

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Turkish Süper Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 4 | Beşiktaş | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18:10 | +8 | 18 | WLWLW |
| 5 | Fenerbahçe | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23:8 | +15 | 16 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Kasımpaşa | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 | WDLWW |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11:9 | +2 | 15 | LWLLW |
| 8 | BB Erzurumspor | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | 14 | LWDWW |
| 9 | Çorum Belediyespor | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 13 | WLWWL |
Turkey 2 League White 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Muş Menderesspor | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22:12 | +10 | 19 | WWWWL |
| 4 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 | 16 | WLWWW |
| 5 | Şanlıurfaspor | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 | LDWWW |
| 6 | Çorluspor 1947 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 | LWLWD |
| 7 | Isparta Davrazspor | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 11 | WWWDL |
| 8 | Erbaaspor | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 17:15 | +2 | 10 | WLLLW |
| 9 | Menemen Belediyespor | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 | WWLLD |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Total goals per match | 2.60 | 2.30 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
Kasımpaşa · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Conceded per match | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Total goals per match | 2.40 | 2.10 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 40% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
Çorluspor 1947 · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 109 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.89 |
| Conceded per match | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| Total goals per match | 3.40 | 3.22 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 56% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 44% (4) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 11% (1) |
Çorluspor 1947 · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 105 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.60 | 2.60 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per match | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 40% (2) |
| Clean sheet | 60% (3) | 60% (3) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Away | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-1 | 2-1 |
| 09.10.26 | Away | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-3 | 0-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-2 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Çorum Belediyespor Turkish Süper Lig | 9. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | Menemen Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | 9. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 18.10.26 | Away | Erbaaspor Turkey 2 League White | 8. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Şanlıurfaspor Turkey 2 League White | 5. | 2-3 | 0-1 |
| 04.10.26 | Away | Elazığspor Turkey 2 League White | — | 3-2 | 1-1 |
| 27.09.26 | Home | Isparta Davrazspor Turkey 2 League White | 7. | 1-3 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 19.09.26 | Away | Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Hatayspor Turkey 2 League White | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kastamonuspor 1966 Turkey 2 League White | — | 5-0 | 2-0 |
| 29.10.25 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-3 | 2-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 10 home matches · 6nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-1 | 2-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-2 | 1-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 03.05.26 | Home | Kocaelispor Turkish Süper Lig | 7. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 19.04.26 | Home | Alanyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Home | Kayserispor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 15.03.26 | Home | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 28.02.26 | Home | Rizespor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-3 | 0-1 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 10 away match · No. 6
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Erbaaspor Turkey 2 League White | 8. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 04.10.26 | Away | Elazığspor Turkey 2 League White | — | 3-2 | 1-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kastamonuspor 1966 Turkey 2 League White | — | 5-0 | 2-0 |
| 29.10.25 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-3 | 2-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Total goals at full time
| KasımpaşaGenel | KasımpaşaHome | Çorluspor 1947Overall | Çorluspor 1947Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1089%8/9 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 |
| 2+ goals | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 | S580%4/5S1080%4/5 |
| 3+ goals | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1056%5/9 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1044%4/9 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
First-half total goals
| KasımpaşaGenel | KasımpaşaHome | Çorluspor 1947Overall | Çorluspor 1947Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1078%7/9 | S5100%5/5S10100%5/5 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1033%3/9 | S560%3/5S1060%3/5 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1011%1/9 | S520%1/5S1020%1/5 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/9 | S50%0/5S100%0/5 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 5total |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 9total |
Kasımpaşa · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 215-30 | 330-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 375-90+ | 9total |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 230-45+ | 345-60 | 260-75 | 375-90+ | 12total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think goals will be the main focus in this match.Kasımpaşa’s attacking appetite has increased recently, while their defensive line is also holding together. Çorluspor 1947’s matches are more open, with the total goals over their last five games still lively compared with the broader period. However, the decline in their attacking trend indicates that their production is not remaining at the same level throughout every phase. Kasımpaşa raise the tempo especially late in the match, while Çorluspor can be effective around the middle of the first half. Frankly, an early goal would open the game up considerably; if it does not come, the home team’s late pressure could be decisive.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 3.00 | 2.76 |
| Both teams to score | 70%7/10 | 58%11/19 |
| 2+ goals | 70%7/10 | 68%13/19 |
| 3+ goals | 60%6/10 | 47%9/19 |
| 4+ goals | 50%5/10 | 42%8/19 |
| 5+ goals | 30%3/10 | 26%5/19 |
| HT 1+ goals | 80%8/10 | 84%16/19 |
| HT 2+ goals | 20%2/10 | 21%4/19 |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.80 | 3.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.40 | 7.00 |
| Total corners per match | 12.20 | 10.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 17 / 9 | 17 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -0.60 | -3.10 |
Kasımpaşa · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.20 | 3.80 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 7.20 | 5.90 |
| Total corners per match | 11.40 | 9.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 9 | 14 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -3.00 | -2.10 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Overall
| Last 52 matches | Last 102 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| Total corners per match | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 11 / 9 | 11 / 9 |
| More corners than the opponent | 0 / 2 | 0 / 2 |
| Corner difference per match | -4.00 | -4.00 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Away
| Last 52 matches | Last 102 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| Total corners per match | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 11 / 9 | 11 / 9 |
| More corners than the opponent | 0 / 2 | 0 / 2 |
| Corner difference per match | -4.00 | -4.00 |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Away | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 5-6 | 11 | 1-2 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-1 | 8-6 | 14 | 5-2 |
| 09.10.26 | Away | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-3 | 1-8 | 9 | 0-4 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-0 | 6-4 | 10 | 4-2 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 9-8 | 17 | 3-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-2 | 2-9 | 11 | 2-5 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-4 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Çorum Belediyespor Turkish Süper Lig | 9. | 1-0 | 0-7 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-1 | 3-10 | 13 | 1-6 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 2-7 | 9 | 0-5 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-3 |
| 29.10.25 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-3 | 2-9 | 11 | 1-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 10 home matches · 6nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-1 | 8-6 | 14 | 5-2 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-0 | 6-4 | 10 | 4-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-2 | 2-9 | 11 | 2-5 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-1 | 3-10 | 13 | 1-6 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 2-7 | 9 | 0-5 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 03.05.26 | Home | Kocaelispor Turkish Süper Lig | 7. | 1-1 | 6-5 | 11 | 3-4 |
| 19.04.26 | Home | Alanyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 6-1 | 7 | 4-1 |
| 04.04.26 | Home | Kayserispor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-0 | 1-10 | 11 | 0-9 |
| 15.03.26 | Home | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1-1 |
| 28.02.26 | Home | Rizespor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-3 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-2 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 10 away match · No. 6
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-3 |
| 29.10.25 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-3 | 2-9 | 11 | 1-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Total match corners
| KasımpaşaGenel | KasımpaşaHome | Çorluspor 1947Overall | Çorluspor 1947Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 9+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 | S5100%2/2S10100%2/2 |
| 10+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 |
| 11+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 |
Team corners
| KasımpaşaGenel | KasımpaşaHome | Çorluspor 1947Overall | Çorluspor 1947Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 | S550%1/2S1050%1/2 |
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 | S50%0/2S100%0/2 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Overall corner balance
Çorluspor 1947 · Corner Balance (Overall)
Kasımpaşa · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.20, second-half total 5.70 (10 matches)
Çorluspor 1947 · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (2 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.50, second-half total 5.50 (2 matches)
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The corner outlook is balanced but lively.Kasımpaşa use the wide areas more at home and also concede a considerable number of corners to their opponents. Çorluspor 1947’s production is more limited, while they concede significantly more corners to opponents in defense. Both teams’ recent trends are stable, so there is no strong indication of an abrupt decline or spike in this area. The combined tempo over the last five matches is slightly above the longer-term level. When Kasımpaşa establish pressure, the corner balance could shift in the home team’s favor.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 11.10 | 10.45 |
| Home team expected | 6.40 | 5.45 |
| Away team expected | 4.70 | 5.00 |
| 9+ corners | 100%7/7 | 83%10/12 |
| 10+ corners | 71%5/7 | 58%7/12 |
| 11+ corners | 57%4/7 | 50%6/12 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.85 | 4.85 |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.60 | 2.40 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.60 | 1.90 |
| Total cards per match | 5.20 | 4.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 2 | 8 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 13 / 0 | 24 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Kasımpaşa · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Total cards per match | 4.00 | 3.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 1 | 7 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 11 / 0 | 17 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 108 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.80 | 1.63 |
| Total cards per match | 3.00 | 2.75 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 1 | 5 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 6 / 0 | 9 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 8 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Away
| Last 54 matches | Last 104 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards per match | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 3 / 2 | 3 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 6 / 0 | 6 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 4 | 0 / 4 |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Away | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Away | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-3 | 4-4 | 8 | 0-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-2 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Çorum Belediyespor Turkish Süper Lig | 9. | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | Menemen Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | 9. | 1-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 18.10.26 | Away | Erbaaspor Turkey 2 League White | 8. | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Şanlıurfaspor Turkey 2 League White | 5. | 2-3 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 27.09.26 | Home | Isparta Davrazspor Turkey 2 League White | 7. | 1-3 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 13.09.26 | Home | Hatayspor Turkey 2 League White | — | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kastamonuspor 1966 Turkey 2 League White | — | 5-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.10.25 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 10 home matches · 6nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Home | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 4-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-2 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor Turkish Süper Lig | 3. | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 03.05.26 | Home | Kocaelispor Turkish Süper Lig | 7. | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 19.04.26 | Home | Alanyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Home | Kayserispor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 2-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 15.03.26 | Home | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 28.02.26 | Home | Rizespor Turkish Süper Lig | — | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
Çorluspor 1947 · Last 10 away match · No. 6
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | Away | Erbaaspor Turkey 2 League White | 8. | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | — | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kastamonuspor 1966 Turkey 2 League White | — | 5-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.10.25 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish Cup | — | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Total match cards
| KasımpaşaGenel | KasımpaşaHome | Çorluspor 1947Overall | Çorluspor 1947Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1063%5/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
Cards received by the team
| KasımpaşaGenel | KasımpaşaHome | Çorluspor 1947Overall | Çorluspor 1947Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1088%7/8 | S5100%4/4S10100%4/4 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Referee
Kasımpaşa · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.20, second-half total 3.10 (10 matches)
Çorluspor 1947 · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.00, second-half total 1.75 (8 matches)
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In terms of cards, Kasımpaşa could have more influence on the match’s intensity.The home team’s recent card trend is rising, suggesting that stronger challenges could be seen when stopping opponents in transition. Çorluspor 1947 look consistent and calmer, but their foul rate may rise when defending away from home. Kasımpaşa’s rise has moved above their long-term level; Çorluspor have no such momentum. I have to mention that if the cup match becomes more intense, the home team will most likely carry the heavier card load.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.10 | 3.53 |
| Home team expected | 2.20 | 2.02 |
| Away team expected | 1.90 | 1.52 |
| 4+ cards | 40%4/10 | 33%6/18 |
| 5+ cards | 40%4/10 | 28%5/18 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 22%4/18 |
| Match with a red card | 20%2/10 | 11%2/18 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.20 | 1.10 |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.60 | 8.20 | 15.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 6.20 | 16.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.50 | 7.00 | 16.50 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.50 | 7.20 | 15.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 12+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 6+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 7+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 13 (last 10: 20 / 13) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 7 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Çorluspor 1947 · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 51 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
| Away · last 51 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
| Overall · last 101 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
| Away · last 101 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 |
| 12+ | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 |
| 14+ | S50%0/1S100%0/1 | S50%0/1S100%0/1 |
| 16+ | S50%0/1S100%0/1 | S50%0/1S100%0/1 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 |
| 6+ | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 | S5100%1/1S10100%1/1 |
| 7+ | S50%0/1S100%0/1 | S50%0/1S100%0/1 |
| 8+ | S50%0/1S100%0/1 | S50%0/1S100%0/1 |
Highest / lowest total: 12 / 12 (last 10: 12 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 0 / 1 (last 10: 0 / 1) · Half-time data not recorded
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Kasımpaşa · Last 10 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Away | Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig | 1-0 | 12-21 | 7-8 | 30-16 |
| 18.10.26 | Home | Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig | 4-1 | 20-13 | 8-5 | 23-16 |
| 09.10.26 | Away | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | 1-3 | 12-15 | 9-7 | 19-26 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig | 0-0 | 16-17 | 6-9 | 18-21 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig | 2-1 | 18-14 | 8-12 | 16-21 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 06.09.26 | Home | Amed Turkish Süper Lig | 2-2 | 10-15 | 9-5 | 14-22 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir Turkish Süper Lig | 1-1 | 11-13 | 12-6 | 17-17 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Çorum Belediyespor Turkish Süper Lig | 1-0 | 12-13 | 10-6 | 14-36 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor Turkish Süper Lig | 1-1 | 8-17 | 13-7 | 26-21 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig | 1-0 | 6-9 | 13-5 | 11-18 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Çorluspor 1947 · Last 9 matches · 6. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | Menemen Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | 1-1 | — | — | — |
| 18.10.26 | Away | Erbaaspor Turkey 2 League White | 1-0 | — | — | — |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Şanlıurfaspor Turkey 2 League White | 2-3 | — | — | — |
| 04.10.26 | Away | Elazığspor Turkey 2 League White | 3-2 | — | — | — |
| 27.09.26 | Home | Isparta Davrazspor Turkey 2 League White | 1-3 | — | — | — |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 19.09.26 | Away | Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White | 2-0 | — | 6-6 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Hatayspor Turkey 2 League White | 0-0 | — | — | — |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kastamonuspor 1966 Turkey 2 League White | 5-0 | — | — | — |
| 29.10.25 | Away | Pendikspor Turkish Cup | 2-3 | — | — | — |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The standout topic in the miscellaneous category is goal kicks, where the two teams tell different stories.Kasımpaşa’s recent goal-kick trend is declining, which could indicate that they are keeping the ball more in the opponents’ half or building out more cleanly from defense. Çorluspor 1947, meanwhile, are on a stable path. The overall tempo is still high, so I expect a match in which the ball changes direction frequently. Since there is no separate data on free-kick and throw-in usage, it would not be right to comment on those areas. What stands out to me is the possibility of the game changing ends quickly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 13.90 | 14.25 |
| Home team | 6.80 | 7.75 |
| Away | 7.10 | 6.50 |
KasımpaşavsÇorluspor 1947
29.10.2026 · 18:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 29.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
Did Kasımpaşa - Çorluspor 1947 finish? The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Trabzonspor
Beşiktaş
Fenerbahçe
Kocaelispor
BB Erzurumspor
Çorum Belediyespor
Muş Menderesspor
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik
Şanlıurfaspor
Isparta Davrazspor
Erbaaspor
Menemen Belediyespor
Eyüpspor Turkish Süper Lig
Samsunspor Turkish Süper Lig
Galatasaray Turkish Süper Lig
Konyaspor Turkish Süper Lig
Gençlerbirliği Turkish Süper Lig
Amed Turkish Süper Lig
Elazığspor Turkey 2 League White
Arnavutköy Belediyespor Turkey 2 League White