

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 | DWWWW |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 | WWDWL |
| 3 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 | WWLLL |
| 6 | Mardin BB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 | DWLLW |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 | WLWWW |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 | WLDWD |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 13 | LWDLW |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 | DLDWD |
| 11 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 | WDDDD |
| 12 | Sivasspor | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 | DWDDW |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 | LWDDL |
| 14 | Manisa BBSK | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 | LLDLL |
| 15 | BB Bodrumspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 | DLWDL |
| 16 | Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 | DLDLW |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 | LLLWD |
| 18 | Van BB | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | LDDLL |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 5 | LLLWL |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 | LLDLL |
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Overall
Keçiörengücü · Home
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Overall
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Away
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 4. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Van BB | 18. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Sarıyer | 8. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 20. | 2-0 | 2-0 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 2-1 | 2-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 6. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 4-2 | 3-1 |
Keçiörengücü · Last 5 home matches · 4nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Sarıyer | 8. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 4-1 | 2-1 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Last 5 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Erokspor | 16. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Bursaspor | 2. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Total goals at full time
| KeçiörengücüGenel | KeçiörengücüHome | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporGenel | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
First-half total goals
| KeçiörengücüGenel | KeçiörengücüHome | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporGenel | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 2total |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 330-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 6total |
Keçiörengücü · Home
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 4total |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 4total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
For Keçiörengücü, the last 5 matches show 9 goals scored and 2 conceded, with 1.8 goals produced per match and only 0.4 allowed; the total goals average is 2.2. In the last 4 matches at home, 10 goals were scored, 4 were conceded, and the total goals average was 3.5, offering a clearer picture of their attacking appetite at home. In all of these matches, there were 1 goals and 2 or more goals, while the rate of 3 or more goals was 75 percent, 4 or more was 50 percent, and 5 or more was 25 percent. In their last 5 matches, 76 Iğdır Belediyespor scored 11 goals and conceded 6; with 2.2 scored, 1.2 conceded and a total goal average of 3.4, they produced a more active picture. In the last 4 away matches, they scored 5 goals and conceded 4, with averages of 1.25 and 1, while the total remained at 2.25. Away from home, the percentage with 1 or more goals is 100%, with 2 and 3 or more goals 50%, and with 4 or more goals 25%; the rate for 5 or more goals is 0%. Quite simply, this is a clash between Keçiörengücü's home attacking output and Iğdır's overall attacking tempo.
The first-half rhythm could also shape the match. In Keçiörengücü's home matches, the percentage with 1 or more first-half goals is 75%, while the percentage with 2 and 3 or more goals is 50%; away from home, Iğdır has rates of 100% for 1 or more goals, 25% for 2 or more, and 0% for 3 or more. At home, Keçiörengücü scored most often in the 30-45+ minute range, with 3 goals, and 3 times between 60 and 75; away from home, Iğdır scored 1 goals in each of the 0-15, 15-30, 30-45+, 45-60 and 75-90+ ranges. While the home team concedes 1 goals between 60-75 and 1 goals at 75-90+, Iğdır’s conceded goals are 1 at 15-30, 1 at 30-45+ and 2 at 75-90+, making its late-game defense an area to watch. Across the combined last 10 matches, expected goals were 2.8; both teams scored in 6 matches, or 60%, 2 or more goals occurred in 9 matches, or 90%, 3 or more in 5 matches, or 50%, and 1 or more first-half goals occurred in 8 matches, or 80%. In the last 4 matches between them, goals per match were 2.25, there were 2 matches with over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1 matches. I think the first-half tempo and the 30-45+ range could be particularly decisive after the opening whistle; still, these figures come from only the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 4 matches between them
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Overall
Keçiörengücü · Home
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Overall
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Away
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 4. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 2-0 | 1-7 | 8 | 1-2 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Van BB | 18. | 1-1 | 4-10 | 14 | 2-6 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Sarıyer | 8. | 3-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 3-1 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 20. | 2-0 | 6-2 | 8 | 2-0 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 2-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 2-2 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 7-6 | 13 | 5-3 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 6. | 1-0 | 3-6 | 9 | 1-1 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-1 | 2-9 | 11 | 1-6 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 4-2 | 7-6 | 13 | 3-2 |
Keçiörengücü · Last 5 home matches · 4nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Sarıyer | 8. | 3-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 3-1 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 2-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-1 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 4-1 | 2-6 | 8 | 2-3 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Last 5 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 7-6 | 13 | 5-3 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-1 | 2-9 | 11 | 1-6 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Erokspor | 16. | 1-0 | 7-5 | 12 | 6-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Bursaspor | 2. | 0-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Total match corners
| KeçiörengücüGenel | KeçiörengücüHome | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporGenel | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Team corners
| KeçiörengücüGenel | KeçiörengücüHome | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporGenel | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Overall corner balance
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Corner Balance (Overall)
Keçiörengücü · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The match between Keçiörengücü and 76 Iğdır Belediyespor brings two different corner patterns face to face. In their last 5 matches, Keçiörengücü took 3.8 corners per match, allowed opponents 4.8 corners, and had a total average of 8.6. In 4 home matches, its own corner average is 3.25, corners conceded to the opponent are 4 and the total average is 7.25. This table shows that the Ankara team experiences a more controlled corner flow at home. In 75 percent of home matches, there are 8 or more corners, while the rate for 9 or more is 25 percent and for 10 or more is 0 percent. By team, the percentage with 3 or more corners is 75%, and with 4 or more it is 25%. For Iğdır, the total corner average over the last 5 matches is 10.2; away, this rises to 10.75. In 75% of away matches, there were 8, 9, 10 and 11 or more corners; the rate for 12 or more was 50%. Away from home, Iğdır's rates for recording 3 and 4 or more team corners are 75%, while the rates for 5, 6 and 7 or more are 50%. The highest totals are 14 corners overall and 9 at home for Keçiörengücü; for Iğdır, they are 13 overall and 13 away.
The corner balance could also be an important storyline in the match. Across Keçiörengücü’s matches, there are 3 in which it took more corners than its opponent and 2 in which it fell behind; at home, this balance is 2 to 2. Overall, Iğdır have produced more corners than their opponents in 3 matches and fallen behind in 2; away, they have had the upper hand in 3 matches and fallen behind in 1. The combined recent-match data points to an expectation of 9.4 total corners, with 4.8 for the home team and 4.6 for the away team. In the combined sample of 10 matches, 9 or more corners occurred in 60 percent, while 10 and 11 or more stood at 40 percent. The expected first-half total is 4.4; in Keçiörengücü’s matches, the first-half average is 3.6, 3 at home, while Iğdır’s away matches show a corner average of 7. I think the key question is whether Iğdır can find width early away from home; if Keçiörengücü can move the game toward its own wings, the balance may be maintained. Otherwise, the visitors' high away tempo could drive up the corner count. It should also be kept in mind that this is a picture based on the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Overall
Keçiörengücü · Home
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Overall
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Away
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 4. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor | 15. | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Van BB | 18. | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Sarıyer | 8. | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 20. | 2-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 2-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 6. | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK | 14. | 4-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
Keçiörengücü · Last 5 home matches · 4nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Sivasspor | 12. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Sarıyer | 8. | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 2-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 4-1 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Last 5 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 11. | 2-2 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 19. | 2-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Erokspor | 16. | 1-0 | 5-1 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Bursaspor | 2. | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3 | 1-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Total match cards
| KeçiörengücüGenel | KeçiörengücüHome | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporGenel | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Cards received by the team
| KeçiörengücüGenel | KeçiörengücüHome | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporGenel | 76 Iğdır BelediyesporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 3+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Referee
Keçiörengücü · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The card traffic in the match between Keçiörengücü and 76 Iğdır Belediyespor has two distinct characteristics. In Keçiörengücü's last 5 overall matches, the average total cards per match was 3.8; their own average was 1.8 and the opponents' was 2. In the last 4 matches at home, the total average rises to 4, with 2.5 cards for them and 1.5 for the opponents. At home, the highest total is 6 cards and the lowest total is 2 cards. Overall, 3 or more cards occurred in 80% of matches, 4 or more in 60%, and 5 or more in 40%; at home, the figures were 75%, 50% and 50%, respectively. Iğdır, meanwhile, has looked much more physical, averaging 5.4 total cards over its last 5 overall matches; the team’s share is 3.2, the opponent’s share is 2.2, and the highest total is 7 cards. In the last 4 away matches, the total average was 4.5, their own card average was 3.75, and the opponents' was only 0.75. Away, 3 or more cards were recorded in 100 percent of matches, 4 or more in 75 percent and 5 or more in 50 percent. Iğdır’s rate of reaching 3 or more cards as a team is 100 percent both overall and away; for Keçiörengücü, the overall rate is 0 percent and the home rate is 50 percent.
Since no data has been provided for the referee's recent matches, it is best to remain measured about how the referee's standard may affect this picture. There were no red cards in Keçiörengücü's overall or home sample; across Iğdır's overall matches, 1 featured a red card, compared with 1 away. Across the two teams’ last 10 matches combined, the expected total is 4.6 cards; the distribution is 2 for Keçiörengücü and 2.6 for Iğdır. In this combined sample, 4 or more cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5 or more in 60%, and 6 or more in 20%; red cards occurred in 10% of matches. The expected first-half total is 1.3 cards, with the weight shifting particularly toward the second half: Keçiörengücü’s overall average is 2.6 and 3.25 at home; Iğdır’s overall and away average is 4. I think this is the key to the match: if Iğdır's high-contact away style combines with Keçiörengücü seeing more cards at home, tensions could become more apparent in the second half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 14.60 | 24.60 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.50 | 14.75 | 24.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 28+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 16.80 | 26.60 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.25 | 17.50 | 27.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 28+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.20 | 8.00 | 18.20 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.50 | 8.50 | 19.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 25 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.20 | 9.60 | 19.80 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.25 | 4.00 | 14.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 26 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.60 | 19.80 | 42.40 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.75 | 18.75 | 39.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 43+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 46+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 49+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 47 / 37 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 25.20 | 22.40 | 47.60 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 24.00 | 22.75 | 46.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 40+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 43+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 46+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 49+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 20+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 53 / 44 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Keçiörengücü · Last 5 matches · 4. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor | 2-0 | 13-17 | 11-8 | 24-17 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Sivasspor | 1-1 | 9-15 | 2-9 | 24-19 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Van BB | 1-1 | 11-8 | 17-8 | 23-21 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Sarıyer | 3-0 | 9-16 | 13-8 | 19-28 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Boluspor | 2-0 | 8-17 | 8-7 | 23-14 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor · Last 5 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor | 2-1 | 17-10 | 5-12 | 24-23 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Muğlaspor | 2-2 | 7-16 | 14-5 | 24-29 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 1-0 | 8-24 | 11-15 | 22-22 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | İstanbulspor | 2-1 | 8-20 | 9-2 | 32-18 |
| 03.09.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK | 4-2 | 9-14 | 12-14 | 24-20 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The rhythm of the match looks set to make itself strongly felt through set pieces and the touchline. From free kicks, Keçiörengücü took 10 per match over the last five matches, allowed opponents 14.6, and reached a total of 24.6; at home, those figures are 9.5, 14.75 and 24.25. 76 Iğdır Belediyespor’s overall average is 9.8 taken, 16.8 conceded to the opponent and 26.6 total free kicks; away, the total rises to 27.75. In Keçiörengücü’s matches, 22 or more totals occur in 80 percent and 24 or more in 80 percent, while the rate of 8 or more for its own tally is 100 percent and the rate of 9 or more is 80 percent. For Iğdır, the overall rate of 22 or more is 100 percent, while the team’s rate of 8 or more is 80 percent. For goal kicks, the home team’s overall total is 18.2, with a home average of 19; the away team’s overall average is 19.8 and its away total is 14.25. Keçiörengücü’s overall rate of 16 or more is 60 percent, and its team rate of 9 or more is 60 percent; for Iğdır, these rates are 80 percent and 80 percent overall. Throw-ins are notably higher in Iğdır’s favor: Keçiörengücü have 22.6, 20.75 at home; Iğdır have 25.2, 24 away. In Keçiörengücü matches, the percentage with 40 or more total is 80%, while the percentage with 20 or more for the team is 80%; in Iğdır, both figures are 100%.
Since separate half-by-half figures are not available, it is not possible to establish a difference from the first half to the second; however, the match as a whole suggests a high-intensity game that opens up toward the flanks. In the combined expectation, the total number of free kicks is 25.6; Keçiörengücü are expected to have 13.4 and Iğdır 12.2. The combined value for goal kicks is 19, with 9.9 for the home team and 9.1 for the away team; for throw-ins, the total is 45, with 22.5 for both teams. What stands out to me is Iğdır’s structure, especially away from home: it makes the opponent run back more, takes the ball to the touchline and frequently steers the game into areas where play is stopped by throw-ins. Although Keçiörengücü do not win more free kicks than their opponents at home, they remain at 50 percent at the threshold of 20 or more throw-ins, suggesting that the home team could build its play more through the center. In this sample of the last few matches, the key thing to watch will be Keçiörengücü's ability to play out against Iğdır's wing pressure.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Keçiörengücüvs76 Iğdır Belediyespor
14.10.2026 · 20:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 13.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
Batman Petrolspor
Mardin BB
Antalyaspor
Sarıyer
Bandırmaspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Muğlaspor
Sivasspor
Pendikspor
Manisa BBSK
BB Bodrumspor
Erokspor
Ümraniyespor
Van BB
İstanbulspor
Boluspor