

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth 4 players
- J. KluivertUyluk Kası GerilmesiForward · 1 matches · 1 goals
- A. ScottUyluk Kası GerilmesiMidfielder · 1 matches
- JuanluStatü GereğiMidfielder
- F. ForsterStatü GereğiGoalkeeper
Sturm Graz 4 players
- G. MamageishviliWrist/Foot InjuryMidfielder · 1 matches
- F. RózgaArka AdaleMidfielder · 1 matches
- O. KiteishviliBaldır GerilmesiMidfielder
- N. WeiperWrist/Foot InjuryForward
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Overall
AFC Bournemouth · Home
Sturm Graz · Overall
Sturm Graz · Away
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Sociedad | — | 2-1 | 2-0 |
Sturm Graz · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord | — | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos | — | 1-2 | 1-1 |
AFC Bournemouth · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
Sturm Graz · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord | — | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos | — | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 23.10.25 | Away | Celtic | — | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 24.09.25 | Away | Midtjylland | — | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 14.03.24 | Away | Lille | — | 1-1 | 1-1 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| AFC BournemouthGenel | AFC BournemouthHome | Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
First-half total goals
| AFC BournemouthGenel | AFC BournemouthHome | Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 1total |
Sturm Graz · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 260-75 | 175-90+ | 6total |
AFC Bournemouth · Home
Sturm Graz · Away
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 460-75 | 275-90+ | 10total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The first factor that will shape the match is how Bournemouth’s attacking output meets Sturm Graz’s defensive weakness away from home. Bournemouth scored 2 goals and conceded 1 in their last 1 overall matches, pointing to 3 total goals, with averages of 2 scored and 1 conceded per match. In this one-match sample, all the 1, 2 and 3 or more goal thresholds are at 100%, while 4 and 5 or more goals are at 0%. Moreover, the percentage for 1 and 2 or more first-half goals is 100; Bournemouth scored 2 goals in the first half and none in the second half. However, because there has been only 0 recent home match, it is not possible to calculate a percentage for AFC Bournemouth’s scoring trend at home. For Sturm Graz, 2 goals were scored and 6 conceded in the last 5 overall matches; the scoring average is 0.4, the conceding average is 1.2 and the total goals per match is 1.6. 1 and over goals: 80%; 2 and 3 and over goals: 40%; 4 and 5 and over goals: 0%. The picture is more active away from home: in 5 matches they scored 3 goals and conceded 10, with averages of 0.6 and 2 and a total of 2.6; 1 and 2 or more goals occurred in 100% of matches, while 3 or more occurred in 60%.
I think the phase after the opening whistle will be crucial. Bournemouth’s goals came between minutes 0-15 and 15-30, while the only goal they conceded came in the 45-60 range. Sturm Graz’s overall goals came in the 30-45+ and 75-90+ minute ranges; the goals conceded were spread across the 0-15, 15-30, 45-60, 60-75 and 75-90+ ranges. Away from home, Sturm Graz scored 3 goals in the first half and 0 in the second; in contrast, it conceded 2 in 0-15, 1 in 15-30, 1 in 30-45+, 4 in 60-75 and 2 in 75-90+ minutes. First-half goals: 1 and over: 100%; 2 and over: 40%. Combining the two teams’ recent matches gives expected goals of 2.3; both teams scored in 2 matches at a rate of 33%, while 2 and 3 or more goals occurred in 3 matches at a rate of 50%, and 4 and 5 or more goals at 0%. There is no data from their recent meetings. That is why I will be watching for early Bournemouth pressure and Sturm Graz’s defensive resilience particularly between 60 and 75; the last few matches suggest these two phases could unlock the game.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 1 + 5 matches
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Overall
AFC Bournemouth · Home
Sturm Graz · Overall
Sturm Graz · Away
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Sociedad | — | 2-1 | 3-10 | 13 | 2-2 |
Sturm Graz · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes | — | 0-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 1-4 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann | — | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-1 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord | — | 0-3 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-4 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade | — | 0-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 2-2 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos | — | 1-2 | 3-7 | 10 | 1-5 |
AFC Bournemouth · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
Sturm Graz · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord | — | 0-3 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-4 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos | — | 1-2 | 3-7 | 10 | 1-5 |
| 23.10.25 | Away | Celtic | — | 1-2 | 2-9 | 11 | 0-4 |
| 24.09.25 | Away | Midtjylland | — | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 2-3 |
| 14.03.24 | Away | Lille | — | 1-1 | 3-8 | 11 | 3-5 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| AFC BournemouthGenel | AFC BournemouthHome | Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 9+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 10+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 12+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
Team corners
| AFC BournemouthGenel | AFC BournemouthHome | Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Overall corner balance
Sturm Graz · Corner Balance (Overall)
AFC Bournemouth · Corners by half
1 matches with half-time data
Sturm Graz · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the AFC Bournemouth–Sturm Graz match, the corner profile paints a very different picture when the teams’ available recent-match data is combined. Bournemouth’s overall sample contains one match, in which it took 3 corners and allowed its opponent 10; with 13 corners in total, it reached the 3 or more threshold for its own side but did not reach 4 or more. Overall, all the 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 or more corner thresholds stand at 100%, but it is important to remember that this is based on only one match. There is no data at all for the home side, so this picture cannot provide any further indication of Bournemouth’s corner tendencies at home. Sturm Graz’s five-match overall average is 3.8 team corners, 5 conceded to the opponent, and 8.8 total corners. Away from home, the team’s average drops to 2.6, while opponents average 6.6 corners; the combined average is 9.2. Away from home, the 8, 9 and 10 or more corner thresholds stand at 60%, 11 or more at 40%, and 12 or more at 0%.
The main point that stands out to me is that Sturm Graz consistently surrender the corner balance to their opponents away from home: they have not taken more corners than their opponents in any of five matches and have trailed in all five. Overall, one team has been ahead in two matches and behind in three; Bournemouth, meanwhile, had a 3-10 deficit in its only match so far. Combining the two teams’ recent matches gives an expected total of 10.9 corners: 4 for the home team and 6.9 for the away team. Across the combined six-match sample, 9 or more corners occurred in 67% of matches, 10 or more in 50%, and 11 or more in 33%. The expected first-half total is 4.3 corners. Moreover, Sturm’s first-half average in away matches is 5.6 and its second-half average is 3.6; in Bournemouth’s only data point, the second-half total rises to 9. Frankly, the key to the match will be whether Bournemouth can use its home advantage to break through the opponent’s wing pressure and win corners; Sturm’s ability to absorb this defensively and leave space for the opponent could also determine the corner-kick balance.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 1 + 5 matches
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Overall
AFC Bournemouth · Home
Sturm Graz · Overall
Sturm Graz · Away
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Sociedad | — | 2-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
Sturm Graz · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes | — | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann | — | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord | — | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade | — | 0-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos | — | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
AFC Bournemouth · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
Sturm Graz · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord | — | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos | — | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 23.10.25 | Away | Celtic | — | 1-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 24.09.25 | Away | Midtjylland | — | 0-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 14.03.24 | Away | Lille | — | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| AFC BournemouthGenel | AFC BournemouthHome | Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
Cards received by the team
| AFC BournemouthGenel | AFC BournemouthHome | Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 2+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 3+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
AFC Bournemouth · Cards by half
1 matches with half-time data
Sturm Graz · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The match’s card profile sits at the intersection of Bournemouth’s aggressive yet balanced appearance in a small sample and Sturm Graz’s broader but slightly more measured away profile. In Bournemouth’s most recent overall match, both the team and its opponent received 3 cards; the per-match total was 6 cards, with the highest and lowest totals also at 6. In this one match, all the 3, 4, 5 and 6 or more card thresholds stand at 100%, while 7 or more cards stands at 0%. For Bournemouth’s own team cards, the 1, 2 and 3 or more thresholds occur at 100%, while 4 or more is at 0%. There is no recent home-match data, so it is not possible to say how this trend changes at Bournemouth’s ground. In its last 5 matches, Sturm Graz have averaged 2.4 cards per match, while their opponents have had 2, bringing the combined average to 4.4 cards. Away from home, its own average is 1.8 and the opponent average is 1.8, for a total of 3.6 cards. In this area, the percentage for 3 or more cards is 80, for 4 or more is 60, for 5 or more is 40 and for 6 or more is 20; the highest total is 6 and the lowest is 0.
The referee information is not included in the JSON, so it is not possible to assess the official’s card trend from recent matches. For red cards, Bournemouth’s overall sample contains 0, while Sturm Graz’s overall sample contains 0; however, Sturm had 1 red cards in its last 5 away matches, with red cards occurring in 20% of matches. Combining the two teams’ recent matches gives an expected total of 5.2 cards: 2.5 for Bournemouth and 2.7 for Sturm Graz. In the combined 6-match sample, the 4-plus, 5-plus and 6-plus card thresholds each stand at 50%; each threshold was reached in 3 matches. The expected first-half total is 2.6 cards; Sturm’s overall first- and second-half averages are 2.2 each, while away they are 2.4 in the first half and 1.2 in the second. I think the decisive factors will be the duels and transition defense, especially in the opening phase; early tension could bring Sturm’s away red-card example back into focus. Even so, these figures cover only the last few matches, and the flow of the game can change everything.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 1 + 5 matches
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 17.00 | 35.00 |
| Home0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 29+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 31+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 33+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 14+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 15+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 16+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 35 / 35 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Sturm Graz · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.60 | 16.00 | 26.60 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.50 | 16.25 | 29.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 29+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 31+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 33+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 35 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 |
| Home0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 14+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 16+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 18+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 9+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 10+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 17 / 17 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Sturm Graz · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 6.20 | 14.20 |
| Away5 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 5.60 | 11.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 14+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 16+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 18+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 9+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 9 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 24.00 | 20.00 | 44.00 |
| Home0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 43+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 46+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 49+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 21+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 23+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 25+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 44 / 44 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Sturm Graz · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.60 | 25.80 | 47.40 |
| Away5 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.00 | 25.60 | 48.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 43+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 46+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 49+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 21+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 23+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 25+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 62 / 38 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00AFC Bournemouth · Last 5 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Sociedad | 2-1 | 18-17 | 10-7 | 24-20 |
Sturm Graz · Last 5 matches · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes | 0-0 | 6-12 | 14-7 | 27-35 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann | 1-0 | 4-21 | 7-7 | 25-21 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord | 0-3 | 13-12 | 8-4 | 17-28 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade | 0-1 | 21-14 | 7-8 | 22-16 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 9-21 | 4-5 | 17-29 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Bournemouth–Sturm Graz match, set pieces and the phases of play pushed toward the touchlines tell a different story. Bournemouth’s overall free-kick sample covers only 1 match, but in that match the team took 18 and its opponent 17; with a total of 35, it also led in both its own and its opponent’s free kicks. The 27, 29, 31 and 33 or more total thresholds all stand at 100%; in Bournemouth’s own free kicks, the 13, 14, 15 and 16 or more figures are also 100%. In its last 5 matches, Sturm Graz have taken 10.6 free kicks per match, while their opponents have reached 16; the combined average is 26.6. In away matches, Sturm’s total rises to 29.75, its own average is 13.5, and the 27 and 29 or more thresholds occur at 75% and the 31 or more threshold at 50%. Bournemouth’s total goal-kick average per match is 17; 10 for Bournemouth and 7 for its opponents. Sturm Graz’s overall total is 14.2, its away total is 11.6, and its own goal-kick average away from home is 6. The difference is clearer for throw-ins: Bournemouth’s total is 44, its share is 24; Sturm’s overall total is 47.4, its away total is 48.6 and its average of own throw-ins is 23.
Interestingly, Sturm Graz’s throw-ins show that play frequently moves toward the flanks. Across all away matches, the total number of throw-ins was 40 or more and 43 or more; the rate for 46 or more was 80% and for 49 or more was 40%. For the team’s own throw-ins, the rates for 19 and 21 or more are 60%, for 23 or more 40%, and for 25 or more 20%. For Bournemouth, in its one-match sample, the rate for 40 and 43 or more is 100%, its own total is 19, and the 21 and 23 or more thresholds are at 100%; 25 or more did not occur. The combined expected total is 30.8 free kicks; Bournemouth have 17 and Sturm Graz have 13.8. For goal kicks: 15.6 total, 7.5 to 8.1; for throw-ins: 45.7 total, 20.8 to 24.9. Because no first-half, second-half or full-match breakdown is provided, I cannot determine which phase saw the intensity increase. Still, this picture from the last few matches points to a game shaped more by battles on the flanks, clearances after pressing and frequent restarts than by central fouls and whistles.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 1 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 1 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 1 + 5 matches
AFC BournemouthvsSturm Graz
15.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 15.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Real Sociedad
Rennes
Brann
Feyenoord
Red Star Belgrade
Panathinaikos