ANALIZ.FUTBOL

Slovan Bratislava – Stuttgart Pre-Match Analysis Presentation

TREN
How to read it?
ANALİZ.FUTBOLPRE-MATCH ANALYSIS PRESENTATION
UEFA Champions League · 2026/2027 · Štadión Tehelné pole14.10.2026 · 22:00Turkey time
Slovan Bratislava
WWDWL
VS
Stuttgart11. place · 6 pts
LWLLW
In this presentationPage 24 · all statistics from the teams’ last 5 matches · final page: methodology and sources
01Pages 2–3
League Table
  • Pre-match standings
  • Both teams’ position and points
  • Last 5 matches form
  • Missing players (injured / suspended)
02Pages 4–8
Goal Analysis
  • Goal Averages
  • Recent Matches and Opponents
  • Goal Thresholds
  • Goal minutes
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Slovan Bratislava / Stuttgart
Total goals per match3.40 / 3.40
3+ goals60% / 60%
03Pages 9–13
Corner Analysis
  • Corner Averages
  • Recent Matches and Corners
  • Corner Thresholds
  • Corner Balance and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Slovan Bratislava / Stuttgart
Total corners per match7.60 / 12.40
10+ corners20% / 80%
04Pages 14–18
Card Analysis
  • Card Averages
  • Recent Matches and Cards
  • Card Thresholds
  • Referee and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Slovan Bratislava / Stuttgart
Total cards per match4.20 / 3.40
5+ cards40% / 20%
05Pages 19–23
Combined Analysis
  • Free kicks
  • Goal Kicks
  • Throw-Ins
  • Recent matches
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Slovan Bratislava / Stuttgart
Free Kick avg.12.80 / 11.00
Goal Kick avg.9.50 / 9.60
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
League TablePre-match standings and form in the last 5 matches
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

German Bundesliga 2026/2027

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsLast 5
8Mainz 05521213:10+37DWLWL
9Elversberg52128:807WWLDL
10Köln52128:10-27WLDLW
11Stuttgart52038:9-16LWLLW
12Hamburger SV52035:15-106LLLWW
13Schalke 0451224:6-25LDWDL
14Eintracht Frankfurt51229:16-75DLWDL
ANALİZ.FUTBOLMISSING PLAYERS
Unavailable PlayersInjured and suspended players · reported as of 13.10.2026 19:35
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava 0 players

No absences have been reported.

Stuttgart 3 players

  • M. MittelstadtŞüpheliDefender · 1 matches
  • L. JaquezBaldır GerilmesiDefender
  • T. TomasBaldır GerilmesiForward

Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal AveragesGoals scored and conceded in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Overall

8Goals scored
9Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.60Conceded per match 1.80Total goals per match 3.40Both teams to score 80% (4)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 0% (0)
5 matches

Slovan Bratislava · Home

4Goals scored
2Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.33Conceded per match 0.67Total goals per match 2.00Both teams to score 67% (2)Clean sheet 33% (1)Failed to score 0% (0)
3 matches

Stuttgart · Overall

8Goals scored
9Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.60Conceded per match 1.80Total goals per match 3.40Both teams to score 60% (3)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 20% (1)
5 matches

Stuttgart · Away

4Goals scored
7Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.33Conceded per match 2.33Total goals per match 3.67Both teams to score 67% (2)Clean sheet 33% (1)Failed to score 0% (0)
3 matches
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and OpponentsThe teams’ last 5 matches, their opponents’ league positions and first-half scores
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
09.09.26AwayPSG—1-60-3
26.08.26AwayCelje—2-11-1
19.08.26HomeCelje—1-11-1
11.08.26HomeMjällby—2-00-0
04.08.26AwayMjällby—2-10-0

Stuttgart · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 11. place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
10.10.26AwayPaderborn—2-01-0
19.09.26HomeBorussia Dortmund—0-10-0
12.09.26AwayHoffenheim—1-20-1
04.09.26HomeKöln10.4-11-0
28.08.26AwayBayern München—1-50-1

Slovan Bratislava · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
19.08.26HomeCelje—1-11-1
11.08.26HomeMjällby—2-00-0
29.07.26HomeSaburtalo—1-11-0

Stuttgart · Last 5 away match · No. 11

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
10.10.26AwayPaderborn—2-01-0
12.09.26AwayHoffenheim—1-20-1
28.08.26AwayBayern München—1-50-1

Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal ThresholdsBetween 1+ and 5+ goals in the last 5 matches · full time and first half
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Total goals at full time

Slovan BratislavaGenelSlovan BratislavaHomeStuttgartGenelStuttgartAway
1+ goals100%5 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
2+ goals100%5 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
3+ goals60%3 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches60%3 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
4+ goals20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
5+ goals20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches

First-half total goals

Slovan BratislavaGenelSlovan BratislavaHomeStuttgartGenelStuttgartAway
1+ goals60%3 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
2+ goals60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
3+ goals20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
4+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal minutesWhen do they score their goals?
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Overall

1 · 13%0-15'1 · 13%15-30'030-45+'2 · 25%45-60'060-75'4 · 50%75-90+'
8Goals scored
2 / 6First half / Second half
60% (3/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15215-30330-45+245-60160-75175-90+9total

Stuttgart · Overall

00-15'1 · 13%15-30'1 · 13%30-45+'3 · 38%45-60'1 · 13%60-75'2 · 25%75-90+'
8Goals scored
2 / 6First half / Second half
40% (2/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded10-15115-30030-45+245-60260-75375-90+9total

Slovan Bratislava · Home

1 · 25%0-15'015-30'1 · 25%30-45+'1 · 25%45-60'060-75'1 · 25%75-90+'
4Goals scored
2 / 2First half / Second half
100% (3/3)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30130-45+145-60060-75075-90+2total

Stuttgart · Away

00-15'1 · 25%15-30'030-45+'2 · 50%45-60'060-75'1 · 25%75-90+'
4Goals scored
1 / 3First half / Second half
33% (1/3)matches in which they scored first
Conceded10-15115-30030-45+245-60160-75275-90+7total

Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

For Slovan Bratislava, the goal record from the last 5 matches shows 8 goals scored, 9 conceded and 3.4 total goals per match; the team’s averages for goals scored and conceded are 1.6 and 1.8. Bu karşılaşmaların tamamında 1 ve üzeri gol ile 2 ve üzeri gol görülürken, 3 ve üzeri gol yüzde 60, 4 ve üzeri gol yüzde 20, 5 ve üzeri gol yüzde 20 seviyesinde kalmış. In their last 3 home matches, they scored 4 goals and conceded 2; the averages were 1.33 and 0.67, with a total-goals average of 2. At home, the rate of 1 and 2 or more goals is 100%, while the rate of 3 or more goals is 0%. Stuttgart’s last 5 matches tell the same overall story: 8 goals scored and 9 conceded, with an attacking average of 1.6 and a defensive average of 1.8. However, 2 or more goals occurred in 80% of matches, 3 or more in 60%, 4 or more in 40%, and 5 or more in 40%. Deplasmandaki son 3 maçta Stuttgart 4 gol atarken 7 gol yemiş; 1.33’e karşı 2.33 ortalama ve 3.67 toplam gol, savunma direncinin burada daha fazla sınandığını anlatıyor.

For first-half goals in Slovan’s matches overall, 1 or more occurred in 60%, 2 or more in 60%, and 3 or more in 20%; at home, these rates are 67%, 33% and 0%. For Stuttgart overall, 1 or more first-half goals occurred in 80% of matches and away from home in 100%; however, in both records, 2 or more goals occurred in 0%. In the overall distribution, Slovan have scored 1 goals in the 0–15 period, 1 in 15–30, 2 in 45–60 and 4 in the 75–90+ range; the final quarter stands out most. Stuttgart scored 1 goals in 15–30, 1 in 30–45+, 3 in 45–60, 1 in 60–75 and 2 in 75–90+; in other words, their second-half production is clearly stronger. Defensively, Slovan conceded 2 goals in the 15–30 period and 3 in 30–45+; Stuttgart conceded 2 in 45–60, 2 in 60–75 and 3 in 75–90+. Across the last 10 matches combined, expected goals were 3.4, both teams scored in 70%, 2 or more goals occurred in 90%, and 3 or more in 60%; 1 or more first-half goals occurred in 70%. Across their last 3 meetings, the average was 3 goals per match, with both teams scoring in 2 matches. I think the key will be Stuttgart’s vulnerability in transition away from home and Slovan’s energy, especially in the 75–90+ range; if the first-half balance holds, the match could become more intense in the second half.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

3.40Expected goals
70%Both teams to score · 7/10
90%2+ goals · 9/10
60%3+ goals · 6/10
30%4+ goals · 3/10
30%5+ goals · 3/10
70%HT 1+ goals · 7\/10
30%HT 2+ goals · 3\/10

Last 3 matches between them

3.00goals per match
67%3+ goals · 2/3
67%Both teams to score · 2/3
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner AveragesCorners taken and conceded to opponents in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Overall

19corners taken
19corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 3.80Corners conceded to the opponent per match 3.80Total corners per match 7.60Highest / lowest total 13 / 4More corners than the opponent 2 / 5Corner difference per match 0.00
5 matches with corner data

Slovan Bratislava · Home

7corners taken
9corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 2.33Corners conceded to the opponent per match 3.00Total corners per match 5.33Highest / lowest total 6 / 4More corners than the opponent 1 / 3Corner difference per match -0.67
3 matches with corner data

Stuttgart · Overall

31corners taken
31corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 6.20Corners conceded to the opponent per match 6.20Total corners per match 12.40Highest / lowest total 18 / 8More corners than the opponent 3 / 5Corner difference per match 0.00
5 matches with corner data

Stuttgart · Away

15corners taken
21corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 5.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 7.00Total corners per match 12.00Highest / lowest total 12 / 12More corners than the opponent 1 / 3Corner difference per match -2.00
3 matches with corner data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CornersThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and corner counts
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
09.09.26AwayPSG—1-62-790-4
26.08.26AwayCelje—2-18-5132-1
19.08.26HomeCelje—1-14-042-0
11.08.26HomeMjällby—2-02-461-2
04.08.26AwayMjällby—2-13-362-3

Stuttgart · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 11. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
10.10.26AwayPaderborn—2-05-7122-3
19.09.26HomeBorussia Dortmund—0-16-282-2
12.09.26AwayHoffenheim—1-27-5120-1
04.09.26HomeKöln10.4-110-8185-3
28.08.26AwayBayern München—1-53-9122-5

Slovan Bratislava · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
19.08.26HomeCelje—1-14-042-0
11.08.26HomeMjällby—2-02-461-2
29.07.26HomeSaburtalo—1-11-561-1

Stuttgart · Last 5 away match · No. 11

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
10.10.26AwayPaderborn—2-05-7122-3
12.09.26AwayHoffenheim—1-27-5120-1
28.08.26AwayBayern München—1-53-9122-5

Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner ThresholdsTotal and team corner-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Total match corners

Slovan BratislavaGenelSlovan BratislavaHomeStuttgartGenelStuttgartAway
8+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
9+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
10+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
11+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
12+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches

Team corners

Slovan BratislavaGenelSlovan BratislavaHomeStuttgartGenelStuttgartAway
3+60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
4+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
5+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
6+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner Balance and HalvesCorner advantage over the opponent and first-half / second-half corner averages
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Overall corner balance

2 more than the opponent1 tied2 fewer than the opponent
3.80used
3.80conceded
0.00difference per match

Stuttgart · Corner Balance (Overall)

3 more than the opponent0 tied2 fewer than the opponent
6.20used
6.20conceded
0.00difference per match

Slovan Bratislava · Corners by half

3.40First-half total4.20Second-half total1.40Used in the first half
40%İY 4+ · 2/5
20%İY 5+ · 1/5
0%İY 6+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

Stuttgart · Corners by half

5.00First-half total7.40Second-half total2.20Used in the first half
80%İY 4+ · 4/5
60%İY 5+ · 3/5
40%İY 6+ · 2/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

The corner outlook for this match starts with the difference between the two teams’ trends over their last few matches. Overall, Slovan Bratislava takes 3.8 corners per match and allows its opponents 3.8; its total average is 7.6, its highest total is 13 and its lowest is 4. However, the pace drops noticeably at home: 2.33 corners for them, 3 for opponents and 5.33 overall; the highest total in this area is 6 and the lowest is 4. In none of the home matches were 8, 9, 10, 11 or 12 or more corners recorded. Stuttgart, meanwhile, generally look much more active; they produce 6.2 corners and concede 6.2, with a total average of 12.4, a highest total of 18 and a lowest of 8. Away from home, the 5–7 distribution and 12 total average also stand out; in all three matches, the thresholds of 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 or more corners were surpassed. In Stuttgart’s matches overall, 8 or more occurred in 100% of matches, 9 or more in 80%, and 10, 11 and 12 or more in 80%. Overall, Slovan’s rate of 3 or more corners is 60%, while at home it is 33%; away, Stuttgart’s rate is 100% for 3 or more and 67% for 4 and 5 or more.

The corner balance is important for understanding which team will dictate the game’s rhythm. Slovan have won the corner count twice, drawn it once and lost it twice in their last five matches; at home, they have led once and trailed twice. Stuttgart genelinde üç kez rakibinden fazla korner üretmiş, iki kez geride kalmış; deplasmanda da bir kez önde, iki kez geride. In other words, although Stuttgart have considerable attacking power, they can come under pressure from opponents away from home. Combining the teams’ recent matches produces a picture of 10 total corners per match, with a balance of 5 corners each; the rate for 9 or more corners is 60%, while the rates for 10 and 11 or more corners are 50%. The combined first-half average is 4.2. Slovan’s overall first-half total is generally 3.4, compared with 4.2 in the second half; for Stuttgart, these figures are 5 and 7.4. Away from home, Stuttgart’s second-half average of 7.67 stands out to me. The decisive factor will be whether Slovan can overcome their low production at home and how effectively Stuttgart use the wide areas, particularly in the second half.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

10.00Expected total
5.00Home team expected
5.00Away team expected
60%9+ corners · 6/10
50%10+ corners · 5/10
50%11+ corners · 5/10
4.20Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card AveragesCards received in the last 5 matches and cards received by the opponent · overall / home / away
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Overall

8cards received
13opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.60Opponent cards per match 2.60Total cards per match 4.20Highest / lowest total 8 / 1Yellow / red (own) 8 / 0Match with a red card 1 / 5
5 matches with card data

Slovan Bratislava · Home

7cards received
7opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.33Opponent cards per match 2.33Total cards per match 4.67Highest / lowest total 5 / 4Yellow / red (own) 7 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 3
3 matches with card data

Stuttgart · Overall

6cards received
11opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.20Opponent cards per match 2.20Total cards per match 3.40Highest / lowest total 7 / 1Yellow / red (own) 6 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 5
5 matches with card data

Stuttgart · Away

3cards received
3opponent cards
Cards received per match 1.00Opponent cards per match 1.00Total cards per match 2.00Highest / lowest total 4 / 1Yellow / red (own) 3 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 3
3 matches with card data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CardsThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and card counts
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
09.09.26AwayPSG—1-61-010-0
26.08.26AwayCelje—2-11-780-1
19.08.26HomeCelje—1-12-240-0
11.08.26HomeMjällby—2-03-250-0
04.08.26AwayMjällby—2-11-230-0

Stuttgart · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 11. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
10.10.26AwayPaderborn—2-00-110-0
19.09.26HomeBorussia Dortmund—0-12-570-0
12.09.26AwayHoffenheim—1-20-110-0
04.09.26HomeKöln10.4-11-340-0
28.08.26AwayBayern München—1-53-140-0

Slovan Bratislava · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
19.08.26HomeCelje—1-12-240-0
11.08.26HomeMjällby—2-03-250-0
29.07.26HomeSaburtalo—1-12-350-0

Stuttgart · Last 5 away match · No. 11

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
10.10.26AwayPaderborn—2-00-110-0
12.09.26AwayHoffenheim—1-20-110-0
28.08.26AwayBayern München—1-53-140-0

Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card ThresholdsTotal and team card-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Total match cards

Slovan BratislavaGenelSlovan BratislavaHomeStuttgartGenelStuttgartAway
3+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
4+60%3 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
5+40%2 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
6+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches

Cards received by the team

Slovan BratislavaGenelSlovan BratislavaHomeStuttgartGenelStuttgartAway
1+100%5 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
2+40%2 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
3+20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
4+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Referee and HalvesThe referee’s last 5 matches and first-half / second-half card averages
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Referee

A referee has not yet been appointed or announced for this match. You can update the analysis with "Refresh" once the referee is announced.

Slovan Bratislava · Cards by half

1.00First-half total3.20Second-half total0.40Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
20%İY 2+ · 1/5
0%İY 3+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

Stuttgart · Cards by half

1.00First-half total2.40Second-half total0.40Saw in the first half
60%İY 1+ · 3/5
20%İY 2+ · 1/5
20%İY 3+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

The Slovan Bratislava–Stuttgart match brings two contrasting card profiles together. Slovan has averaged 4.2 total cards per match over its last 5 matches; its own card average is 1.6, compared with 2.6 for its opponents. For the home team, the highest total number of cards was 8 and the lowest was 1. Özellikle Bratislava’daki son 3 karşılaşma daha sert bir tablo çiziyor: toplam ortalama 4.67 karta çıkarken, 3 ve üzeri ile 4 ve üzeri kart eşikleri yüzde 100, 5 ve üzeri kart ise yüzde 67 oranında gerçekleşmiş. In all of these home matches, Slovan received at least 1 and at least 2 cards, while reaching 3 or more cards once. Stuttgart’s total average over the last 5 matches is 3.4 cards; the team’s own average is 1.2 and the opponent average is 2.2. In their last 3 away match, this figure dropped to just 2 cards; 3 or more cards occurred in 33%, 4 or more in 33% and 5 or more in 0%. In other words, the home team’s physicality at home is more pronounced than Stuttgart’s composure away from home.

Benim gözüme çarpan, kartların özellikle ikinci yarıya kayması: Slovan’ın genelinde ilk yarı toplam ortalaması 1, ikinci yarı 3.2; iç sahada bu değerler 1.67 ve 3. For Stuttgart, the overall averages are 1 in the first half and 2.4 in the second half, while away from home they are 0.33 and 1.67. Across the two teams’ last 10 matches, the expected total was 3.8 cards; the expected values for the home and away teams were 1.9 each. 4 or more cards were recorded in 6 matches, or 60%; 5 or more cards occurred in 3 matches, or 30%, while 6 or more cards occurred in 2 matches, or 20%. Kırmızı kart çıkan maç sayısı 1, oran yüzde 10; buna karşın Slovan’ın genel ve iç saha verisinde 0, Stuttgart’ın genel ve deplasman verisinde de 0 kırmızı kart bulunuyor. There is no data on the referee or their recent matches, so it is not possible to assess their card standard. I think the decisive point will be whether Slovan can make the game more physical at home and how Stuttgart respond to that contact in the second half; however, it is important to remember that these are trends based on the last few matches.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

3.80Expected total
1.90Home team expected
1.90Away team expected
60%4+ cards · 6\/10
30%5+ cards · 3\/10
20%6+ cards · 2\/10
10%Matches with a red card · 1/10
1.00Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Free kicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————12.8011.4024.20
Home3 matches————15.0013.3328.33
Match total
OverallHome
19+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
21+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
23+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
25+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
10+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
11+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
12+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
13+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 28 / 14 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Stuttgart · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————11.0010.0021.00
Away3 matches————11.6712.0023.67
Match total
OverallAway
19+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
21+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
23+60%3 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
25+20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
10+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
11+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
12+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
13+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 27 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Goal KicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall4 matches————9.506.2515.75
Home2 matches————4.507.0011.50
Match total
OverallHome
12+75%3 / 4 matches50%1 / 2 matches
14+75%3 / 4 matches50%1 / 2 matches
16+75%3 / 4 matches50%1 / 2 matches
18+50%2 / 4 matches0%0 / 2 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
8+75%3 / 4 matches50%1 / 2 matches
9+50%2 / 4 matches0%0 / 2 matches
10+50%2 / 4 matches0%0 / 2 matches
11+50%2 / 4 matches0%0 / 2 matches

Highest / lowest total: 21 / 7 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 4 · No half-by-half data

Stuttgart · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————9.606.2015.80
Away3 matches————9.004.6713.67
Match total
OverallAway
12+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
14+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
16+60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
18+40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
8+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
9+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
10+60%3 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
11+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 19 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 5 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Throw-InsEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————19.0024.2043.20
Home3 matches————21.6722.3344.00
Match total
OverallHome
34+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
37+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
40+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
43+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
15+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
17+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
19+60%3 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
21+40%2 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 49 / 27 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Stuttgart · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————18.6016.4035.00
Away3 matches————17.3317.6735.00
Match total
OverallAway
34+60%3 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
37+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
40+20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
43+20%1 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
15+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
17+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
19+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches
21+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 48 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Recent matchesThe teams’ free-kick, goal-kick and throw-in counts in their last 5 matches
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Slovan Bratislava · Last 5 Matches · — rank

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
09.09.26AwayPSG1-68-617-210-17
26.08.26AwayCelje2-115-1112-919-30
19.08.26HomeCelje1-113-121-618-28
11.08.26HomeMjällby2-013-158-823-25
04.08.26AwayMjällby2-115-13—25-21

Stuttgart · Last 5 matches · 11. place

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
10.10.26AwayPaderborn2-010-119-515-19
19.09.26HomeBorussia Dortmund0-114-910-916-17
12.09.26AwayHoffenheim1-215-811-529-19
04.09.26HomeKöln4-16-511-825-12
28.08.26AwayBayern München1-510-177-48-15

Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Slovan BratislavavsStuttgart14.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

The first notable difference between Slovan Bratislava and Stuttgart in terms of set pieces’ impact on the game appears in free kicks. Slovan have taken 12.8 free kicks per match in their last 5 matches, while their opponents have been awarded 11.4; across 3 home matches, this figure rises to 15 and the total to 28.33. Across Stuttgart’s last 5 matches overall, their average number of free kicks taken is 11, while in 3 away matches it is 11.67. The away total remains at 23.67. In all of Slovan’s home matches, total free kicks have been 25 or more, while the share of matches in which the team took 13 or more is 100%. Stuttgart deplasmanında toplamın 23 ve üzeri olma oranı yüzde 67, 25 ve üzeri olma oranı yüzde 33; takımın 10 ve üzeri serbest vuruş kullanma oranı yüzde 100. For goal kicks, Stuttgart take 9 per match away from home and allow opponents 4.67; the total is 13.67. Slovan’s home average is 4.5, the opposition average is 7 and the total is 11.5. For throw-ins, Slovan averages 21.67 at home and Stuttgart averages 17.33 away; including opponents’ contributions, the totals are 44 and 35 respectively.

Interestingly, the goal-kick expectation is almost balanced between the two teams: the combined expectation is 15.78, with 7.85 for Slovan and 7.93 for Stuttgart. This suggests that the game could be shaped not only by one-sided pressure, but also by phases in which both goalkeepers are forced to build play from the back. The combined free-kick expectation is 22.6; Slovan’s is 11.4 and Stuttgart’s is 11.2. In other words, it looks like a physical match featuring plenty of duels and disrupted attacks. The throw-in expectation rises to 39.1; Slovan’s share is 17.7 and Stuttgart’s is 21.4. This particularly suggests that Stuttgart can use the wide areas and congestion in the opposition half. Since period-based figures are not provided, it is not possible to establish a first-half/second-half comparison; therefore, when watching the match’s rhythm, it will be important to see how much the wide defenders are tested, where free kicks are won and how directly the goalkeepers put the ball into play. These figures are based on a sample of the last few matches; the teams’ willingness to press after the opening whistle will determine their true character on the pitch.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

22.60Expected total
11.40Home team
11.20Away

Goal-kick expectation · last 4 + 5 matches

15.78Expected total
7.85Home team
7.93Away

Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

39.10Expected total
17.70Home team
21.40Away
a.analiz.futbol
Free · No app store needed

Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.

The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.

Analysis Ready NotificationWe’ll notify you on your phone when the day’s analyses are ready.
New analyses every dayGoals, corners, cards and combined statistics; last 5 and last 10 matches.
Video AnalysesThe match story in 3 minutes; on YouTube and Reels.
Live ScoresAll of today's matches and live results on one screen.
Analysis ScorecardClear pre-match signals and what came true.
Compare teamsThe teams' form, goals and standings side by side.
Wednesday11:00
a.
Today's 12 match analyses are ready ⚽analiz.futbol · now
Add to your phoneScan with your camera or type:analiz.futbol\/app
analiz.futbol
Football by the numbers. Every day, every match.

Quick summary

In their last 5 matches, Slovan Bratislava scored 1.60 goals and conceded 1.80 per match; Stuttgart scored 1.60 and conceded 1.80 per match. Across the two teams’ last 5 matches, the average total goals per match is 3.40. For corners, Slovan Bratislava takes 3.80 per match, while Stuttgart takes 6.20; the combined average is 10.00 corners per match.

Statistics table

Slovan Bratislava - Stuttgart: Last 5 matches statistics
StatisticSlovan BratislavaStuttgart
Recent matches (oldest to newest)G G B G MM G M M G
Goals scored per match1.601.60
Goals conceded per match1.801.80
Total goals per match3.403.40
Matches with 3+ goals60%60%
Corners won per match3.806.20
Total corners in their matches7.6012.40
Cards received per match1.601.20
Free kicks (per match)12.8011.00
Goal kicks (per match)9.509.60
Throw-ins (per match)19.0018.60

Result and analysis comparison

Slovan Bratislava 0 - 3 Stuttgart (0-1 first half)

Strong signalResultStatus
At least 2 goals in the matchPre-match data: 90% (9/10)3 goals✓ Happened
At most 5 cards in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)4 cards✓ Happened

Overall result of all matches: Analysis Scorecard.

Who Will Win?

Voting closed when the match began. Readers’ pre-match choice:

Frequently asked questions

When and what time is the Slovan Bratislava - Stuttgart match?

The Slovan Bratislava–Stuttgart match will be played on 14 October 2026 at 22:00 (Türkiye time) in the UEFA Champions League, with Štadión Tehelné pole as the venue.

How many goals did Slovan Bratislava and Stuttgart score in their last 5 matches?

Slovan Bratislava scored 8 goals and conceded 9 in their last 5 matches. Stuttgart scored 8 goals and conceded 9 in its last 5 match.

How many corners are expected in the Slovan Bratislava - Stuttgart match?

Based on the two teams’ average over their last 5 matches, total corners per match are 10.00; Slovan Bratislava takes 3.80 per match and Stuttgart 6.20 corners.

Prepared by: · · Statistics are calculated from the two teams' last 5 matches. analiz.futbol does not publish betting content.