

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań 1 players
- R. Murawski16/10/2026Midfielder · 5 matches · 1 goals
Bayer Leverkusen 0 players
No absences have been reported.
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Overall
Lech Poznań · Home
Bayer Leverkusen · Overall
Bayer Leverkusen · Away
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Crystal Palace | — | 0-4 | 0-3 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Thun | — | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Thun | — | 7-0 | 5-0 |
| 14.08.26 | Away | KÍ | — | 5-0 | 1-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | KÍ | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Bayer Leverkusen · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Celje | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 22.05.24 | Away | Atalanta | — | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 09.05.24 | Home | Roma | — | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 02.05.24 | Away | Roma | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 18.04.24 | Away | West Ham United | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
Lech Poznań · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.26 | Home | Thun | — | 7-0 | 5-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | KÍ | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 12.03.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk | — | 1-3 | 0-1 |
| 26.02.26 | Home | KuPS | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Bayer Leverkusen · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.24 | Away | Atalanta | — | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 02.05.24 | Away | Roma | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 18.04.24 | Away | West Ham United | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 07.03.24 | Away | Qarabağ | — | 2-2 | 0-2 |
| 30.11.23 | Away | Häcken | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Total goals at full time
| Lech PoznańGenel | Lech PoznańHome | Bayer LeverkusenGenel | Bayer LeverkusenAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
First-half total goals
| Lech PoznańGenel | Lech PoznańHome | Bayer LeverkusenGenel | Bayer LeverkusenAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 6total |
Bayer Leverkusen · Overall
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 260-75 | 075-90+ | 6total |
Lech Poznań · Home
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 3total |
Bayer Leverkusen · Away
| Conceded | 20-15 | 215-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 6total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The Lech Poznań–Bayer Leverkusen match presents two different pictures in terms of goal tempo. Lech’s last 5 matches, in which they scored 15 goals and conceded 6, show that they scored 3 per match, with a total goals average of 4.2. At home, they scored 10 goals and conceded only 3 in 4 matches; an average of 2.5 goals scored, 0.75 conceded, and 3.25 total stands out. In this run, at least 1 goal appeared in 5 of 5 matches, 2 or more goals in 4 matches, and 3 or more in 4 matches; at home, each of the 2 or more, 3 or more, and 4 or more goal thresholds occurred in 2 of 4 matches. Leverkusen’s last 5 matches, with 7 goals scored and 6 conceded, present a more controlled picture, with averages of 1.4 scored, 1.2 conceded, and 2.6 total goals. Nevertheless, the 1 and 2 or more goal thresholds were reached in 5 of 5 matches; 3 or more goals occurred in 2 matches, and 4 or more in 1 matches. The away figures are similar: 7–6 goals, with an average of 1.4–1.2.
The first half will be the critical period that sets the match’s rhythm. Lech scored 7 goals in the first half and 8 in the second half overall; at home, the split is 5 to 5. In the first half, 1 or more goals occurred in 80% of matches overall, while 2 or more occurred in 60%; at home, the rates are 50% and 25%, respectively. Lech’s goals come especially in the 15–30 and 75–90+ minute ranges: they scored 4 goals in each; they have 2 in 30–45+, 2 in 45–60, and 2 in 60–75. Leverkusen scored only 2 goal in the first half and 5 in the second; the same split continues away from home. The rate for 1 or more first-half goals is 100%; for 2 or more goals overall, it is 20%, and away from home 40%. Their production shifts toward the closing stages, with 2 goals in 60–75 and 3 in 75–90+. Across the teams’ combined sample of 10 matches, the expected goals figure is 3.4; 2 or more goals occurred in 90%, 3 or more in 60%, 4 or more in 50%, and 5 or more in 20%. Both teams scored in only 3 match, a rate of 30%. First-half goals: 1 and over: 90%; 2 and over: 40%. I think the decisive factor will be when Lech’s early pressure at home meets Leverkusen’s second-half reaction; the sample from the teams’ last few matches points to this in particular.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Overall
Lech Poznań · Home
Bayer Leverkusen · Overall
Bayer Leverkusen · Away
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Crystal Palace | — | 0-4 | 5-6 | 11 | 2-4 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Thun | — | 2-2 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Thun | — | 7-0 | 5-3 | 8 | 3-2 |
| 14.08.26 | Away | KÍ | — | 5-0 | 9-4 | 13 | 8-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | KÍ | — | 1-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 1-1 |
Bayer Leverkusen · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Celje | — | 2-0 | 6-2 | 8 | 4-1 |
| 22.05.24 | Away | Atalanta | — | 0-3 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-1 |
| 09.05.24 | Home | Roma | — | 2-2 | 8-4 | 12 | 6-1 |
| 02.05.24 | Away | Roma | — | 2-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-2 |
| 18.04.24 | Away | West Ham United | — | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-1 |
Lech Poznań · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.26 | Home | Thun | — | 7-0 | 5-3 | 8 | 3-2 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | KÍ | — | 1-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 1-1 |
| 12.03.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk | — | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 26.02.26 | Home | KuPS | — | 1-0 | 6-1 | 7 | 2-0 |
Bayer Leverkusen · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.24 | Away | Atalanta | — | 0-3 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-1 |
| 02.05.24 | Away | Roma | — | 2-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-2 |
| 18.04.24 | Away | West Ham United | — | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-1 |
| 07.03.24 | Away | Qarabağ | — | 2-2 | 8-3 | 11 | 4-2 |
| 30.11.23 | Away | Häcken | — | 2-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Total match corners
| Lech PoznańGenel | Lech PoznańHome | Bayer LeverkusenGenel | Bayer LeverkusenAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
Team corners
| Lech PoznańGenel | Lech PoznańHome | Bayer LeverkusenGenel | Bayer LeverkusenAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Overall corner balance
Bayer Leverkusen · Corner Balance (Overall)
Lech Poznań · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Bayer Leverkusen · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The corner tempo in the Lech Poznań–Bayer Leverkusen match will be shaped by the contrasting profiles of the two teams in their last few meetings. Lech’s overall average is 10 corners per match; they took 5.4 and allowed 4.6 to their opponents. They produced more corners than their opponent in three of their last five matches, with the highest total at 13 and the lowest at 8. 8 or more corners appeared in 100% of these matches, 9 or more in 80%, while 10 or more remained at 40%. However, the total average falls to 6.25 at home; Lech took 4 corners there and allowed 2.25 to their opponents. They reached 3, 4, and 5 or more team corners in three of their four home matches; 8 or more total corners occurred only 50% of the time, and 9 or more 25%. Leverkusen’s overall average is 8, with an away average of 7.6. Away from home, they take 4.6 corners and allow 3 to their opponents. The highest total in their five away matches was 11, the lowest was 6, and 8 or more corners occurred at a rate of 20%. As a team, the percentage for 3 or more corners is 80%; for 4 and 5 or more, it is 60%.
Leverkusen’s overall corner profile is more pronounced: they took more corners than their opponents in four of five matches, with a total advantage of 14 to 26. Away from home, they also have a balance of 23 to 15 and remain ahead of their opponents in three matches. Lech are 27 ahead at 23 in the overall picture; producing 16 corners and allowing 9 at home shows that they use the flanks more in their own stadium. Combining the teams’ recent matches gives an expected total of 9 corners, with 4.1 for Lech and 4.9 for Leverkusen. In the combined sample of 10 matches, 9 or more corners occurred at a rate of 50%, while 10 and 11 or more corners occurred at 30%; the highest combined figure was given as 10. The expected first-half total is 4 corners, while the teams’ second-half averages are 4 for Lech at home and 4.4 for Leverkusen away. I think the key to the match will be the clash between Leverkusen’s away pressure and Lech’s home-team response. If Lech attack early and often, the total will rise; if the game remains controlled, the more limited tempo in the away data will come to the fore.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Overall
Lech Poznań · Home
Bayer Leverkusen · Overall
Bayer Leverkusen · Away
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Crystal Palace | — | 0-4 | 2-0 | 2 | 1-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Thun | — | 2-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Thun | — | 7-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 14.08.26 | Away | KÍ | — | 5-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | KÍ | — | 1-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
Bayer Leverkusen · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Celje | — | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 22.05.24 | Away | Atalanta | — | 0-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 09.05.24 | Home | Roma | — | 2-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 02.05.24 | Away | Roma | — | 2-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 18.04.24 | Away | West Ham United | — | 1-1 | 5-6 | 11 | 0-0 |
Lech Poznań · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.26 | Home | Thun | — | 7-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | KÍ | — | 1-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 12.03.26 | Home | Shakhtar Donetsk | — | 1-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 26.02.26 | Home | KuPS | — | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
Bayer Leverkusen · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.24 | Away | Atalanta | — | 0-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 02.05.24 | Away | Roma | — | 2-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 18.04.24 | Away | West Ham United | — | 1-1 | 5-6 | 11 | 0-0 |
| 07.03.24 | Away | Qarabağ | — | 2-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 30.11.23 | Away | Häcken | — | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Total match cards
| Lech PoznańGenel | Lech PoznańHome | Bayer LeverkusenGenel | Bayer LeverkusenAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
Cards received by the team
| Lech PoznańGenel | Lech PoznańHome | Bayer LeverkusenGenel | Bayer LeverkusenAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 3+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Referee
Lech Poznań · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Bayer Leverkusen · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Lech Poznań’ın son 5 maçında maç başına toplam kart ortalaması 4.2; kendi gördüğü kart ortalaması 1.8, rakibin gördüğü ise 2.4. At home, this total falls to 4, while Lech’s own card average is 1.5 and their opponents’ average is 2.5. In other words, the home team is generally the side receiving fewer cards in Poznań; they received fewer than their opponents in 3 of their last 4 home matches. Overall, 3 or more cards appeared in 4 of 5 matches, 4 or more in 3, and 5 or more in 3; 6 or more cards occurred in only 1 matches, while 7 or more never appeared. For Lech’s own team threshold, 1 or more cards occurred in every match, 2 or more in 3 of 5 matches, and 3 or more in only 1 matches. Bayer Leverkusen’s overall average is 6.2, while their away total is 5.2. Away from home, their card average is 2.4, compared with 2.8 for their opponents. In their last 5 away match, each of the 3, 4, 5, and 6 or more card thresholds occurred at 60%; 7 or more cards occurred at 40%. The highest total is 11 for Leverkusen overall and 6 for Lech. As a team, Leverkusen recorded 2 or more cards away from home at a rate of 60%, while 3 or more occurred at 60%.
Since no data has been shared on the referee’s recent matches, I cannot comment on their officiating style, average cards per match, or the thresholds from their recent games; this distinction is important. For red cards, Lech have had 1 red-carded matches in their last 5 overall, while none appeared in their last 4 at home. No red cards appeared in either Leverkusen’s last 5 overall matches or their last 5 away matches. Combining the teams’ recent matches gives an expected total of 5.2 cards; the expected figure is 2.6 each for the home and away teams. 4 or more cards occurred in 7 of 10 matches, 5 or more in 7, and 6 or more in 5; a red card appeared in only 1 of 10 matches. The expected first-half total is 1.9, while the second-half figures are 3.2 for Lech, 3 at home, 3.4 for Leverkusen overall, and 3.2 away from home. I think the second half will be especially important in determining the match’s card profile; Leverkusen’s higher team-card average away from home and Lech drawing more cards from their opponents could raise the tension level.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.20 | 10.00 | 26.20 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.50 | 10.75 | 22.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 25+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 29+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 34 / 21 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Bayer Leverkusen · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.40 | 12.40 | 26.80 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.33 | 13.33 | 30.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 29+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 16 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.20 | 9.80 | 16.00 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 4+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 14 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Bayer Leverkusen · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.20 | 8.60 | 13.80 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 8.25 | 15.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 23 / 9 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.20 | 11.60 | 27.80 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.25 | 13.25 | 33.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 26+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 29+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 32+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 35+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 36 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Bayer Leverkusen · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.20 | 17.60 | 35.80 |
| Away5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.60 | 17.80 | 36.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 26+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 29+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 32+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 35+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 42 / 33 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Lech Poznań · Last 5 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Crystal Palace | 0-4 | 15-6 | 9-5 | 13-11 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Thun | 2-2 | 22-12 | 8-8 | 23-13 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Thun | 7-0 | 16-8 | 4-14 | 12-12 |
| 14.08.26 | Away | KÍ | 5-0 | 17-10 | 6-9 | 12-11 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | KÍ | 1-0 | 11-14 | 4-13 | 21-11 |
Bayer Leverkusen · Last 5 matches · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Celje | 2-0 | 10-16 | 1-8 | 25-9 |
| 22.05.24 | Away | Atalanta | 0-3 | 22-11 | 4-8 | 23-19 |
| 09.05.24 | Home | Roma | 2-2 | 10-6 | 3-11 | 16-18 |
| 02.05.24 | Away | Roma | 2-0 | 9-12 | 12-11 | 11-22 |
| 18.04.24 | Away | West Ham United | 1-1 | 21-17 | 6-5 | 16-20 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The Lech Poznań–Bayer Leverkusen match stands out for the volume of fouls around set pieces and the possibility of play being pushed toward the flanks. Lech’s overall average across their last 5 matches for free kicks is 26.2 in total, with 16.2 taken by Lech and 10 by their opponents. Lech took more free kicks than their opponents in 4 of these matches; in total, 23 or more occurred in 80%, 25 or more in 60%, 27 or more in 40%, and 29 or more in 20%. For their own team total, 14 or more occurred at 80%, 15 or more at 80%, and 16 or more at 60%. At home, the team average falls to 11.5 and the total to 22.25. Leverkusen’s overall total is 26.8; they took 14.4 and their opponents took 12.4. In the away run, these figures rise to 17.33 and 13.33, reaching a total of 30.67; each of the 23, 25, 27, and 29 or more totals occurred at a rate of 67%. This suggests that Leverkusen force opponents into fouls away from home through greater physical contact and sharper transitions.
The picture is more balanced for goal kicks, but the production is different. Lech average 6.2 of their own goal kicks per match, compared with 9.8 for their opponents and 16 in total; 11 and 13 or more occurred at 100%, while 15 or more occurred at 80%. The team’s 4 or more production rate is 100%, while 5 and 6 or more are at 60%. At home, Lech’s own average is 5, with a total of 15. For Leverkusen overall, their own figure is 5.2, their opponents’ is 8.6, and the total is 13.8; away from home, their own average is 7, the total is 15.25, and 4 or more occurred at 100%. The combined expectation is 26.5 for free kicks, with Lech at 14.3 and Leverkusen at 12.2; for goal kicks, it is 14.9, with 7.4 and 7.5 respectively. For throw-ins, Lech’s overall total is 27.8 and their home total is 33.5; at home, the total is 26, with 29 and 32 or more at 75%, 35 or more at 50%, and the team’s 20 or more throw-ins at 75%. Leverkusen have 36.4 in total away from home; 26 and 29 or more occurred at a rate of 100%, 32 or more at 80%, and 35 or more at 60%. The combined expectation is 31.8; Lech are at 16.9 and Leverkusen at 14.9. What I will be watching is how Lech’s flank pressure at home and Leverkusen’s away tempo increase the number of throw-ins and free kicks; these are the signals from the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Lech PoznańvsBayer Leverkusen
15.10.2026 · 19:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 15.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Crystal Palace
Thun
KÍ
Celje
Atalanta
Roma
West Ham United
Shakhtar Donetsk