

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Greece Super League 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | AEK Athens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | 14 | DWDWW |
| 3 | PAOK | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 4 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 5 | OFI | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 | LWWDL |
| 6 | Iraklis Thessaloniki | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 7 | Panaitolikos | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 | WWLLL |
| 8 | Kifisia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 | LLDWW |
| 9 | Aris | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 10 | Asteras Tripolis | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 11 | Kalamata | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 12 | Atromitos | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 13 | Volos NFC | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 14 | Levadiakos | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0:11 | -11 | 1 | LLDLL |
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Overall
PAOK · Home
Kalamata · Overall
Kalamata · Away
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 3-1 | 2-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-0 | 2-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Panathinaikos | 1. | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Levadiakos | 14. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
Kalamata · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Panathinaikos | 1. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Volos NFC | 13. | 3-1 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-3 | 1-1 |
PAOK · Last 5 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-0 | 2-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Levadiakos | 14. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
Kalamata · Last 5 away match · No. 11
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Total goals at full time
| PAOKGenel | PAOKHome | KalamataGenel | KalamataAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 3+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 4+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
First-half total goals
| PAOKGenel | PAOKHome | KalamataGenel | KalamataAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 215-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 5total |
Kalamata · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 8total |
PAOK · Home
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 0total |
Kalamata · Away
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 3total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In PAOK’s last 5 overall matches, they scored 12 goals and conceded 5, producing 2.4 goals per match while conceding 1 per match, for a total-goals average of 3.4. In all of these matches, 1 and 2 or more goals were scored; the rate for 3 or more goals was 80%, the rate for 4 or more was 60%, and 5 or more goals remained at 0%. In their last 2 home matches, PAOK scored 6 goals and conceded none; with 3 goals scored, 0 conceded and an average of 3 total goals per match, they looked more dominant. In 100% of these two home matches, there were 1 and 2 or more goals; in 50%, there were 3 and 4 or more goals; 5 or more goals also occurred in 0%. Kalamata’s 6 goals scored and 8 conceded in their last 5 matches, with averages of 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded, bring the total to 2.8. During this period, 2 or more goals occurred in 80%, 3 or more in 40%, 4 or more in 40% and 5 or more in 20%. In their last 2 away matches, they scored only 1 goals and conceded 3; the averages were 0.5 and 1.5, giving a total-goals average of 2. 1 and 2 or more goals were scored in 100% of these matches, while the rates for 3, 4 and 5 or more goals were 0%.
The first-half picture suggests that PAOK could impose themselves especially toward the end of the half, rather than from the start. In PAOK’s overall matches, the rate of 1 and 2 or more first-half goals is 100%; at home, the same thresholds are 100%. Of the 7 goals they scored in the first half, 7 came between minutes 30-45+, while of their 5 second-half goals, 2 came between 60-75 and 3 between 75-90+. Overall, Kalamata saw 1 or more first-half goals in 100% of matches and 2 or more in 20%; away from home, these rates were 100% and 0%. Of the 6 goals they scored, 1 came in minutes 30-45+, 3 in minutes 45-60, and 2 in minutes 75-90+; their only away goal came between minutes 45 and 60. Both teams scored in 3 matches overall; this figure was 0 in PAOK’s last 2 home matches and 1 in Kalamata’s away matches. Across 10 combined matches, expected goals were 3.1; both teams scored in 60%, or 6 matches, while 2 or more goals occurred in 90%, 3 or more in 60%, 4 or more in 50% and 5 or more in 10%. In the first half, 1 or more goals were seen in all 10 matches, while 2 or more goals were seen in 6 matches, representing 60%. In their last 2 head-to-head matches, the average goals per match was 2, with both teams scoring in 0 matches; in my view, the decisive point will be the clash between PAOK’s 30-45+ pressure and Kalamata’s limited attacking output away from home.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 2 matches between them
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Overall
PAOK · Home
Kalamata · Overall
Kalamata · Away
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 3-1 | 5-7 | 12 | 4-3 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 2-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Panathinaikos | 1. | 1-3 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-4 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 2-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 2-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Levadiakos | 14. | 4-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 2-1 |
Kalamata · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Panathinaikos | 1. | 0-1 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-4 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Volos NFC | 13. | 3-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 6-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 1-1 | 2-8 | 10 | 0-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-3 | 1-10 | 11 | 1-3 |
PAOK · Last 5 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 2-3 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Levadiakos | 14. | 4-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 2-1 |
Kalamata · Last 5 away match · No. 11
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 1-1 | 2-8 | 10 | 0-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Total match corners
| PAOKGenel | PAOKHome | KalamataGenel | KalamataAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Team corners
| PAOKGenel | PAOKHome | KalamataGenel | KalamataAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Overall corner balance
Kalamata · Corner Balance (Overall)
PAOK · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Kalamata · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The corner statistics in the PAOK-Kalamata match tell two different stories at once. In their last few overall matches, PAOK took 3.8 corners per match, allowed their opponents 4.4 and had a total average of 8.2. At home, their own corner average is 3, the opponents’ is 4 and the total average is 7; the highest total here is 10 and the lowest is 4. In PAOK’s overall matches, 8 or more corners occurred in 60%, 9 or more in 40% and 10 or more in 40%; at home, each of the 8, 9 and 10 or more corner thresholds was reached in 50%. As a team, PAOK produced 3 or more corners in 80% of their overall matches, reaching that level in both of their two home matches. Overall, Kalamata take 2.8 corners and allow their opponents 6.2; the total average is 9. Away from home, their average is 2.5, the corners they allow opponents is 6, and the total average is 8.5. In their overall matches, the rates for 8 or more corners, 9 or more and 10 or more are 80%, 60% and 40%, respectively; away from home, the thresholds of 8, 9 and 10 or more are all 50%. The highest totals are 12 for PAOK and 11 for Kalamata; the lowest are 4 and 7, respectively.
In terms of the corner balance, PAOK had more corners than their opponents in 2 of their last five overall matches and fewer in 3. At home, this balance is 1 to 1. The overall picture is clearer for Kalamata: they were better than their opponents in 1 matches and behind in 4; in both away matches, the opponent was superior. Therefore, the corner volume in this match could be determined as much by PAOK’s pressure around the opponents’ penalty area as by how long Kalamata can hold out defensively. Across the two teams’ last matches, the expected total is 8.6; the home share is 5 and the away share is 3.6. Across 10 combined matches, 9 or more corners occurred in 50%, 10 or more in 40% and 11 or more in 20%; within the sample of 10 matches, these thresholds were reached in 5, 4 and 2 matches, respectively. The first-half expected total is 4.2. PAOK’s first-half average is 4.4 overall and 4 at home; the second-half average is 3.8 and 3. For Kalamata, the first-half figure is 4, the away figure is 2.5, and the second-half figures are 5 and 6. Frankly, the game opening up in the second half looks like the most important factor that could change the corner balance in this match; still, it should be remembered that these figures are based on only the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Overall
PAOK · Home
Kalamata · Overall
Kalamata · Away
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 3-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Panathinaikos | 1. | 1-3 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 2-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Levadiakos | 14. | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
Kalamata · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Panathinaikos | 1. | 0-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Volos NFC | 13. | 3-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 0-2 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-3 | 5-3 | 8 | 1-0 |
PAOK · Last 5 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Home | Aris | 9. | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Levadiakos | 14. | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
Kalamata · Last 5 away match · No. 11
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Away | Atromitos | 12. | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 7. | 0-2 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Total match cards
| PAOKGenel | PAOKHome | KalamataGenel | KalamataAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
Cards received by the team
| PAOKGenel | PAOKHome | KalamataGenel | KalamataAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Referee
PAOK · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Kalamata · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The card outlook in the PAOK–Kalamata match is shaped by the contrast between the teams’ last few matches. Overall, PAOK receive 1.8 cards per match, while their opponents receive 2.2, bringing the total average to 4 cards; the highest total is 8 and the lowest is 0. In 60% of their matches, 3 or more cards were shown; in 60%, 4 or more; and in 40%, 5 or more and 6 or more cards were shown. For PAOK, the rates at their own card thresholds are 80% for 1 or more, 60% for 2 or more and 40% for 3 or more. However, the picture becomes noticeably calmer at home: PAOK average 1.5 cards, their opponents average 0.5 and the total average is 2; the highest total is 4 and the lowest is 0. 50% of the home matches reached 3 or more cards, while 50% reached 4 or more. Kalamata, meanwhile, average 4 card per match overall and give their opponents 2.6 cards; the total average is 6.6, with a high of 8 and a low of 4. The rates for 3 and 4 or more cards are 100%, for 5 and 6 or more 80%, and for 7 or more 60%. Away from home, their own card average rises to 5 and the total average to 7.5; every threshold from 3 through 7 or more is 100%.
Interestingly, Kalamata’s physicality away from home directly clashes with PAOK’s low card rate at home. Kalamata reached 7 or more total cards in both of their last two away matches, while PAOK reached 4 or more in only 50% of their home sample. Across the two teams’ last 10 matches, the expected total is 5.3 cards: 2.2 for the home team and 3.1 for the away team. The percentage of 4 or more cards is 80, and the percentage of more than 5 6 is 60; with first-half expected goals at 2.2, the contact could also be felt early on, while PAOK average 2.4 in the second half and Kalamata average 3.8. For red cards, PAOK have 1 overall and 0 at home; Kalamata have 2 overall and 1 away. In the combined recent matches, the percentage of games with a red card is 30%. Since there is no data on the referee’s recent matches, I cannot assess their officiating standard; therefore, the decisive factor will be Kalamata’s aggression in duels and whether PAOK can keep the game calm at home.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.20 | 17.20 | 32.40 |
| Home2 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 18.00 | 31.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 29+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 31+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 33+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 35+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 29 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Kalamata · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.40 | 14.80 | 33.20 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.50 | 14.50 | 34.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 29+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 31+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 33+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 35+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 30 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 7.80 | 14.80 |
| Home2 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 14+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 18+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 22 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Kalamata · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 7.60 | 16.40 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 7.50 | 14.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 12 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.40 | 20.60 | 42.00 |
| Home2 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.00 | 19.00 | 42.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 38+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 41+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 44+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 47+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 18+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 20+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 22+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 24+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 46 / 34 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Kalamata · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.80 | 24.40 | 45.20 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.50 | 21.00 | 41.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 38+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 41+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 44+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 47+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 18+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 22+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 24+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 53 / 34 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00PAOK · Last 5 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 3-1 | 12-22 | 2-8 | 23-23 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Aris | 2-0 | 14-15 | 7-8 | 26-20 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Panathinaikos | 1-3 | 19-10 | 11-5 | 16-18 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Atromitos | 2-1 | 19-18 | 10-12 | 22-24 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Levadiakos | 4-0 | 12-21 | 5-6 | 20-18 |
Kalamata · Last 5 matches · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Panathinaikos | 0-1 | 16-15 | 10-8 | 23-24 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Volos NFC | 3-1 | 14-16 | 10-9 | 19-24 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Atromitos | 1-1 | 17-14 | 8-9 | 24-25 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Panaitolikos | 0-2 | 22-15 | 6-6 | 17-17 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Aris | 2-3 | 23-14 | 10-6 | 21-32 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The foul traffic around set pieces stands out in the PAOK–Kalamata match. For free kicks, PAOK took 15.2 per match in their last 5 matches and allowed their opponents 17.2; the total average was 32.4. In the two home matches, these figures come to 13, 18 and 31. Overall, Kalamata take 18.4 free kicks per match, give their opponents 14.8 and reach 33.2 in total; in their two away matches, their average is 19.5, the opponent average is 14.5 and the total is 34. Across PAOK’s matches, 29 or more occurred in 100%, 31 or more in 60%, and 33 or more in 60%; the team’s rate of taking 15 or more free kicks is 40%. For Kalamata, these overall percentages are 100%, 80% and 40%, respectively; their team’s rate of taking 15 or more is 80%. For goal kicks, PAOK’s overall average is 7, their opponents’ is 7.8 and the total is 14.8; for Kalamata, these figures are 8.8, 7.6 and 16.4. In throw-ins, PAOK average 21.4, their opponents 20.6, for a total average of 42; Kalamata average 20.8, their opponents 24.4, for a total of 45.2. The rate at which PAOK take 20 or more team throw-ins is 80%, compared with 60% for Kalamata; overall, the rates for 41 or more are 60% and 80%, respectively.
Since there is no first-half, second-half or full-time split data, it is not possible to say when this intensity increases; the analysis must focus on the match as a whole. For combined expected free kicks, the total is 32.8: 15 for PAOK and 17.8 for Kalamata. For goal kicks, the total is 15.6: 7.3 for PAOK and 8.3 for Kalamata; for throw-ins, the total is 43.6, with 22.9 for PAOK and 20.7 for Kalamata. Frankly, this picture points to a game pushed toward the wings, frequently stopped and broken up by physical contests. PAOK take more throw-ins at home, while Kalamata have higher overall averages for free kicks and goal kicks. What stands out to me is that PAOK concede more free kicks to their opponents, while Kalamata clearly outnumber their opponents in throw-ins. The key point to watch is whether PAOK will build pressure through the middle or from the wings, and whether Kalamata can push that pressure toward the touchline. However, these figures are based on a sample of only the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
PAOKvsKalamata
12.10.2026 · 18:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 11.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Panathinaikos
AEK Athens
Olympiakos Piraeus
OFI
Iraklis Thessaloniki
Panaitolikos
Kifisia
Aris
Asteras Tripolis
Atromitos
Volos NFC
Levadiakos