | 9-12 | 4-7 | 13-14 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 5-2 | 6-9 | 5-7 | 18-21 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 2-0 | 7-13 | 4-16 | 17-10 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 4-1 | 23-14 | 6-11 | 21-15 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Free kicks, goal kicks and throw-ins could make the match’s flow continually broken up and physical.FC Avan Academy has been trending upward on free kicks recently, showing that it has taken greater ownership of pressure and physical play against its opponent. AZ has been more consistent in this area and may have a tendency to calm the game down and rebuild its attacks. The two sides look balanced on goal kicks, so I do not expect a clear difference in playing out from the back. The two teams’ profiles are also consistent on throw-ins. I think these three areas will determine the match’s rhythm; whenever the ball goes out wide, the tempo will frequently be reset.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 28.70 | 26.25 |
| Home team | 16.10 | 14.20 |
| Away | 12.60 | 12.05 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 14.90 | 15.20 |
| Home team | 9.10 | 9.65 |
| Away | 5.80 | 5.55 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 35.30 | 34.40 |
| Home team | 16.90 | 16.45 |
| Away | 18.40 | 17.95 |
FC Avan AcademyvsAZ
22.10.2026 · 19:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 22.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
Is the FC Avan Academy - AZ match over? The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Ferencváros
Beşiktaş
Benfica
RSC Anderlecht
Jagiellonia Białystok
Omonia Nicosia
Salzburg
CSKA Sofia
Lech Poznań
OFI
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qarabağ
Juventus
Bayer Leverkusen
AFC Bournemouth
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympiakos Piraeus
Sunderland
PAOK
Hradec Králové
Hajduk Split
CS U Craiova
Lillestrøm
Sparta Praha
Union Saint-Gilloise
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Paphos
Rennes
Dinamo Zagreb
Saburtalo
Thun
Sheriff
Crystal Palace
AC Milan
Torreense
Red Star Belgrade
Sint-Truiden
Žilina
Shamrock Rovers
Víkingur Reykjavík
Kauno Žalgiris
Viktoria Plzeň
St. Gallen
Universitatea Cluj
Dynamo Kyiv
Twente
KuPS
Rangers
Real Sociedad
Górnik Zabrze
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Larne
Levski Sofia
Lincoln Red Imps
Aluminij
Hammarby
Sturm Graz
Hearts
NEC
Derry City
Celta de Vigo
Hoffenheim
Tromsø
Midtjylland
AGF
Olympique Marseille
Vojvodina
Mjällby
Celtic
Celje
Trabzonspor
Kairat
KÍ
Vestri
Feyenoord
PSV
Ajax
Fortuna Sittard
Groningen
Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie
Telstar Dutch Eredivisie
Willem II Dutch Eredivisie