

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Spanish La Liga 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34:7 | +27 | 24 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Real Betis | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | 19 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 18 | LWWLW |
| 5 | Sevilla FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 14 | DWWLD |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 13 | DWLWW |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 11 | WLLDL |
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis 1 players
- A. RuibalŞüpheliForward
Porto 2 players
- Z. SanusiArka AdaleDefender
- J. Bednarek15/10/2026Defender
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Overall
Real Betis · Home
Porto · Overall
Porto · Away
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Home | CA Osasuna | — | 5-2 | 2-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Getafe CF | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Away | Villarreal | — | 2-1 | 2-1 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Real Madrid | 4. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Porto · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Real Betis · Last 5 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Home | CA Osasuna | — | 5-2 | 2-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Getafe CF | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Real Madrid | 4. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Real Sociedad | 6. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Porto · Last 5 away matches · — rank
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| Real BetisGenel | Real BetisHome | PortoGenel | PortoAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
First-half total goals
| Real BetisGenel | Real BetisHome | PortoGenel | PortoAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Porto · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 2total |
Real Betis · Home
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 2total |
Porto · Away
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Real Betis look like the more settled team in front of goal in this match. In their last 5 overall matches, they scored 10 goals and conceded 4; their average total goals per match was 2.8, their own scoring average was 2, and their defensive figure was 0.8. All of these matches produced at least 1 goal; the rate for 2 or more goals was 60%, for 3 or more goals 40%, for 4 or more goals 20%, and for 5 or more goals 20%. In their last 4 home matches, Betis scored 8 goals and conceded just 2; their average of 2.5 total goals and 0.5 goals conceded suggests a more controlled setup in front of their home crowd. All four matches produced at least 1 goal, while each of the 2 or more, 3 or more, 4 or more and 5 or more goal thresholds stood at 25%. Porto's available overall sample consists of just 1 match: they scored no goals, conceded 2 and averaged 2 total goals per match. This match saw 1 and 2 or more goals; there were no 3 or more, 4 or more or 5 or more goals. It is particularly important to note that there is no match data available for the away side.
The first-half balance also keeps alive the possibility of Betis shaping the match early at home. In Betis's last 5 matches overall, the first-half rate for 1 or more goals was 80%, for 2 or more goals 40%, and for 3 or more goals 20%; at home, the rates were 50%, 25% and 0%, respectively. There were no first-half goals in Porto's only overall match. Betis's goals came in the following minute ranges: 1 in 0-15, 2 in 30-45+, 1 in 45-60, 2 in 60-75 and 2 in 75-90+; at home, the distribution was 1, 2, 1, 2 and 2 goals. In this one match, Porto conceded one goal in each of the 45-60 and 75-90+ minute ranges. Both teams scored in 3 of Betis’s matches overall and 1 at home; across the two teams’ last 6 matches combined, both teams scored in 50%, there were 2 or more goals in 67%, 3 or more in 33%, 4 or more in 17%, and 5 or more in 17%. The rate for 1 or more first-half goals was 67%, for 2 or more goals 33%; expected goals were 2.4. There is no recent head-to-head data, so the decisive factors will be Betis's attacking production and Porto's first-half silence.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 1 matches
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Overall
Real Betis · Home
Porto · Overall
Porto · Away
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Home | CA Osasuna | — | 5-2 | 8-4 | 12 | 6-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña | — | 1-1 | 5-11 | 16 | 3-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Getafe CF | — | 1-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-1 |
| 14.09.26 | Away | Villarreal | — | 2-1 | 4-7 | 11 | 3-5 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Real Madrid | 4. | 1-0 | 6-10 | 16 | 4-6 |
Porto · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City | — | 0-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
Real Betis · Last 5 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Home | CA Osasuna | — | 5-2 | 8-4 | 12 | 6-1 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Getafe CF | — | 1-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-1 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Real Madrid | 4. | 1-0 | 6-10 | 16 | 4-6 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Real Sociedad | 6. | 1-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-2 |
Porto · Last 5 away matches · — rank
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| Real BetisGenel | Real BetisHome | PortoGenel | PortoAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Team corners
| Real BetisGenel | Real BetisHome | PortoGenel | PortoAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Overall corner balance
Porto · Corner Balance (Overall)
Real Betis · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Porto · Corners by half
1 matches with half-time data
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Real Betis–Porto match, Betis's attacking output is the first factor shaping the corner outlook. In Betis's last 5 matches, they averaged 5.4 corners per match and allowed their opponents 7; the total average was 12.4 corners. This picture suggests that play could become congested around the two penalty areas. In 4 home matches, Betis averaged 5.5 corners of their own, while the number they conceded remained at 5.5, making the total average 11. Additionally, 75% of these home matches featured 8 and 9 or more corners, while 50% featured 10, 11 and 12 or more corners. Overall, each of the 8, 9, 10 and 11 or more corner thresholds stood at 80%, while the rate for 12 or more was 60%. Betis recorded 3 and 4 or more corners in all of their last 5 matches and all 4 of their home matches; the overall rate for the 5 or more threshold was 60%, and at home it was 50%. For Porto, the sample is limited to just 1 match: they took 2 corners, conceded 5, and finished with 7 in total. There are no recorded away matches, so it is not possible to establish a reliable average in this area.
Interestingly, when the teams' recent matches are combined, the expected total is 9.7 corners, distributed as 5.2 for Betis and 4.5 for Porto. Across the combined six-match table, each of the 9, 10 and 11 or more corner thresholds was 67%; each threshold occurred in 4 matches, with a total value of 6 recorded. The corner balance is slightly unfavorable to Betis: in their overall matches, they had more corners than their opponents 2 times and fewer 3 times; at home, the balance was 2 to 2. Porto have trailed their opponents in their only overall match on record. What stands out to me is that Betis's average total goals in the first half was generally 6.4 and 6.25 at home; in Porto's only match, the first-half total was 1 and the second-half total was 6. In other words, if the initial caution fades, corner activity could increase especially in the second half. Therefore, the key point to watch will be how far Betis's wing pressure pushes Porto back and whether Porto can move play into the opposition half when building from the back.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 1 matches
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Overall
Real Betis · Home
Porto · Overall
Porto · Away
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Home | CA Osasuna | — | 5-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña | — | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Getafe CF | — | 1-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 14.09.26 | Away | Villarreal | — | 2-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Real Madrid | 4. | 1-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
Porto · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City | — | 0-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
Real Betis · Last 5 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Home | CA Osasuna | — | 5-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Getafe CF | — | 1-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Real Madrid | 4. | 1-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Real Sociedad | 6. | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
Porto · Last 5 away matches · — rank
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| Real BetisGenel | Real BetisHome | PortoGenel | PortoAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Cards received by the team
| Real BetisGenel | Real BetisHome | PortoGenel | PortoAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 2+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 3+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
Real Betis · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Porto · Cards by half
1 matches with half-time data
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Real Betis–Porto match, the home team's record at home is the biggest factor in the card outlook. In Betis's last 5 matches, their card average was 1.4, their opponents' average was 3.2 and the total average was 4.6; the highest total card count was 7 and the lowest was 1. In 60% of these matches, there were 3, 4, 5 and 6 or more cards, while the rate for 7 or more cards was 40%. Betis's team card rate was 80% for 1 or more cards, 40% for 2 or more, 20% for 3 or more, and 0% for 4 or more. At home, the picture becomes more physical: in 4 matches, Betis averaged 2.25 cards and their opponents 4.25, for a total average of 6.5. The lowest total was 6 and the highest was 7; the rates for 3, 4, 5 and 6 or more cards were all 100%, while the rate for 7 or more cards was 50%. Porto’s available overall data is based on just 1 match: their average is 1, the opponent average is 3, and there were 4 cards in total; 3 and 4 or more occurred in 100 percent, while 5 or more occurred in 0 percent. There is no reliable trend away from home, with only 0 match available.
Combining the two teams' recent matches gives an expected total of 4.3 cards; Betis's 2.2 and Porto's 2.1 stand out. In 67 percent of the six matches, there were 4 or more cards; 5 or more in 50 percent, and 6 or more in 50 percent; the total card count was recorded at 6 each for these thresholds. The first-half expected value was 1.2, suggesting that the tension is more likely to rise in the second half. Betis's overall red-card total is 0, with red cards appearing in 1 matches; at home, the red-card total is 0, with red cards appearing in 1 matches. Porto has 0 red cards, with red cards shown in 0 matches. No data has been provided on the referee's recent matches or card standard, so I cannot draw a conclusion on this point. What stands out to me is Betis's home average of 6.5 total cards and their opponents' 4.25; if the match becomes more physical, the key area will be the second-half duels.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 1 matches
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.40 | 10.20 | 22.60 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.25 | 10.75 | 26.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 26+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 28+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 30+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 32+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Porto · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.00 | 18.00 | 37.00 |
| Away0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 26+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 28+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 30+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 32+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 15+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 16+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 17+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 37 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.20 | 6.20 | 12.40 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.25 | 6.25 | 11.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 15 / 9 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Porto · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 |
| Away0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 12+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 14+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 16+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 6+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 7+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 8+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 15 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.40 | 14.80 | 31.20 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.75 | 14.75 | 28.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 29+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 32+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 36 / 25 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Porto · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 13.00 | 25.00 |
| Away0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 26+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 29+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 32+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 13+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 15+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 17+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 25 / 25 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Real Betis · Last 5 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Home | CA Osasuna | 5-2 | 12-11 | 4-5 | 17-10 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruña | 1-1 | 6-9 | 7-8 | 19-17 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Getafe CF | 1-0 | 24-13 | 5-8 | 16-17 |
| 14.09.26 | Away | Villarreal | 2-1 | 7-8 | 8-7 | 19-16 |
| 04.09.26 | Home | Real Madrid | 1-0 | 13-10 | 7-3 | 11-14 |
Porto · Last 5 matches · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City | 0-2 | 19-18 | 7-8 | 12-13 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Real Betis–Porto match, set-piece play and activity along the sidelines show different characteristics. In their last 5 overall matches, Betis took 12.4 free kicks per match and allowed their opponents 10.2; the total average was 22.6. At home, the difference is more pronounced: Betis took 15.25 free kicks, their opponents took 10.75, and the total was 26. For Porto, the available overall data is based on one match; in that game, they took 19 free kicks and faced 18 opponent free kicks, for a total of 37. In Betis's overall matches, the rates for totals of 26 or more, 28 or more, 30 or more and 32 or more were each 20%; at home, all of these thresholds were 25%. In Porto's only match, each of these four thresholds was 100%. Betis averaged 12.4 total goal kicks per match overall and 11.5 at home; Porto's overall average was 15. For Betis, the rate of a total of 10 or more was 80%, while the rate for 12 or more was 60%; for Porto, each of the 10, 12 and 14-or-more thresholds was 100%. Throw-ins averaged 31.2 per match for Betis and 25 for Porto. Betis’s total rate of 23 and above is 100 percent, and 26 and above is 80 percent; Porto’s rate of 23 and above was 100 percent in a single match.
Since separate period values are not available for the first half, second half and full match, it is not possible to say which part of the game saw these statistics rise; forcing that distinction would be misleading. However, the combined expectations provide a strong framework for the match's rhythm: 29.8 total free kicks are expected, with 15.2 for Betis and 14.6 for Porto. The combined expectation for goal kicks is 13.7, of which 7.1 belong to Betis and 6.6 to Porto. For throw-ins, the overall expectation is 28.1, with team shares of 14.7 and 13.4. What stands out to me is Betis's greater involvement in play through free kicks and throw-ins at home, while Porto's only-match sample shows a high number of goal kicks. This picture suggests a match in which the ball will frequently move toward the flanks, challenges will become more frequent and set pieces will interrupt the flow of play. Even so, it is important to remember that the sample is limited to the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 1 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 1 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 1 matches
Real BetisvsPorto
14.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 13.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
FC Barcelona
Atlético Madrid
Real Madrid
Sevilla FC
Real Sociedad
Deportivo Alavés
CA Osasuna
Deportivo La Coruña
Getafe CF
Villarreal
Manchester City