

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45England Championship 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea City | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 20 | DLWWW |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:12 | +5 | 18 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Southampton | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 | DWWLW |
| 4 | West Ham United | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 16 | WWWDD |
| 5 | Stoke City | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 14 | LDWWL |
| 7 | Queens Park Rangers | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 | LDDDD |
| 8 | Birmingham City | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 | DLWDW |
| 9 | Millwall | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 | WLDDW |
| 10 | West Bromwich Albion | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 | WWDLL |
| 11 | Bristol City | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 14 | WLLWD |
| 12 | Charlton Athletic | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | 13 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 | LLWDW |
| 14 | Sheffield United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 | LWLLW |
| 15 | Wrexham | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 | DDLWD |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 11 | DWWLL |
| 17 | Bolton Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 10 | LLWWL |
| 18 | Norwich City | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 9 | WWLLL |
| 19 | Portsmouth | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 | LWDDL |
| 20 | Watford | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 8 | LWLLL |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 | LDLWL |
| 22 | Burnley | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 7 | LDLDW |
| 23 | Derby County | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 6 | LLLDD |
| 24 | Preston North End | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:16 | -8 | 4 | WLLDL |
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Overall
Wrexham · Home
West Bromwich Albion · Overall
West Bromwich Albion · Away
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Southampton | 3. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | West Ham United | 4. | 0-6 | 0-2 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Burnley | 22. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 1. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
West Bromwich Albion · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Birmingham City | 8. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 6. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 7. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Watford | 20. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Wrexham · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Southampton | 3. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Burnley | 22. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Birmingham City | 8. | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Watford | 20. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
West Bromwich Albion · Last 5 away match · No. 10
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 6. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Middlesbrough | 2. | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Norwich City | 18. | 2-1 | 0-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Total goals at full time
| WrexhamGenel | WrexhamHome | West Bromwich AlbionGenel | West Bromwich AlbionAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
First-half total goals
| WrexhamGenel | WrexhamHome | West Bromwich AlbionGenel | West Bromwich AlbionAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 9total |
West Bromwich Albion · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 3total |
Wrexham · Home
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 5total |
West Bromwich Albion · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 5total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçta gol yükünü taşıma ihtimali daha çok Wrexham’ın üretim gücüyle West Bromwich Albion’ın kontrollü yapısı arasında şekillenecek. Wrexham’ın son 5 genel maçında 4 gol atıp 9 gol yemesi, maç başına 0.8 gol üretirken 1.8 gol gördüğünü ve toplam gol ortalamasının 2.6 olduğunu gösteriyor. İç sahada ise tablo daha canlı: son 4 maçta 5 gol atıp 5 gol yediler, iki ortalama da 1.25’e geldi ve maç başı toplam 2.5 gol oluştu. Bu iç saha serisinde 1 ve üzeri gol ile 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 100, 3 ve üzeri gol yüzde 50 oranında gerçekleşti. West Bromwich Albion son 5 genel maçında 3 gol atıp 3 gol yedi; atılan ve yenilen gol ortalamaları 0.6, toplam ortalama 1.2. Deplasmandaki son 4 maçta 4 gol atıp 5 gol yediler; atılan ortalama 1, yenilen ortalama 1.25, toplam gol ortalaması 2.25. The percentage for 1 or more goals away is 100, for 2 or more is 50, for 3 or more is 50, and for 4 or more is 25. Birleşik son 10 maçta beklenen gol değeri 1.9; 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 50, 3 ve üzeri gol yüzde 20, 4 ve üzeri gol yüzde 10, 5 ve üzeri gol yüzde 10.
İlk yarı başlangıçta daha temkinli geçebilir; birleşik tabloda ilk yarıda 1 ve üzeri gol yüzde 80, 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 20, 3 ve üzeri gol ise yüzde 0. Wrexham genelinde ilk yarıda 1 gol 4 maçta, yüzde 80 oranında geldi; iç sahada bu oran yüzde 100. West Bromwich Albion genelinde ilk yarıda 1 ve üzeri gol yüzde 80 iken deplasmanda yüzde 25’e düşüyor. Wrexham’ın golleri 15-30’da 0, 30-45+’ta 1, 45-60’ta 1, 75-90+’ta 2; West Bromwich Albion’ın golleri 15-30’da 1, 30-45+’ta 2, deplasmanda ise 60-75’te 2 ve 75-90+’ta 1. Wrexham özellikle ikinci yarıda 3 golle öne çıkarken West Bromwich Albion genelinde ikinci yarı golü 0, deplasmanda 3 gol var; bu, oyunun son bölümünü önemli kılıyor. Both teams scored in 4 of their last 10 matches, or 40 percent. Aralarındaki son 2 maçta maç başı gol 4.5, karşılıklı gol 2 maçta gerçekleşti; açıkçası bu geçmiş temas, düşük tempolu genel tabloya rağmen oyunun bir anda açılabileceğini söylüyor. Bence belirleyici nokta Wrexham’ın iç sahadaki erken gol baskısı ile West Bromwich Albion’ın deplasmanda özellikle 60-90+ dakikalardaki hareketliliği olacak.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 2 matches between them
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Overall
Wrexham · Home
West Bromwich Albion · Overall
West Bromwich Albion · Away
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 8-1 | 9 | 4-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Southampton | 3. | 2-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 2-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | West Ham United | 4. | 0-6 | 6-3 | 9 | 3-2 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Burnley | 22. | 1-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 2-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 1. | 0-0 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-2 |
West Bromwich Albion · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Birmingham City | 8. | 0-1 | 7-9 | 16 | 3-7 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 6. | 0-1 | 7-8 | 15 | 1-6 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 7. | 1-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 1-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-0 | 3-11 | 14 | 1-3 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Watford | 20. | 1-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 3-2 |
Wrexham · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Southampton | 3. | 2-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 2-1 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Burnley | 22. | 1-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 2-2 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Birmingham City | 8. | 1-2 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-3 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Watford | 20. | 1-1 | 10-3 | 13 | 3-1 |
West Bromwich Albion · Last 5 away match · No. 10
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 6. | 0-1 | 7-8 | 15 | 1-6 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-0 | 3-11 | 14 | 1-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Middlesbrough | 2. | 1-3 | 6-7 | 13 | 4-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Norwich City | 18. | 2-1 | 2-8 | 10 | 0-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Total match corners
| WrexhamGenel | WrexhamHome | West Bromwich AlbionGenel | West Bromwich AlbionAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Team corners
| WrexhamGenel | WrexhamHome | West Bromwich AlbionGenel | West Bromwich AlbionAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Overall corner balance
West Bromwich Albion · Corner Balance (Overall)
Wrexham · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
West Bromwich Albion · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Wrexham–West Bromwich Albion maçında korner açısından iki farklı hikâye karşı karşıya geliyor. Wrexham’ın son 5 maçında maç başına kullandığı korner 4.4, rakibe verdiği 3.2 ve toplam ortalama 7.6. Bu seride en yüksek toplam 9, en düşük toplam 5 olurken, 8 ve üzeri korner maçların yüzde 60’ında, 9 ve üzeri ise yüzde 40’ında kaldı; 10 ve üzeri korner hiç oluşmadı. Wrexham’ın kendi sahasındaki 4 maçta ise toplam ortalama 8.75’e çıkıyor, en yüksek değer 13, en düşük değer 5. Burada 8 ve üzeri yüzde 75, 9 ve üzeri yüzde 50, 10 ve üzeri yüzde 25. Takımın 3 ve üzeri korner üretme oranı genel seride yüzde 60, iç sahada yüzde 75; 5 ve üzeri korner oranı ise sırasıyla yüzde 40 ve yüzde 25. The tempo is more pronounced for West Bromwich: they took an average of 5.4 corners per match in their last 5 matches, conceded 7 to opponents, and had a total average of 12.4. En yüksek toplam 16, en düşük 8; 8 ve üzeri yüzde 100, 9 ve üzeri yüzde 80, 10 ve üzeri yüzde 60. Deplasmandaki 4 maçta toplam ortalama 13, en yüksek 15, en düşük 10 ve 10 ve üzeri korner oranı yüzde 100.
Korner dengesi maçın asıl düğümünü burada kuruyor. Wrexham genelinde rakibinden fazla korner kullandığı 2, eşit kaldığı 1, geride kaldığı 2 maç var; iç sahada bu tablo 1-1-2. West Bromwich ise genel seride 2 kez önde, 3 kez geride kalmış; deplasmanda dört maçın tamamında rakibinden az korner kullanmış. Yani konuk ekip kendi hücum kornerini üretse bile, rakip baskısını ve kenar savunmasını sık sık kornerle karşılıyor. İki takımın son maçları birleştiğinde beklenen toplam 10 korner, Wrexham için 5.7, West Bromwich için 4.3 olarak şekilleniyor. 9 ve üzeri korner yüzde 60, 10 ve üzeri yüzde 30, 11 ve üzeri yüzde 30. İlk yarı beklenen toplam 4.5; ayrıca Wrexham’da ilk yarı ortalaması 3.5, ikinci yarı 5.25, West Bromwich’te 5.25 ve 7.75. Bence maçın ritmi ilerledikçe kanat kullanımı, geriye düşen tarafın baskısı ve West Bromwich’in deplasmanda verdiği alanlar belirleyici olacak. Bu son birkaç maçlık örneklemde özellikle ikinci yarı korner trafiğini izlemek gerekiyor.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Overall
Wrexham · Home
West Bromwich Albion · Overall
West Bromwich Albion · Away
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Southampton | 3. | 2-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | West Ham United | 4. | 0-6 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Burnley | 22. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 1. | 0-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
West Bromwich Albion · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Birmingham City | 8. | 0-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 6. | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 7. | 1-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-0 | 4-0 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Watford | 20. | 1-0 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-0 |
Wrexham · Last 5 home matches · 15nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Southampton | 3. | 2-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Burnley | 22. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Birmingham City | 8. | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Watford | 20. | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
West Bromwich Albion · Last 5 away match · No. 10
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 6. | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | Derby County | 23. | 1-0 | 4-0 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Middlesbrough | 2. | 1-3 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Norwich City | 18. | 2-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Total match cards
| WrexhamGenel | WrexhamHome | West Bromwich AlbionGenel | West Bromwich AlbionAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Cards received by the team
| WrexhamGenel | WrexhamHome | West Bromwich AlbionGenel | West Bromwich AlbionAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 3+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Referee
Wrexham · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
West Bromwich Albion · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Wrexham–West Bromwich Albion maçında kart hikâyesi iki farklı karakterin karşılaşması gibi duruyor. Wrexham’ın son 5 maçında maç başına toplam kart ortalaması 3.8; kendi gördüğü kart ortalaması 1, rakibin gördüğü ise 2.8. Bu maçların 3 ve üzeri kartla bitme oranı 80%, 4 ve üzeri kart oranı 60%, 5 ve üzeri kart oranı da 60%. En yüksek toplam 5, en düşük toplam 1 kart. İç sahada da tablo fazla değişmiyor: 4 maçta ortalama 3.75 kart, 3 ve üzeri kart oranı 75%, 4 ve üzeri ile 5 ve üzeri kart oranı 50%. Wrexham kendi sahasındaki 4 maçın tamamında en az 1 kart gördü, ancak 3 ve üzeri karta hiç çıkmadı. West Bromwich Albion’ın genel ortalaması ise 5.2 kartla daha sert; 5 maçın tamamı 3 ve üzeri, 80%’i 4 ve üzeri, 60%’ı 5 ve üzeri kart gördü. The highest total is 8 and the lowest is 3. Ne var ki deplasman son 4 maçında ortalama 2.5 karta geriliyor; 3 ve üzeri kart 50%, 4 ve üzeri 25%, 5 ve üzeri ise 0%. Buna rağmen takımın kendi kart ortalaması 2.25 ve 4 maçın tamamında en az 1 kart var.
İki takımın son 10 maçının birleşiminde beklenen toplam 4.5 kart; Wrexham için 1.7, West Bromwich Albion için 2.8 kart öne çıkıyor. 4 ve üzeri kart 10 maçın 7’sinde, yani 70%’inde; 5 ve üzeri kart 6 maçta, 60%’ında, 6 ve üzeri kart ise 2 maçta, 20%’sinde kaldı. İlk yarı beklenen toplam 1.3 kartken ikinci yarı verileri özellikle Wrexham’da yükseliyor: genel ortalama 3.2, iç sahada 2.75. West Bromwich’te bu değerler genel olarak 3.2, deplasmanda 1. Hakemin son maçlarına ait veri paylaşılmadığı için düdük standardı üzerinden ek bir yorum yapamam. Kırmızı kart tarafında Wrexham’ın genel ve iç saha maçlarında hiç kırmızı kart yok; West Bromwich’in genelinde 1, deplasmanında da 1 kırmızı kart çıkan maç bulunuyor. Bence belirleyici nokta, West Bromwich’in fiziksel deplasman oyunuyla Wrexham’ın ikinci yarılardaki kart yükü olacak; maçın tansiyonu özellikle orta saha mücadelelerinde artabilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.40 | 9.20 | 19.60 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.75 | 10.25 | 22.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 25+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 27 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
West Bromwich Albion · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.40 | 11.60 | 25.00 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.50 | 10.25 | 24.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 25+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 31 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.00 | 5.20 | 14.20 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
West Bromwich Albion · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.80 | 6.60 | 13.40 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.25 | 5.00 | 14.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.20 | 17.40 | 35.60 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 19.50 | 37.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 37+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 40+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 43+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 55 / 24 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
West Bromwich Albion · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.00 | 21.20 | 43.20 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.50 | 21.25 | 40.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 37+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 40+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 43+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 54 / 37 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Wrexham · Last 5 matches · 15. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Derby County | 1-1 | 10-6 | 8-5 | 28-27 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Southampton | 2-1 | 7-8 | 13-7 | 7-17 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | West Ham United | 0-6 | 10-7 | 11-1 | 15-14 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Burnley | 1-1 | 15-12 | 9-7 | 17-14 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 0-0 | 10-13 | 4-6 | 24-15 |
West Bromwich Albion · Last 5 matches · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Birmingham City | 0-1 | 12-7 | 3-9 | 18-19 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0-1 | 18-13 | 6-5 | 26-19 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 1-1 | 14-11 | 3-9 | 25-18 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | Derby County | 1-0 | 12-9 | 13-5 | 26-28 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Watford | 1-0 | 11-18 | 9-5 | 15-22 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Wrexham ile West Bromwich Albion arasında duran topların ve kenar çizgisi mücadelelerinin belirgin bir ağırlığı olacak gibi görünüyor. Serbest vuruşlarda Wrexham genelinde maç başına 10.4 kullanıyor, rakibine 9.2 bırakıyor ve toplam 19.6’ya ulaşıyor; iç sahada bu toplam 22’ye çıkıyor. West Bromwich Albion ise genelinde 13.4 serbest vuruş kullanıp 11.6 rakip serbest vuruşu görüyor, toplam ortalaması 25; deplasmanda kendi kullanımı 14.5, rakibininki 10.25 ve toplam 24.75. Wrexham’ın iç saha maçlarında toplamın 19 ve üzeri ile 21 ve üzeri gerçekleşme yüzdesi yüzde 75, takımın 10 ve üzeri serbest vuruş kullanma yüzdesi de yüzde 75. West Bromwich’in deplasmanında toplam 19 ve 21 üzeri eşikleri yüzde 100, kendi takımının 10, 11 ve 12 üzeri değerleri ise sırasıyla yüzde 100, yüzde 100 ve yüzde 100. Kale vuruşlarında da Wrexham iç sahada 9 kullanıyor, rakibi 8 ve toplam 17; West Bromwich deplasmanda 9.25 kullanıyor, rakibine 5 bırakıyor, toplam 14.25. Wrexham’ın iç saha toplamı 10, 12, 14 ve 16 üzeri eşiklerin tamamında yüzde 100; West Bromwich’te deplasman toplamı 10 üzeri yüzde 100, 12 ve 14 üzeri yüzde 75. Taç atışlarında fark daha çarpıcı: Wrexham iç sahada toplam 37.5, West Bromwich deplasmanda 40.75.
Devre bazlı ayrım verilmiyor; bu nedenle oyunun ilk yarıdan ikinci yarıya nasıl değiştiğini sayısal olarak söylemek mümkün değil. Yine de genel resim, özellikle West Bromwich’in serbest vuruş ve taç atışlarında daha yüksek tempolu bir dış saha profiline sahip olduğunu gösteriyor. Wrexham’ın iç sahadaki 22 serbest vuruş ve 37.5 taç atışı ortalaması, tribün desteğiyle oyunu kenarlara ve ikili mücadelelere taşıyabildiğini düşündürüyor. West Bromwich’in deplasman taç atışı toplamı 40.75; 34 ve 37 üzeri eşiklerde yüzde 75, 40 üzeri yüzde 75, 43 üzeri yüzde 50 görülmüş. Birleşik beklenti serbest vuruşta 22.3; bunun Wrexham payı 11, West Bromwich payı 11.3. Kale vuruşunda birleşik değer 13.8, dağılım 7.8’e 6; taç atışında toplam 39.4 ve iki takım için de 19.7. Benim gözüme çarpan, maçın merkezden çok kanatlarda, baskı altında uzaklaştırmalarda ve çizgi üzerindeki mücadelelerde şekillenme ihtimali; izlerken özellikle West Bromwich’in dış saha taç kullanımını ve Wrexham’ın iç saha duran top üretimini takip etmek gerekir. Bunlar son birkaç maçın örneklemi, dolayısıyla maçın kendi akışı belirleyici olacaktır.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
WrexhamvsWest Bromwich Albion
13.10.2026 · 21:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Swansea City
Middlesbrough
Southampton
West Ham United
Stoke City
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Queens Park Rangers
Birmingham City
Millwall
Bristol City
Charlton Athletic
Blackburn Rovers
Sheffield United
Lincoln City
Bolton Wanderers
Norwich City
Portsmouth
Watford
Cardiff City
Burnley
Derby County
Preston North End