

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45UEFA Europa League 2026\/2027 — league phase
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferencváros | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 | 26 | DWWWW |
| 2 | Beşiktaş | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 21 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 19 | DWWWW |
| 4 | RSC Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 16 | WWWLL |
| 5 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 13 | DWWLW |
| 6 | Omonia Nicosia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 | WLWWW |
| 7 | Salzburg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 13 | DWWWL |
| 8 | CSKA Sofia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 11 | DWLLL |
| 9 | Lech Poznań | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:10 | +5 | 10 | WWDLL |
| 10 | OFI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | 9 | WWWL |
| 11 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 12 | Qarabağ | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 8 | WWDD |
| 13 | Juventus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 14 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 15 | AFC Bournemouth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 16 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 17 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 18 | Sunderland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 19 | PAOK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 20 | Hradec Králové | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 21 | Hajduk Split | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 22 | CS U Craiova | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 23 | Lillestrøm | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 24 | Sparta Praha | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 25 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 26 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 27 | Paphos | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 4 | LWLD |
| 28 | Rennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 29 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 30 | FC Avan Academy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | 4 | DWLL |
| 31 | Saburtalo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 4 | DWLL |
| 32 | Thun | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:12 | -5 | 4 | WLLD |
| 33 | Sheriff | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | 4 | DWLL |
| 34 | Crystal Palace | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 35 | AC Milan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 36 | Torreense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 37 | AZ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 38 | Red Star Belgrade | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 39 | Sint-Truiden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 40 | Žilina | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 41 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 42 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 43 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 44 | Viktoria Plzeň | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 45 | St. Gallen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | 3 | WL |
| 46 | Universitatea Cluj | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 47 | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 2 | DDLL |
| 48 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 49 | KuPS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 50 | Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 51 | Real Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 52 | Górnik Zabrze | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 53 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 54 | Larne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 55 | Levski Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 56 | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 57 | Aluminij | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 58 | Hammarby | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 59 | Sturm Graz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 60 | Hearts | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 61 | NEC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 62 | Derry City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 63 | Celta de Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 64 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 65 | Tromsø | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 66 | Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 67 | AGF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 68 | Olympique Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 69 | Vojvodina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 70 | Mjällby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 71 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 72 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 73 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 74 | Kairat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 75 | KÍ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 76 | Vestri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
French Ligue 1 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Rennes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Lorient | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 11 | WDLWW |
| 8 | Lens | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 10 | LDLWW |
| 9 | Olympique Marseille | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14:10 | +4 | 9 | LLLWW |
| 10 | Brest | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 9 | WLLWD |
| 11 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 9 | LDWDW |
| 12 | Auxerre | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 | LWWLW |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Total goals per match | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Both teams to score | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 80% (4) | 60% (6) |
Sturm Graz · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 107 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 0.40 | 0.43 |
| Total goals per match | 1.40 | 1.43 |
| Both teams to score | 0% (0) | 14% (1) |
| Clean sheet | 60% (3) | 57% (4) |
| Failed to score | 60% (3) | 57% (4) |
Olympique Marseille · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Conceded per match | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 3.60 | 3.40 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
Olympique Marseille · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Conceded per match | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 10 matches · 59. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | AFC Bournemouth UEFA Europa League | 15. | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes UEFA Europa League | 28. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-2 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 21.07.26 | Home | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 4-0 | 1-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann UEFA Europa League | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord UEFA Europa League | — | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | 38. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 1-1 |
Olympique Marseille · Last 10 matches · 68. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Angers SCO French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 2-1 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Olympiakos Piraeus UEFA Europa League | 17. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | PSG French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Beşiktaş UEFA Europa League | 2. | 1-4 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Paris French Ligue 1 | — | 2-3 | 1-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 0-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 3-1 | 2-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 10 home matches · 59nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes UEFA Europa League | 28. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 4-0 | 1-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann UEFA Europa League | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | 38. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 06.11.25 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | 50. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
Olympique Marseille · Last 10 away match · No. 68
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Angers SCO French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 2-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Beşiktaş UEFA Europa League | 2. | 1-4 | 1-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 10.05.26 | Away | Le Havre French Ligue 1 | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Nantes French Ligue 1 | — | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 18.04.26 | Away | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 05.04.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 07.03.26 | Away | Toulouse French Ligue 1 | 11. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Total goals at full time
| Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazHome | Olympique MarseilleGenel | Olympique MarseilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1071%5/7 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ goals | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1029%2/7 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1029%2/7 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1014%1/7 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/7 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
First-half total goals
| Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazHome | Olympique MarseilleGenel | Olympique MarseilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1029%2/7 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1014%1/7 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/7 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/7 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/7 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 6total |
Olympique Marseille · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 360-75 | 175-90+ | 9total |
Sturm Graz · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 230-45+ | 145-60 | 360-75 | 375-90+ | 12total |
Olympique Marseille · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 40-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 445-60 | 360-75 | 375-90+ | 16total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
There are two different stories on the goals front in this match.Sturm Graz’s recent output and the overall goals level in its matches are both trending downward; at home, its play has also become more controlled. By contrast, Marseille looks steady in attack and like a team that can make matches more dynamic. The improvement on the defensive side shows that they may not allow the opponent easy chances. Frankly, the outcome of the match depends on how boldly Sturm Graz plays at home. If Marseille takes control of the tempo, the number of chances could increase, but the home team’s declining scoring rate could make long stretches of the match balanced and cautious.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.60 | 2.70 |
| Both teams to score | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 |
| 2+ goals | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 3+ goals | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 4+ goals | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 |
| 5+ goals | 20%2/10 | 15%3/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.80 | 3.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.80 | 6.20 |
| Total corners per match | 9.60 | 9.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 6 | 16 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -2.00 | -2.50 |
Sturm Graz · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 107 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.20 | 6.00 |
| Total corners per match | 11.20 | 10.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 16 / 6 | 16 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 3 / 7 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.20 | -2.00 |
Olympique Marseille · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.60 | 4.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.80 | 4.60 |
| Total corners per match | 8.40 | 9.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 10 / 6 | 15 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +0.80 | +0.10 |
Olympique Marseille · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.60 | 4.80 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.80 | 3.40 |
| Total corners per match | 8.40 | 8.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 12 / 6 | 15 / 3 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +0.80 | +1.40 |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 10 matches · 59. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | AFC Bournemouth UEFA Europa League | 15. | 0-3 | 3-7 | 10 | 1-1 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes UEFA Europa League | 28. | 0-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 1-4 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 7-6 | 13 | 2-3 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-3 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 2-0 | 2-8 | 10 | 1-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 21.07.26 | Home | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 4-0 | 4-12 | 16 | 1-4 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann UEFA Europa League | — | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-1 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord UEFA Europa League | — | 0-3 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-4 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | 38. | 0-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 2-2 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 3-7 | 10 | 1-5 |
Olympique Marseille · Last 10 matches · 68. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Angers SCO French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 5-2 | 7 | — |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Olympiakos Piraeus UEFA Europa League | 17. | 0-1 | 9-1 | 10 | 5-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 2-0 | 3-6 | 9 | 3-2 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | PSG French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-1 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Beşiktaş UEFA Europa League | 2. | 1-4 | 3-3 | 6 | 3-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 0-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 2-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Paris French Ligue 1 | — | 2-3 | 5-4 | 9 | 3-4 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 0-2 | 7-5 | 12 | 1-2 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 3-4 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 3-1 | 4-11 | 15 | 2-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 10 home matches · 59nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes UEFA Europa League | 28. | 0-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 1-4 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 7-6 | 13 | 2-3 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 4-0 | 4-12 | 16 | 1-4 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann UEFA Europa League | — | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-1 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | 38. | 0-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 2-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.11.25 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 0-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | 50. | 2-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 2-2 |
Olympique Marseille · Last 10 away match · No. 68
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Angers SCO French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 5-2 | 7 | — |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 2-0 | 3-6 | 9 | 3-2 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Beşiktaş UEFA Europa League | 2. | 1-4 | 3-3 | 6 | 3-2 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 0-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 2-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 0-2 | 7-5 | 12 | 1-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.05.26 | Away | Le Havre French Ligue 1 | — | 1-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Nantes French Ligue 1 | — | 0-3 | 8-7 | 15 | 3-3 |
| 18.04.26 | Away | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 0-2 | 7-1 | 8 | 5-1 |
| 05.04.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 8-0 | 8 | 4-0 |
| 07.03.26 | Away | Toulouse French Ligue 1 | 11. | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-2 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Total match corners
| Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazHome | Olympique MarseilleGenel | Olympique MarseilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1071%5/7 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1071%5/7 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1057%4/7 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 11+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Team corners
| Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazHome | Olympique MarseilleGenel | Olympique MarseilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1071%5/7 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S580%4/5S1057%4/7 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Overall corner balance
Olympique Marseille · Corner Balance (Overall)
Sturm Graz · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.10, second-half total 5.80 (10 matches)
Olympique Marseille · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (4 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.78, second-half total 4.78 (9 matches)
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I see a balanced corner picture, with a slight edge to Marseille.While Sturm Graz’s recent corner output has been more limited than their opponent’s, Marseille is using the flanks more in attack and pushing the opposing defense back. Both teams have a steady overall trend; in other words, rather than a sudden swing, I expect things to build according to the flow of the game. If the home team applies early pressure, it could increase its own corner count. However, if Marseille has more possession and uses the wings effectively, the advantage could shift their way. As the pace of the match rises, the corner activity should remain lively.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 9.00 | 9.60 |
| Home team expected | 3.80 | 4.15 |
| Away team expected | 5.20 | 5.45 |
| 9+ corners | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 10+ corners | 50%5/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 11+ corners | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 3.93 | 4.44 |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Total cards per match | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 1 | 8 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 11 / 0 | 22 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Sturm Graz · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 107 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Total cards per match | 4.20 | 3.86 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 2 | 8 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 11 / 0 | 14 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 7 |
Olympique Marseille · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Total cards per match | 3.80 | 3.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 5 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 8 / 1 | 16 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
Olympique Marseille · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.40 | 2.10 |
| Total cards per match | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 6 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 0 | 20 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 10 matches · 59. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | AFC Bournemouth UEFA Europa League | 15. | 0-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes UEFA Europa League | 28. | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 21.07.26 | Home | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 4-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann UEFA Europa League | — | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord UEFA Europa League | — | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | 38. | 0-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
Olympique Marseille · Last 10 matches · 68. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Angers SCO French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Olympiakos Piraeus UEFA Europa League | 17. | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 2-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | PSG French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 4-1 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Beşiktaş UEFA Europa League | 2. | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 0-1 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Paris French Ligue 1 | — | 2-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 0-2 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 10 home matches · 59nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes UEFA Europa League | 28. | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 60. | 4-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann UEFA Europa League | — | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | 38. | 0-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.11.25 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | 50. | 2-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Olympique Marseille · Last 10 away match · No. 68
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Angers SCO French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 2-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Beşiktaş UEFA Europa League | 2. | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 28. | 0-1 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 0-2 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.05.26 | Away | Le Havre French Ligue 1 | — | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Nantes French Ligue 1 | — | 0-3 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 18.04.26 | Away | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 0-2 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 05.04.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 07.03.26 | Away | Toulouse French Ligue 1 | 11. | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Total match cards
| Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazHome | Olympique MarseilleGenel | Olympique MarseilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1071%5/7 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1043%3/7 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1014%1/7 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1014%1/7 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Cards received by the team
| Sturm GrazGenel | Sturm GrazHome | Olympique MarseilleGenel | Olympique MarseilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%7/7 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1071%5/7 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1060%6/10 |
| 3+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/7 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Referee
Sturm Graz · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.60, second-half total 2.40 (10 matches)
Olympique Marseille · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.20, second-half total 2.70 (10 matches)
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The physicality has not completely disappeared from the card picture, but the overall atmosphere has eased somewhat recently.Sturm Graz’s card trend is down compared with the longer-term period; this does not mean they are avoiding challenges, but rather that they are trying to stay more controlled in defense. Marseille’s outlook is steady, and their players are maintaining their intensity in duels. The European atmosphere of the match could bring a physical game, with cards potentially decided by pressure in midfield. Even so, if there are no unnecessary protests or late challenges early on, the match can remain balanced without the card count rising. How much the referee allows the game to flow will be important here.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 3.60 | 3.95 |
| Home team expected | 2.10 | 2.20 |
| Away team expected | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 4+ cards | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 5+ cards | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 6+ cards | 10%1/10 | 15%3/20 |
| Match with a red card | 10%1/10 | 10%2/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.20 | 1.40 |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.20 | 15.20 | 25.40 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.40 | 15.20 | 26.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.10 | 16.20 | 27.30 |
| Home · last 107 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.14 | 16.29 | 28.43 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1086%6/7 |
| 22+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1086%6/7 |
| 24+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1086%6/7 |
| 26+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1057%4/7 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1071%5/7 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1071%5/7 |
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1071%5/7 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1071%5/7 |
Highest / lowest total: 31 / 18 (last 10: 35 / 18) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Olympique Marseille · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.60 | 12.40 | 22.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.60 | 12.20 | 23.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.50 | 11.10 | 21.60 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.40 | 12.60 | 25.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 22+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 24+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 26+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 28 / 12 (last 10: 28 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 0 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 7.20 | 15.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 8.40 | 16.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.70 | 7.00 | 14.70 |
| Home · last 107 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.14 | 6.57 | 14.71 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1086%6/7 |
| 13+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1086%6/7 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 |
| 17+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1086%6/7 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1057%4/7 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1029%2/7 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1014%1/7 |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 13 (last 10: 21 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Olympique Marseille · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.60 | 8.20 | 13.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.10 | 8.00 | 15.10 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.70 | 8.90 | 15.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 13+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 7 (last 10: 21 / 7) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.80 | 29.60 | 52.40 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.60 | 25.20 | 48.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.60 | 27.20 | 48.80 |
| Home · last 107 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.57 | 27.29 | 50.86 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1086%6/7 |
| 43+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1086%6/7 |
| 46+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1086%6/7 |
| 49+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1057%4/7 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%7/7 |
| 19+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1086%6/7 |
| 21+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1086%6/7 |
| 23+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1057%4/7 |
Highest / lowest total: 62 / 46 (last 10: 62 / 38) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 0 / 5 (last 10: 2 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Olympique Marseille · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.40 | 20.40 | 38.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 16.00 | 33.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.50 | 16.50 | 35.00 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 16.60 | 34.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 43+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 46+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 49+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 21+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 23+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 55 / 31 (last 10: 55 / 24) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 8 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Sturm Graz · Last 10 matches · 59. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | AFC Bournemouth UEFA Europa League | 0-3 | 12-19 | 11-5 | 18-32 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Rennes UEFA Europa League | 0-0 | 6-12 | 14-7 | 27-35 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | 0-1 | 13-11 | 4-10 | 23-24 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League | 0-2 | 10-19 | 5-8 | 22-24 |
| 28.07.26 | Away | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 2-0 | 10-15 | 9-6 | 24-33 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 21.07.26 | Home | Hearts UEFA Champions League | 4-0 | 13-18 | 8-10 | 21-30 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Brann UEFA Europa League | 1-0 | 4-21 | 7-7 | 25-21 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Feyenoord UEFA Europa League | 0-3 | 13-12 | 8-4 | 17-28 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | 0-1 | 21-14 | 7-8 | 22-16 |
| 27.11.25 | Away | Panathinaikos UEFA Europa League | 1-2 | 9-21 | 4-5 | 17-29 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Olympique Marseille · Last 10 matches · 68. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Angers SCO French Ligue 1 | 5-2 | 10-11 | 4-8 | 22-19 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Olympiakos Piraeus UEFA Europa League | 0-1 | 11-15 | 4-3 | 31-24 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | 2-0 | 13-15 | 8-1 | 16-15 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | PSG French Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 3-9 | 16-3 | 12-24 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Beşiktaş UEFA Europa League | 1-4 | 11-12 | 8-10 | 11-20 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 0-1 | 15-13 | 4-14 | 20-17 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Paris French Ligue 1 | 2-3 | 12-9 | 8-13 | 13-11 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 4-8 | 19-9 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | 4-0 | 11-6 | 4-11 | 19-9 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Rennes French Ligue 1 | 3-1 | 10-11 | 11-9 | 22-17 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Set pieces and frequent restarts could be a clear theme in this match.Both teams have steady free-kick trends, so even if the contest becomes more physical, the pattern in this area is unlikely to change easily. The rise in goal kicks for Marseille points to a tendency to play out more directly from defense or to restart from the back under pressure from the opponent. There has been no notable change for either team in throw-ins. Frankly, if the game moves to the flanks more often and the ball gets pinned near the touchlines, throw-ins will come to the fore; if pressure builds in the middle, free kicks could become decisive.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 23.70 | 24.45 |
| Home team | 11.30 | 11.10 |
| Away | 12.40 | 13.35 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 14.40 | 14.90 |
| Home team | 6.80 | 7.85 |
| Away | 7.60 | 7.05 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 45.60 | 41.90 |
| Home team | 21.60 | 19.05 |
| Away | 24.00 | 22.85 |
Sturm GrazvsOlympique Marseille
22.10.2026 · 19:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 22.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
Did Sturm Graz - Olympique Marseille finish? The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Ferencváros
Beşiktaş
Benfica
RSC Anderlecht
Jagiellonia Białystok
Omonia Nicosia
Salzburg
CSKA Sofia
Lech Poznań
OFI
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qarabağ
Juventus
Bayer Leverkusen
AFC Bournemouth
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympiakos Piraeus
Sunderland
PAOK
Hradec Králové
Hajduk Split
CS U Craiova
Lillestrøm
Sparta Praha
Union Saint-Gilloise
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Paphos
Rennes
Dinamo Zagreb
FC Avan Academy
Saburtalo
Thun
Sheriff
Crystal Palace
AC Milan
Torreense
AZ
Red Star Belgrade
Sint-Truiden
Žilina
Shamrock Rovers
Víkingur Reykjavík
Kauno Žalgiris
Viktoria Plzeň
St. Gallen
Universitatea Cluj
Dynamo Kyiv
Twente
KuPS
Rangers
Real Sociedad
Górnik Zabrze
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Larne
Levski Sofia
Lincoln Red Imps
Aluminij
Hammarby
Hearts
NEC
Derry City
Celta de Vigo
Hoffenheim
Tromsø
Midtjylland
AGF
Vojvodina
Mjällby
Celtic
Celje
Trabzonspor
Kairat
KÍ
Vestri
Lorient
Lens
Brest
Toulouse
Auxerre
Fenerbahçe UEFA Champions League
Angers SCO French Ligue 1
Troyes French Ligue 1
PSG French Ligue 1