ANALIZ.FUTBOL

Ümraniyespor – Boluspor Pre-Match Analysis Presentation

TREN
How to read it?
ANALİZ.FUTBOLPRE-MATCH ANALYSIS PRESENTATION
Turkish 1. Lig · 2026/2027 · Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadium14.10.2026 · 17:00Turkey time
Ümraniyespor17. place · 7 pts
LLLWD
VS
Boluspor20. place · 1 pts
LLDLL
In this presentationPage 24 · all statistics from the teams’ last 5 matches · final page: methodology and sources
01Pages 2–3
League Table
  • Pre-match standings
  • Both teams’ position and points
  • Last 5 matches form
  • Missing players (injured / suspended)
02Pages 4–8
Goal Analysis
  • Goal Averages
  • Recent Matches and Opponents
  • Goal Thresholds
  • Goal minutes
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ümraniyespor / Boluspor
Total goals per match1.60 / 2.80
3+ goals20% / 40%
03Pages 9–13
Corner Analysis
  • Corner Averages
  • Recent Matches and Corners
  • Corner Thresholds
  • Corner Balance and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ümraniyespor / Boluspor
Total corners per match6.80 / 8.60
10+ corners0% / 40%
04Pages 14–18
Card Analysis
  • Card Averages
  • Recent Matches and Cards
  • Card Thresholds
  • Referee and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ümraniyespor / Boluspor
Total cards per match3.60 / 4.00
5+ cards20% / 20%
05Pages 19–23
Combined Analysis
  • Free kicks
  • Goal Kicks
  • Throw-Ins
  • Recent matches
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Ümraniyespor / Boluspor
Free Kick avg.13.80 / 13.80
Goal Kick avg.8.80 / 9.20
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
League TablePre-match standings and form in the last 5 matches
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsLast 5
1Kayserispor971118:5+1322DWWWW
2Bursaspor961217:9+819WWDWL
376 Iğdır Belediyespor961214:8+619WWWDW
4Keçiörengücü944119:10+916WWDDW
5Batman Petrolspor951316:15+116WWLLL
6Mardin BB943211:6+515DWLLW
7Antalyaspor950415:13+215WLWWW
8Sarıyer943212:10+215WLDWD
9Bandırmaspor934214:5+913LWDLW
10Fatih Karagümrük934213:12+113DLDWD
11Muğlaspor92619:8+112WDDDD
12Sivasspor925213:12+111DWDDW
13Pendikspor924311:17-610LWDDL
14Manisa BBSK923414:15-19LLDLL
15BB Bodrumspor91537:8-18DLWDL
16Erokspor91535:10-58DLDLW
17Ümraniyespor91447:10-37LLLWD
18Van BB91358:19-116LDDLL
19İstanbulspor91267:20-135LLLWL
20Boluspor90183:21-181LLDLL
ANALİZ.FUTBOLMISSING PLAYERS
Unavailable PlayersInjured and suspended players · reported as of 13.10.2026 16:29
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor 0 players

No absences have been reported.

Boluspor 1 players

  • Erdem Can PolatBacak KırığıForward · 1 matches

Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal AveragesGoals scored and conceded in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Overall

3Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.60Conceded per match 1.00Total goals per match 1.60Both teams to score 40% (2)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 40% (2)
5 matches

Ümraniyespor · Home

3Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.60Conceded per match 1.00Total goals per match 1.60Both teams to score 60% (3)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 40% (2)
5 matches

Boluspor · Overall

2Goals scored
12Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.40Conceded per match 2.40Total goals per match 2.80Both teams to score 40% (2)Clean sheet 0% (0)Failed to score 60% (3)
5 matches

Boluspor · Away

1Goals scored
12Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.25Conceded per match 3.00Total goals per match 3.25Both teams to score 25% (1)Clean sheet 0% (0)Failed to score 75% (3)
4 matches
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and OpponentsThe teams’ last 5 matches, their opponents’ league positions and first-half scores
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 17. place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
09.10.26HomeSarıyer8.1-11-0
18.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.1-00-0
12.09.26HomeAntalyaspor7.1-21-0
05.09.26AwayPendikspor13.0-10-1
01.09.26HomeMuğlaspor11.0-10-1

Boluspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 20. place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
10.10.26HomeAntalyaspor7.0-10-0
19.09.26AwaySarıyer8.1-20-1
12.09.26HomePendikspor13.1-11-0
05.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-60-5
01.09.26HomeKeçiörengücü4.0-20-2

Ümraniyespor · Last 5 home matches · 17nd place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
09.10.26HomeSarıyer8.1-11-0
12.09.26HomeAntalyaspor7.1-21-0
01.09.26HomeMuğlaspor11.0-10-1
22.08.26HomeErokspor16.1-10-0
08.08.26HomeMardin BB6.0-00-0

Boluspor · Last 5 away match · No. 20

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
19.09.26AwaySarıyer8.1-20-1
05.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-60-5
28.08.26AwayMuğlaspor11.0-20-1
17.08.26AwayBatman Petrolspor5.0-20-1

Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal ThresholdsBetween 1+ and 5+ goals in the last 5 matches · full time and first half
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Total goals at full time

ÜmraniyesporGenelÜmraniyesporHomeBolusporGenelBolusporAway
1+ goals100%5 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
2+ goals40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
3+ goals20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
4+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

First-half total goals

ÜmraniyesporGenelÜmraniyesporHomeBolusporGenelBolusporAway
1+ goals80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
2+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
3+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
4+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal minutesWhen do they score their goals?
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Overall

1 · 33%0-15'1 · 33%15-30'030-45+'045-60'060-75'1 · 33%75-90+'
3Goals scored
2 / 1First half / Second half
60% (3/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15215-30030-45+045-60260-75175-90+5total

Boluspor · Overall

00-15'015-30'1 · 50%30-45+'1 · 50%45-60'060-75'075-90+'
2Goals scored
1 / 1First half / Second half
20% (1/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded10-15415-30330-45+045-60260-75275-90+12total

Ümraniyespor · Home

1 · 33%0-15'1 · 33%15-30'030-45+'045-60'1 · 33%60-75'075-90+'
3Goals scored
2 / 1First half / Second half
75% (3/4)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15115-30030-45+045-60260-75275-90+5total

Boluspor · Away

00-15'015-30'030-45+'1 · 100%45-60'060-75'075-90+'
1Goals scored
0 / 1First half / Second half
0% (0/4)matches in which they scored first
Conceded10-15315-30430-45+145-60060-75375-90+12total

Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

What stands out to me in the Ümraniyespor-Boluspor match is the clash between the home team’s limited goal production and the visitors’ defensive struggles. In their last 5 matches, Ümraniyespor scored 3 goals and conceded 5; their scoring average was 0.6, their conceding average 1 and their total-goals average 1.6. These figures were the same in the last 5 home matches; playing at home has therefore not significantly changed their attacking output. In their last 5 matches, Boluspor have scored 2 goals and conceded 12; against 0.4 goals scored, they have conceded an average of 2.4, producing 2.8 goals overall. Across 4 away matches, they scored 1 goals and conceded 12, producing averages of 0.25, 3 and 3.25 respectively. Frankly, Boluspor’s defense could shape the match’s goal story here. For Ümraniyespor, the rates of 2 or more goals in the overall and home samples are 40% and 60%, while 3 or more goals occurred at 20% in both. For Boluspor, the same thresholds are 80% and 40% overall, and 100% and 50% away. For Ümraniyespor, neither 4 or more nor 5 or more goals have occurred in either group, while for Boluspor these thresholds are each reached in 20% overall and 25% away; high goal totals are more common in the visitor’s matches.

In the first half, I would watch Ümraniyespor’s early intent: 1 or more goals occur in 80% overall and 60% at home; 2 or more goals occur in 0% in both groups. For Boluspor, the first threshold is generally 80% overall and 100% away; the second threshold is 40% and 25%. Ümraniyespor have scored one goal in each of the 0-15, 15-30 and 60-75 intervals at home; they conceded two goals in each of the 15-30’s 1, 60-75 and 75-90+ intervals. Boluspor scored their only away goal in 45-60, while conceding 1 in 0-15, 3 in 15-30, 4 in 30-45+, 1 in 45-60 and 3 in 75-90+. I think their defensive focus before halftime is important. Both teams have scored in 2 matches in the overall sample; Ümraniyespor have done so in 3 at home and Boluspor in 1 away. Across a combined 10 matches, the expected goal value is 2.2; both teams scored in 4 matches, or 40%. 2 or more goals occurred in 6 matches, or 60%; 3 or more occurred in 3 matches, or 30%; 4 or more and 5 or more each occurred once, or 10%. In the first half, 1 or more goals occurred in 8 matches, or 80%, while 2 or more occurred in 2 matches, or 20%. The average number of goals in their last 5 meetings was 2.4; 3 or more goals occurred in 2 matches, while both teams scored in 1 matches. These are the patterns from the last few matches; the decisive issue could be Ümraniyespor exploiting defensive gaps.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

2.20Expected goals
40%Both teams to score · 4/10
60%2+ goals · 6/10
30%3+ goals · 3/10
10%4+ goals · 1/10
10%5+ goals · 1/10
80%HT 1+ goals · 8\/10
20%HT 2+ goals · 2\/10

Last 5 matches between them

2.40goals per match
40%3+ goals · 2/5
20%Both teams to score · 1/5
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner AveragesCorners taken and conceded to opponents in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Overall

17corners taken
17corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 3.40Corners conceded to the opponent per match 3.40Total corners per match 6.80Highest / lowest total 9 / 4More corners than the opponent 3 / 5Corner difference per match 0.00
5 matches with corner data

Ümraniyespor · Home

19corners taken
25corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 3.80Corners conceded to the opponent per match 5.00Total corners per match 8.80Highest / lowest total 12 / 4More corners than the opponent 2 / 5Corner difference per match -1.20
5 matches with corner data

Boluspor · Overall

10corners taken
33corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 2.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 6.60Total corners per match 8.60Highest / lowest total 13 / 6More corners than the opponent 0 / 5Corner difference per match -4.60
5 matches with corner data

Boluspor · Away

5corners taken
24corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 1.25Corners conceded to the opponent per match 6.00Total corners per match 7.25Highest / lowest total 10 / 3More corners than the opponent 0 / 4Corner difference per match -4.75
4 matches with corner data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CornersThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and corner counts
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 17. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
09.10.26HomeSarıyer8.1-14-371-1
18.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.1-03-471-2
12.09.26HomeAntalyaspor7.1-23-690-1
05.09.26AwayPendikspor13.0-14-372-0
01.09.26HomeMuğlaspor11.0-13-141-0

Boluspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 20. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
10.10.26HomeAntalyaspor7.0-11-561-1
19.09.26AwaySarıyer8.1-20-660-0
12.09.26HomePendikspor13.1-13-10132-5
05.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-64-6102-3
01.09.26HomeKeçiörengücü4.0-22-680-2

Ümraniyespor · Last 5 home matches · 17nd place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
09.10.26HomeSarıyer8.1-14-371-1
12.09.26HomeAntalyaspor7.1-23-690-1
01.09.26HomeMuğlaspor11.0-13-141-0
22.08.26HomeErokspor16.1-13-9121-3
08.08.26HomeMardin BB6.0-06-6122-2

Boluspor · Last 5 away match · No. 20

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
19.09.26AwaySarıyer8.1-20-660-0
05.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-64-6102-3
28.08.26AwayMuğlaspor11.0-20-330-0
17.08.26AwayBatman Petrolspor5.0-21-9101-4

Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner ThresholdsTotal and team corner-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Total match corners

ÜmraniyesporGenelÜmraniyesporHomeBolusporGenelBolusporAway
8+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
9+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
10+0%0 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
11+0%0 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
12+0%0 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

Team corners

ÜmraniyesporGenelÜmraniyesporHomeBolusporGenelBolusporAway
3+100%5 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
4+40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
5+0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
6+0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
7+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner Balance and HalvesCorner advantage over the opponent and first-half / second-half corner averages
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Overall corner balance

3 more than the opponent0 tied2 fewer than the opponent
3.40used
3.40conceded
0.00difference per match

Boluspor · Corner Balance (Overall)

0 more than the opponent0 tied5 fewer than the opponent
2.00used
6.60conceded
-4.60difference per match

Ümraniyespor · Corners by half

1.80First-half total5.00Second-half total1.00Used in the first half
0%İY 4+ · 0/5
0%İY 5+ · 0/5
0%İY 6+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

Boluspor · Corners by half

3.20First-half total5.40Second-half total1.00Used in the first half
40%İY 4+ · 2/5
40%İY 5+ · 2/5
20%İY 6+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Ümraniyespor averaged 3.40 corners per match in their last 5 matches, while allowing their opponents 3.40 corners; the total corners average in these matches was 6.80. They averaged 3.80 corners in their last 5 home matches, while the total corners per match averaged 8.80. In Boluspor's last 5 matches, 2.00 corners were taken per match and 6.60 were conceded; the total corners average in their last 4 away matches was 7.25. For total corners, Ümraniyespor’s matches ended with 9+ corners in 20% of cases and 10+ corners in 0%; for Boluspor, the corresponding figures are 40% and 40%. The highest total corner count was 9 in Ümraniyespor matches and 13 in Boluspor matches; this shows that both teams have played matches capable of pushing their corner totals higher.

In terms of corner balance, Ümraniyespor took more corners than their opponents in 3 of their last 5 matches, while Boluspor did so in 0 of 5 matches. Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total corners per match is 7.70; the expected number of corners for the home team is 5.00 and 2.70 for the away team. The combined first-half corner expectation is 2.50. Corner counts depend heavily on the flow of the game, whether the score changes early and the teams' preference for using the wings; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's corner count can rise quickly. This table clearly shows both teams' attacking direction and pressing approach, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying attention to wing play and how the scoreline changes the teams' game plans.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

7.70Expected total
5.00Home team expected
2.70Away team expected
30%9+ corners · 3/10
20%10+ corners · 2/10
10%11+ corners · 1/10
2.50Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card AveragesCards received in the last 5 matches and cards received by the opponent · overall / home / away
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Overall

9cards received
9opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.80Opponent cards per match 1.80Total cards per match 3.60Highest / lowest total 7 / 2Yellow / red (own) 9 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 5
5 matches with card data

Ümraniyespor · Home

7cards received
12opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.40Opponent cards per match 2.40Total cards per match 3.80Highest / lowest total 7 / 2Yellow / red (own) 7 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 5
5 matches with card data

Boluspor · Overall

10cards received
10opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.00Opponent cards per match 2.00Total cards per match 4.00Highest / lowest total 5 / 3Yellow / red (own) 10 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 5
5 matches with card data

Boluspor · Away

10cards received
11opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.50Opponent cards per match 2.75Total cards per match 5.25Highest / lowest total 9 / 3Yellow / red (own) 9 / 1Match with a red card 1 / 4
4 matches with card data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CardsThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and card counts
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 17. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
09.10.26HomeSarıyer8.1-11-120-0
18.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.1-01-120-0
12.09.26HomeAntalyaspor7.1-22-240-0
05.09.26AwayPendikspor13.0-12-130-0
01.09.26HomeMuğlaspor11.0-13-470-0

Boluspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 20. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
10.10.26HomeAntalyaspor7.0-12-350-0
19.09.26AwaySarıyer8.1-21-340-0
12.09.26HomePendikspor13.1-12-240-0
05.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-62-130-0
01.09.26HomeKeçiörengücü4.0-23-140-0

Ümraniyespor · Last 5 home matches · 17nd place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
09.10.26HomeSarıyer8.1-11-120-0
12.09.26HomeAntalyaspor7.1-22-240-0
01.09.26HomeMuğlaspor11.0-13-470-0
22.08.26HomeErokspor16.1-10-330-0
08.08.26HomeMardin BB6.0-01-230-0

Boluspor · Last 5 away match · No. 20

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
19.09.26AwaySarıyer8.1-21-340-0
05.09.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-62-130-0
28.08.26AwayMuğlaspor11.0-23-251-0
17.08.26AwayBatman Petrolspor5.0-24-590-0

Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card ThresholdsTotal and team card-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Total match cards

ÜmraniyesporGenelÜmraniyesporHomeBolusporGenelBolusporAway
3+60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
4+40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
5+20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
6+20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Cards received by the team

ÜmraniyesporGenelÜmraniyesporHomeBolusporGenelBolusporAway
1+100%5 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
2+60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
3+20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
4+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Referee and HalvesThe referee’s last 5 matches and first-half / second-half card averages
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Referee

A referee has not yet been appointed or announced for this match. You can update the analysis with "Refresh" once the referee is announced.

Ümraniyespor · Cards by half

1.00First-half total2.60Second-half total0.80Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
20%İY 2+ · 1/5
0%İY 3+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

Boluspor · Cards by half

1.00First-half total3.00Second-half total0.20Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
20%İY 2+ · 1/5
0%İY 3+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Cards look likely to determine the level of physicality in the Ümraniyespor-Boluspor match. Ümraniyespor average 3.6 total cards per match across their last 5 matches overall, and 3.8 across their last 5 home matches. At home, the home team show a notable pattern not at the 10-or-more corner threshold, but at the 3-or-more card threshold: it was exceeded in 4 of 5 matches, or 80 percent. 4 or more cards occurred in 2 matches, while 5 or more occurred in 1 matches; the highest total was 7 and the lowest was 2. Ümraniyespor average 1.4 cards at home, with the team receiving 1 or more cards in 80 percent of matches and 2 or more in 40 percent. Overall, Boluspor average 4 total cards, rising to 5.25 in their last 4 away matches. Away, 3 or more cards occurred in 100 percent of matches, 4 or more in 75 percent and 5 or more in 50 percent; the highest total was 9. Boluspor average 2.5 cards, with 2 or more cards in 75 percent of matches. Frankly, despite the home advantage, Boluspor are more clearly the side carrying the card burden.

No card data from the recent matches has been provided for the referee, so I cannot assess how their officiating style might shape this picture; this should be considered separately. In terms of red cards, Ümraniyespor have 0 both overall and at home, while Boluspor have 0 overall; however, Boluspor have received 1 red cards in their last 4 away matches, with red cards shown in 1 matches. Combining the two teams’ recent matches, the expected total is 3.8 cards, with an expected 1.9 cards per team. In a combined sample of 10 matches, 4 or more cards occurred in 6 matches, or 60 percent, while 5 or more cards occurred in 2 matches, or 20%; 6 or more cards occurred in only 1 matches, or 10%. The number of matches with a red card was 0. The expected total in the first half is 1 cards, while the second-half averages are 2.6 for Ümraniyespor and 3 for Boluspor. What stands out to me is the possibility that the intensity will increase particularly in the second half; the match could be decided by battles on the flanks, tactical fouls in transition and Boluspor’s high card tempo away from home.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

3.80Expected total
1.90Home team expected
1.90Away team expected
60%4+ cards · 6\/10
20%5+ cards · 2\/10
10%6+ cards · 1\/10
0%Matches with a red card · 0/10
1.00Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Free kicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————13.8010.0023.80
Home5 matches————12.2010.8023.00
Match total
OverallHome
21+80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
23+80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
25+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
27+40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
12+80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
13+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
14+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
15+60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches

Highest / lowest total: 30 / 12 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Boluspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————13.8011.2025.00
Away4 matches————13.7512.2526.00
Match total
OverallAway
21+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
23+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
25+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
27+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
12+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
13+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
14+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
15+60%3 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 30 / 20 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Goal KicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————8.806.8015.60
Home5 matches————9.406.2015.60
Match total
OverallHome
12+100%5 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
14+80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
16+60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
18+20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
8+80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
9+80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
10+60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
11+20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches

Highest / lowest total: 18 / 12 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Boluspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————9.206.2015.40
Away4 matches————12.006.0018.00
Match total
OverallAway
12+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
14+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
16+60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
18+20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
8+60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
9+60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
10+40%2 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
11+40%2 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 19 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Throw-InsEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————25.0022.8047.80
Home5 matches————25.4021.6047.00
Match total
OverallHome
38+80%4 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches
41+80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
44+80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
47+80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
18+100%5 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches
20+60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
22+60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
24+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches

Highest / lowest total: 55 / 30 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Boluspor · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————18.0021.2039.20
Away4 matches————20.7523.7544.50
Match total
OverallAway
38+60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
41+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
44+20%1 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
47+0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
18+60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
20+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
22+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
24+0%0 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Highest / lowest total: 46 / 34 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Recent matchesThe teams’ free-kick, goal-kick and throw-in counts in their last 5 matches
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Ümraniyespor · Last 5 matches · 17. place

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
09.10.26HomeSarıyer1-15-79-619-31
18.09.26AwayBandırmaspor1-017-910-727-28
12.09.26HomeAntalyaspor1-215-1213-527-25
05.09.26AwayPendikspor0-120-1010-619-11
01.09.26HomeMuğlaspor0-112-122-1033-19

Boluspor · Last 5 matches · 20. place

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
10.10.26HomeAntalyaspor0-117-135-622-12
19.09.26AwaySarıyer1-211-1412-418-28
12.09.26HomePendikspor1-18-129-717-24
05.09.26AwayBandırmaspor0-616-913-619-19
01.09.26HomeKeçiörengücü0-217-87-814-23

Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
ÜmraniyesporvsBoluspor14.10.2026 · 17:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

The Ümraniyespor-Boluspor match presents two different pictures in terms of set-piece and touchline activity. From free kicks, Ümraniyespor have taken 13.8 per match over their last 5 matches and allowed opponents 10; at home, these figures are 12.2 and 10.8. Overall, Boluspor average 13.8 taken against 11.2 opponent free kicks; away, the figures are 13.75 and 12.25. In other words, Boluspor play away with slightly more fouls and stoppages. For Ümraniyespor, 21 or more total free kicks occurred in 80 percent of matches, while the team took 12 or more in 80 percent of matches. Away for Boluspor, 21 or more total occurs in 100 percent of matches and 23 or more in 100 percent; the share of matches in which the team takes 12 or more is 75 percent. For goal kicks, the home team average is 8.8 per match and its opponents’ figure is 6.8; at home, Ümraniyespor rise to 9.4. Across Boluspor’s matches, 9.2 goal kicks stand out overall and 12 away. For throw-ins, Ümraniyespor average 25 per match and Boluspor average 18; the home team’s home average is 25.4, while Boluspor’s away average is 20.75.

Since first-half and second-half figures were not provided, it is impossible to determine which part of the game saw these numbers rise; however, the full-match averages tell us about the team’s character on the field. Ümraniyespor’s expected team value from free kicks is 12.5, Boluspor’s is 11.9 and the combined expectation is 24.4. For goal kicks, the expected values are 7.5 for 8 and 15.5 overall; for throw-ins, the figures are 23.1 for Ümraniyespor, 20.4 for Boluspor and 43.5 combined. Frankly, the throw-in numbers in particular suggest that play could become concentrated on the flanks, with the ball frequently returning from the touchlines. This picture is reinforced by Ümraniyespor recording 38 or more total throw-ins in 100 percent of home matches, and 41 or more in 80 percent. At Boluspor away, 38 or more occurs in 100 percent of matches, while 41 or more occurs in 75 percent. For goal kicks, Boluspor’s overall away rate of 12 or more is 100 percent; they appear to favor getting the ball out quickly and moving directly into play. This picture based on the last few matches suggests that the flanks and second balls, rather than the center, should be watched in this contest.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

24.40Expected total
12.50Home team
11.90Away

Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

15.50Expected total
7.50Home team
8.00Away

Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

43.50Expected total
23.10Home team
20.40Away
a.analiz.futbol
Free · No app store needed

Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.

The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.

Analysis Ready NotificationWe’ll notify you on your phone when the day’s analyses are ready.
New analyses every dayGoals, corners, cards and combined statistics; last 5 and last 10 matches.
Video AnalysesThe match story in 3 minutes; on YouTube and Reels.
Live ScoresAll of today's matches and live results on one screen.
Analysis ScorecardClear pre-match signals and what came true.
Compare teamsThe teams' form, goals and standings side by side.
Wednesday11:00
a.
Today's 12 match analyses are ready ⚽analiz.futbol · now
Add to your phoneScan with your camera or type:analiz.futbol\/app
analiz.futbol
Football by the numbers. Every day, every match.

Quick summary

In their last 5 matches, Ümraniyespor scored 0.60 goals and conceded 1.00 per match; Boluspor scored 0.40 and conceded 2.40 per match. Across the two teams’ last 5 matches, the average total goals per match is 2.20. For corners, Ümraniyespor takes 3.40 per match, while Boluspor takes 2.00; the combined average is 7.70 corners per match.

Statistics table

Ümraniyespor - Boluspor: Last 5 matches statistics
StatisticÜmraniyesporBoluspor
Recent matches (oldest to newest)M M M G BM M B M M
Goals scored per match0.600.40
Goals conceded per match1.002.40
Total goals per match1.602.80
Matches with 3+ goals20%40%
Corners won per match3.402.00
Total corners in their matches6.808.60
Cards received per match1.802.00
Free kicks (per match)13.8013.80
Goal kicks (per match)8.809.20
Throw-ins (per match)25.0018.00

Topics where the data is strong

After the match, these sections will be compared with the actual result: Analysis Scorecard.

Who Will Win?

Voting closed when the match began. Readers’ pre-match choice:

Frequently asked questions

When and what time is the Ümraniyespor - Boluspor match?

The Ümraniyespor - Boluspor match will be played on 14 October 2026 at 17:00 (Turkey time) in Turkey 1. The match will be played in the league, with Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu serving as the venue.

How many goals did Ümraniyespor and Boluspor score in their last 5 matches?

Ümraniyespor scored 3 goals and conceded 5 in their last 5 matches. Boluspor scored 2 goals and conceded 12 in its last 5 match.

How many corners are expected in the Ümraniyespor - Boluspor match?

Based on the two teams’ average over their last 5 matches, total corners per match are 7.70; Ümraniyespor takes 3.40 per match and Boluspor 2.00 corners.

Prepared by: · · Statistics are calculated from the two teams' last 5 matches. analiz.futbol does not publish betting content.