

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes 0 players
No absences have been reported.
OFI 1 players
- N. MarinakisKasık GerilmesiDefender
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Overall
Rennes · Home
OFI · Overall
OFI · Away
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sturm Graz | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 22.02.24 | Home | AC Milan | — | 3-2 | 1-1 |
| 15.02.24 | Away | AC Milan | — | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 14.12.23 | Home | Villarreal | — | 2-3 | 1-1 |
| 30.11.23 | Away | Maccabi Haifa | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
OFI · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Hoffenheim | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | CSKA Sofia | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | CSKA Sofia | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 17.09.20 | Home | Apollon | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Rennes · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.24 | Home | AC Milan | — | 3-2 | 1-1 |
| 14.12.23 | Home | Villarreal | — | 2-3 | 1-1 |
| 09.11.23 | Home | Panathinaikos | — | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 21.09.23 | Home | Maccabi Haifa | — | 3-0 | 2-0 |
| 23.02.23 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk | — | 2-1 | 0-0 |
OFI · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Away | CSKA Sofia | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| RennesGenel | RennesHome | OFIGenel | OFIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 3+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 4+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 5+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
First-half total goals
| RennesGenel | RennesHome | OFIGenel | OFIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 230-45+ | 345-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 8total |
OFI · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 1total |
Rennes · Home
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 230-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 7total |
OFI · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 0total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
For Rennes, the overall picture from their last 5 matches is balanced: 8 goals scored, 8 conceded and 1.6 goals per match; the total goals average is 3.2. 1, 2 and 3 or more goals were seen in 80% of these matches, while the rates for 4 and 5 or more goals remained at 40%. At home, the picture becomes much livelier: Rennes scored 13 goals and conceded 7 in its last 5 matches; the averages are 2.6 and 1.4, for a total of 4 goals per match. In 100% of their home matches, there were 1, 2 and 3 or more goals; 4 or more occurred in 60%, and 5 or more in 40%. OFI’s record of scoring 7 and conceding only 1 goals in their last 4 matches, with averages of 0.25 against 1.75 and a total goals average of 2, shows their defensive resilience; the rates for 1 or more, 2 or more, and 3 or more goals are 100%, 75% and 25%, respectively, while the rate for 4 and 5 or more is 0%. In their only recent away match, OFI scored 2 and conceded none, with a total average of 2; the rates for 1 and 2 or more goals were 100%, while the rate for 3, 4 and 5 or more was 0%.
In the first half, 1 or more goals were scored in 80% of Rennes’s overall matches, while 2 or more occurred in 40%; at home, these rates are 80% and 80%. For OFI, the overall rates are 75% and 0%, while in the only away sample they are 100% and 0%. Rennes have generally scored 1 times in minutes 0-15, 1 times in 15-30, 1 times in 30-45+, 2 times in 45-60, 1 times in 60-75, and 2 times in 75-90+; at home, the distribution is 3, 0, 2, 3, 3 and 2. OFI’s overall distribution is 0, 2, 1, 1, 0 and 3; away, it is 0, 0, 1, 0, 0 and 1. Rennes’s 5 goals, particularly in the second half, compare with OFI’s 4. Combining the two teams’ recent matches, expected goals are 2.6; the percentages are 78 for 2 or more goals, 56 for 3 or more, and 22 for 4 and 5 or more. In the first half, the rate for 1 or more goals is 78 percent, and for 2 or more it is 22 percent. With both teams scoring in only 2 match, or 22%, the battle between Rennes’s home attacking production and OFI’s away defense could be decisive. There is no recent head-to-head data between them, so the sample from the last few matches should be given particular consideration.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 4 matches
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Overall
Rennes · Home
OFI · Overall
OFI · Away
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sturm Graz | — | 0-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 4-1 |
| 22.02.24 | Home | AC Milan | — | 3-2 | 10-2 | 12 | 3-1 |
| 15.02.24 | Away | AC Milan | — | 0-3 | 2-8 | 10 | 0-5 |
| 14.12.23 | Home | Villarreal | — | 2-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-0 |
| 30.11.23 | Away | Maccabi Haifa | — | 3-0 | 9-3 | 12 | 5-2 |
OFI · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Hoffenheim | — | 2-0 | 4-8 | 12 | 0-3 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | CSKA Sofia | — | 2-0 | 5-7 | 12 | 2-3 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | CSKA Sofia | — | 3-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 17.09.20 | Home | Apollon | — | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 2-1 |
Rennes · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.24 | Home | AC Milan | — | 3-2 | 10-2 | 12 | 3-1 |
| 14.12.23 | Home | Villarreal | — | 2-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-0 |
| 09.11.23 | Home | Panathinaikos | — | 3-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 2-3 |
| 21.09.23 | Home | Maccabi Haifa | — | 3-0 | 9-3 | 12 | 5-2 |
| 23.02.23 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk | — | 2-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 2-1 |
OFI · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Away | CSKA Sofia | — | 2-0 | 5-7 | 12 | 2-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| RennesGenel | RennesHome | OFIGenel | OFIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
Team corners
| RennesGenel | RennesHome | OFIGenel | OFIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 4+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Overall corner balance
OFI · Corner Balance (Overall)
Rennes · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
OFI · Corners by half
4 matches with half-time data
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
To understand the direction of the corner traffic in the Rennes–OFI match, we first need to look at the two teams’ habits in their last few matches. Rennes take 5.8 corners per match overall while allowing their opponents 4.2; the total average is 10 corners. The highest total in these matches was 12 and the lowest was 7. Rennes look more dominant at home: their average corners taken rises to 6, the number conceded remains at 3.2, and the total average stands out at 9.2. At home, they reached 3 or more and 4 or more team corners at a rate of 80%, and 5 or more corners at 60%. Overall, these rates are 80%, 80% and 40%, respectively. Overall, 10 or more corners occurred in 60% of matches, and in 40% of home matches. OFI’s overall total average is 8; it takes 3 corners and concedes 5. The total of 12 corners in the only away match stands out, although the sample consists of just one match. Across OFI’s matches, every total threshold between 8 or more and 12 or more is 50%; away, all of these thresholds are 100%.
The main difference that stands out to me is Rennes’s corner balance. In their last five overall matches, they took 29 corners and conceded 21, winning the corner count against their opponent in 3 matches; at home, this advantage rises to 4 matches, with the balance standing at 30 to 16. OFI produced 12 corners and conceded 20 in its last four overall matches; it won the corner count against its opponent in only 1 matches and fell behind in 3. In the only away sample, they also trail 5 by 7. The combined table calculates an expected total of 9 corners: 5.4 for Rennes and 3.6 for OFI. 9 or more corners were seen in 67% of the last nine matches, 10 or more in 56%, and 11 or more in 44%. The first-half expected total is 4.03. The key question is how early Rennes can establish pressure out wide; if OFI spend a long time defending, the increased corner tempo in the second half could be decisive.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 4 matches
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Overall
Rennes · Home
OFI · Overall
OFI · Away
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sturm Graz | — | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 22.02.24 | Home | AC Milan | — | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 15.02.24 | Away | AC Milan | — | 0-3 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 14.12.23 | Home | Villarreal | — | 2-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 30.11.23 | Away | Maccabi Haifa | — | 3-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
OFI · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Hoffenheim | — | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | CSKA Sofia | — | 2-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | CSKA Sofia | — | 3-0 | 0-5 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 17.09.20 | Home | Apollon | — | 0-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
Rennes · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.24 | Home | AC Milan | — | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 14.12.23 | Home | Villarreal | — | 2-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 09.11.23 | Home | Panathinaikos | — | 3-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 21.09.23 | Home | Maccabi Haifa | — | 3-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 23.02.23 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk | — | 2-1 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
OFI · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Away | CSKA Sofia | — | 2-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| RennesGenel | RennesHome | OFIGenel | OFIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
Cards received by the team
| RennesGenel | RennesHome | OFIGenel | OFIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 2+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 3+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
Rennes · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
OFI · Cards by half
4 matches with half-time data
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Rennes averaged 1.40 cards per match in their last 5 matches, while their opponents received 2.00 cards; the total cards average in these matches was 3.40. They averaged 2.40 cards in their last 5 home matches, while the total cards per match averaged 5.80. In OFI's last 4 matches, 1.75 cards were shown per match and their opponents received 3.50; the total cards average was 4.00 in their last 1 away matches. In terms of total cards, Rennes matches ended with 4+ cards in 40% of games and 5+ cards in 20%; for OFI, these figures were 100% and 75%, respectively. The most physical match featured 7 cards for Rennes and 7 for OFI.
Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total cards per match is 4.33; the expected number of cards for the home team is 2.45 and 1.88 for the away team. The number of matches featuring a red card in the combined sample is 1. Card counts depend heavily on the match's intensity, the scoreline and the referee's style of officiating; an early goal or controversial incident can change the tempo instantly. This table provides a solid framework for the card market, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. When making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 4 matches
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 |
| Home0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 21+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 23+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 25+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 14+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 15+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 16+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 1 · No half-by-half data
OFI · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall3 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.33 | 10.00 | 26.33 |
| Away1 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.00 | 16.00 | 32.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 21+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 23+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 25+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 14+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 15+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 16+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 16 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 3 · No half-by-half data
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall4 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.75 | 8.25 | 15.00 |
| Home1 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 16+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 18+ | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 20+ | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 10+ | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 11+ | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
| 12+ | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 1 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 4 · No half-by-half data
OFI · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall3 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.00 | 5.00 | 19.00 |
| Away1 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.00 | 3.00 | 18.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 16+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 18+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 20+ | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 10+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 11+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 12+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 3 · No half-by-half data
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.80 | 17.40 | 37.20 |
| Home5 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.40 | 20.40 | 40.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 37+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 40+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 43+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 22+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 62 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
OFI · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall3 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.33 | 22.33 | 41.67 |
| Away1 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.00 | 21.00 | 41.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 37+ | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 40+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 43+ | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 18+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 20+ | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches |
| 22+ | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 45 / 39 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 3 · No half-by-half data
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Rennes · Last 5 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sturm Graz | 0-0 | 12-6 | 7-14 | 35-27 |
| 22.02.24 | Home | AC Milan | 3-2 | — | 6-11 | 20-18 |
| 15.02.24 | Away | AC Milan | 0-3 | — | 13-8 | 12-11 |
| 14.12.23 | Home | Villarreal | 2-3 | — | — | 19-20 |
| 30.11.23 | Away | Maccabi Haifa | 3-0 | — | 1-0 | 13-11 |
OFI · Last 5 matches · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Hoffenheim | 2-0 | 23-8 | 13-5 | 15-24 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | CSKA Sofia | 2-0 | 16-16 | 15-3 | 20-21 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | CSKA Sofia | 3-0 | 10-6 | 14-7 | 23-22 |
| 17.09.20 | Home | Apollon | 0-1 | — | — | — |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The Rennes–OFI match presents two different pictures in terms of set pieces and restarts. Rennes’s overall free-kick average comes from a one-match sample in which it took 12 per match, conceded 6 to its opponent and reached a combined total of 18. OFI took 16.33 free kicks across three matches, conceded 10 to its opponents and averaged 26.33 overall; it took more than its opponent in two matches. OFI reached each of the 19 or more, 21 or more, 23 or more and 25 or more total thresholds in 67% of matches; for their own free kicks, every threshold between 13 or more and 16 or more was also 67%. In the away sample, these rates rise to 100%. For goal kicks, Rennes’s overall total is 15; their own average is 6.75 and their opponents’ is 8.25. The 14 and 16 or more totals occurred at a rate of 75%, while the 18 and 20 or more totals occurred at 50%. OFI produces a higher total, averaging 19; the percentages at the 14, 16 and 18 or higher thresholds are 100, 20 and 33, respectively. For throw-ins, OFI average 41.67 compared with Rennes’s overall average of 37.2. Here too, OFI’s away average is 41, compared with Rennes’s home average of 40.8.
Since the split between the first and second halves is not provided, it is impossible to say from the numbers which part of the game sees this intensity increase; however, the full-match total expectations indicate that the match is likely to be physical and make use of the wide areas. The combined free-kick expectation is 22.17; 11 for Rennes and 11.17 for OFI. The combined expectation for goal kicks stands at 17, with Rennes at 5.88 and OFI clearly ahead at 11.13. For throw-ins, the combined expectation is 39.44; Rennes’s share is 21.07 and OFI’s is 18.37. In Rennes’s overall five-match throw-in averages, the 34 and 37 or more totals occurred at 60%, while 40 and 43 or more occurred at 20%; at home, these rates are 100%, 80%, 40% and 20%, respectively. OFI’nin üç maçlık genelinde 34 ve 37 ve üzeri yüzde 100, 40 ve üzeri yüzde 67, 43 ve üzeri yüzde 33. What stands out to me is Rennes taking the game wide at home, while OFI produce more free kicks and goal kicks away. This sample from the last few matches suggests that second balls and wide-area duels should be watched closely.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 1 + 3 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 4 + 3 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 3 matches
RennesvsOFI
15.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 15.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Sturm Graz
AC Milan
Villarreal
Hoffenheim
CSKA Sofia
Apollon
Panathinaikos