

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Dutch Eredivisie 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 32:11 | +21 | 24 | WWWWD |
| 2 | Ajax | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 21 | WDDWW |
| 3 | PSV | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28:13 | +15 | 20 | WLWLD |
| 4 | Twente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 20 | WWDLW |
| 5 | AZ | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 | 20 | DWLDL |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:17 | 0 | 18 | LWDDW |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 | DWLWW |
| 8 | Groningen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 24:21 | +3 | 15 | DWWLD |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23:23 | 0 | 14 | DDDLW |
| 10 | Cambuur | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19:22 | -3 | 12 | WDWDW |
| 11 | Utrecht | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17:27 | -10 | 12 | WLWWD |
| 12 | NEC | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 11 | LDDDD |
| 13 | Excelsior | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 11 | LDLLL |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17:24 | -7 | 9 | LLDWL |
| 15 | PEC Zwolle | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:23 | -12 | 8 | LLLWD |
| 16 | Telstar | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 | DLDLL |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:23 | -10 | 6 | LDDWL |
| 18 | Willem II | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10:32 | -22 | 2 | LLLLL |
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV 6 players
- R. PepiŞüpheliForward · 7 matches · 3 goals
- P. WannerFoot InjuryMidfielder · 7 matches
- K. SildilliaAşil Tendonu KopmasıDefender · 2 matches
- A. PleaDarbeye Bağlı SakatlıkForward · 1 matches
- J. SchoutenDiz SakatlığıMidfielder
- S. LammersŞüpheliForward
Willem II 2 players
- J. HoogmaDiz SakatlığıDefender · 3 matches
- A. LachkarKalça/Uyluk SakatlığıMidfielder
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Conceded per match | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals per match | 1.80 | 3.20 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
PSV · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.60 | 3.20 |
| Conceded per match | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Total goals per match | 3.40 | 4.60 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 90% (9) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
Willem II · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Total goals per match | 4.60 | 4.20 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 80% (8) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
Willem II · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 105 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Conceded per match | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| Total goals per match | 4.40 | 4.40 |
| Both teams to score | 100% (5) | 100% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 20.10.26 | Away | Porto UEFA Champions League | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 17. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 2-3 | 2-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 2-1 |
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 6-1 | 2-1 |
Willem II · Last 10 matches · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 1-6 | 0-3 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 2-3 | 1-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 1-5 | 0-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | AZ Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 13. | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 12. | 1-4 | 0-1 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 1-4 | 1-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 10 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 2-1 |
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 5-1 | 3-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 08.08.26 | Home | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 5-1 | 2-1 |
| 23.04.26 | Home | PEC Zwolle Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 6-1 | 1-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Home | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 4-3 | 1-2 |
| 14.03.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 12. | 2-3 | 1-2 |
Willem II · Last 10 away match · No. 18
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 2-3 | 1-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 1-5 | 0-2 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | AZ Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 1-4 | 1-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Total goals at full time
| PSVGenel | PSVHome | Willem IIGenel | Willem IIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 |
| 2+ goals | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
First-half total goals
| PSVGenel | PSVHome | Willem IIGenel | Willem IIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 2+ goals | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Willem II · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 330-45+ | 445-60 | 460-75 | 475-90+ | 18total |
PSV · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 30-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 11total |
Willem II · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 30-15 | 215-30 | 630-45+ | 545-60 | 1060-75 | 675-90+ | 32total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçta bence gol tarafı ön planda, ancak PSV’nin son dönemdeki hücum düşüşü temkinli olunmasını gerektiriyor.Ev sahibi kendi sahasında üretken bir görüntü verse de son maçlarda hem attığı hem yediği gollerde gerileme var. Willem II’nin gol eğilimi istikrarlı; savunması toparlanırken karşılıklı gollü maçlar dikkat çekiyor. Konuk ekibin yüksek skorlu karşılaşmalara açık yapısı sürüyor. PSV’nin özellikle maçın erken bölümündeki etkinliği, Willem II’nin ise son bölümde bulduğu fırsatlar karşılaşmanın akışını belirleyebilir. İlk yarı hareketli başlayabilir, fakat oyunun ilerleyen dakikalarında savunma hataları yeniden öne çıkabilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 3.20 | 3.70 |
| Both teams to score | 60%6/10 | 75%15/20 |
| 2+ goals | 70%7/10 | 85%17/20 |
| 3+ goals | 50%5/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 4+ goals | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 5+ goals | 30%3/10 | 40%8/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 60%6/10 | 75%15/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 30%3/10 | 45%9/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.40 | 5.80 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.40 | 3.70 |
| Total corners per match | 9.80 | 9.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 18 / 5 | 18 / 2 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.00 | +2.10 |
PSV · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.20 | 7.00 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.60 | 4.60 |
| Total corners per match | 10.80 | 11.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 6 | 20 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.60 | +2.40 |
Willem II · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.40 | 4.80 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.20 | 6.30 |
| Total corners per match | 11.60 | 11.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 17 / 7 | 17 / 3 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -0.80 | -1.50 |
Willem II · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 105 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 2.60 | 2.60 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 8.20 | 8.20 |
| Total corners per match | 10.80 | 10.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 16 / 7 | 16 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 1 / 5 | 1 / 5 |
| Corner difference per match | -5.60 | -5.60 |
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 6-5 | 11 | 3-3 |
| 20.10.26 | Away | Porto UEFA Champions League | — | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 17. | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-2 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 12-6 | 18 | 6-2 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-4 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 2-3 | 5-6 | 11 | 3-2 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 9-5 | 14 | 5-0 |
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 2-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 3-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 6-1 | 13-0 | 13 | 7-0 |
Willem II · Last 10 matches · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 1-6 | 13-4 | 17 | 5-3 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 2-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 1-3 | 3-7 | 10 | 2-5 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 0-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 1-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 1-5 | 2-14 | 16 | 1-6 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | AZ Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 1-1 | 2-11 | 13 | 1-4 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 13. | 0-3 | 7-6 | 13 | 2-6 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-2 | 9-7 | 16 | 4-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 12. | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 1-4 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 10 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 6-5 | 11 | 3-3 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-4 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 9-5 | 14 | 5-0 |
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 2-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 5-1 | 9-4 | 13 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 08.08.26 | Home | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-2 | 9-0 | 9 | 6-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 5-1 | 11-9 | 20 | 1-6 |
| 23.04.26 | Home | PEC Zwolle Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 6-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 3-2 |
| 04.04.26 | Home | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 4-3 | 8-3 | 11 | 5-0 |
| 14.03.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 12. | 2-3 | 7-7 | 14 | 3-4 |
Willem II · Last 10 away match · No. 18
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 2-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 1-3 | 3-7 | 10 | 2-5 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 1-5 | 2-14 | 16 | 1-6 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | AZ Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 1-1 | 2-11 | 13 | 1-4 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 1-4 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Total match corners
| PSVGenel | PSVHome | Willem IIGenel | Willem IIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
Team corners
| PSVGenel | PSVHome | Willem IIGenel | Willem IIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Overall corner balance
Willem II · Corner Balance (Overall)
PSV · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.40, second-half total 5.10 (10 matches)
Willem II · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.70, second-half total 6.40 (10 matches)
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Kornerlerde iki takımın da dengeli ve istikrarlı bir çizgisi var; bu nedenle kenar oyunlarının maçta belirleyici olması beklenebilir.PSV kendi sahasında rakip kaleye daha fazla yerleşen taraf görüntüsünde ve korner üretiminde küçük bir üstünlük taşıyor. Willem II ise hem kendi kullandığı hem de rakibe verdiği köşe vuruşlarıyla daha açık bir oyuna işaret ediyor. Son dönemdeki toplamlar, önceki genel seviyenin biraz üzerinde seyrediyor. Özellikle PSV baskıyı kurarsa erken bölümde, Willem II karşılık verirse geçiş anlarında köşe vuruşları artabilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 10.70 | 10.30 |
| Home team expected | 5.80 | 6.05 |
| Away team expected | 4.90 | 4.25 |
| 9+ corners | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 10+ corners | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 11+ corners | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 5.10 | 4.55 |
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.20 | 2.40 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Total cards per match | 4.00 | 4.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 2 | 9 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 1 | 23 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
PSV · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.60 | 2.00 |
| Total cards per match | 4.60 | 3.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 2 | 9 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 13 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Willem II · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Total cards per match | 3.20 | 2.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 0 | 8 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 9 / 0 | 14 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Willem II · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 105 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Total cards per match | 2.80 | 2.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 0 | 8 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 6 / 0 | 6 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 5 |
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 20.10.26 | Away | Porto UEFA Champions League | — | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 17. | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 2-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 3-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 6-1 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
Willem II · Last 10 matches · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 1-6 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 2-3 | 4-4 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 0-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | AZ Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 13. | 0-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 12. | 1-4 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 10 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 5-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 08.08.26 | Home | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 5-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 23.04.26 | Home | PEC Zwolle Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 6-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Home | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 4-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 14.03.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 12. | 2-3 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
Willem II · Last 10 away match · No. 18
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 2-3 | 4-4 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 2. | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | AZ Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Total match cards
| PSVGenel | PSVHome | Willem IIGenel | Willem IIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 6+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Cards received by the team
| PSVGenel | PSVHome | Willem IIGenel | Willem IIAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 3+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Referee
PSV · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.70, second-half total 3.20 (10 matches)
Willem II · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 0.80, second-half total 1.60 (10 matches)
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Kartlarda maçın sertlik seviyesi aşırı görünmüyor, fakat iki takımın yönü birbirinden farklı.PSV’nin kart ortalaması son dönemde geriliyor; ev sahibi daha kontrollü kalmaya çalışıyor. Willem II tarafında ise yükselen bir kart eğilimi var ve deplasmanda savunma yaparken gecikmiş müdahaleler görülebilir. Buna rağmen konuk ekibin genel kart seviyesi geçmiş döneme göre hâlâ daha sakin. Karşılaşmanın toplam sertliği dengeli bir hatta duruyor. PSV topa sahip olup oyunu yönlendirirse kart yükü Willem II’de toplanabilir; mücadele geçişlere dönerse iki taraf da daha fazla uyarı alabilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 3.60 | 3.65 |
| Home team expected | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Away team expected | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| 4+ cards | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 5+ cards | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 |
| 6+ cards | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 |
| Match with a red card | 10%1/10 | 5%1/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.40 | 1.25 |
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.80 | 12.00 | 23.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 11.80 | 20.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.30 | 11.30 | 22.60 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.70 | 9.90 | 17.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 21+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 23+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 25+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 13+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 29 / 16 (last 10: 29 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Willem II · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.60 | 10.80 | 21.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.20 | 10.00 | 19.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.90 | 10.50 | 20.40 |
| Away · last 105 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.20 | 10.00 | 19.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 23+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 25+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 13+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Highest / lowest total: 28 / 9 (last 10: 28 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 9.80 | 18.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 3.60 | 11.60 | 15.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.90 | 9.30 | 16.20 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 4.80 | 10.00 | 14.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 19+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 21+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 10 (last 10: 24 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Willem II · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.60 | 6.40 | 18.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.40 | 5.60 | 18.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.10 | 6.10 | 17.20 |
| Away · last 105 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.40 | 5.60 | 18.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 |
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 |
| 19+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 21+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 |
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 11+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
Highest / lowest total: 22 / 15 (last 10: 22 / 11) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 5 / 5 (last 10: 9 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.00 | 16.60 | 32.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.80 | 15.40 | 32.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.70 | 17.40 | 35.10 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.70 | 15.60 | 36.30 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 35+ | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
| 38+ | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
| 41+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 18+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
| 20+ | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 |
| 22+ | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 34 / 29 (last 10: 43 / 29) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Willem II · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.60 | 19.60 | 42.20 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.00 | 15.80 | 34.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.90 | 17.40 | 37.30 |
| Away · last 105 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.00 | 15.80 | 34.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 35+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 38+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 41+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 18+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 20+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%2/5 |
| 22+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
Highest / lowest total: 55 / 25 (last 10: 55 / 25) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 9 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1-1 | 10-11 | 4-15 | 17-15 |
| 20.10.26 | Away | Porto UEFA Champions League | 1-0 | 7-9 | 11-13 | 15-14 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 1-2 | 20-9 | 17-7 | 14-20 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | 0-1 | 12-12 | 6-4 | 15-19 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 2-0 | 10-19 | 6-10 | 19-15 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 2-3 | 10-12 | 11-7 | 25-18 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 4-1 | 3-6 | 3-11 | 16-18 |
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | 1-1 | 15-14 | 2-7 | 17-16 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 3-1 | 6-13 | 7-6 | 16-23 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 6-1 | 20-8 | 2-13 | 23-16 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Willem II · Last 10 matches · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | Cambuur Dutch Eredivisie | 1-6 | 10-17 | 8-7 | 23-18 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 2-3 | 12-12 | 11-7 | 30-23 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 1-3 | 15-13 | 11-6 | 20-17 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 0-1 | 10-9 | 14-8 | 28-27 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 1-5 | 6-3 | 14-4 | 12-13 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 11.09.26 | Away | AZ Dutch Eredivisie | 1-1 | 7-8 | 17-3 | 18-12 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 0-3 | 14-10 | 5-6 | 20-19 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 2-2 | 5-9 | 9-8 | 15-14 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 1-4 | 14-10 | 13-4 | 18-17 |
| 08.08.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 1-4 | 6-14 | 9-8 | 15-14 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçın duran oyun ve saha dışına çıkan toplar bölümünde tempolu bir tablo bekliyorum.Serbest vuruş sayıları iki ekipte de istikrarlı; oyun sık sık ikili mücadelelerle kesilebilir. Kale vuruşlarında PSV’nin son dönemde yükselen eğilimi, geriden oyun kurma ya da rakip baskısını kırma çabasını düşündürüyor. Willem II bu alanda daha sabit bir görüntü veriyor. Taç atışlarında ise konuk ekibin yükselen çizgisi öne çıkıyor; kenarları daha fazla kullanan, topu çizgiye taşıyan bir oyun görebiliriz. PSV’nin taç kullanımı istikrarlı kalırken, Willem II’nin kanat ve mücadele yoğunluğu maçı şekillendirebilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 22.60 | 21.50 |
| Home team | 11.30 | 10.90 |
| Away | 11.30 | 10.60 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 18.30 | 16.70 |
| Home team | 7.60 | 6.50 |
| Away | 10.70 | 10.20 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 37.40 | 36.20 |
| Home team | 17.80 | 17.55 |
| Away | 19.60 | 18.65 |
PSVvsWillem II
31.10.2026 · 20:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 31.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
Did PSV - Willem II finish? The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Feyenoord
Ajax
Twente
AZ
Fortuna Sittard
Heerenveen
Groningen
Go Ahead Eagles
Cambuur
Utrecht
NEC
Excelsior
Sparta Rotterdam
PEC Zwolle
Telstar
ADO Den Haag
Porto UEFA Champions League
RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League