

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Japan J1 League 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25:6 | +19 | 23 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25:10 | +15 | 23 | WDLWW |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 22 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 | LLDWW |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21:16 | +5 | 16 | WWDLW |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 | WDWDD |
| 9 | Urawa Reds | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 15 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 | LWWWD |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 13 | WWLLL |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 12 | LLLWW |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 | DLDDL |
| 14 | Mito Hollyhock | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 9 | DLLLL |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 9 | LWDDL |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:16 | -5 | 7 | DLLWL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 | LLLLD |
| 19 | JEF United | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | WDLDD |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 | 4 | DDLLL |
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Total goals per match | 3.00 | 2.10 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 30% (3) |
Shimizu S-Pulse · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Total goals per match | 2.20 | 2.30 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
Machida Zelvia · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per match | 3.20 | 3.50 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
Machida Zelvia · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.80 | 1.78 |
| Conceded per match | 0.60 | 0.78 |
| Total goals per match | 3.40 | 2.56 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 56% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 33% (3) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 22% (2) |
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 matches · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-2 | 2-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 1-3 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Machida Zelvia · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-4 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 3-1 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 5-1 | 2-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 home matches · 10nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-2 | 2-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 15.08.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 09.11.25 | Home | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 1-4 | 0-3 |
| 25.10.25 | Home | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
Machida Zelvia · Last 10 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 3-1 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 5-1 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 06.12.25 | Away | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 25.10.25 | Away | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 23.09.25 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total goals at full time
| Shimizu S-PulseGenel | Shimizu S-PulseHome | Machida ZelviaGenel | Machida ZelviaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 |
| 3+ goals | S580%4/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1044%4/9 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1033%3/9 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
First-half total goals
| Shimizu S-PulseGenel | Shimizu S-PulseHome | Machida ZelviaGenel | Machida ZelviaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1056%5/9 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1033%3/9 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 475-90+ | 7total |
Machida Zelvia · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 345-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 6total |
Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 260-75 | 575-90+ | 11total |
Machida Zelvia · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 445-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 10total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think goals will be the main focus in this match.Shimizu S-Pulse have been improving recently both offensively and defensively, and their home tempo supports that trend. Although Machida Zelvia’s scoring trend remains steady, their attacking form has dipped slightly while their defense has improved. Nevertheless, both teams’ recent combined goal level has risen compared with the longer-term period. The prospect of both teams scoring is live. Shimizu’s effectiveness particularly in the second half, and Machida’s in the closing stages, suggest that the game could remain open until the final whistle.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 3.10 | 2.80 |
| Both teams to score | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 2+ goals | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 3+ goals | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 4+ goals | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 5+ goals | 10%1/10 | 10%2/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.40 | 4.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.40 | 6.10 |
| Total corners per match | 9.80 | 11.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 6 | 20 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.00 | -1.20 |
Shimizu S-Pulse · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.60 | 4.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.20 | 5.10 |
| Total corners per match | 8.80 | 10.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 11 / 6 | 16 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +0.40 | -0.20 |
Machida Zelvia · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.80 | 4.10 |
| Total corners per match | 9.60 | 8.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 6 | 14 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 1 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -2.00 | 0.00 |
Machida Zelvia · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.40 | 4.78 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.40 | 5.11 |
| Total corners per match | 8.80 | 9.89 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 5 | 14 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 9 |
| Corner difference per match | +2.00 | -0.33 |
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 matches · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-2 | 7-4 | 11 | 4-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-1 | 1-7 | 8 | 0-5 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 2-1 | 8-3 | 11 | 4-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 1-3 | 5-8 | 13 | 2-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 2-3 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 0-1 | 6-7 | 13 | 1-4 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 5-4 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 1-0 | 7-13 | 20 | 4-5 |
Machida Zelvia · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 3-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-0 | 10-4 | 14 | 4-2 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-4 | 1-8 | 9 | 0-3 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-1 | 5-6 | 11 | 1-4 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 3-1 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 2-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 3-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-3 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 4-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 5-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 2-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 home matches · 10nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-2 | 7-4 | 11 | 4-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 2-1 | 8-3 | 11 | 4-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-3 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 2-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 5-4 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 1-2 | 3-6 | 9 | 1-2 |
| 09.11.25 | Home | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 1-4 | 9-2 | 11 | 2-1 |
| 25.10.25 | Home | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 1-0 | 5-11 | 16 | 5-5 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-3 |
Machida Zelvia · Last 10 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-0 | 10-4 | 14 | 4-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 3-1 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 2-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 4-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 5-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.12.25 | Away | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 3-3 |
| 25.10.25 | Away | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 0-0 | 7-3 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 04.10.25 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-2 | 1-11 | 12 | 1-1 |
| 23.09.25 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-1 | 1-10 | 11 | 1-7 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total match corners
| Shimizu S-PulseGenel | Shimizu S-PulseHome | Machida ZelviaGenel | Machida ZelviaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1078%7/9 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1067%6/9 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1067%6/9 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1044%4/9 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1033%3/9 |
Team corners
| Shimizu S-PulseGenel | Shimizu S-PulseHome | Machida ZelviaGenel | Machida ZelviaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Overall corner balance
Machida Zelvia · Corner Balance (Overall)
Shimizu S-Pulse · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.30, second-half total 5.70 (10 matches)
Machida Zelvia · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 3.30, second-half total 4.90 (10 matches)
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect a balanced but lively match in terms of corners.Shimizu S-Pulse’s trend is steady; however, its recent overall corner pace is somewhat below that of the broader sample of matches. For Machida Zelvia, the picture has reversed, with corner production rising in recent matches. The away team likes to pressure opponents from the flanks, and with Shimizu widening the game at home, the combined activity of both sides could remain lively. The key point here is whether an early goal will lead to greater use of the wings. If the match becomes locked, the corner count could naturally grow.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 9.70 | 9.60 |
| Home team expected | 5.10 | 4.50 |
| Away team expected | 4.60 | 5.10 |
| 9+ corners | 60%6/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 10+ corners | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 11+ corners | 50%5/10 | 40%8/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.00 | 4.30 |
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Total cards per match | 3.20 | 2.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 2 | 6 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 8 / 1 | 13 / 2 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Opponent cards per match | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Total cards per match | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 3 / 0 | 4 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 4 / 0 | 8 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Machida Zelvia · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Total cards per match | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 5 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 2 | 9 / 2 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
Machida Zelvia · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 0.80 | 1.11 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.80 | 1.56 |
| Total cards per match | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Highest / lowest total | 4 / 1 | 4 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 4 / 0 | 10 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 9 |
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 matches · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 2-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 1-3 | 5-1 | 6 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 1-0 |
Machida Zelvia · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-4 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-1 | 4-1 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 3-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 3-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 4-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 5-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 home matches · 10nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 2-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 2-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 09.11.25 | Home | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 25.10.25 | Home | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 1-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
Machida Zelvia · Last 10 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 3-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 14. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | JEF United Japan J1 League | 19. | 4-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 5-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.12.25 | Away | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 25.10.25 | Away | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 9. | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 23.09.25 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 16. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total match cards
| Shimizu S-PulseGenel | Shimizu S-PulseHome | Machida ZelviaGenel | Machida ZelviaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1067%6/9 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 |
| 5+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
Cards received by the team
| Shimizu S-PulseGenel | Shimizu S-PulseHome | Machida ZelviaGenel | Machida ZelviaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 2+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1022%2/9 |
| 3+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1011%1/9 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Referee
Shimizu S-Pulse · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 0.90, second-half total 1.50 (10 matches)
Machida Zelvia · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 0.70, second-half total 1.90 (10 matches)
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
There is a sense that the physicality will increase in this match.Both teams have been trending upward in cards recently; moreover, their recent combined total is notably higher than over the longer period. Shimizu S-Pulse handles duels more decisively at home, while Machida Zelvia does not shy away from the physical side of the game away from home. The midfield battle could be the main source of cards. If early tension develops, I expect a scenario in which the referee stops play frequently and the intensity of challenges rises, especially over second balls.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 3.30 | 2.50 |
| Home team expected | 1.70 | 1.50 |
| Away team expected | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 4+ cards | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 |
| 5+ cards | 30%3/10 | 15%3/20 |
| 6+ cards | 10%1/10 | 5%1/20 |
| Match with a red card | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.20 | 0.80 |
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.60 | 9.80 | 23.40 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.20 | 9.60 | 21.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.80 | 10.80 | 22.60 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.50 | 9.80 | 22.30 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 22+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 24+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 26+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 16 (last 10: 30 / 16) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Machida Zelvia · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 10.80 | 22.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.40 | 10.60 | 24.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.10 | 9.80 | 20.90 |
| Away · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.78 | 11.11 | 21.89 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1078%7/9 |
| 22+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1056%5/9 |
| 24+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
| 26+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1022%2/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1067%6/9 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1044%4/9 |
| 13+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1033%3/9 |
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1022%2/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 26 / 18 (last 10: 29 / 2) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.60 | 7.00 | 14.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.60 | 6.80 | 14.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 6.50 | 14.70 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.50 | 6.90 | 14.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 6+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 7+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 8+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 11 (last 10: 21 / 11) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 7 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Machida Zelvia · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 6.20 | 12.20 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 8.20 | 15.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.10 | 7.20 | 14.30 |
| Away · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.11 | 8.22 | 15.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 |
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 16+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1067%6/9 |
| 8+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 17 / 7 (last 10: 19 / 7) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.40 | 20.80 | 43.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.40 | 24.60 | 44.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.40 | 22.00 | 44.40 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.10 | 21.50 | 41.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 35+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 38+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 41+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 19+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 50 / 35 (last 10: 57 / 35) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Machida Zelvia · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.20 | 16.60 | 31.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.80 | 16.80 | 33.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.10 | 17.10 | 34.20 |
| Away · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.78 | 22.33 | 39.11 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1078%7/9 |
| 35+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1067%6/9 |
| 38+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1056%5/9 |
| 41+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1056%5/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 |
| 17+ | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 |
| 19+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
| 21+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 43 / 26 (last 10: 46 / 26) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Shimizu S-Pulse · Last 10 matches · 10. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 2-2 | 13-9 | 12-9 | 16-24 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 11-12 | 7-5 | 25-25 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | JEF United Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 11-5 | 7-9 | 26-21 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 1-0 | 18-12 | 4-7 | 18-26 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 1-3 | 15-11 | 8-5 | 27-8 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 1-1 | 10-13 | 7-5 | 21-26 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 9-9 | 8-4 | 16-26 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 10-13 | 10-7 | 23-18 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 16-10 | 5-7 | 30-27 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 1-0 | 5-14 | 14-7 | 22-19 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Machida Zelvia · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 3-0 | 9-15 | 7-3 | 20-23 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Kyoto Sanga Japan J1 League | 1-0 | 16-6 | 9-8 | 13-13 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 2-4 | 14-10 | 3-4 | 16-10 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 1-1 | 10-8 | 5-9 | 14-15 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 3-1 | 11-15 | 6-7 | 13-22 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 10-11 | 8-9 | 17-17 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mito Hollyhock Japan J1 League | 1-1 | 13-9 | 5-9 | 20-13 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Urawa Reds Japan J1 League | 3-1 | 1-1 | 13-6 | 20-22 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | JEF United Japan J1 League | 4-0 | 16-13 | 8-9 | 12-16 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 5-1 | 11-10 | 7-8 | 26-20 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Shimizu S-Pulse has had a rising free-kick trend recently, while Machida Zelvia has remained steady in this area.This suggests that the home team could apply more pressure and force the opponent to stop them with fouls. Shimizu’s goal-kick picture is balanced, while Machida’s trend is downward; the away team may be less comfortable building from the back. Both teams are consistent on throw-ins. Therefore, the battle on the flanks should continue throughout the match, but free kicks could have the greatest influence on its direction.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 23.10 | 21.75 |
| Home team | 12.20 | 10.80 |
| Away | 10.90 | 10.95 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 13.40 | 14.50 |
| Home team | 6.90 | 7.70 |
| Away | 6.50 | 6.80 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 37.50 | 39.30 |
| Home team | 19.50 | 19.75 |
| Away | 18.00 | 19.55 |
Shimizu S-PulsevsMachida Zelvia
21.10.2026 · 13:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 21.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Tokyo
Vissel Kobe
Kashiwa Reysol
Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale
Yokohama F. Marinos
Urawa Reds
Fagiano Okayama
Nagoya Grampus
Cerezo Osaka
Mito Hollyhock
V-Varen Nagasaki
Kyoto Sanga
Avispa Fukuoka
Gamba Osaka
JEF United
Tokyo Verdy