

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Dutch Eredivisie 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 2 | AZ | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 | WDWLD |
| 3 | PSV | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27:12 | +15 | 19 | WWLWL |
| 4 | Ajax | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27:12 | +15 | 18 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Twente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 | WWWDL |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 | WLWDD |
| 7 | Groningen | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 14 | DDWWL |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto 4 players
- William GomesWrist/Foot InjuryForward · 1 matches
- N. PerezBaldır/Bacak SakatlığıDefender · 1 matches
- V. SousaFoot InjuryMidfielder
- Z. SanusiArka AdaleDefender · 0 matches
PSV 7 players
- G. TilŞüpheliMidfielder · 2 matches
- R. PepiDarbeye Bağlı SakatlıkForward · 1 matches
- P. WannerFoot InjuryMidfielder · 1 matches
- S. OuaissaBaldır GerilmesiForward
- K. SildilliaDarbeye Bağlı SakatlıkDefender
- A. PleaDiz SakatlığıForward
- J. SchoutenStatü GereğiMidfielder
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Conceded per match | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Total goals per match | 2.20 | 2.50 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 20% (2) |
Porto · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| Conceded per match | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per match | 2.20 | 2.67 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 56% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 33% (3) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 11% (1) |
PSV · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.80 | 2.60 |
| Conceded per match | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Total goals per match | 3.20 | 3.80 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 80% (8) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
PSV · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per match | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 80% (8) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Away | Real Betis UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Torreense Portuguese Super Cup | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 16.04.26 | Away | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 09.04.26 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 19.03.26 | Home | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 12.03.26 | Away | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 2-1 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | — | 3-1 | 3-1 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Viktoria Plzeň UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Malmö FF UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 2-0 |
PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 2-3 | 2-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 6-1 | 2-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 5-1 | 3-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-1 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 10 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Torreense Portuguese Super Cup | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 09.04.26 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 19.03.26 | Home | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | — | 3-1 | 3-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 11.12.25 | Home | Malmö FF UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 2-0 |
| 04.12.25 | Home | Vitória Guimarães Portuguese League Cup | — | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| 27.11.25 | Home | Nice UEFA Europa League | — | 3-0 | 2-0 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 1-1 |
PSV · Last 10 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 2-3 | 2-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 6-1 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 2-1 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 11.04.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-3 | 0-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| PortoGenel | PortoHome | PSVGenel | PSVAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ goals | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1056%5/9 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
First-half total goals
| PortoGenel | PortoHome | PSVGenel | PSVAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1067%6/9 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 7total |
PSV · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 7total |
Porto · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 40-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 11total |
PSV · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 40-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 12total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think the goal outlook in this match is balanced but points toward a controlled game.Porto’s attacking production has declined in recent matches, while its defense has recovered; this suggests that the home team may focus on maintaining balance rather than turning the game into an open duel. Despite looking more productive, PSV has recently declined in both its goal trend and attack, while its defense is on the rise. The overall goal profile from the last five matches has declined compared with the last ten. There could be activity early on and pressure from PSV late in the game, but a high-scoring scenario is not as strong as before.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.70 | 3.15 |
| Both teams to score | 50%5/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 2+ goals | 70%7/10 | 85%17/20 |
| 3+ goals | 40%4/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 4+ goals | 30%3/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 5+ goals | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 70%7/10 | 85%17/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 30%3/10 | 45%9/20 |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 2.60 | 3.60 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.40 | 3.90 |
| Total corners per match | 7.00 | 7.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 6 | 15 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.80 | -0.30 |
Porto · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.80 | 4.56 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.60 | 3.67 |
| Total corners per match | 8.40 | 8.22 |
| Highest / lowest total | 15 / 6 | 15 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 7 / 9 |
| Corner difference per match | -0.80 | +0.89 |
PSV · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.40 | 6.50 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.20 | 3.50 |
| Total corners per match | 11.60 | 10.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 18 / 5 | 18 / 2 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.20 | +3.00 |
PSV · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.60 | 6.50 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.20 | 3.40 |
| Total corners per match | 9.80 | 9.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 18 / 2 | 18 / 2 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +3.40 | +3.10 |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Away | Real Betis UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-4 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Torreense Portuguese Super Cup | — | 1-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 2-2 |
| 16.04.26 | Away | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 1-8 | 9 | 0-4 |
| 09.04.26 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 19.03.26 | Home | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-0 | 4-11 | 15 | 2-8 |
| 12.03.26 | Away | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-1 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | — | 3-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Viktoria Plzeň UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 7-2 | 9 | 4-1 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Malmö FF UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 5-0 | 5 | 3-0 |
PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-2 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 12-6 | 18 | 6-2 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-0 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-4 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 2-3 | 5-6 | 11 | 3-2 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 9-5 | 14 | 5-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 2-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 3-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 6-1 | 13-0 | 13 | 7-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 5-1 | 9-4 | 13 | 2-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-1 | 7-1 | 8 | 3-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 10 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Torreense Portuguese Super Cup | — | 1-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 2-2 |
| 09.04.26 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 19.03.26 | Home | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-0 | 4-11 | 15 | 2-8 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | — | 3-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.12.25 | Home | Malmö FF UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 5-0 | 5 | 3-0 |
| 04.12.25 | Home | Vitória Guimarães Portuguese League Cup | — | 1-3 | 8-4 | 12 | 3-2 |
| 27.11.25 | Home | Nice UEFA Europa League | — | 3-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 1-3 |
PSV · Last 10 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-2 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 12-6 | 18 | 6-2 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 2-3 | 5-6 | 11 | 3-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 3-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 6-1 | 13-0 | 13 | 7-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-1 | 7-1 | 8 | 3-1 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 4-8 | 12 | 2-2 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 2-2 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-4 |
| 11.04.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-0 | 5-2 | 7 | 3-2 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-3 | 12-1 | 13 | 4-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| PortoGenel | PortoHome | PSVGenel | PSVAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1033%3/9 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 10+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 11+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 12+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Team corners
| PortoGenel | PortoHome | PSVGenel | PSVAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 5+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1044%4/9 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 6+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1011%1/9 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1011%1/9 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Overall corner balance
PSV · Corner Balance (Overall)
Porto · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 3.70, second-half total 3.80 (10 matches)
PSV · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.30, second-half total 5.70 (10 matches)
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In terms of corners, I think PSV's wing play and pressing could be decisive.The Dutch side's corner production has been rising in recent matches, and its recent tempo is noticeably livelier than over the longer term. Porto’s trend is consistent; even so, its own corner production does not look as strong as PSV’s. This picture suggests that the team moving the opponent’s defense toward the flanks, rather than the side with more possession, could come out on top. Although Porto has shown resilience at home, PSV’s superiority in the corner flow and its ability to create more such opportunities throughout the match stand out.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 9.30 | 8.75 |
| Home team expected | 3.90 | 3.55 |
| Away team expected | 5.40 | 5.20 |
| 9+ corners | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 10+ corners | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 11+ corners | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.10 | 4.00 |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.60 | 2.40 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.20 | 2.50 |
| Total cards per match | 4.80 | 4.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 1 | 8 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 11 / 1 | 22 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
Porto · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.40 | 2.56 |
| Total cards per match | 4.00 | 4.78 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 1 | 12 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 8 / 0 | 20 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 9 |
PSV · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.60 | 2.40 |
| Total cards per match | 3.20 | 4.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 9 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 1 | 18 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
PSV · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.60 | 2.40 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.60 | 1.70 |
| Total cards per match | 5.20 | 4.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 3 | 9 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 1 | 21 / 2 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Away | Real Betis UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Torreense Portuguese Super Cup | — | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 16.04.26 | Away | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 09.04.26 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 19.03.26 | Home | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-0 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-1 |
| 12.03.26 | Away | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | — | 3-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Viktoria Plzeň UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 0-1 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Malmö FF UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 2-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | — | 1-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 3-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 6-1 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 5-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 10 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Torreense Portuguese Super Cup | — | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 09.04.26 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 19.03.26 | Home | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | — | 2-0 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-1 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | — | 3-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.12.25 | Home | Malmö FF UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 04.12.25 | Home | Vitória Guimarães Portuguese League Cup | — | 1-3 | 7-5 | 12 | 0-0 |
| 27.11.25 | Home | Nice UEFA Europa League | — | 3-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Red Star Belgrade UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
PSV · Last 10 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 5. | 2-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 3-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | — | 6-1 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | — | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 2-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.04.26 | Away | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | — | 2-0 | 6-1 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | — | 1-3 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| PortoGenel | PortoHome | PSVGenel | PSVAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1067%6/9 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1067%6/9 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Cards received by the team
| PortoGenel | PortoHome | PSVGenel | PSVAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 2+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1011%1/9 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
Porto · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.60, second-half total 3.30 (10 matches)
PSV · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.40, second-half total 2.90 (10 matches)
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think Porto is likely to engage in a more physical and contact-heavy contest in terms of cards.The home team’s card tendency is consistent, while the opponent’s cards have remained close to its own level. PSV, meanwhile, has declined in recent matches, so the away team may avoid making the game more physical through unnecessary duels. The overall card trend has calmed down slightly over the last five matches compared with the last ten. Even so, Porto’s pressure and desire to compete in duels stand out as factors that could push the limits of discipline. As the match gets more intense, the first reaction may come from the home team.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Home team expected | 2.10 | 2.40 |
| Away team expected | 1.90 | 2.20 |
| 4+ cards | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 5+ cards | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 45%9/20 |
| Match with a red card | 20%2/10 | 20%4/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.60 | 1.50 |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.40 | 12.00 | 27.40 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.80 | 11.60 | 26.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.00 | 11.70 | 26.70 |
| Home · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.78 | 12.78 | 27.56 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 24+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
| 26+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
| 28+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 21 (last 10: 37 / 21) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PSV · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 11.60 | 22.60 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.60 | 10.80 | 24.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.80 | 10.50 | 21.30 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.40 | 9.30 | 19.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1040%4/10 |
| 24+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 26+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 28+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 13+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 14+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 15+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 29 / 9 (last 10: 29 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.40 | 6.80 | 14.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 9.20 | 15.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.50 | 8.80 | 15.30 |
| Home · last 108 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.13 | 8.50 | 14.63 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1088%7/8 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1088%7/8 |
| 16+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1025%2/8 |
| 18+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1013%1/8 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1063%5/8 |
| 8+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1038%3/8 |
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1025%2/8 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 |
Highest / lowest total: 16 / 11 (last 10: 21 / 11) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PSV · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 7.80 | 16.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 7.40 | 16.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.20 | 8.90 | 15.10 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.60 | 7.80 | 15.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 18+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 8+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 10 (last 10: 24 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.00 | 11.20 | 28.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.20 | 13.00 | 30.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 12.60 | 30.20 |
| Home · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.78 | 14.00 | 30.78 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 30+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
| 33+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
| 36+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 18+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1044%4/9 |
| 20+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 25 (last 10: 39 / 25) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 9 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PSV · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.80 | 18.00 | 35.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.60 | 19.20 | 37.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.90 | 18.20 | 37.10 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.30 | 17.70 | 36.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 30+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 33+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 |
| 36+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 18+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 20+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 43 / 34 (last 10: 53 / 28) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Porto · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Away | Real Betis UEFA Champions League | 2-3 | 14-14 | 7-4 | 16-9 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Manchester City UEFA Champions League | 0-2 | 19-18 | 7-8 | 12-13 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Torreense Portuguese Super Cup | 1-0 | 9-13 | — | 21-16 |
| 16.04.26 | Away | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | 0-1 | 18-11 | 10-6 | 17-9 |
| 09.04.26 | Home | Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League | 1-1 | 17-4 | 3-12 | 19-9 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 19.03.26 | Home | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | 2-0 | 16-6 | 10-4 | 14-13 |
| 12.03.26 | Away | Stuttgart UEFA Europa League | 2-1 | 18-9 | 9-6 | 17-11 |
| 29.01.26 | Home | Rangers UEFA Europa League | 3-1 | 13-17 | 7-8 | 20-14 |
| 22.01.26 | Away | Viktoria Plzeň UEFA Europa League | 1-1 | 10-12 | 7-14 | 18-15 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Malmö FF UEFA Europa League | 2-1 | 16-13 | 3-14 | 22-17 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00PSV · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 1-2 | 20-9 | 17-7 | 14-20 |
| 13.10.26 | Away | RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League | 0-1 | 12-12 | 6-4 | 15-19 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 2-0 | 10-19 | 6-10 | 19-15 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 2-3 | 10-12 | 11-7 | 25-18 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie | 4-1 | 3-6 | 3-11 | 16-18 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 10.09.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League | 1-1 | 15-14 | 2-7 | 17-16 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Ajax Dutch Eredivisie | 3-1 | 6-13 | 7-6 | 16-23 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 6-1 | 20-8 | 2-13 | 23-16 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 5-1 | 3-9 | 3-15 | 15-13 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 2-1 | 9-3 | 5-9 | 29-24 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think the game flow is balanced in the miscellaneous categories, but there is notable activity on goal kicks.Both teams have consistent free-kick trends, which may reflect the match’s natural rhythm of contact and stoppages. Both Porto and PSV have been trending upward on goal kicks recently, so I expect a match in which the ball is frequently put back into play from the defensive line. Both sides look balanced and consistent on throw-ins. For that reason, there could be regular activity along the touchlines and a livelier tempo on goalkeeper restarts.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 25.00 | 24.00 |
| Home team | 13.50 | 12.75 |
| Away | 11.50 | 11.25 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 15.30 | 15.20 |
| Home team | 7.60 | 7.70 |
| Away | 7.70 | 7.50 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 32.00 | 33.65 |
| Home team | 17.50 | 17.90 |
| Away | 14.50 | 15.75 |
PortovsPSV
20.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 20.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Feyenoord
AZ
Ajax
Twente
Fortuna Sittard
Groningen
Real Betis UEFA Champions League
Manchester City UEFA Champions League
Torreense Portuguese Super Cup
Nottingham Forest UEFA Europa League
Stuttgart UEFA Europa League
ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie
RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League
Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam Dutch Eredivisie
Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League