

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC 1 players
- Emre MorKasık GerilmesiForward
Levski Sofia 3 players
- A. BourasUyluk Kası GerilmesiMidfielder
- N. SerafimovKol/Dirsek SakatlığıDefender
- R. KirilovDiz SakatlığıForward
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Overall
NEC · Home
Levski Sofia · Overall
Levski Sofia · Away
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Juventus | — | 0-5 | 0-3 |
Levski Sofia · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Salzburg | — | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 28.08.25 | Away | AZ | — | 1-4 | 0-3 |
| 21.08.25 | Home | AZ | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Morning | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 07.08.25 | Home | Morning | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
NEC · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
Levski Sofia · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.25 | Away | AZ | — | 1-4 | 0-3 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Morning | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 31.07.25 | Away | Sporting Braga | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 17.07.25 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.23 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| NECGenel | NECHome | Levski SofiaGenel | Levski SofiaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
First-half total goals
| NECGenel | NECHome | Levski SofiaGenel | Levski SofiaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 5total |
Levski Sofia · Overall
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 7total |
NEC · Home
Levski Sofia · Away
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 575-90+ | 8total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
NEC scored 0 goals and conceded 5 in their last 5 matches; they scored 0.00 goals per match and saw 5.00 total goals per match. In its last 0 home matches, the record is 0 goals scored and 0 conceded; the average total goals in these matches is —. In Levski Sofia's last 5 matches, 4 goals were scored and 7 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 2.40 in their last 5 away matches. In terms of goals, NEC matches ended with 2 or more goals in 100% of games and 3 or more in 100%; for Levski Sofia, these figures were 60% and 20%, respectively. At home, NEC had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 0% in their matches, while away, the rate was 20% in Levski Sofia matches.
The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of NEC matches with a first-half goal was 100%, compared with 60% for Levski Sofia; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 100% to 20%. Goal-minute data is limited for NEC, while Levski Sofia is most productive in the 75-90+ range. For both teams to score, NEC played matches in which both teams scored in 0 of their last 5 matches, while Levski Sofia did so in 1. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 1 + 5 matches
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Overall
NEC · Home
Levski Sofia · Overall
Levski Sofia · Away
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Juventus | — | 0-5 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
Levski Sofia · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Salzburg | — | 0-1 | 5-4 | 9 | 3-2 |
| 28.08.25 | Away | AZ | — | 1-4 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-3 |
| 21.08.25 | Home | AZ | — | 0-2 | 9-2 | 11 | 2-0 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Morning | — | 2-0 | 3-4 | 7 | — |
| 07.08.25 | Home | Morning | — | 1-0 | 6-1 | 7 | — |
NEC · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
Levski Sofia · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.25 | Away | AZ | — | 1-4 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-3 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Morning | — | 2-0 | 3-4 | 7 | — |
| 31.07.25 | Away | Sporting Braga | — | 0-1 | 4-9 | 13 | 1-5 |
| 17.07.25 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 1-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 1-2 |
| 31.08.23 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| NECGenel | NECHome | Levski SofiaGenel | Levski SofiaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 9+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 10+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Team corners
| NECGenel | NECHome | Levski SofiaGenel | Levski SofiaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Overall corner balance
Levski Sofia · Corner Balance (Overall)
NEC · Corners by half
1 matches with half-time data
Levski Sofia · Corners by half
3 matches with half-time data
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In this match between NEC and Levski Sofia, the corner picture looks quite different in the two teams’ last few matches. There is only 1 match of overall data available for NEC; in that match, it took 1 corners and allowed its opponent none, leaving the total at 1. There are no home records, so it is not possible to make a reliable comparison of NEC’s tendencies at its own stadium. In its last 5 matches, Levski Sofia has produced 5.4 corners per match, allowed 2.8 corners to its opponents, and reached a total average of 8.2. For this team, the highest total is 11 corners and the lowest total is 7 corners. In the overall table, the rate for 8 and over and 9 and over corners is 40%, the rate for 10 and over and 11 and over corners is 20%; 12 and over corners account for 0%. Levski’s away average falls to 7.6, with 3.6 corners taken and 4 conceded to the opponent. Away, 8 and 9 or more corners stand at 40%, 10 and 11 or more at 20%, and 12 or more at 20%.
Levski’s overall corner balance stands out: it has taken more corners than its opponent in 4 of 5 matches, falling behind in only 1 matches. Away, however, the picture is 2-2-1; in other words, the advantage is more fragile away from home and more vulnerable to the opponent’s pressure. At team-level thresholds, Levski has recorded 3 or more corners in 100% of matches, 4 or more in 80%, and 5 or more in 60%; away, these rates fall to 80%, 60%, and 20%, respectively. Combining the two teams’ latest matches, the expected total is 4.6 corners, with NEC expected to produce 1.9 and Levski 2.7. In the combined sample of 6 matches, 9 or more corners occurred in 33 percent, 10 or more in 17 percent, and 11 or more in 17 percent. The first-half expectation is 1.67, while the second half is more active, with Levski averaging 5.67 corners overall and 4.75 away. I think the key to the match will be how much NEC can stretch the play early on and whether Levski can increase its more cautious away corner production in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 1 + 5 matches
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Overall
NEC · Home
Levski Sofia · Overall
Levski Sofia · Away
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Juventus | — | 0-5 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Levski Sofia · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Salzburg | — | 0-1 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.25 | Away | AZ | — | 1-4 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 21.08.25 | Home | AZ | — | 0-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Morning | — | 2-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 07.08.25 | Home | Morning | — | 1-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-0 |
NEC · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
Levski Sofia · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.25 | Away | AZ | — | 1-4 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Morning | — | 2-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 31.07.25 | Away | Sporting Braga | — | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 17.07.25 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 1-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 31.08.23 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 0-2 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| NECGenel | NECHome | Levski SofiaGenel | Levski SofiaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
Cards received by the team
| NECGenel | NECHome | Levski SofiaGenel | Levski SofiaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 2+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 3+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 20%1 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
NEC · Cards by half
1 matches with half-time data
Levski Sofia · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The card tempo in the NEC–Levski Sofia match is not coming from the same source for both teams. NEC’s latest overall data is based on only 1 match; in that match, its card average was 1, the opponent’s card average was 1, and the total average was 2 cards. The fact that both the highest and lowest total are 2 points to a quiet picture within a very small sample. All of NEC’s card thresholds of 3 or more, 4 or more, 5 or more, 6 or more, and 7 or more are 0%; as a team, its rate of receiving 1 or more cards is 100%, while 2 or more is 0%. There is no home data. The table is considerably more active for Levski Sofia: over the last 5 matches, the average total cards is 4.4, with a highest total of 6 and a lowest total of 3. Cards of 3 or more were shown in 100% of these matches, 4 or more in 80%, and 5 or more in 40%. Away, the total average falls to 4 cards while its own card average rises to 2.2; the rate for 3 or more cards is 100%, 4 or more is 60%, and 5 or more is 40%. In away matches, Levski’s rate of receiving 1 or more cards is 80%, 2 or more is 60%, 3 or more is 60%, and 4 or more is 20%.
There is no data in the JSON on the referee’s recent matches, so I cannot draw any conclusions about the referee’s card standard or match-management tendencies. For red cards, the rate in the combined last 6-match table is 0%, meaning red cards were shown in 0 matches. Levski’s away row shows 0 red cards, while the number of matches with a red card is listed as 1; this distinction is worth noting. When the two teams’ last matches are combined, the expected total is 3.2 cards: 2.1 for the home team and 1.1 for the away team. 4 or more cards were shown in 4 of 6 matches, or 67%; 5 or more cards were shown in 2 matches, or 33%, while 6 or more cards were shown in 1 matches, or 17%. The expected first-half total is 0.7; for Levski, the first-half figure is 1.2 and the second-half figure 2.8, while for NEC they are 0 and 2, respectively. I think the match will hinge on Levski’s rising away card tempo, particularly in the second half, and how well NEC can hold on under pressure.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 1 + 5 matches
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.00 | 18.00 | 27.00 |
| Home0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 26+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 28+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 30+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 13+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 14+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 27 / 27 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Levski Sofia · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.60 | 12.20 | 27.80 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.25 | 18.25 | 35.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 28+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 30+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 39 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 3.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Home0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 7+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 9+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 11+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%1 / 1 matches | — |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 5+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 7 / 7 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Levski Sofia · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall4 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.50 | 4.00 | 10.50 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 4.50 | 1.50 | 6.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 5+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 6+ | 75%3 / 4 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 16 / 1 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 4 · No half-by-half data
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall1 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 |
| Home0 matches | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 26+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 29+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 32+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 35+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 15+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 17+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
| 19+ | 0%0 / 1 matches | — |
Highest / lowest total: 23 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 1 · No half-by-half data
Levski Sofia · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.60 | 17.80 | 39.40 |
| Away5 matches | — | — | — | — | 25.40 | 23.20 | 48.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 26+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 29+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 32+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 35+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 15+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 19+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 53 / 31 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00NEC · Last 5 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Juventus | 0-5 | 9-18 | 3-4 | 11-12 |
Levski Sofia · Last 5 matches · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Home | Salzburg | 0-1 | 21-9 | 8-8 | 20-17 |
| 28.08.25 | Away | AZ | 1-4 | 5-14 | 8-3 | 16-15 |
| 21.08.25 | Home | AZ | 0-2 | 14-10 | 9-5 | 20-11 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Morning | 2-0 | 21-18 | — | 22-23 |
| 07.08.25 | Home | Morning | 1-0 | 17-10 | — | 30-23 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
There is a clear difference between the two teams in the NEC–Levski Sofia match in terms of set-piece activity and movement along the touchlines. In NEC’s one-match overall sample, it took 9 free kicks per match, conceded 18 to its opponent, and had a total of 27. The rate at which this total reaches 24 or more and 26 or more is 100%, while 28 and 30 or more is 0%; for NEC’s own free kicks, each of the 11, 12, 13, and 14 or more thresholds is 0%. In its five-match overall table, Levski Sofia has taken 15.6 free kicks per match, faced 12.2 opponent free kicks, and reached a total average of 27.8. Across four away matches, these figures rise to 17.25, 18.25, and 35.5; totals of 24 and 26 or more account for 75%, while totals of 28 and 30 or more account for 75%. For goal kicks, NEC’s total is 7, with 3 for the team itself; totals of 5 and 7 or more account for 100%. Levski’s overall average is 10.5, compared with 6 away, and the rates for the 5, 7, 9, and 11 or more thresholds are 75% overall and 50% away. NEC’s total for throw-ins is 23, with a rate of 0% at every threshold, while Levski averages 39.4 overall and 48.6 away; away totals of 26 and 29 or more account for 100%, and 32 and 35 or more for 80%.
Since separate first-half, second-half, and full-match figures are not provided, it is not possible to say when this intensity increases; this is particularly worth noting. Even so, the combined expectations provide a strong framework for the match’s character: 27.4 total free kicks, 10.6 for NEC and 16.8 for Levski; 8.75 total goal kicks, 3.5 for NEC and 5.25 for Levski; and 31.2 total throw-ins, 14.4 for NEC and 16.8 for Levski. What stands out to me is the possibility that NEC’s more limited wide play in its one-match sample could become significantly more active against Levski’s particularly strong away habits. Levski’s high throw-in and free-kick averages point to a game in which the ball will frequently reach the touchline and duels will regularly interrupt the flow. However, this table is based on a sample of the last few matches; the key point to watch on the field will be how long NEC can retain possession under pressure.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 1 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 1 + 4 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 1 + 5 matches
NECvsLevski Sofia
15.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 15.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Juventus
Salzburg
AZ
Morning
Sporting Braga