

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Japan J1 League 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25:6 | +19 | 23 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25:10 | +15 | 23 | WDLWW |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 22 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 | LLDWW |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21:16 | +5 | 16 | WWDLW |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 | WDWDD |
| 9 | Urawa Reds | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 15 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 | LWWWD |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 13 | WWLLL |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 12 | LLLWW |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 | DLDDL |
| 14 | Mito Hollyhock | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 9 | DLLLL |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 9 | LWDDL |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11:16 | -5 | 7 | DLLWL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 | LLLLD |
| 19 | JEF United | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | WDLDD |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 | 4 | DDLLL |
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 2.80 | 2.80 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
Nagoya Grampus · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.56 |
| Total goals per match | 2.60 | 2.89 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 56% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 11% (1) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 33% (3) |
Cerezo Osaka · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Conceded per match | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 40% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
Cerezo Osaka · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.60 | 1.22 |
| Conceded per match | 2.80 | 2.33 |
| Total goals per match | 3.40 | 3.56 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 78% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 22% (2) |
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-3 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-4 | 1-2 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-6 | 0-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 2-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 home matches · 12nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-3 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 25.10.25 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
| 27.09.25 | Home | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 0-4 | 0-2 |
| 20.09.25 | Home | Shonan Bellmare Japan J1 League | — | 3-1 | 3-0 |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 away match · No. 13
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-6 | 0-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 30.11.25 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 09.11.25 | Away | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 4-1 | 3-0 |
| 18.10.25 | Away | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 04.10.25 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 1-2 | 0-2 |
| 23.09.25 | Away | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-3 | 1-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total goals at full time
| Nagoya GrampusGenel | Nagoya GrampusHome | Cerezo OsakaGenel | Cerezo OsakaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1078%7/9 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 |
| 3+ goals | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1067%6/9 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1078%7/9 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 |
First-half total goals
| Nagoya GrampusGenel | Nagoya GrampusHome | Cerezo OsakaGenel | Cerezo OsakaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 |
| 2+ goals | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1078%7/9 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1011%1/9 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 230-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 8total |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 330-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 11total |
Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 215-30 | 430-45+ | 245-60 | 260-75 | 475-90+ | 16total |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 30-15 | 115-30 | 530-45+ | 245-60 | 360-75 | 275-90+ | 16total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think the goals market is the main focus in this match.Nagoya Grampus’s scoring tendency is consistent; matches at home do not become completely uneventful, and the threat grows especially in the closing stages. Cerezo Osaka, meanwhile, have been trending upward in recent matches. Although they are leaving more space in defense, their attacking production remains lively, and their away matches are also more eventful.
Interestingly, the two teams’ goal timing complements each other. Cerezo should try to make an impact early, while Nagoya can be expected to impose themselves in the final stretch. The chance of both teams scoring is live; even if the tempo drops, the game has the structure to open up again in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.90 | 2.65 |
| Both teams to score | 60%6/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 2+ goals | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 3+ goals | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 4+ goals | 40%4/10 | 25%5/20 |
| 5+ goals | 20%2/10 | 10%2/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 70%7/10 | 70%14/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.40 | 5.00 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.60 | 4.20 |
| Total corners per match | 8.00 | 9.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 10 / 6 | 20 / 3 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +0.80 | +0.80 |
Nagoya Grampus · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.60 | 5.44 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.20 | 4.89 |
| Total corners per match | 11.80 | 10.33 |
| Highest / lowest total | 20 / 7 | 20 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 9 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.40 | +0.56 |
Cerezo Osaka · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.20 | 5.60 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.00 | 5.60 |
| Total corners per match | 10.20 | 11.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 5 | 16 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +0.20 | 0.00 |
Cerezo Osaka · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.00 | 4.22 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.60 | 5.44 |
| Total corners per match | 10.60 | 9.67 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 6 | 13 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 3 / 9 |
| Corner difference per match | -0.60 | -1.22 |
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 3-1 | 2-7 | 9 | 0-2 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-1 | 6-4 | 10 | 4-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 0-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 2-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 0-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-3 | 6-2 | 8 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 6-9 | 15 | 0-5 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 3-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 13-7 | 20 | 5-4 |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-4 | 3-2 | 5 | 2-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 2-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-1 | 4-7 | 11 | 0-4 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-6 | 4-9 | 13 | 0-5 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 0-0 | 10-3 | 13 | 2-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-0 | 7-9 | 16 | 5-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-1 | 9-4 | 13 | 6-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 1-0 | 7-6 | 13 | 4-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 0-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-1 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 5-8 | 13 | 4-5 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 home matches · 12nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-3 | 6-2 | 8 | 1-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 6-9 | 15 | 0-5 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 3-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 13-7 | 20 | 5-4 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 25.10.25 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 0-2 | 4-8 | 12 | 2-5 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 2-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 4-1 |
| 27.09.25 | Home | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 0-4 | 5-2 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 20.09.25 | Home | Shonan Bellmare Japan J1 League | — | 3-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-2 |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 away match · No. 13
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-1 | 4-7 | 11 | 0-4 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-6 | 4-9 | 13 | 0-5 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-1 | 9-4 | 13 | 6-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 0-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-1 |
| 30.11.25 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-3 | 6-4 | 10 | 3-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 09.11.25 | Away | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 4-1 | 2-9 | 11 | 1-2 |
| 18.10.25 | Away | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 5-6 | 11 | 3-2 |
| 04.10.25 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 1-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-4 |
| 23.09.25 | Away | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-3 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total match corners
| Nagoya GrampusGenel | Nagoya GrampusHome | Cerezo OsakaGenel | Cerezo OsakaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1044%4/9 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 |
| 11+ | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 12+ | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1022%2/9 |
Team corners
| Nagoya GrampusGenel | Nagoya GrampusHome | Cerezo OsakaGenel | Cerezo OsakaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1056%5/9 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1033%3/9 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1022%2/9 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Overall corner balance
Cerezo Osaka · Corner Balance (Overall)
Nagoya Grampus · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 3.60, second-half total 5.60 (10 matches)
Cerezo Osaka · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.00, second-half total 6.20 (10 matches)
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Cerezo Osaka’s more productive corner profile stands out in this match.Nagoya Grampus’s recent corner trend is declining; compared with the previous broader period, their attacking continuity and wing pressure appear to have dropped slightly. This could make it more difficult for the home team to keep the game constantly around the opponent’s penalty area.
Cerezo’s trend is consistent, and especially away from home they look like a team that uses the wings more frequently. Nagoya shows resilience at home, but will need to match the opponent’s pace in the corner battle. If the balance is maintained at the start, the total number could remain limited; if Cerezo take the lead, the pressure and corner traffic could increase significantly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 9.10 | 10.20 |
| Home team expected | 4.70 | 5.30 |
| Away team expected | 4.40 | 4.90 |
| 9+ corners | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 10+ corners | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 11+ corners | 30%3/10 | 45%9/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 3.30 | 4.30 |
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Total cards per match | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 5 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 6 / 0 | 12 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
Nagoya Grampus · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.20 | 1.11 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.60 | 1.78 |
| Total cards per match | 3.80 | 2.89 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 3 | 5 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 6 / 0 | 9 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 3 / 9 |
Cerezo Osaka · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.80 | 1.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards per match | 3.80 | 2.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 1 | 6 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 1 | 17 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Cerezo Osaka · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| Total cards per match | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 1 | 6 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 1 | 14 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 9 |
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 3-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 3. | 0-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 0-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 3-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-1 |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 7. | 2-4 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 0-0 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-6 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 20. | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 5. | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 1-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 home matches · 12nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 2. | 1-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 3-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 0-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 06.12.25 | Home | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 25.10.25 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 18. | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 04.10.25 | Home | Cerezo Osaka Japan J1 League | 13. | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 27.09.25 | Home | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 0-4 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.25 | Home | Shonan Bellmare Japan J1 League | — | 3-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1-0 |
Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 away match · No. 13
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 15. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1. | 1-6 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 4. | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 17. | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 30.11.25 | Away | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 8. | 1-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 09.11.25 | Away | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 10. | 4-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 18.10.25 | Away | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 11. | 2-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 04.10.25 | Away | Nagoya Grampus Japan J1 League | 12. | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 23.09.25 | Away | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 6. | 1-3 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Total match cards
| Nagoya GrampusGenel | Nagoya GrampusHome | Cerezo OsakaGenel | Cerezo OsakaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1078%7/9 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 |
| 5+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1022%2/9 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
| 6+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 |
Cards received by the team
| Nagoya GrampusGenel | Nagoya GrampusHome | Cerezo OsakaGenel | Cerezo OsakaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
| 2+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
| 3+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Referee
Nagoya Grampus · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.00, second-half total 2.50 (10 matches)
Cerezo Osaka · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.00, second-half total 1.90 (10 matches)
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Cerezo Osaka can be expected to carry more of the match’s burden in terms of cards.Cerezo’s recent card trend is rising; as their competitive intensity increases, there is also a growing risk of more fouls during defensive transitions. For Nagoya Grampus, meanwhile, the card trend is declining, and the home team have looked more controlled recently.
Therefore, if the referee frequently stops play, Cerezo’s disciplinary limit could be tested more heavily. Although Nagoya may become more physical to slow the opponent down, the overall picture suggests that the card activity will be concentrated on the away side. The tension could rise as long as the match remains balanced; if it breaks open early, the physicality could decrease.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| Home team expected | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Away team expected | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| 4+ cards | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 5+ cards | 40%4/10 | 30%6/20 |
| 6+ cards | 20%2/10 | 10%2/20 |
| Match with a red card | 20%2/10 | 20%4/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.20 | 1.00 |
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.60 | 11.20 | 26.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.60 | 8.60 | 24.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.20 | 10.10 | 25.30 |
| Home · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.56 | 8.00 | 22.56 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 |
| 22+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
| 24+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1044%4/9 |
| 26+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1033%3/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1078%7/9 |
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1078%7/9 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1078%7/9 |
| 15+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 31 / 21 (last 10: 31 / 17) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 5 / 5 (last 10: 9 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Cerezo Osaka · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 8.20 | 19.20 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.60 | 9.00 | 20.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.50 | 9.10 | 19.60 |
| Away · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 8.56 | 19.56 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1044%4/9 |
| 22+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1044%4/9 |
| 24+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
| 26+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
| 13+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%3/9 |
| 14+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1022%2/9 |
| 15+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1011%1/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 11 (last 10: 24 / 8) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 7.20 | 13.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 8.60 | 15.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.10 | 7.80 | 13.90 |
| Home · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.67 | 8.56 | 17.22 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 |
| 14+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1067%6/9 |
| 16+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1067%6/9 |
| 18+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 |
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1089%8/9 |
| 8+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1067%6/9 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1033%3/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 11 (last 10: 21 / 6) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Cerezo Osaka · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.40 | 9.40 | 17.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.60 | 5.00 | 11.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 7.60 | 15.60 |
| Away · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.11 | 6.44 | 14.56 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1067%6/9 |
| 14+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1056%5/9 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1033%3/9 |
| 18+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1022%2/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1078%7/9 |
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1067%6/9 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1056%5/9 |
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1044%4/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 11 (last 10: 32 / 10) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.80 | 16.40 | 32.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.00 | 21.20 | 41.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.20 | 20.70 | 36.90 |
| Home · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.67 | 20.33 | 39.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 29+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 |
| 32+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%9/9 |
| 35+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 38+ | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1056%5/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 19+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S580%4/5S1067%6/9 |
| 21+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1022%2/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 45 / 23 (last 10: 45 / 23) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Cerezo Osaka · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.00 | 16.60 | 37.60 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.40 | 19.40 | 41.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.90 | 18.30 | 40.20 |
| Away · last 109 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.11 | 18.89 | 40.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 29+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 32+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 35+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 38+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 17+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 |
| 19+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1078%7/9 |
| 21+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1078%7/9 |
Highest / lowest total: 42 / 32 (last 10: 50 / 32) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 5 / 5 (last 10: 8 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Nagoya Grampus · Last 10 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 3-1 | 11-10 | 7-4 | 14-31 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 16-11 | 10-10 | 17-14 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Tokyo Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 19-12 | 3-8 | 9-14 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 0-2 | 17-12 | 3-8 | 17-10 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Machida Zelvia Japan J1 League | 1-3 | 15-11 | 7-6 | 22-13 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 02.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 0-3 | 11-6 | 4-2 | 12-23 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 16-10 | 11-8 | 19-23 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Gamba Osaka Japan J1 League | 3-1 | 19-10 | 3-6 | 18-27 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kashima Antlers Japan J1 League | 1-2 | 14-14 | 6-12 | 15-30 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 14-5 | 7-14 | 19-22 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Cerezo Osaka · Last 10 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale Japan J1 League | 2-4 | 14-10 | 6-9 | 21-11 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Yokohama F. Marinos Japan J1 League | 0-0 | 13-11 | 11-9 | 22-17 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki Japan J1 League | 1-1 | 9-9 | 5-6 | 22-20 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Japan J1 League | 1-6 | 8-3 | 8-3 | 21-17 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Tokyo Verdy Japan J1 League | 0-0 | 11-8 | 12-20 | 19-18 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 02.09.26 | Home | Kashiwa Reysol Japan J1 League | 2-0 | 3-5 | 10-5 | 29-21 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Vissel Kobe Japan J1 League | 0-1 | 13-10 | 5-7 | 25-12 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse Japan J1 League | 1-0 | 13-10 | 7-10 | 18-23 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Avispa Fukuoka Japan J1 League | 0-3 | 11-11 | 6-4 | 21-20 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | Fagiano Okayama Japan J1 League | 2-1 | 10-14 | 10-3 | 21-24 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect a balanced but lively flow in free kicks, goal kicks and throw-ins in this match.Free-kick numbers are consistent for both teams, showing that even if the game is frequently stopped by duels, there has been no clear shift in either direction. While Nagoya’s goal kicks remain more limited, Cerezo make more defensive build-ups in this area.
Cerezo’s high volume of throw-ins is particularly noteworthy. This suggests that play is being pushed toward the flanks and that possession is changing hands frequently around the touchlines. The stable trends in all three areas suggest a match that can progress without departing from its usual rhythms, with play interrupted in spells and battles on the wings coming to the fore.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 23.00 | 22.45 |
| Home team | 11.90 | 12.15 |
| Away | 11.10 | 10.30 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 15.50 | 14.75 |
| Home team | 7.70 | 6.85 |
| Away | 7.80 | 7.90 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 34.90 | 38.55 |
| Home team | 16.20 | 17.25 |
| Away | 18.70 | 21.30 |
Nagoya GrampusvsCerezo Osaka
21.10.2026 · 13:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 21.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Machida Zelvia
Tokyo
Vissel Kobe
Kashiwa Reysol
Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale
Yokohama F. Marinos
Urawa Reds
Shimizu S-Pulse
Fagiano Okayama
Mito Hollyhock
V-Varen Nagasaki
Kyoto Sanga
Avispa Fukuoka
Gamba Osaka
JEF United
Tokyo Verdy