

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Turkish Süper Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Beşiktaş | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 15 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Amed | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 14 | WDWWD |
| 4 | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19:6 | +13 | 13 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16:5 | +11 | 13 | LWLWW |
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 12 | LWDWD |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 | 12 | WWLWL |
| 8 | Çorum Belediyespor | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 10 | LWWLW |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Total goals per match | 2.00 | 2.10 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 40% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 40% (4) |
KuPS · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 108 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.25 |
| Total goals per match | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 50% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 25% (2) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 38% (3) |
Trabzonspor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.60 | 1.80 |
| Conceded per match | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Total goals per match | 3.20 | 2.90 |
| Both teams to score | 20% (1) | 40% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 60% (3) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
Trabzonspor · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Total goals per match | 2.60 | 2.40 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 13.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 21.07.26 | Away | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 14.07.26 | Home | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 1-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Away | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 0-2 |
Trabzonspor · Last 10 matches · 5. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-0 | 3-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | — | 5-0 | 3-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 27.08.26 | Away | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-4 | 0-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 22.05.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-1 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 10 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 14.07.26 | Home | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 1-0 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 0-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 11.12.25 | Home | Lausanne Sport UEFA Conference League | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 06.11.25 | Home | Slovan Bratislava UEFA Conference League | — | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Drita UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Trabzonspor · Last 10 away match · No. 5
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-4 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 13.05.26 | Away | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Cup | — | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 09.05.26 | Away | Beşiktaş Turkish Süper Lig | 2. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 27.04.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-2 | 0-2 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Cup | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 11.04.26 | Away | Alanyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | 6. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Total goals at full time
| KuPSGenel | KuPSHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1088%7/8 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1075%6/8 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1025%2/8 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1025%2/8 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
First-half total goals
| KuPSGenel | KuPSHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%4/8 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1025%2/8 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 245-60 | 260-75 | 075-90+ | 6total |
Trabzonspor · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 3total |
KuPS · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 430-45+ | 345-60 | 360-75 | 275-90+ | 13total |
Trabzonspor · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 315-30 | 130-45+ | 445-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 11total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
At first glance, the KuPS–Trabzonspor matchup presents two different attacking pictures. KuPS’un son 5 genel maçında 4 gol atıp 6 gol yemesi, maç başına toplam 2 gol ve 0.8 gol atma ortalamasıyla daha sınırlı bir üretime işaret ediyor. Even so, 1 or more goals were seen in 100 percent of these matches, 2 or more in 80 percent; 3 or more goals occurred in 20 percent, while 4 and 5 or more goals remained at 0 percent. Evindeki son 5 maçta da 4 gol atan KuPS, 8 gol yemiş; toplam ortalaması 2.4’e yükselmiş. Here, the rate of 2 or more goals is 80 percent, 3 or more is 20 percent, and 4 and 5 or more goals are at 20 percent. Trabzonspor ise son 5 genel maçta 13 gol atıp yalnızca 3 gol yemiş, 2.6 gol atma ve 3.2 toplam gol ortalamasına ulaşmış. In this run, the rate of 2 or more goals is 80 percent, 3 or more is 80 percent, 4 or more is 40 percent, and 5 or more is 20 percent. Deplasmandaki son 5 maçta toplam ortalama 2.6; 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 80, 3 ve üzeri gol yüzde 60. Son 10’a genişleyince KuPS’un genel 8-13 gol dengesi ve 2.1 toplam ortalaması, son 5’teki 2 ortalamaya göre hafif yükseliş gösteriyor; 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 70, 3 ve üzeri yüzde 20. Trabzonspor’da son 10 genel tablo 18-11, 2.9 toplam ortalama; son 5’teki 3.2’ye göre gerileme var ama 2 ve üzeri yüzde 80, 3 ve üzeri yüzde 70. Away from home, these rates are 80 percent and 60 percent; in other words, the recent attacking momentum is strong, but overall away production remains at an average of 1.1 goals.
The distinction is clearer in the first-half outlook. KuPS saw 1 or more first-half goals in only 40 percent of their last 5 overall matches and 60 percent of their last 5 at home; across the last 10 overall, the rate is 60 percent, and at home it is 50 percent. Trabzonspor ise son 5 genel ve deplasman maçlarının yüzde 100’ünde ilk yarıda 1 ve üzeri gole ulaştı ya da tanık oldu; son 10’da genel oran yine yüzde 100, dış sahada yüzde 70. Üstelik Trabzonspor son 5 genel maçta ilk yarıda 10, ikinci yarıda 3 gol atarken, KuPS’ta bu dağılım 1’e 3. The minute-by-minute map supports this: Trabzonspor scored 4 times in 0-15, 2 times in 15-30 and 4 times in 30-45+ over the last 5, while KuPS scored 2 goals most often between 60 and 75. KuPS conceded goals twice in each of the 30-45+, 45-60 and 60-75 intervals over the last 5; Trabzonspor were breached 3 times in 45-60 away from home. Both teams scored in 4/10 of the last 5 combined matches, or 40 percent; in the last 10, it was 8/20, again 40 percent. İki takımın birleşik son 5 değerlerinde beklenen gol 2.6, 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 80, 3 ve üzeri yüzde 50, ilk yarı 1 ve üzeri yüzde 70; son 10’da beklenen gol 2.5, bu oranlar yüzde 75, yüzde 45 ve yüzde 80. I think the match will hinge on KuPS’s second-half response to Trabzonspor’s early pressure; keeping in mind that the sample consists of only the last few matches, the first 30 minutes and the 60-75 period deserve close attention.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| Both teams to score | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 2+ goals | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 |
| 3+ goals | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 4+ goals | 20%2/10 | 20%4/20 |
| 5+ goals | 10%1/10 | 10%2/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 70%7/10 | 80%16/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 50%5/10 | 35%7/20 |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.00 | 4.80 |
| Total corners per match | 8.00 | 8.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 5 | 18 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | 0.00 | -1.00 |
KuPS · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 108 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.00 | 5.13 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.80 | 3.75 |
| Total corners per match | 10.80 | 8.88 |
| Highest / lowest total | 18 / 5 | 18 / 3 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 5 / 8 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.20 | +1.38 |
Trabzonspor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.80 | 5.40 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.40 | 4.20 |
| Total corners per match | 9.20 | 9.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 6 | 14 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +0.40 | +1.20 |
Trabzonspor · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.20 | 5.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.20 | 4.70 |
| Total corners per match | 11.40 | 10.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 7 | 14 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.00 | +1.00 |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 3-2 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-2 |
| 13.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 0-8 | 8 | 0-5 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 0-2 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 8-6 | 14 | 5-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 21.07.26 | Away | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 0-5 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 14.07.26 | Home | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 12-6 | 18 | 5-2 |
| 07.07.26 | Away | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-1 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 1-8 | 9 | 1-3 |
Trabzonspor · Last 10 matches · 5. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 3-0 | 5-9 | 14 | 4-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-3 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-1 | 7-3 | 10 | 2-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | — | 5-0 | 6-3 | 9 | 3-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-2 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 27.08.26 | Away | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-4 | 4-9 | 13 | 4-5 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 3-1 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 4-4 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 10-3 | 13 | 6-1 |
| 22.05.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 3-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 10 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 3-2 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 0-2 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 8-6 | 14 | 5-3 |
| 14.07.26 | Home | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 12-6 | 18 | 5-2 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 1-8 | 9 | 1-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.12.25 | Home | Lausanne Sport UEFA Conference League | — | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 06.11.25 | Home | Slovan Bratislava UEFA Conference League | — | 3-1 | 6-0 | 6 | 2-0 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Drita UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1-1 |
Trabzonspor · Last 10 away match · No. 5
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 3-0 | 5-9 | 14 | 4-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-1 | 7-3 | 10 | 2-3 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-2 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-4 | 4-9 | 13 | 4-5 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 10-3 | 13 | 6-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 13.05.26 | Away | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Cup | — | 2-1 | 8-1 | 9 | 1-1 |
| 09.05.26 | Away | Beşiktaş Turkish Süper Lig | 2. | 2-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 1-2 |
| 27.04.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-2 | 5-7 | 12 | 1-6 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Cup | — | 0-0 | 5-5 | 10 | 0-2 |
| 11.04.26 | Away | Alanyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | 6. | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 4-2 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Total match corners
| KuPSGenel | KuPSHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1063%5/8 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 11+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Team corners
| KuPSGenel | KuPSHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1075%6/8 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1063%5/8 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%4/8 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%4/8 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Overall corner balance
Trabzonspor · Corner Balance (Overall)
KuPS · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.10, second-half total 4.50 (10 matches)
Trabzonspor · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.80, second-half total 4.80 (10 matches)
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The corner rhythm in the KuPS–Trabzonspor matchup tells a different story, particularly when separating home and away performances. KuPS’un son 5 maç genelinde maç başına kullandığı korner 4, rakibe verdiği 4, toplam ortalaması ise 8. This picture becomes noticeably livelier in the last 5 home matches: KuPS take 6 corners per match and allow opponents 4.8, bringing the total average to 10.8; the highest total is 18 and the lowest is 5. In this home run, 8 or more corners were seen in 80 percent of matches, while 10 or more occurred at a rate of 40 percent. Kendi korner üretiminde 3 ve üzeri yüzde 80, 5 ve üzeri yüzde 60. Trabzonspor’un son 5 maç geneli 9.2 toplam ortalamaya sahip; 4.8 korner kullanıyor, rakibe 4.4 veriyor. Away from home, the burgundy-and-blues are more effective with an average of 6.2 corners, and a total average of 11.4; the rate of 8 or more corners is 80 percent, 10 or more is 80 percent, the team’s rate of winning 3 or more is 100 percent, and 5 or more is 80 percent. Son 10 maçta KuPS genel toplamı 8.6’ya geriliyor; iç sahadaki 8 maçlık bölümde 8.88. Trabzonspor genelinde 9.6, deplasmanda 10.4 ortalama var. So KuPS’s home production over the last 5 has improved compared with their longer run, while Trabzonspor’s away trend has remained above their overall average.
İşin ilginç tarafı, son 5 maçların birleşiminde beklenen toplam 8.6 korner ve dağılım KuPS 4.2, Trabzonspor 4.4 şeklinde neredeyse dengeli. Bu 10 maçlık birleşimde 9 ve üzeri korner yüzde 40, 10 ve üzeri yüzde 30, 11 ve üzeri yüzde 20; ilk yarı beklentisi 4 korner. Across the broader sample of the last 10 matches, the expected total rises to 9.1, with the split reaching 4 for KuPS and 5 for Trabzonspor; the rates for 9 or more, 10 or more and 11 or more are 45 percent, 35 percent and 30 percent respectively, while the first-half expectation is 4.45. KuPS son 5’te 4 maçta rakibinden fazla korner kullanmış, son 10’da bu sayı 6; Trabzonspor’da aynı göstergeler 3 ve 7 maç. Bu, iki takımın da kenarları kullanabildiğini, fakat Trabzonspor’un uzun seride daha istikrarlı baskı kurduğunu düşündürüyor. I think the key will be the teams’ shape early on: if KuPS establish early wing pressure at home, the overall tempo will rise; if Trabzonspor approach their away average from the last 5 matches of 5.2 in the first half and 6.2 in the second half, corner traffic could increase especially late on. Bu değerlendirme son birkaç maça dayanıyor; sahadaki tempo ve skorun oyunu nasıl değiştireceğini izlemek gerekir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 8.60 | 9.10 |
| Home team expected | 4.20 | 4.00 |
| Away team expected | 4.40 | 5.10 |
| 9+ corners | 40%4/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 10+ corners | 30%3/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 11+ corners | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.00 | 4.45 |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Total cards per match | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 7 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 11 / 0 | 18 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
KuPS · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 108 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.40 | 2.13 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Total cards per match | 4.60 | 4.13 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 3 | 7 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 1 | 15 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 8 |
Trabzonspor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 3.00 | 3.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 3.20 |
| Total cards per match | 5.80 | 6.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 4 | 12 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 13 / 1 | 25 / 4 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
Trabzonspor · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.80 | 2.30 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.60 | 2.90 |
| Total cards per match | 5.40 | 5.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 2 | 9 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 9 / 3 | 18 / 3 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 13.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 21.07.26 | Away | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 14.07.26 | Home | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 07.07.26 | Away | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-0 |
Trabzonspor · Last 10 matches · 5. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 3-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | — | 5-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 27.08.26 | Away | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-4 | 6-1 | 7 | 2-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 22.05.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-1 | 6-6 | 12 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 10 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Morning UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 14.07.26 | Home | Vardar UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 11.12.25 | Home | Lausanne Sport UEFA Conference League | — | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 06.11.25 | Home | Slovan Bratislava UEFA Conference League | — | 3-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 02.10.25 | Home | Drita UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 4-0 | 4 | 0-0 |
Trabzonspor · Last 10 away match · No. 5
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 3-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 0-4 | 6-1 | 7 | 2-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 13.05.26 | Away | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Cup | — | 2-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 09.05.26 | Away | Beşiktaş Turkish Süper Lig | 2. | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 27.04.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-2 | 0-4 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Cup | — | 0-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 11.04.26 | Away | Alanyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | 6. | 1-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Total match cards
| KuPSGenel | KuPSHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1088%7/8 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1075%6/8 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 6+ | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Cards received by the team
| KuPSGenel | KuPSHome | TrabzonsporGenel | TrabzonsporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1088%7/8 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1063%5/8 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 3+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%4/8 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1013%1/8 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Referee
KuPS · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 0.90, second-half total 3.20 (10 matches)
Trabzonspor · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 2.10, second-half total 4.30 (10 matches)
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçın kart havası, son karşılaşmalarda Trabzonspor tarafında daha sert, KuPS cephesinde ise özellikle iç sahada belirginleşen bir çizgi gösteriyor. KuPS’s total cards average 3.8 per match over their last 5 overall, while their average cards received is 2.2. İç sahadaki 5 maçta bu değer toplamda 4.6’ya, KuPS’un kendi kart ortalamasında 2.4’e çıkıyor. Üstelik evindeki maçların tamamında 3 ve üzeri, yüzde 80’inde 4 ve üzeri kart görülmüş; KuPS da 1 ve üzeri kartı yüzde 100, 2 ve üzeri kartı yüzde 80 oranında almış. Trabzonspor’s overall total over the last 5 matches is 5.8, with an away average of 5.4 cards. Son 5 deplasmanının yüzde 80’inde 3 ve üzeri, yüzde 60’ında 5 ve üzeri, yine yüzde 60’ında 6 ve üzeri kart çıkmış; bordo-mavililer 1 ve 2 ve üzeri kart eşiklerine yüzde 80 oranında ulaşmış. The picture does not soften over the last 10 matches: KuPS average 4.1 total cards overall, with 4.13 total cards per match in their last 10 home matches; Trabzonspor’s overall average is 6.4 and their away average is 5.2. KuPS’s rate of 3 or more cards in their last 10 home matches is 88 percent, while 4 or more is 75 percent; for Trabzonspor away, these rates are 90 percent and 80 percent. Although Trabzonspor’s overall average of 5.8 over the last 5 is below 6.4 for the last 10, their away figure of 5.4 is above the longer-term 5.2; for KuPS, the home figure of 4.6 is also above 4.13 from the last 10. In other words, the home side’s intensity has increased in recent matches, while Trabzonspor’s away trend has also remained lively. En yüksek toplamlar KuPS iç sahada 7, Trabzonspor’da 8; son 10 genelinde ise Trabzonspor’un zirvesi 12 karta ulaşıyor.
The referee’s identity and card figures from recent matches are not included in the JSON, so it is not possible to establish a referee-specific trend. Kırmızı kart başlığı ise dikkat çekici: KuPS’un son 5 genelinde kırmızı kart çıkmazken iç sahadaki 5 maçın 1’inde kırmızı görülmüş; son 10 genelinde 1, iç sahadaki 8 maçta yine 1 kırmızı kart var. Trabzonspor’da son 5 genelinde 2, dış sahadaki 5 maçta 2 maç kırmızı kartlı; son 10 genelinde 4, deplasmanda 3 kırmızı kart bulunuyor. İki takımın son 5 maçı birleştiğinde beklenen toplam 4.8 kart, KuPS için 2.5, Trabzonspor için 2.3; 4 ve üzeri kart oranı yüzde 80, 5 ve üzeri yüzde 50, 6 ve üzeri yüzde 30. The expected total rises to 5.25 across the last 10 combined matches; the rates for 4 or more and 5 or more are 75 percent and 55 percent, 6 or more is 45 percent, and the rate of matches featuring a red card is 30 percent. The first-half expected value is 1.2 across the last 5 combined matches and 1.5 over the last 10; second-half averages are in the 3.2-3.4 range for KuPS and 4-3.6 for Trabzonspor. I think the second half will be decisive: as the physicality increases, watch for cards to arrive in quick succession in Trabzonspor’s away defense and KuPS’s home pressure, with the possibility of a red card also changing the balance of the game.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.80 | 5.25 |
| Home team expected | 2.50 | 2.60 |
| Away team expected | 2.30 | 2.65 |
| 4+ cards | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 |
| 5+ cards | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 45%9/20 |
| Match with a red card | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.20 | 1.50 |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.40 | 19.60 | 34.00 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.00 | 15.80 | 31.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.50 | 16.80 | 31.30 |
| Home · last 108 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.75 | 14.50 | 28.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 |
| 29+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 |
| 31+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 |
| 33+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 |
| 16+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 |
| 17+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 29 (last 10: 41 / 16) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Trabzonspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.00 | 10.20 | 27.20 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.60 | 9.20 | 25.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 10.60 | 28.20 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.60 | 10.80 | 26.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 29+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 31+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 33+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 15+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 33 / 23 (last 10: 40 / 23) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 8 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 4.40 | 13.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 7.00 | 15.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 5.80 | 13.80 |
| Home · last 106 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.67 | 6.83 | 15.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1067%4/6 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1067%4/6 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%2/6 |
| 17+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1033%2/6 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%3/6 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1033%2/6 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1033%2/6 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1033%2/6 |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 7 (last 10: 30 / 5) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 7 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Trabzonspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.80 | 5.20 | 16.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.20 | 7.00 | 17.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.80 | 9.10 | 17.90 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.50 | 10.10 | 19.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 13+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 22 / 13 (last 10: 30 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.00 | 18.00 | 39.00 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.80 | 19.00 | 39.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.20 | 18.30 | 37.50 |
| Home · last 108 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.25 | 18.50 | 36.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1088%7/8 |
| 33+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1063%5/8 |
| 36+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%4/8 |
| 39+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1075%6/8 |
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1063%5/8 |
| 19+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1063%5/8 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 |
Highest / lowest total: 48 / 28 (last 10: 48 / 28) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Trabzonspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.60 | 16.00 | 32.60 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.60 | 17.80 | 37.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 15.60 | 33.20 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.50 | 17.90 | 38.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 33+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 36+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 39+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 21+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 41 / 19 (last 10: 47 / 19) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45KuPS · Last 10 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.26 | Home | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | 1-0 | 15-14 | 4-3 | 19-14 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League | 1-1 | 10-21 | — | 14-14 |
| 13.08.26 | Away | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 1-2 | 14-23 | 13-7 | 21-20 |
| 06.08.26 | Home | CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League | 1-1 | 13-24 | 5-5 | 26-19 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Morning UEFA Champions League | 0-2 | 20-16 | — | 25-23 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 21.07.26 | Away | Morning UEFA Champions League | 0-1 | 17-15 | — | 16-12 |
| 14.07.26 | Home | Vardar UEFA Champions League | 2-3 | 25-16 | — | 19-22 |
| 07.07.26 | Away | Vardar UEFA Champions League | 2-0 | 14-19 | — | 17-20 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | 0-1 | 10-11 | 9-6 | 20-22 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | Lech Poznań UEFA Conference League | 0-2 | 7-9 | 13-1 | 15-17 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Trabzonspor · Last 10 matches · 5. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | 3-0 | 22-6 | 11-2 | 17-17 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | 4-0 | 18-15 | 13-4 | 14-17 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | 0-1 | 16-9 | 8-14 | 25-16 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | 5-0 | 11-12 | 10-3 | 7-12 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 1-2 | 18-9 | 12-3 | 20-18 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 27.08.26 | Away | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | 0-4 | 10-14 | 13-3 | 15-12 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | 2-1 | 18-12 | 6-15 | 22-13 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | 0-1 | 24-3 | 5-25 | 16-16 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa Turkish Süper Lig | 1-1 | 17-8 | 7-13 | 21-26 |
| 22.05.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Cup | 2-1 | 22-18 | 3-9 | 19-9 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
KuPS-Trabzonspor maçında duran topların oyuna nasıl yansıyacağını anlamak için önce son 5 karşılaşmaya bakmak gerekiyor. At home, KuPS take 16 free kicks per match and allow 15.8 to the opposition; away, Trabzonspor take 16.6 and allow their opponents 9.2. So Trabzonspor have a clear advantage in this area recently. The total number of free kicks is 31.8 in KuPS’s home matches and 25.8 in Trabzonspor’s away matches; the rate of 27 or more is 80 percent for KuPS at home and 40 percent for Trabzonspor away. At team level, the rate of 14 or more is 60 percent for KuPS and 80 percent for Trabzonspor. For goal kicks, the home team averages 7 from 8.8 at home, while Trabzonspor average 7 from 10.2 away. The rates for a total of 11 or more are 60 percent and 100 percent respectively; Trabzonspor’s rate of 8 or more goal kicks is 80 percent. For throw-ins, KuPS’s home total is 39.8 and Trabzonspor’s away total is 37.4. KuPS 15 ve üzeri taç atışını yüzde 100, Trabzonspor da yüzde 100 görmüş; 21 ve üzeri eşik ise yüzde 40’a yüzde 40. Son 10 maçta tablo biraz dengeleniyor: KuPS iç sahada serbest vuruş toplamında 28.25, Trabzonspor deplasmanda 26.4; 27 ve üzeri oranları yüzde 50 ve yüzde 40. However, KuPS have 14 or more free kicks in 38 percent of matches, compared with 60 percent for Trabzonspor.
Devre bazlı veri bulunmadığı için ilk yarı, ikinci yarı ve maç sonu ayrımı üzerinden bir hüküm kuramam; fakat maçın ritmi konusunda birleşik beklentiler hayli şey söylüyor. Son 5 örnekte serbest vuruş beklentisi 30.6; KuPS için 12.3, Trabzonspor için 18.3. The total drops to 29.75 in the last 10, while the distribution remains 12.55 to 17.2. Bu, Trabzonspor’un deplasmanda daha fazla faul alan ve oyunu rakip yarı sahaya taşıyan taraf olabileceğini düşündürüyor. Kale vuruşlarında son 5 birleşik beklenti 14.6, dağılım KuPS 7 ve Trabzonspor 7.6; son 10’da toplam 15.85’e yükseliyor, ev sahibi 8.55, konuk ekip 7.3 seviyesinde. The latest 5 throw-in expectation is 35.8, with KuPS at 18.5 and Trabzonspor at 17.3; over the last 10, the total is 35.35, with the distribution at 17.4 to 17.95. Frankly, the game being pushed toward the flanks, frequent battles along the touchline and Trabzonspor’s set-piece pressure stand out here. KuPS’un iç sahadaki 30 ve üzeri taç toplamı yüzde 100, Trabzonspor’un deplasmanda yüzde 80; bu yüzden izlenmesi gereken nokta, konuk ekibin baskısının rakibi uzun toplara ve çizgi savunmasına ne kadar zorlayacağıdır. Bu değerlendirme son birkaç maçlık örnekleme dayanıyor; maçın gerçek karakterini ilk düellolar ve faul ritmi belirleyecek.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 30.60 | 29.75 |
| Home team | 12.30 | 12.55 |
| Away | 18.30 | 17.20 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 14.60 | 15.85 |
| Home team | 7.00 | 8.55 |
| Away | 7.60 | 7.30 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 35.80 | 35.35 |
| Home team | 18.50 | 17.40 |
| Away | 17.30 | 17.95 |
KuPSvsTrabzonspor
15.10.2026 · 19:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 15.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Beşiktaş
Amed
Fenerbahçe
Alanyaspor
Kocaelispor
Çorum Belediyespor
Shamrock Rovers UEFA Conference League
CS U Craiova UEFA Europa League
Morning UEFA Champions League
Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig
Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig
Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig
Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig
Ferencváros UEFA Europa League