

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 | DWWWW |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 | WWDWL |
| 3 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 | WWLLL |
| 6 | Mardin BB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 | DWLLW |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 | WLWWW |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 | WLDWD |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 13 | LWDLW |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 | DLDWD |
| 11 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 | WDDDD |
| 12 | Sivasspor | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 | DWDDW |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 | LWDDL |
| 14 | Manisa BBSK | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 | LLDLL |
| 15 | BB Bodrumspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 | DLWDL |
| 16 | Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 | DLDLW |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 | LLLWD |
| 18 | Van BB | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | LDDLL |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 5 | LLLWL |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 | LLDLL |
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Overall
Pendikspor · Home
Van BB · Overall
Van BB · Away
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-4 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 20. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 8. | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Van BB · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
Pendikspor · Last 5 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 10.08.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
Van BB · Last 5 away match · No. 18
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 1-4 | 0-3 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Total goals at full time
| PendiksporGenel | PendiksporHome | Van BBGenel | Van BBAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
First-half total goals
| PendiksporGenel | PendiksporHome | Van BBGenel | Van BBAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 460-75 | 075-90+ | 8total |
Van BB · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 430-45+ | 345-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 10total |
Pendikspor · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Van BB · Away
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 230-45+ | 345-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 10total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In Pendikspor's last 5 matches, they scored 4 goals and conceded 8, averaging 0.8 goals scored per match, 1.6 conceded and 2.4 total goals. In the last 4 matches at home, there is a more organized picture, with a 5-4 goal balance and averages of 1.25 goals scored and 1 conceded; 1 or more goals were seen in all of these matches, 2 or more in 75%, 3 or more in 25%, and 4 or more, while 5 or more goals did not occur. In Van BB's last 5 matches, they scored 3 goals and conceded 10, indicating an attacking average of 0.6, a goals-conceded average of 2 and 2.6 total goals. Scoring 4 goals and conceding 10 in their last 4 away matches further highlights their defensive problems, with averages of 1 goals scored and 2.5 conceded. In 100% of these matches, there were 1 or more goals and 2 or more goals; 3 or more goals occurred in 75%, 4 or more in 50%, and 5 or more in 25%. When Pendikspor's home production is combined with Van BB's away defense, an expected-goals value of 2.5 makes sense for the match's rhythm.
In the first half, 1 or more goals were scored in 60% of Pendikspor's matches overall and 75% of their home matches; for Van BB, the figures are 80% and 75%. Combining the two teams' recent matches, 70% featured 1 or more first-half goals, while only 10% featured 2 or more; in other words, there is early activity, but early separation is limited. Pendikspor generally scored 1 times in 15-30, 2 times in 60-75 and 1 times in 75-90+; at home, they scored 2 in 15-30, 1 in 45-60, 1 in 60-75 and 1 goals in 75-90+. Van BB's away goals were distributed once each across the 0-15, 45-60, 60-75 and 75-90+ intervals; notably, their goals conceded totaled 2 in 15-30, 2 in 30-45+, 3 in 45-60 and 2 in 75-90+. Both teams scored in Pendikspor's overall matches 3 times and at home 3 times; for Van BB, the figures were 2 overall and 3 away. In the combined figures, both teams scored in 50% of matches; 90% had 2 or more goals, 30% had 3 or more, 20% had 4 or more, and 10% had 5 or more. Across their last 4 meetings, there were 3.5 goals per match, both teams scored in 3 matches, and 1 matches had more than 2.5 goals. I think the decisive factor will be Pendikspor's attacking output, especially in the second half, and Van BB's defensive vulnerability in the 45-60 range; since this sample is based on the last few matches, attention should be on transitions in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 4 matches between them
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Overall
Pendikspor · Home
Van BB · Overall
Van BB · Away
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-4 | 5-5 | 10 | 4-2 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 1-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 4-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 20. | 1-1 | 10-3 | 13 | 5-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 8. | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-0 |
Van BB · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 0-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-2 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 10-4 | 14 | 6-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 5-0 | 5 | 3-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 0-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-2 |
Pendikspor · Last 5 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 1-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 4-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 3-1 |
| 10.08.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 2-2 | 4-1 | 5 | 1-0 |
Van BB · Last 5 away match · No. 18
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 5-0 | 5 | 3-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 1-1 | 2-7 | 9 | 2-3 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 1-4 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Total match corners
| PendiksporGenel | PendiksporHome | Van BBGenel | Van BBAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Team corners
| PendiksporGenel | PendiksporHome | Van BBGenel | Van BBAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Overall corner balance
Van BB · Corner Balance (Overall)
Pendikspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Van BB · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The first factor likely to shape the corner pattern in the Pendikspor-Van BB match is the home team's controlled yet more productive approach at home compared with its opponent. In Pendikspor's last 5 matches, they averaged 5.4 corners taken per match, 3.2 conceded, and a combined average of 8.6. In the last 4 home matches, these figures fell to 4.5, 2.75 and 7.25. Nevertheless, overall, Pendikspor recorded 3 or more corners in 5 of 5 matches and 5 or more in 60% of matches; at home, the rates were 100% and 50%, respectively. Overall, 10 or more corners occurred in 40% of matches, while the figure was 0% at home. The highest total is 13 overall and 9 at home. Van BB's corner average over their last 5 matches was 4.4, with 3.2 conceded to opponents and 7.6 overall; away, their own corner average was 3, opponents' was 3.25 and the total average was 6.25. In away matches, the rate for 3 or more corners is 50%, and for 5 or more it is 25%; 10 or more corners have not occurred. Van BB's highest overall total is 14, and away it is 9.
The corner balance gives Pendikspor more room to work. In their overall matches, the home team took more corners than its opponent 3 times, was level 1 times and fell behind 1 times; at home, the breakdown was 3-0-1. In their last 5 matches overall, Van BB produced 2 more corners than their opponents and trailed 3 times; away from home, the breakdown is 1-1-2. Combining the two teams' recent matches, the expected total is 8.1 corners: 4.3 for Pendikspor and 3.8 for Van BB. In the combined sample of 10 matches, 9 or more corners occurred 40% of the time, 10 or more 30%, and 11 or more 20%; the highest combined total for each threshold was 10. The first-half expected value is 3.9. I think the key to the match will be whether Pendikspor can establish their home pressure early. The home team's first-half home average is 2.75 and its second-half average is 4.5; at Van BB, the away figures are 2.75 and 3.5. In other words, corner activity could increase as the game opens up, but how much Pendikspor use the wide areas early on will be decisive.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Overall
Pendikspor · Home
Van BB · Overall
Van BB · Away
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-4 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 20. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 8. | 0-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-0 |
Van BB · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 0-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 0-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
Pendikspor · Last 5 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 9. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 10.08.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 2-2 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-1 |
Van BB · Last 5 away match · No. 18
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Mardin BB | 6. | 1-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 1-4 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Total match cards
| PendiksporGenel | PendiksporHome | Van BBGenel | Van BBAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Cards received by the team
| PendiksporGenel | PendiksporHome | Van BBGenel | Van BBAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Referee
Pendikspor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Van BB · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Pendikspor–Van BB match, the card profile brings together the contrasting stories from the two teams' last few matches. Overall, Pendikspor see 2.2 cards per match, while their opponents average 1.6, for a combined average of 3.8. However, at home, Pendikspor's own card average falls to 1.25, while opponents' cards rise to 2.25; the total remains at 3.5. The highest total in this section is 5 cards, and the lowest is 1. In 75% of the home team's matches at home, 3 or more cards were shown; in 50%, 4 or more; and in 50%, 5 or more. Pendikspor receive 1 or more cards in 100% of matches, while the rate for 2 or more cards is 25%. Van BB look more physical away from home: their overall average is 4.4 cards, rising to 6 away; the team averages 2.75 cards and opponents 3.25. The highest away total was 8, the lowest was 3 cards, and matches with 3 or more cards accounted for 100%. Additionally, Van BB's card thresholds are 100% for 1 and 2 or more, 50% for 3 or more, and 25% for 4 or more.
Since no data has been shared on the referee's recent matches, I cannot make a separate judgment about their officiating style; the key point here is that Van BB draw the game into card-related situations more often away from home. Across the two teams' last 10 matches, the expected total is 4.1 cards: 2.2 for Pendikspor and 1.9 for Van BB. The rate for 4 or more cards was 50%, for 5 or more 40%, and for 6 or more 20%. The expected first-half total is 1.3, while Van BB's away second-half average is 4.75 and Pendikspor's home second-half average is 2.75. In other words, the match could become particularly tense in the second half. Pendikspor's recent overall matches included 2 red cards, while Van BB's recent away matches included 2; at home, Pendikspor had 1 red cards and Van BB had 0. It is worth noting that after the opening whistle, the key thing to watch will be how Pendikspor respond to Van BB's physical defending. As the match becomes more heated, the weight of the cards—especially in the second half—could change the flow of play.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.80 | 11.00 | 22.80 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.50 | 15.25 | 26.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 28+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 16 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Van BB · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.60 | 15.60 | 28.20 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.25 | 13.75 | 26.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 28+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 9.40 | 16.60 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.50 | 9.00 | 14.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 15 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Van BB · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 8.40 | 15.60 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.25 | 7.00 | 14.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 25 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.60 | 20.20 | 36.80 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.50 | 20.50 | 38.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 35+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 38+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 41+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 44+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 41 / 30 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Van BB · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.20 | 22.20 | 44.40 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.25 | 19.25 | 39.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 35+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 38+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 41+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 44+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 57 / 38 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Pendikspor · Last 5 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sivasspor | 1-4 | 16-10 | 9-7 | 20-20 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | BB Bodrumspor | 1-1 | 11-11 | 8-12 | 14-22 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 1-1 | 12-8 | 7-9 | 24-17 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 1-0 | 10-20 | 6-10 | 11-19 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 0-2 | 10-6 | 6-9 | 14-23 |
Van BB · Last 5 matches · 18. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Bandırmaspor | 0-2 | 17-21 | 7-3 | 24-20 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 0-3 | 11-16 | 6-6 | 18-20 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 1-1 | 8-11 | 8-17 | 21-23 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 2-2 | 14-15 | 7-8 | 21-18 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 0-2 | 13-15 | 8-8 | 27-30 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The Pendikspor-Van BB match presents two different pictures in terms of set-piece and touchline activity. For free kicks, Pendikspor's overall average is 11.8 per match, compared with 11 for their opponents; at home, their own figure falls to 11.5, while the opponents' figure rises to 15.25. Van BB generally use 12.6, while their opponents use 15.6; away from home, their own average is 12.25, compared with 13.75 for their opponents. Therefore, the combined free-kick expectation is 25.5, with 13.7 for Pendikspor and 11.8 for Van BB. In Pendikspor's home matches, the total reaches 22 or more in 75% of games, while the team reaches 11 or more in 50% of games. For Van BB away, the rates were 75% and 100%, respectively. At home, Pendikspor take 5.5 goal kicks per match and allow their opponents 9; away, Van BB take 7.25, while their opponents stay at 7. The combined expectation is 16.1 goal kicks, distributed as 7.8 for Pendikspor and 8.3 for Van BB. Pendikspor's home total is 50% for 13 or more, while their own team reaches 6 or more 50% of the time; away at Van BB, the two rates are 50% and 75% for the team to record 6 or more goal kicks. Van BB are clearly more active with throw-ins: their away average is 39.5 in total, compared with Pendikspor's home average of 38.
What stood out to me was that Van BB took the game out wide more often on throw-ins. In Van BB's away matches, 35 or more and 38 or more total throw-ins were recorded in 100% of matches; as a team, they also reached 16 or more and 18 or more in 100% of matches. For Pendikspor, the home total reaches 35 or more in 75% of matches, while their team reaches 16 and 18+ levels in 50% of matches. The combined throw-in expectation is 40.6: 19.4 for Pendikspor and 21.2 for Van BB. For free kicks, Pendikspor appear to draw more fouls from their opponents, while the two sides are close in goal-kick production. Because the data does not distinguish between the first and second halves, I cannot draw conclusions by half; however, this picture based on the last few matches suggests that wide-area battles, frequent balls going out of play and set-piece opportunities could determine the match's rhythm.cynnwys
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
PendiksporvsVan BB
13.10.2026 · 20:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Keçiörengücü
Batman Petrolspor
Mardin BB
Antalyaspor
Sarıyer
Bandırmaspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Muğlaspor
Sivasspor
Manisa BBSK
BB Bodrumspor
Erokspor
Ümraniyespor
İstanbulspor
Boluspor