

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · General
Sabah · Home
Slavia Praha · Overall
Slavia Praha · Away
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · Son 5 maç (genel) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Away | Manchester United | — | 0-4 | 0-3 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 5-2 | 1-1 |
| 19.08.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | AGF | — | 4-0 | 0-0 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | AGF | — | 1-2 | 0-1 |
Slavia Praha · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Home | Lens | — | 2-3 | 0-0 |
Sabah · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 5-2 | 1-1 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | AGF | — | 4-0 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | KuPS | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | The New Saints | — | 2-0 | 0-0 |
Slavia Praha · Last 5 away matches · — rank
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Total goals at full time
| SabahGenel | SabahHome | Slavia PrahaGenel | Slavia PrahaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 3+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
First-half total goals
| SabahGenel | SabahHome | Slavia PrahaGenel | Slavia PrahaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · General
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 430-45+ | 045-60 | 360-75 | 175-90+ | 10total |
Slavia Praha · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 3total |
Sabah · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 2total |
Slavia Praha · Away
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The home team's attacking output is at the center of the goal tempo in the Sabah–Slavia Praha matchup. Sabah’ın son 5 maçında 11 gol atıp 10 gol yemesi, maç başına 2.2 attığı ve 2 gol yediği, toplam gol ortalamasının da 4.2 olduğu bir tablo çıkarıyor. Bu maçların tamamında 1, 2 ve 3 ve üzeri gol görüldü; 4 ve üzeri gol oranı 60%, 5 ve üzeri gol oranı ise 20%’de kaldı. İç sahadaki son 4 maçta ise Sabah 12 gol atarken yalnızca 2 gol yedi; 3 gol atma ortalaması, 0.5 gol yeme ortalaması ve 3.5 toplam gol ortalaması, tribün önündeki etkinliğini açıkça gösteriyor. Bu karşılaşmaların 100%’ünde en az 1 gol, 75%’inde 2 ve üzeri gol, 50%’sinde 3 ve üzeri gol vardı. In Slavia Praha's latest match, scoring 2 goals and conceding 3 resulted in a total of 5 goals; the 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5-plus goal thresholds were all reached in this single match. Ancak deplasman için 0 maçlık veri bulunduğunu, bu yüzden Slavia’nın dış saha eğilimi hakkında bir çizgi kurulamayacağını özellikle belirtmek gerekir.
İlk yarıda oyun daha kontrollü başlayabilir; Sabah’ın son 5 maçında ilk yarı 1 ve üzeri gol oranı 80%, 2 ve üzeri gol oranı 60%, 3 ve üzeri gol oranı 20% oldu ve ilk yarıda toplam 2 gol buldu. Evindeki son 4 maçta bu oranlar 50% ve 25%’e inerken ilk yarı golü yine 2’de kaldı. Slavia’nın son maçında ilk yarıda gol çıkmadı; attığı 2 golün tamamı ikinci yarıdaydı. Sabah’ın golleri özellikle 60-75 dakikalarında 3, 75-90+ aralığında 5 golle yoğunlaşıyor; yediği gollerde 30-45+ aralığı 4 ile öne çıkıyor. Evinde ise 75-90+ dakikalarında 6 gol bulması dikkat çekici. Slavia 45-60 ve 75-90+ aralıklarında birer gol atarken, 60-75’te 1, 75-90+’ta 2 gol yedi. İki takımın son maçları birleştiğinde beklenen gol 4.6; karşılıklı gol oranı 67%, yani 6 maçın 4’ünde karşılıklı gol var. 2 ve üzeri gol ile 3 ve üzeri gol oranları 100%, 4 ve üzeri gol 67%, 5 ve üzeri gol 33%; ilk yarıda 1 ve üzeri gol 67%, 2 ve üzeri gol 50%. Aralarında son maç verisi bulunmuyor. Bence belirleyici nokta, Sabah’ın ikinci yarıdaki baskısı ile Slavia’nın geç bölümlerde savunmada verdiği açıklık olacak; maçın son bölümünü dikkatle izlemek gerekir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 1 matches
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · General
Sabah · Home
Slavia Praha · Overall
Slavia Praha · Away
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · Son 5 maç (genel) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Away | Manchester United | — | 0-4 | 2-7 | 9 | 2-6 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 5-2 | 11-3 | 14 | 4-1 |
| 19.08.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | AGF | — | 4-0 | 7-4 | 11 | 5-2 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | AGF | — | 1-2 | 5-6 | 11 | 2-3 |
Slavia Praha · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Home | Lens | — | 2-3 | 6-9 | 15 | 3-3 |
Sabah · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 5-2 | 11-3 | 14 | 4-1 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | AGF | — | 4-0 | 7-4 | 11 | 5-2 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | KuPS | — | 1-0 | 5-0 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | The New Saints | — | 2-0 | 11-2 | 13 | 5-2 |
Slavia Praha · Last 5 away matches · — rank
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Total match corners
| SabahGenel | SabahHome | Slavia PrahaGenel | Slavia PrahaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
Team corners
| SabahGenel | SabahHome | Slavia PrahaGenel | Slavia PrahaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · Overall corner balance
Slavia Praha · Corner Balance (Overall)
Sabah · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Slavia Praha · Corners by half
1 matches with half-time data
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Sabah–Slavia Praha maçında kornerlerin havasını belirleyecek ilk konu, ev sahibinin iç sahadaki belirgin üretkenliği. Sabah’ın son 5 maç genelinde maç başına 5.4 korner kullandığını, rakiplerine 4.6 korner verdiğini ve toplam ortalamanın 10 olduğunu görüyoruz. Bu toplamlar 5 ile 14 arasında değişmiş. İç sahada ise tablo daha çarpıcı: son 4 maçta Sabah’ın kendi korner ortalaması 8.5’e çıkarken rakibe verdiği korner 2.25’te kalıyor; toplam ortalama da 10.75 oluyor. Üstelik bu dört maçın tamamında rakibinden fazla korner kullanmış. İç saha toplamlarında 8, 9, 10 ve 11 ve üzeri korner eşiklerinin her biri yüzde 75, 12 ve üzeri korner oranı yüzde 50. Sabah’ın takım bazlı eşiklerinde de 3, 4 ve 5 ve üzeri kornerlerin tamamı yüzde 100, 6 ve 7 ve üzeri kornerler yüzde 75 seviyesinde. Slavia Praha tarafında elimizdeki son maç sayısı yalnızca 1; bu karşılaşmada 6 korner kullanıp 9 korner vermiş, toplam 15 korner çıkmış. Dolayısıyla 8’den 12 ve üzerine kadar bütün toplam eşikleri yüzde 100 görünse de deplasman için ayrı bir örneklem bulunmuyor.
İşin ilginç tarafı, iki takımın birleşik son maçlarında beklenen toplamın 12.5 korner olması ve dağılımın Sabah lehine 7.2’ye 5.3 şeklinde kurulması. Son 6 birleşik maçta 9 ve üzeri korner yüzde 83, 10 ve 11 ve üzeri korner yüzde 67 oranında görülmüş; en yüksek toplam değer Slavia’nın tek maçındaki 15, Sabah’ın genel ve iç saha verilerindeki en yüksek toplam ise 14. Korner dengesi Sabah’ın sahasında oldukça net: 34’e 9’luk kullanım-verme toplamı, oyunun kenarlara ve rakip ceza alanına taşınması hâlinde ev sahibinin baskı kurabileceğini söylüyor. Buna karşılık Slavia’nın elindeki tek örnekte 6’ya karşı 9’luk dezavantaj var. İlk yarı birleşik ortalaması 5.6; Sabah’ta ilk yarı 5, ikinci yarı 5.75, Slavia’nın tek maçında ise 6 ve 9. Bence maçta izlenecek esas nokta, Sabah’ın erken baskısının korner serisine dönüşüp dönüşmeyeceği; Slavia bu baskıyı kırarsa denge değişebilir, fakat ev sahibinin kanat ısrarı sürerse toplam sayı hızla büyüyebilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 1 matches
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · General
Sabah · Home
Slavia Praha · Overall
Slavia Praha · Away
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · Son 5 maç (genel) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Away | Manchester United | — | 0-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 5-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 19.08.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 1-2 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | AGF | — | 4-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | AGF | — | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Slavia Praha · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Home | Lens | — | 2-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 1-0 |
Sabah · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 5-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | AGF | — | 4-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | KuPS | — | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Home | The New Saints | — | 2-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-0 |
Slavia Praha · Last 5 away matches · — rank
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Total match cards
| SabahGenel | SabahHome | Slavia PrahaGenel | Slavia PrahaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Cards received by the team
| SabahGenel | SabahHome | Slavia PrahaGenel | Slavia PrahaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 2+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 3+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Referee
Sabah · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Slavia Praha · Cards by half
1 matches with half-time data
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Sabah–Slavia Praha karşılaşmasında kartların havasını önce ev sahibinin iç saha görüntüsü belirliyor. Sabah’ın son 5 maçında kendi kart ortalaması 1, rakip kart ortalaması 2.8 ve toplam ortalama 3.8. The highest total number of cards was 7 and the lowest was 2; 3 or more cards were seen in 80% of matches, and 4 or more in 40%; the 5, 6 and 7-plus card thresholds each stood at 20%. İç sahada tablo daha hareketli: Sabah 1.75, rakipleri 3, toplamda 4.75 kart ortalamasına ulaşıyor; en yüksek toplam yine 7, en düşük 3. Bu dört maçın tamamında 3 ve üzeri kart çıkması, ayrıca 4, 5 ve 6 ve üzeri kart eşiklerinin yüzde 50, 7 ve üzerinin yüzde 25 olması dikkat çekici. Sabah’ın kendi kartında genel olarak 1 ve üzeri yüzde 60, 2 ve üzeri yüzde 40; iç sahada bu oranlar yüzde 75 ve yüzde 50, 3 ve 4 ve üzeri ise yüzde 25. Slavia’nın elindeki tek son maçta toplam 3 kart var; kendi ortalaması 2, rakip 1, en yüksek ve en düşük toplam da 3. Deplasman için maç verisi bulunmadığından bu tarafı genişletmek doğru olmaz.
İşin ilginç tarafı, iki takımın son maçları birleştiğinde beklenen toplam 3.4 karta geliyor; bunun 1’i Sabah, 2.4’ü Slavia tarafına yazılıyor. Across the combined six-match table, 4 or more cards accounted for 33%, while 5 and 6 or more cards accounted for 17%; the total number of cards recorded at these thresholds was 6. İlk yarı beklentisi yalnızca 0.5, yani asıl sertliğin ikinci devreye taşınma ihtimali futbol akışı açısından daha anlamlı görünüyor: Sabah genelinde ilk yarı 1, ikinci yarı 2.8; iç sahada bu değerler 1.5 ve 3.25, Slavia’nın tek maçında ise 0 ve 3. Kırmızı kart başlığı da göz ardı edilemez; birleşik maçların yüzde 33’ünde, yani 6 maçın 2’sinde kırmızı kart çıkmış. Sabah’ın genelinde 0 kırmızı kart ve 1 kırmızı kart çıkan maç, iç sahada 1 kırmızı kart ve 2 böyle maç var; Slavia’nın tek maçında 1 kırmızı kart görülüyor. Hakemin son maçlarına dair veri paylaşılmadığı için yönetim çizgisi hakkında hüküm kuramam; bu nedenle maçta özellikle ikinci yarıdaki ikili mücadeleleri ve Sabah’ın iç sahadaki kart baskısını izlemek gerekir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 1 matches
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.80 | 12.40 | 24.20 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 15.00 | 26.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 34 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Slavia Praha · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 |
| Away0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 19+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 21+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 23+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 9+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 10+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 16 / 16 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 1 · No half-by-half data
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 9.60 | 16.60 |
| Home2 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 11.50 | 19.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 19+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 21+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 10+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 23 / 12 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Slavia Praha · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 |
| Away0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 17+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 19+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 21+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 10+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 11+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 12+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 20 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 1 · No half-by-half data
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.60 | 19.80 | 42.40 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.50 | 16.25 | 39.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 35+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 38+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 41+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 57 / 31 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Slavia Praha · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.00 | 14.00 | 33.00 |
| Away0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 35+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 38+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 41+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 19+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 21+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 23+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 33 / 33 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 1 · No half-by-half data
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Sabah · Last 5 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Away | Manchester United | 0-4 | 11-13 | 7-8 | 14-17 |
| 25.08.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 5-2 | 13-21 | 9-14 | 32-25 |
| 19.08.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 1-2 | 12-6 | 7-5 | 15-27 |
| 11.08.26 | Home | AGF | 4-0 | 10-11 | 7-9 | 20-12 |
| 05.08.26 | Away | AGF | 1-2 | 13-11 | 5-12 | 32-18 |
Slavia Praha · Last 5 matches · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | Home | Lens | 2-3 | 8-8 | 13-7 | 19-14 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Sabah’ın son 5 maçında serbest vuruşlarda maç başına 11.8 kullanımı, rakiplere verdiği 12.4 ve toplam 24.2 ortalaması var. Yani bu takımın maçları temaslı, duran top düdüğünün sık çaldığı bir ritme açık. Sabah, 5 maçın tamamında 8 ve üzeri, 9 ve üzeri, 10 ve üzeri serbest vuruş kullanmış; 11 ve üzeri seviyesine de yüzde 80 oranında, yani 4 maçta ulaşmış. Slavia Praha’nın eldeki 1 maçlık verisinde ise hem kullandığı hem rakibine verdiği değer 8, toplam 16. In this small sample, the percentage for 8 or more team free kicks for the away side is 100%, while the other thresholds stand at 0%. Kale vuruşlarında Sabah’ın genel ortalaması 7, rakiplerinin 9.6 ve toplamın 16.6 olması dikkat çekiyor; 15 ve üzeri toplam yüzde 80, 17 ve üzeri yüzde 40. Slavia’da tek maçlık tabloda takım değeri 13, rakibi 7, toplam 20; 15, 17 ve 19 ve üzeri toplamların üçünde de yüzde 100 var. Taç atışında ise Sabah çok daha belirgin: maç başına 22.6, rakiplerinde 19.8 ve toplamda 42.4. Slavia’nın değerleri 19 ve 14, toplam 33. For Sabah, the total percentage at 32 and above is 80%, compared with 100% for Slavia; however, Slavia's sample consists of only 1 matches.
Devre bazlı ilk yarı, ikinci yarı ve maç sonu kırılımı bulunmadığı için oyunun hangi bölümünde bu yoğunluğun arttığını ayırmak mümkün değil; bu noktada maç geneli bize daha sağlıklı bir çerçeve sunuyor. İç sahada Sabah’ın serbest vuruş toplamı 26, takım kullanımı 11; 17 ve üzeri toplam yüzde 100, 19 ve 21 ve üzeri yüzde 75, 23 ve üzeri yüzde 50. Kale vuruşunda iç saha toplamı 19.5 ve 15 ve üzeri oranı yüzde 100; taçta ise toplam 39.75, 32 ve üzeri yüzde 75, takımın 17 ve üzeri değeri yüzde 75. Slavia için deplasman geçmişi olmadığından bu başlıkta dikkatli olmak gerekiyor. Birleşik beklenti serbest vuruşta 20.1; Sabah 9.9, Slavia 10.2. Kale vuruşunda 18.3; Sabah 7, Slavia 11.3. Taç atışında 37.7; Sabah 18.3, Slavia 19.4. Bence sahada izlenecek ana mesele, Sabah’ın iç sahadaki temas ve kenar kullanımını ne kadar dayatacağı; Slavia’nın tek maçlık veride görülen daha yüksek kale vuruşu ve dengeli serbest vuruş profili, oyunun zaman zaman doğrudan ve karşılıklı bölümlere taşınabileceğini gösteriyor.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 1 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 1 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 1 matches
SabahvsSlavia Praha
13.10.2026 · 19:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Manchester United
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
AGF
Lens
KuPS