

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Turkish Süper Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 | WWWLW |
| 2 | Amed | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 14 | WDWWD |
| 3 | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19:6 | +13 | 13 | WLDWW |
| 4 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16:5 | +11 | 13 | LWLWW |
| 5 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 12 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 7 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 12 | LWDWD |
| 8 | Çorum Belediyespor | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 10 | LWWLW |
| 9 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 | DDWDL |
| 10 | Rizespor | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 | WLWDL |
| 11 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 8 | DLLWD |
| 12 | Gaziantep FK | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 8 | LWDLL |
| 13 | Gençlerbirliği | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 | DLLLD |
| 14 | BB Erzurumspor | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 5 | LLWDD |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 4 | LLLLL |
| 17 | Göztepe | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 3 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:16 | -14 | 3 | LWLLL |
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · Overall
Eyüpspor · Home
Göztepe · Overall
Göztepe · Away
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-8 | 0-5 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 10. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Çorum Belediyespor | 8. | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 12. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Göztepe · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 17. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 10. | 2-2 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-2 | 1-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 12. | 2-4 | 0-4 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-3 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 13. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Eyüpspor · Last 5 home matches · 18nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 10. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 12. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Göztepe · Last 5 away match · No. 17
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-2 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-3 | 1-1 |
| 17.08.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 3-3 | 1-2 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Total goals at full time
| EyüpsporGenel | EyüpsporHome | GöztepeGenel | GöztepeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
First-half total goals
| EyüpsporGenel | EyüpsporHome | GöztepeGenel | GöztepeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · Overall
| Conceded | 40-15 | 315-30 | 230-45+ | 345-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 15total |
Göztepe · Overall
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 330-45+ | 245-60 | 460-75 | 175-90+ | 12total |
Eyüpspor · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Göztepe · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 230-45+ | 145-60 | 360-75 | 175-90+ | 8total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Eyüpspor's form in their last 5 matches is frankly quite fragile: they scored only 2 goals while conceding 15, with a goals-per-match average of 0.4; total goals per match were 3.4. At least 1 goal was scored in all of these matches, while the rates for at least 2, 3 and 4 goals were 80%, 60% and 20%, respectively; the rate for at least 5 goals was 20%. In the last 3 home matches, Eyüpspor scored 2 goals and conceded 4; the averages were 0.67 and 1.33, with 2 total goals per match. In Göztepe's last 5 matches, scoring 8 goals and conceding 12 reflects a more open setup, with attacking and defensive averages of 1.6 and 2.4; the total-goals average was 4. In this team's recent matches, at least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 goals were scored at rates of 100%, 80%, 80%, 80% and 40%, respectively. In their last 3 away matches, Göztepe scored 7 goals and conceded 8; the total-goals average was 5, and the rates for at least 2, 3 and 4 goals were all 100%, while the rate for at least 5 goals was 67%. I think the home team's defensive weakness and Göztepe's away attacking output could determine the match's scoring rhythm.
In the first half of Eyüpspor's matches overall, the rates for at least 1, 2 and 3 goals were 80%, 60% and 20%; at home, the corresponding rates were 67%, 33% and 0%. Eyüpspor scored 1 goals in minutes 30-45+, and 1 in minutes 75-90+, while conceding 4 in 0-15, 3 in 15-30, 2 in 30-45+, 3 in 45-60, and 3 in 75-90+. In Göztepe's first halves, the rates for at least 1 and 2 goals were 80% and 40%; away from home, they were 100% and 67. Göztepe's goals came in 0-15 at 1, 15-30 at 2, 45-60 at 1, 60-75 at 2, and 75-90+ at 2; their goals conceded were 0-15 at 2, 30-45+ at 3, 45-60 at 2, 60-75 at 4, and 75-90+ at 1. Both teams scored in Göztepe's last 5 matches 4 times and in Eyüpspor's matches 1 times. Across the teams' last 10 matches, the expected goals total was 3.7; both teams scored in 50%, while the rates for at least 2, 3, 4 and 5 goals were 80%, 70%, 50% and 30%, respectively. In the first half, 1 or more goals occurred at 80%, and 2 or more at 50%. In their last 5 meetings, the average was 1.2 goals per match and both teams scored in 1 matches; in this small sample, the key question is how Eyüpspor will respond to the pressure Göztepe generate away from home early and in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 5 matches between them
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · Overall
Eyüpspor · Home
Göztepe · Overall
Göztepe · Away
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe | 3. | 0-8 | 6-8 | 14 | 2-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 10. | 0-2 | 8-2 | 10 | 1-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Çorum Belediyespor | 8. | 0-3 | 3-8 | 11 | 1-4 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 12. | 0-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-2 |
Göztepe · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 17. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 10. | 2-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-2 | 3-9 | 12 | 2-4 |
| 07.09.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 12. | 2-4 | 8-3 | 11 | 4-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-3 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-3 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 13. | 0-1 | 6-5 | 11 | 2-5 |
Eyüpspor · Last 5 home matches · 18nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 10. | 0-2 | 8-2 | 10 | 1-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 12. | 0-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-2 |
Göztepe · Last 5 away match · No. 17
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Alanyaspor | 7. | 2-2 | 3-9 | 12 | 2-4 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 1. | 2-3 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-3 |
| 17.08.26 | Away | Samsunspor | 16. | 3-3 | 8-4 | 12 | 7-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Total match corners
| EyüpsporGenel | EyüpsporHome | GöztepeGenel | GöztepeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Team corners
| EyüpsporGenel | EyüpsporHome | GöztepeGenel | GöztepeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · Overall corner balance
Göztepe · Corner Balance (Overall)
Eyüpspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Göztepe · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The Eyüpspor-Göztepe matchup could show two different sides of the corner game. In their last 5 matches, Eyüpspor averaged 4.4 corners taken per match and 4.4 conceded to opponents, for an overall average of 8.8. The highest total in these matches was 14 and the lowest was 3, while at least 10 corners occurred in 60% of them. The last 3 home matches present a more controlled picture: Eyüpspor averaged 4.33 corners taken, 2 conceded to opponents, and 6.33 overall. In this section, there were at least 10 corners in only 33%, with the highest total at 10. In Göztepe's last 5 matches, the overall average was 9.8; their corner average was 4.6, while they conceded 5.2 to opponents. At least 10 corners occurred in 60% of matches and at least 11 in 60%, while totals ranged from 7 to 12. In their last 3 away matches, the overall average rises to 10.67; at least 10 corners occurred in 67% and at least 11 in 67%, with the lowest total at 8 and the highest at 12. For each team, at least 3 corners occurred in roughly 80% of matches overall, and at least 4 in 60%; at home for Eyüpspor, these thresholds were 67%, while away for Göztepe they were 67% and 33%, respectively.
Interestingly, while the overall corner balance appears quite even, the venue changes the equation. Eyüpspor took 22 corners and conceded 22 in their last 5 matches; they had more than their opponents in 2 matches and fewer in 3. However, their 13 to 6 advantage at home suggests that they use the flanks more effectively on their own ground. Overall, Göztepe have produced 23 corners and conceded 26; away from home, the difference shifts to 13 and 19, with the team allowing more opposition pressure. Combining the teams' recent matches, the expected total is 9.3 corners per match, with the home team accounting for 4.8 and the away team 4.5. In the combined sample, at least 9 and 10 corners occurred at a rate of 60%, while at least 11 occurred at 50%; the total was recorded as 10 corners in 10 matches. The expected first-half total was 4, while the second-half figures were 5.8 for Eyüpspor and 4.67 for Göztepe away from home. I think the decisive factor will be the intersection between Eyüpspor's home attacking output and Göztepe's away average of 6.33 corners conceded to opponents; we need to see which team can sustain pressure down the flanks for longer.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.20 | 12.20 | 27.40 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.33 | 15.00 | 31.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 23+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 20 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Göztepe · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 13.80 | 21.60 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.67 | 10.67 | 17.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 26 / 16 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.60 | 9.00 | 16.60 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.67 | 11.33 | 18.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 23 / 13 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Göztepe · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 9.40 | 18.00 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 8.33 | 20.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 13 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.40 | 13.40 | 28.80 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.67 | 13.67 | 33.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 30+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 33+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 36+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 13 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Göztepe · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.80 | 18.20 | 37.00 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.33 | 19.33 | 35.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 30+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 33+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 36+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 47 / 34 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Eyüpspor · Last 5 matches · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe | 0-8 | 12-8 | 9-7 | 6-7 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 0-2 | 10-13 | 7-16 | 20-11 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Çorum Belediyespor | 0-3 | 15-8 | 9-4 | 12-19 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Alanyaspor | 2-1 | 22-16 | 5-9 | 18-13 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 0-1 | 17-16 | 8-9 | 21-17 |
Göztepe · Last 5 matches · 17. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rizespor | 2-2 | 8-15 | 6-9 | 18-17 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Alanyaspor | 2-2 | 7-10 | 13-11 | 12-22 |
| 07.09.26 | Home | Gaziantep FK | 2-4 | 8-18 | 5-8 | 18-17 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Galatasaray | 2-3 | 5-11 | 14-8 | 17-17 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 0-1 | 11-15 | 5-11 | 29-18 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The Eyüpspor-Göztepe matchup presents two different pictures in terms of set pieces and restarts. In their last 5 matches, Eyüpspor took 15.2 free kicks per match and allowed opponents 12.2, for an overall average of 27.4. Göztepe took 7.8 and faced 13.8 opposition free kicks, averaging 21.6 overall. Eyüpspor's home average rises to 16.33, with an overall figure of 31.33; the total exceeded the 21 and 23 free-kick thresholds in all of these matches. Göztepe's away free-kick average is 6.67, with a match total of 17.33; none of the totals of 21, 23, 25 or 27 and above occurred. The balance is a little closer for goal kicks: across Eyüpspor's matches, 7.6 to 9, with a total of 16.6; for Göztepe, 8.6 to 9.4, with a total of 18. However, away data favors Göztepe; they average 12 goal kicks and 20.33 overall. Göztepe's pace is more noticeable on throw-ins: the away overall total is 37, compared with 33.33 for Eyüpspor at home.
Interestingly, the combined expectations show Eyüpspor ahead of 14.5 by 10, with a total of 24.5 on free kicks, while goal kicks present a fairly balanced picture of 17.3 and 8.5 at 8.8. The combined expectation for throw-ins is 32.9; 16.8 for Eyüpspor and 16.1 for Göztepe. This points to a match that will be played down the flanks, with the ball frequently going out of play. In Eyüpspor's home matches, the throw-in total reached 27 and the 30-plus threshold at a rate of 100%; the rate of matches in which the team took at least 20 throw-ins was 67%. In Göztepe's away matches, all three thresholds—27, 30 and 33 or more—were at 100%; the rate of the team taking at least 20 throw-ins was 33%. For free kicks, there are no data showing Eyüpspor's team reaching 20 or more; the same threshold was not recorded for Göztepe either. What stands out to me in this sample of the last few matches is that Eyüpspor produce more fouls and set pieces at home, while Göztepe display a broader, more direct style through throw-ins and goal kicks.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
EyüpsporvsGöztepe
12.10.2026 · 20:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 11.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Galatasaray
Amed
Fenerbahçe
Trabzonspor
Beşiktaş
Kocaelispor
Alanyaspor
Çorum Belediyespor
Kasımpaşa
Rizespor
İstanbul Başakşehir
Gaziantep FK
Gençlerbirliği
BB Erzurumspor
Konyaspor
Samsunspor