

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bursaspor | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 29:11 | +18 | 31 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26:9 | +17 | 27 | WWWDD |
| 3 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 27 | WDWWD |
| 4 | Mardin BB | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 | WWLWW |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26:23 | +3 | 23 | LWDWL |
| 6 | Keçiörengücü | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 | WDWLL |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 | WLWLD |
| 8 | Muğlaspor | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 18 | DDLWW |
| 9 | BB Bodrumspor | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 18 | LWWWD |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 16 | DLLWL |
| 11 | Sarıyer | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 16 | DLDLL |
| 12 | Erokspor | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15:18 | -3 | 15 | WDWLW |
| 13 | Van BB | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | 15 | LWLWW |
| 14 | Bandırmaspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Ümraniyespor | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 14 | WDWWD |
| 16 | Pendikspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15:23 | -8 | 14 | LLLDW |
| 17 | Manisa BBSK | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 13 | LDLLW |
| 18 | Sivasspor | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 13 | WDDLL |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 | LLLLL |
| 20 | Boluspor | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5:26 | -21 | 4 | LLLLW |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor 1 players
- Abdulsamet Burak10/11/2026Defender
Muğlaspor 1 players
- L. Del Pino03/11/2026Defender · 10 matches · 1 goals
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Conceded per match | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Total goals per match | 4.40 | 3.50 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
Kayserispor · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Total goals per match | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
Muğlaspor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Conceded per match | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Total goals per match | 4.20 | 3.00 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
Muğlaspor · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Total goals per match | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 30% (3) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.26 | Away | Bitlis Özgüzelderespor Turkish Cup | — | 1-4 | 0-2 |
| 25.10.26 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish 1. Lig | 16. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor Turkish 1. Lig | 5. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 14.10.26 | Away | Antalyaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 7. | 4-0 | 3-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 3-2 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB Turkish 1. Lig | 4. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 4-0 | 3-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Erokspor Turkish 1. Lig | 12. | 3-0 | 2-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
Muğlaspor · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 5-0 | 3-0 |
| 19.10.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 4-3 | 3-2 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 3. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 13.09.26 | Away | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Van BB Turkish 1. Lig | 13. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 15. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Boluspor Turkish 1. Lig | 20. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor Turkish 1. Lig | 9. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 10 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor Turkish 1. Lig | 5. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 3-2 | 1-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 4-0 | 3-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 2-0 | 2-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 17.05.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 03.05.26 | Home | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Rizespor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 11.04.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-4 | 0-1 |
| 19.03.26 | Home | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish Süper Lig | 10. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Muğlaspor · Last 10 away match · No. 8
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 4-3 | 3-2 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 15. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor Turkish 1. Lig | 9. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 09.08.26 | Away | Sarıyer Turkish 1. Lig | 11. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 30.04.26 | Away | Şanlıurfaspor Türkiye 2 Lig Play offs | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 25.04.26 | Away | Kastamonuspor 1966 Turkey 2 League White | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 12.04.26 | Away | Karaman Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 4-0 | 2-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Away | Batman Petrolspor Turkey 2 League White | 5. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Total goals at full time
| KayserisporGenel | KayserisporHome | MuğlasporGenel | MuğlasporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ goals | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 3+ goals | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 4+ goals | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 5+ goals | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
First-half total goals
| KayserisporGenel | KayserisporHome | MuğlasporGenel | MuğlasporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 2+ goals | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 475-90+ | 10total |
Muğlaspor · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 330-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 9total |
Kayserispor · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 130-45+ | 345-60 | 060-75 | 675-90+ | 13total |
Muğlaspor · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 30-15 | 015-30 | 330-45+ | 345-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 12total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçta bence gol tarafı ön planda.Kayserispor’un da Muğlaspor’un da son dönemde hücum üretimi yükseliyor; iki takımın gol ortalaması son beşlik dönemde önceki onluk tabloya göre yukarı taşınmış durumda. Kayserispor iç sahada hareketli ve üretken, Muğlaspor da deplasmanda oyunun içinde kalabilen bir görüntü veriyor. Savunma eğilimlerindeki yükseliş ise oyunun tek taraflı olmayacağını düşündürüyor. İlk yarıda gol beklentisi güçlü; özellikle devre sonuna doğru tempo artabilir. Karşılıklı gol ihtimali de maçın açık karakterini destekliyor.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 4.30 | 3.25 |
| Both teams to score | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 2+ goals | 100%10/10 | 85%17/20 |
| 3+ goals | 90%9/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 4+ goals | 80%8/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 5+ goals | 40%4/10 | 20%4/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 90%9/10 | 80%16/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 60%6/10 | 50%10/20 |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.80 | 4.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.60 | 3.50 |
| Total corners per match | 8.40 | 8.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 12 / 5 | 12 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.20 | +1.20 |
Kayserispor · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.20 | 5.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Total corners per match | 9.60 | 9.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 11 / 8 | 14 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 8 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +2.80 | +2.40 |
Muğlaspor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.00 | 4.10 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Total corners per match | 8.80 | 8.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 3 | 15 / 3 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.20 | 0.00 |
Muğlaspor · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.60 | 7.40 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.40 | 3.50 |
| Total corners per match | 10.00 | 10.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 15 / 4 | 26 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.20 | +3.90 |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.26 | Away | Bitlis Özgüzelderespor Turkish Cup | — | 1-4 | 3-2 | 5 | — |
| 25.10.26 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish 1. Lig | 16. | 2-2 | 7-5 | 12 | 3-4 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor Turkish 1. Lig | 5. | 2-2 | 7-2 | 9 | 4-1 |
| 14.10.26 | Away | Antalyaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 7. | 4-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 3-2 | 6-4 | 10 | 3-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB Turkish 1. Lig | 4. | 1-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 2-1 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 4-0 | 7-1 | 8 | 2-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Erokspor Turkish 1. Lig | 12. | 3-0 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-4 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 7-4 | 11 | 5-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 1-2 | 5-5 | 10 | 2-2 |
Muğlaspor · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 5-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 0-3 |
| 19.10.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 4-3 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-2 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 0-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 1-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 10-2 | 12 | 4-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 3. | 2-2 | 6-7 | 13 | 3-5 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 13.09.26 | Away | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 1-1 | 10-5 | 15 | 5-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Van BB Turkish 1. Lig | 13. | 2-2 | 0-5 | 5 | 0-3 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 15. | 1-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Boluspor Turkish 1. Lig | 20. | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor Turkish 1. Lig | 9. | 0-0 | 2-9 | 11 | 0-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 10 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor Turkish 1. Lig | 5. | 2-2 | 7-2 | 9 | 4-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 3-2 | 6-4 | 10 | 3-3 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 4-0 | 7-1 | 8 | 2-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 1-2 | 5-5 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 2-0 | 6-5 | 11 | 4-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.05.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 03.05.26 | Home | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 9-3 | 12 | 5-3 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Rizespor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-0 | 8-6 | 14 | 5-3 |
| 11.04.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-4 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-3 |
| 19.03.26 | Home | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish Süper Lig | 10. | 1-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 2-0 |
Muğlaspor · Last 10 away match · No. 8
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 4-3 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-2 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 10-2 | 12 | 4-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 1-1 | 10-5 | 15 | 5-3 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 15. | 1-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor Turkish 1. Lig | 9. | 0-0 | 2-9 | 11 | 0-4 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 09.08.26 | Away | Sarıyer Turkish 1. Lig | 11. | 0-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-4 |
| 25.03.26 | Away | Halide Edip Adıvar Turkey 2 League White | — | 1-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 2-4 |
| 01.03.26 | Away | 24 Erzincanspor Turkey 2 League White | — | 0-0 | 11-2 | 13 | 3-1 |
| 01.02.26 | Away | Kepezspor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-1 | 26-0 | 26 | — |
| 24.01.26 | Away | Antalya Kepezspor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 3-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Total match corners
| KayserisporGenel | KayserisporHome | MuğlasporGenel | MuğlasporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 11+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Team corners
| KayserisporGenel | KayserisporHome | MuğlasporGenel | MuğlasporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Overall corner balance
Muğlaspor · Corner Balance (Overall)
Kayserispor · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (4 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.33, second-half total 4.22 (9 matches)
Muğlaspor · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 3.40, second-half total 4.80 (10 matches)
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Kornerler açısından dengeli ama canlı bir mücadele bekliyorum.Kayserispor kendi sahasında kenarları ve rakip savunmanın dengesini bozmayı bilen bir görüntü verirken Muğlaspor da deplasmanda benzer üretim seviyesini koruyor. İki ekibin son beşlik korner ritmi, önceki onluk ortalamayla neredeyse aynı; yani burada geçici bir sıçramadan çok oturmuş alışkanlıklar öne çıkıyor. Takımların birbirinden fazla korner ürettiği maçlar da az değil; bu, kanat kullanımının ve hücum ısrarının işareti. Toplamda orta seviyenin biraz üzerine taşan, iki tarafa da fırsat bırakabilecek bir köşe vuruşu trafiği görebiliriz.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 8.60 | 8.20 |
| Home team expected | 4.30 | 4.40 |
| Away team expected | 4.30 | 3.80 |
| 9+ corners | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 10+ corners | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 11+ corners | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.30 | 3.87 |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Total cards per match | 4.40 | 4.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 1 | 9 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 0 | 19 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
Kayserispor · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 2.30 |
| Total cards per match | 5.20 | 4.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 0 | 9 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 0 | 20 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
Muğlaspor · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.80 | 2.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.40 | 2.70 |
| Total cards per match | 5.20 | 5.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 3 | 8 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 1 | 26 / 2 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
Muğlaspor · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 2.60 |
| Total cards per match | 6.20 | 5.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 2 | 12 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 14 / 2 | 22 / 3 |
| Match with a red card | 3 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.26 | Away | Bitlis Özgüzelderespor Turkish Cup | — | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 25.10.26 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish 1. Lig | 16. | 2-2 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor Turkish 1. Lig | 5. | 2-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 14.10.26 | Away | Antalyaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 7. | 4-0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 3-2 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB Turkish 1. Lig | 4. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Erokspor Turkish 1. Lig | 12. | 3-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 1-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
Muğlaspor · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 5-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.10.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 4-3 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 0-3 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 3. | 2-2 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 13.09.26 | Away | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Van BB Turkish 1. Lig | 13. | 2-2 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 15. | 1-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Boluspor Turkish 1. Lig | 20. | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor Turkish 1. Lig | 9. | 0-0 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-1 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 10 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor Turkish 1. Lig | 5. | 2-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 3-2 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 19. | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1. | 1-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 2-0 | 5-4 | 9 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.05.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-1 |
| 03.05.26 | Home | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Rizespor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 11.04.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-4 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 19.03.26 | Home | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish Süper Lig | 10. | 1-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-1 |
Muğlaspor · Last 10 away match · No. 8
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 17. | 4-3 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 10. | 1-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 18. | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 15. | 1-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor Turkish 1. Lig | 9. | 0-0 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 09.08.26 | Away | Sarıyer Turkish 1. Lig | 11. | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 25.04.26 | Away | Kastamonuspor 1966 Turkey 2 League White | — | 3-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 12.04.26 | Away | Karaman Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 4-0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Away | Batman Petrolspor Turkey 2 League White | 5. | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 25.03.26 | Away | Halide Edip Adıvar Turkey 2 League White | — | 1-1 | 4-8 | 12 | 1-3 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Total match cards
| KayserisporGenel | KayserisporHome | MuğlasporGenel | MuğlasporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
Cards received by the team
| KayserisporGenel | KayserisporHome | MuğlasporGenel | MuğlasporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 3+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Referee
Kayserispor · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 0.80, second-half total 3.60 (10 matches)
Muğlaspor · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 2.00, second-half total 3.60 (10 matches)
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Kart tarafında bence maçın sertliği dengeli ama Muğlaspor daha fazla sınanabilir.Kayserispor’un kendi kart ortalaması son beşlik bölümde önceki onluk tabloyla aynı çizgide; takımın mücadele dozunda belirgin bir değişim yok. Muğlaspor’da ise son dönemde kart yükü bir miktar gerilemiş olsa da rakibe göre daha yüksek bir disiplin baskısı taşıyor. Ev sahibinin rakipleri daha fazla kart görürken, deplasman ekibinin toplam kart ortamı daha yoğun. Bu nedenle ikili mücadeleler, özellikle orta saha geçişleri, hakemin kararlarını sıkça gündeme getirebilir. Kırmızı kart geçmişi de dikkat gerektiriyor; ancak oyunun doğal sertliği belirleyici olacaktır.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.80 | 5.00 |
| Home team expected | 1.90 | 2.30 |
| Away team expected | 2.90 | 2.70 |
| 4+ cards | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 5+ cards | 50%5/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 6+ cards | 40%4/10 | 45%9/20 |
| Match with a red card | 40%4/10 | 35%7/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.10 | 1.40 |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.20 | 12.20 | 24.40 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 10.80 | 20.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.70 | 13.30 | 25.00 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.30 | 13.10 | 24.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 |
| 23+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 25+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 27+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 36 / 14 (last 10: 36 / 14) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 2 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Muğlaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.60 | 13.20 | 24.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.20 | 13.20 | 25.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.70 | 12.90 | 25.60 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.90 | 13.80 | 25.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 23+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 25+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 27+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 13+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 28 / 20 (last 10: 30 / 19) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.00 | 9.20 | 18.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 10.60 | 17.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.70 | 8.50 | 17.20 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 10.90 | 18.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 18+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 23 / 12 (last 10: 24 / 11) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Muğlaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 6.40 | 13.60 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.60 | 6.20 | 13.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.30 | 7.10 | 15.40 |
| Away · last 107 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.14 | 7.14 | 13.29 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1057%4/7 |
| 14+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1043%3/7 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
| 18+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 |
| 8+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 9 (last 10: 20 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.20 | 18.40 | 38.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.80 | 19.60 | 41.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.90 | 19.40 | 38.30 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.10 | 16.80 | 38.90 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 35+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 38+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 41+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 44+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 21+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 23+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 52 / 24 (last 10: 52 / 24) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Muğlaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.00 | 20.60 | 41.60 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.60 | 23.00 | 42.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.30 | 22.50 | 43.80 |
| Away · last 107 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.86 | 18.71 | 36.57 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 35+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
| 38+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
| 41+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
| 44+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1057%4/7 |
| 19+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1043%3/7 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1029%2/7 |
| 23+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1014%1/7 |
Highest / lowest total: 57 / 30 (last 10: 63 / 30) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Kayserispor · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.26 | Away | Bitlis Özgüzelderespor Turkish Cup | 1-4 | 20-16 | — | 17-21 |
| 25.10.26 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish 1. Lig | 2-2 | 13-10 | 11-12 | 14-10 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Batman Petrolspor Turkish 1. Lig | 2-2 | 7-7 | 3-15 | 24-16 |
| 14.10.26 | Away | Antalyaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 4-0 | 14-15 | 10-2 | 17-22 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 3-2 | 7-13 | 12-7 | 29-23 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 20.09.26 | Away | Mardin BB Turkish 1. Lig | 1-0 | 12-15 | 9-10 | 18-29 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 4-0 | 9-10 | 6-11 | 21-14 |
| 07.09.26 | Away | Erokspor Turkish 1. Lig | 3-0 | 10-19 | 10-6 | 16-17 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 1-1 | 12-15 | 6-5 | 10-19 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1-2 | 13-13 | 4-9 | 23-23 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Muğlaspor · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | İstanbulspor Turkish 1. Lig | 5-0 | 12-15 | 15-2 | 10-20 |
| 19.10.26 | Away | Manisa BBSK Turkish 1. Lig | 4-3 | 10-16 | 5-4 | 14-20 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Bursaspor Turkish 1. Lig | 0-3 | 9-11 | 8-6 | 30-27 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Fatih Karagümrük Turkish 1. Lig | 1-1 | 11-17 | 3-6 | 22-12 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 2-2 | 16-7 | 5-14 | 29-24 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 13.09.26 | Away | Sivasspor Turkish 1. Lig | 1-1 | 8-11 | 10-9 | 29-34 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Van BB Turkish 1. Lig | 2-2 | 15-14 | 8-7 | 18-21 |
| 01.09.26 | Away | Ümraniyespor Turkish 1. Lig | 1-0 | 12-12 | 10-2 | 19-33 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | Boluspor Turkish 1. Lig | 2-0 | 14-16 | 9-11 | 28-18 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | BB Bodrumspor Turkish 1. Lig | 0-0 | 20-10 | 10-10 | 14-16 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçın karma başlıklarında oyunun akışını belirleyecek ana unsur dengeli duran top trafiği olacak.Serbest vuruşlarda Kayserispor ile Muğlaspor’un üretimi birbirine yakın ve iki tarafın eğilimi istikrarlı. Kale vuruşlarında ev sahibi çizgisini korurken Muğlaspor’un son dönemde gerilemesi, bu başlığın oyunda daha az görünür olabileceğini düşündürüyor. Taç atışlarında ise denge yine ön planda; iki takımın ritmi de son onluk tabloya göre istikrarlı seyrediyor. Maçın kenar bölgelerdeki mücadelesi, oyunun yönünü sık sık değiştirebilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 24.60 | 25.30 |
| Home team | 12.70 | 12.30 |
| Away | 11.90 | 13.00 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 15.90 | 16.30 |
| Home team | 7.70 | 7.90 |
| Away | 8.20 | 8.40 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 40.10 | 41.05 |
| Home team | 20.40 | 20.70 |
| Away | 19.70 | 20.35 |
KayserisporvsMuğlaspor
02.11.2026 · 20:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 02.11.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
Did Kayserispor - Muğlaspor finish? The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Bursaspor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Mardin BB
Batman Petrolspor
Keçiörengücü
Antalyaspor
BB Bodrumspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Sarıyer
Erokspor
Van BB
Bandırmaspor
Ümraniyespor
Pendikspor
Manisa BBSK
Sivasspor
İstanbulspor
Boluspor
Bitlis Özgüzelderespor Turkish Cup