

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Turkish Süper Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 | WWWLW |
| 2 | Amed | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 13 | LWDWW |
| 3 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 12 | LWWWL |
| 4 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 | WLWDW |
| 6 | Fenerbahçe | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 7 | Trabzonspor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:5 | +8 | 10 | WLWLW |
| 8 | Rizespor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 | LWLWD |
| 9 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 | DDWDL |
| 10 | Gaziantep FK | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 | WLWDL |
| 11 | Çorum Belediyespor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 7 | LLWWL |
| 12 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 7 | LDLLW |
| 13 | Gençlerbirliği | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:13 | -8 | 7 | WDLLL |
| 14 | BB Erzurumspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 4 | WLLLL |
| 17 | Göztepe | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 3 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:16 | -14 | 3 | LWLLL |
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Overall
Samsunspor · Home
Trabzonspor · Overall
Trabzonspor · Away
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Çorum Belediyespor | 11. | 1-5 | 1-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Rizespor | 8. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 1. | 4-0 | 3-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor | 15. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 13. | 5-0 | 3-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
Samsunspor · Last 5 home matches · 16nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Çorum Belediyespor | 11. | 1-5 | 1-3 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 17.08.26 | Home | Göztepe | 17. | 3-3 | 2-1 |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 away match · No. 7
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor | 15. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Total goals at full time
| SamsunsporGenel | SamsunsporHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
First-half total goals
| SamsunsporGenel | SamsunsporHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Overall
| Conceded | 40-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 260-75 | 075-90+ | 9total |
Trabzonspor · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Samsunspor · Home
| Conceded | 50-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 360-75 | 075-90+ | 10total |
Trabzonspor · Away
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Samsunspor scored 3 goals and conceded 9 in their last 5 matches; they scored 0.60 goals per match and saw 1.80 total goals per match. At home, however, the figures from their last 3 matches are 4 goals scored and 10 conceded; the total goals average in these matches was 4.67. In Trabzonspor's last 5 matches, 12 goals were scored and 4 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 2.00 in their last 3 away matches. Looking at goal totals, 60% of Samsunspor matches ended with 2 or more goals and 20% with 3 or more; for Trabzonspor, these figures are 80% and 80%, respectively. At home, Samsunspor had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 67% in their matches, while away, the rate was 33% in Trabzonspor matches.
The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of Samsunspor matches with a first-half goal was 100%, compared with 100% for Trabzonspor; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 20% to 80%. Samsunspor score most often between minutes 0 and 15, while Trabzonspor are most productive between 0 and 15. For both teams to score, Samsunspor played matches in which both teams scored in 1 of their last 5 matches, while Trabzonspor did so in 2. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 5 matches between them
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Overall
Samsunspor · Home
Trabzonspor · Overall
Trabzonspor · Away
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 0-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 4-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Çorum Belediyespor | 11. | 1-5 | 8-2 | 10 | 5-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 4-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 0-2 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-5 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Rizespor | 8. | 2-0 | 1-10 | 11 | 1-5 |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 1. | 4-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-3 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor | 15. | 0-1 | 7-3 | 10 | 2-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 13. | 5-0 | 6-3 | 9 | 3-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 1-2 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 2-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 3-1 |
Samsunspor · Last 5 home matches · 16nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Çorum Belediyespor | 11. | 1-5 | 8-2 | 10 | 5-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 0-2 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-5 |
| 17.08.26 | Home | Göztepe | 17. | 3-3 | 4-8 | 12 | 1-7 |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 away match · No. 7
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor | 15. | 0-1 | 7-3 | 10 | 2-3 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 1-2 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-1 | 10-3 | 13 | 6-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Total match corners
| SamsunsporGenel | SamsunsporHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Team corners
| SamsunsporGenel | SamsunsporHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Overall corner balance
Trabzonspor · Corner Balance (Overall)
Samsunspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Trabzonspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Samsunspor averaged 3.80 corners per match in their last 5 matches, while allowing their opponents 5.00 corners; the total corners average in these matches was 8.80. They averaged 4.33 corners in their last 3 home matches, while the total corners per match averaged 9.67. In Trabzonspor's last 5 matches, 4.80 corners were taken per match and 2.80 were conceded; the total corners average in their last 3 away matches was 10.00. For total corners, Samsunspor's matches ended with 9+ corners 40% of the time and 10+ corners 40% of the time; for Trabzonspor, the rates were 40% and 20%, respectively. The highest total corner count was 11 in Samsunspor matches and 10 in Trabzonspor matches; this shows that both teams have played matches capable of pushing their corner totals higher.
In terms of corner balance, Samsunspor took more corners than their opponents in 2 of their last 5 matches, while Trabzonspor did so in 4 of 5 matches. Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total corners per match is 8.20; the expected number of corners for the home team is 3.30 and 4.90 for the away team. The combined first-half corner expectation is 4.60. Corner counts depend heavily on the flow of the game, whether the score changes early and the teams' preference for using the wings; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's corner count can rise quickly. This table clearly shows both teams' attacking direction and pressing approach, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying attention to wing play and how the scoreline changes the teams' game plans.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Overall
Samsunspor · Home
Trabzonspor · Overall
Trabzonspor · Away
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Çorum Belediyespor | 11. | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Rizespor | 8. | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 1. | 4-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor | 15. | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 13. | 5-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 1-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 2-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
Samsunspor · Last 5 home matches · 16nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | Çorum Belediyespor | 11. | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 17.08.26 | Home | Göztepe | 17. | 3-3 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 away match · No. 7
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor | 15. | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed | 2. | 1-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Total match cards
| SamsunsporGenel | SamsunsporHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Cards received by the team
| SamsunsporGenel | SamsunsporHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 2+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 3+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Referee
Samsunspor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Trabzonspor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Samsunspor averaged 0.60 cards per match in their last 5 matches, while their opponents received 1.80 cards; the total cards average in these matches was 2.40. They averaged 0.33 cards in their last 3 home matches, while the total cards per match averaged 3.00. In Trabzonspor's last 5 matches, 3.20 cards were shown per match and their opponents received 3.20; the total cards average was 5.33 in their last 3 away matches. In total cards, Samsunspor matches ended with 4+ cards 20% of the time and 5+ cards 20% of the time; for Trabzonspor matches, the figures were 100% and 80, respectively. The most physical match featured 5 cards for Samsunspor and 8 for Trabzonspor.
Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total cards per match is 4.40; the expected number of cards for the home team is 1.90 and 2.50 for the away team. The number of matches featuring a red card in the combined sample is 1. Card counts depend heavily on the match's intensity, the scoreline and the referee's style of officiating; an early goal or controversial incident can change the tempo instantly. This table provides a solid framework for the card market, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. When making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.60 | 12.80 | 27.40 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.67 | 11.00 | 26.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 26+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 28+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 30+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 31 / 24 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Trabzonspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.20 | 11.40 | 27.60 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.00 | 8.67 | 25.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 26+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 28+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 30+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 33 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.40 | 8.20 | 15.60 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.33 | 9.33 | 14.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 13 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Trabzonspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 7.80 | 17.60 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 22 / 13 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.80 | 17.60 | 34.40 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 28+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 31+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 34+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 37+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 46 / 26 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Trabzonspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 15.20 | 32.80 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.00 | 20.00 | 42.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 28+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 31+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 34+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 37+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 41 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Samsunspor · Last 5 matches · 16. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | BB Erzurumspor | 0-1 | 11-14 | 9-12 | 19-17 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Çorum Belediyespor | 1-5 | 18-12 | 4-11 | 16-18 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 0-1 | 13-14 | 6-7 | 23-23 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 0-2 | 18-13 | 6-8 | 16-10 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Rizespor | 2-0 | 13-11 | 12-3 | 10-20 |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 matches · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray | 4-0 | 18-15 | 13-4 | 14-17 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor | 0-1 | 16-9 | 8-14 | 25-16 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği | 5-0 | 11-12 | 10-3 | 7-12 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed | 1-2 | 18-9 | 12-3 | 20-18 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 2-1 | 18-12 | 6-15 | 22-13 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
For free kicks, Samsunspor took 14.60 per match and their opponents took 12.80 in their last 5 matches; Trabzonspor took 16.20 per match and allowed their opponents 11.40. In terms of total match figures, Samsunspor matches ended with 26+ free kicks in 60% of cases, while the rate was 60% in Trabzonspor matches. For goal kicks, Samsunspor averaged 7.40 per match and their opponents 8.20 in their last 5 matches; Trabzonspor averaged 9.80 per match and allowed their opponents 7.80. In terms of total match figures, Samsunspor matches ended with 15+ goal kicks in 60% of cases, while the rate was 80% in Trabzonspor matches. For throw-ins, Samsunspor averaged 16.80 per match and their opponents 17.60 in their last 5 matches; Trabzonspor averaged 17.60 per match and allowed their opponents 15.20. In terms of total match figures, Samsunspor matches ended with 31+ throw-ins in 60% of cases, while the rate was 80% in Trabzonspor matches. These numbers also reflect both teams' playing styles: throw-in and goal-kick counts show how often the ball goes out of play, while free-kick counts indicate how physical and stop-start the match was.
For free kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total free kicks per match is 27.50; 13.00 for the home team and 14.50 for the away team. For goal kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total goal kicks per match is 16.60; 7.60 for the home team and 9.00 for the away team. For throw-ins: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total throw-ins per match is 33.60; 16.00 for the home team and 17.60 for the away team. These statistics depend heavily on the flow of the game, the scoreline and the teams' pressing choices; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's throw-in and free-kick counts can rise quickly. Remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches; when making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
SamsunsporvsTrabzonspor
10.10.2026 · 16:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 10.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Galatasaray
Amed
Alanyaspor
Fenerbahçe
Rizespor
Kasımpaşa
Gençlerbirliği
BB Erzurumspor