

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Italian Serie A 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Milan | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:8 | +10 | 16 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWW |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:3 | +11 | 14 | WWWDD |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 13 | LWWWD |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | 12 | WDDWD |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 11 | WDLWD |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 | WWWLD |
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAA Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19:4 | +15 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Sporting Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 21 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22:4 | +18 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 5 | RSC Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 | WDWWW |
| 6 | KVC Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 | WDDLW |
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan 2 players
- J. StonesKalça/Uyluk SakatlığıDefender · 1 matches
- C. JonesKalça/Uyluk SakatlığıMidfielder · 1 matches
Club Brugge 1 players
- J. OrdonezFoot InjuryDefender
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Overall
Inter Milan · Home
Club Brugge · Overall
Club Brugge · Away
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Parma | — | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Roma | 3. | 2-2 | 0-2 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Udinese | — | 5-3 | 2-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Napoli | — | 3-2 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Cagliari | 4. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Club Brugge · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière | — | 4-1 | 2-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk | 7. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC | — | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent | 1. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
Inter Milan · Last 5 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Parma | — | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Udinese | — | 5-3 | 2-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Napoli | — | 3-2 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Monza | — | 4-1 | 1-1 |
Club Brugge · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière | — | 4-1 | 2-0 |
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent | 1. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | OH Leuven | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| Inter MilanGenel | Inter MilanHome | Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
First-half total goals
| Inter MilanGenel | Inter MilanHome | Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Overall
| Conceded | 20-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 7total |
Club Brugge · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Inter Milan · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 6total |
Club Brugge · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 3total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Inter are expected to set the scoring pace at San Siro; in their last 5 overall matches, they scored 14 goals and conceded 7, for a total average of 4.2 goals per match. In their last 4 home matches, they scored 15 goals, conceded 6 and reached an average of 3.75 goals scored per match. Bu iç saha serisinde 1 ve üzeri, 2 ve üzeri, 3 ve üzeri gol görülen maçların oranı yüzde 100; 4 ve üzeri gol yüzde 75, 5 ve üzeri gol yüzde 75. Club Brugge also look balanced, scoring 12 goals and conceding only 4 in their last 5 matches; their total goal average is 3.2. Scoring 9 goals, conceding 3 and averaging 3 total goals per match in their last 4 away matches shows that they have defensive resilience against Inter’s home attacking output. Brugge deplasmanında 2 ve üzeri ile 3 ve üzeri gol eşikleri yüzde 75’te kalırken, 4 ve üzeri yüzde 25, 5 ve üzeri yüzde 25. Across the two teams’ recent matches, expected goals were 3.7; the percentage for 2 or more goals was 80, for 3 or more 80, for 4 or more 50, and for 5 or more 30.
The opening of the first half could also shape the direction of the match. In 80% of Inter’s overall matches, there were 1 or more first-half goals, and in 60% there were 2 or more; at home, those rates are 75% and 75%. For Brugge, the overall percentage for 1 or more first-half goals is 100, and away it is 100; for 2 or more goals, the figures are 60 and 50, respectively. Inter scored 6 first-half goals and 8 second-half goals in total; at home, the split is 6 to 9. For Brugge, the overall split is 6 first-half goals and 6 second-half goals; away, it is 5 to 4. Inter’s goals: 2 in 0-15, 2 in 15-30, 2 in 30-45+, 3 in 45-60, 1 in 60-75, and 4 in 75-90+; Brugge scored 4, particularly in the 30-45+ range, and 3 goals in 45-60. Karşılıklı gol son 10 birleşik maçın 6’sında, yani yüzde 60’ında görüldü. Combining the recent matches, the percentage for 1 or more first-half goals is 90, while for 2 or more it is 60. Aralarında son maç verisi bulunmadığı için belirleyici nokta, Inter’in özellikle ikinci yarı baskısı ile Brugge’ün ilk devrenin son bölümündeki üretkenliği olacak.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Overall
Inter Milan · Home
Club Brugge · Overall
Club Brugge · Away
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Parma | — | 3-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Roma | 3. | 2-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 1-2 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Udinese | — | 5-3 | 10-1 | 11 | 3-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Napoli | — | 3-2 | 10-5 | 15 | 4-5 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Cagliari | 4. | 1-0 | 6-8 | 14 | 3-0 |
Club Brugge · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière | — | 4-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk | 7. | 3-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 4-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC | — | 3-1 | 9-4 | 13 | 5-1 |
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United | — | 1-0 | 9-2 | 11 | 6-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent | 1. | 1-2 | 5-1 | 6 | 5-1 |
Inter Milan · Last 5 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Parma | — | 3-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-1 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Udinese | — | 5-3 | 10-1 | 11 | 3-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Napoli | — | 3-2 | 10-5 | 15 | 4-5 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Monza | — | 4-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-1 |
Club Brugge · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière | — | 4-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United | — | 1-0 | 9-2 | 11 | 6-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent | 1. | 1-2 | 5-1 | 6 | 5-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | OH Leuven | — | 3-0 | 16-4 | 20 | 9-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| Inter MilanGenel | Inter MilanHome | Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Team corners
| Inter MilanGenel | Inter MilanHome | Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Overall corner balance
Club Brugge · Corner Balance (Overall)
Inter Milan · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Club Brugge · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In Inter Milan’s last 5 matches, their per-match corners taken, corners conceded and total corner average were 6.2, 3.8 and 10. In 4 home matches, their corner average rises to 6.5, while the number conceded remains at 2.5 and the total average stands at 9. For Club Brugge, the overall averages are 6.8 taken, 3.2 conceded to the opponent and 10 corners in total; in 4 away matches, their own average is 8.25, they concede 3.5 and the total average is 11.75. Frankly, the away data points to more active corner traffic, driven by Club Brugge’s wing play and pressure around the opponent’s penalty area. The 10-or-more corner threshold occurred in 60 of Inter’s overall matches and 50 of their home matches; for Club Brugge, the rates are 80 and 75, respectively. The rate for the 12-or-more threshold is 40 overall and 25 at home for Inter; for Club Brugge, it is 20 overall and 25 away. The highest totals are 15 for Inter, generally 13 for Club Brugge and 20 away from home.
The corner balance is also more clearly in Club Brugge’s favor: overall, Inter took more corners than their opponent in 3 of 5 matches and fell behind in 2; at home, they had the advantage in 3, were level in 1 and never fell behind. Club Brugge had more corners in 4 of their last 5 matches and produced more than their opponents in 3 of 4 away matches. At team-level thresholds, Inter’s home rate for 3 or more corners is 100, and for 5 or more it is 50; away, Club Brugge’s rates are 100 and 75. Combining the two teams’ last 10 matches, the expected total is 10, distributed as 4.7 for Inter and 5.3 for Club Brugge. The 9-or-more and 10-or-more corner thresholds each occurred in 70%, or 7 of 10 matches; 11 or more remained at 50%. The first-half total expectation is 4.8. Inter’s first-half home average is 4.25, compared with 7.25 for Club Brugge away; in my view, the key will be whether Inter can maintain their home defensive shape, which concedes few corners, against the Belgian team’s early pressure.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Overall
Inter Milan · Home
Club Brugge · Overall
Club Brugge · Away
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Parma | — | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Roma | 3. | 2-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Udinese | — | 5-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Napoli | — | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Cagliari | 4. | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
Club Brugge · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière | — | 4-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk | 7. | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC | — | 3-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United | — | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent | 1. | 1-2 | 5-5 | 10 | 1-1 |
Inter Milan · Last 5 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Parma | — | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Udinese | — | 5-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Napoli | — | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Monza | — | 4-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Club Brugge · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière | — | 4-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United | — | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent | 1. | 1-2 | 5-5 | 10 | 1-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | OH Leuven | — | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| Inter MilanGenel | Inter MilanHome | Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Cards received by the team
| Inter MilanGenel | Inter MilanHome | Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 2+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
Inter Milan · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Club Brugge · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The card balance at San Siro is clearly different between the two teams. Inter Milan averaged 2.8 total cards in their last 5 matches; in their last 4 home matches, that figure dropped to 2.25. Inter’in evinde 3 ve üzeri kart görülme oranı 50%, 4 ve üzeri kart oranı 25%. For their own cards, the rate is 75% for 1 or more and 25% for 2 or more; overall, those rates are 80% and 20%, respectively. After the highest total of 6 cards, the home peak remained at 4 cards. For Club Brugge, the total card average in their last 5 matches is 5.4, and it is 4.5 in their last 4 away matches. In overall matches, the rate for 3 or more cards is 100%; the rates for 4 and 5 or more cards are 60%, for 6 or more 40%, and for 7 or more 20%. Away, these thresholds came in at 75%, 50%, 50%, 25% and 25%; the total reached as many as 10 cards. Brugge’ün kendi kartında 1 ve üzeri oranı genel tabloda 100%, deplasmanda 75%; 2 ve üzeri oranları 60% ve 50%. Frankly, Club Brugge appear to be the team more responsible for driving up the card tempo.
Hakem için son maç kart ortalamaları veya kırmızı kart geçmişi paylaşılmadığından, düdük standardının oyuna etkisini sayısal olarak tartmak mümkün değil; bu eksikliği göz ardı etmemek gerekir. Inter have received no red cards in their last overall or home matches. For Club Brugge overall, a red card was shown in 1 of 5 matches, and away in 1 of 4 matches. The combined picture from the two teams’ last 10 matches shows an expected total of 4.1 cards per match; the home-team expectation is 2.1 and the away-team expectation is 2. In the combined series, the rate for 4 or more cards is 40%, for 5 or more 40%, and for 6 or more 30%; a red card was shown in 1 of 10 matches. The first-half expectation is 1.3 cards, while the second-half average in Brugge matches rising to 3.8, and away to 3, is significant. Bence maçın düğüm noktası, Brugge’ün gerilimli ikinci yarı oyununa Inter’in nasıl karşılık vereceği olacak.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 8.20 | 16.80 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.50 | 8.50 | 18.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Club Brugge · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.20 | 9.20 | 20.40 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.25 | 10.25 | 21.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.60 | 12.40 | 19.00 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.00 | 10.75 | 15.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 26 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Club Brugge · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.20 | 9.20 | 18.40 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.50 | 9.50 | 18.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 14 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.60 | 18.00 | 31.60 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.00 | 20.00 | 35.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 29+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 32+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 51 / 22 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Club Brugge · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.60 | 13.20 | 25.80 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 13.25 | 26.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 29+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 32+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 39 / 17 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Inter Milan · Last 5 matches · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Parma | 3-0 | 8-13 | 8-10 | 9-18 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Roma | 2-2 | 13-7 | 11-9 | 14-16 |
| 14.09.26 | Home | Udinese | 5-3 | 9-9 | 2-8 | 14-14 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Napoli | 3-2 | 7-7 | 4-17 | 21-30 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Cagliari | 1-0 | 6-5 | 8-18 | 10-12 |
Club Brugge · Last 5 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière | 4-1 | 12-8 | 13-11 | 12-16 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk | 3-0 | 11-7 | 12-9 | 5-12 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC | 3-1 | 12-6 | 7-9 | 22-17 |
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United | 1-0 | 7-15 | 7-10 | 12-11 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent | 1-2 | 14-10 | 7-7 | 12-10 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The set-piece and touchline activity in the game between Inter Milan and Club Brugge looks quite different for the two teams. For free kicks, Inter averaged 8.6 taken, 8.2 conceded and 16.8 in total per match across their last 5 matches. İç sahada bu değerler 9.5, 8.5 ve 18’e çıkıyor; toplamın 15 ve üzeri ile 17 ve üzeri gerçekleşme oranı yüzde 75. Overall, Club Brugge take 11.2 free kicks per match, concede 9.2 and reach 20.4 in total. Away from home, they average 11.25 taken, 10.25 conceded by the opponent and 21.5 in total; here, the percentage of totals reaching 15 and 17 or more is 100, while the rate for 19 or more is 100. For Club Brugge, the away percentages for more than 8, 9, 10 and 11 free kicks are 75. Inter average 6.6 goal kicks overall, compared with 12.4 for their opponents, for 19 in total; at home, their own figure drops to 5. Club Brugge generally take 9.2 goal kicks and concede 9.2; away, the average is 8.5 against 9.5. In Inter’s home matches, the percentage for totals of 15 and 17 or more is 50, while for Club Brugge it is 75.
Inter’s total in home matches is 35 throw-ins per game; Inter take 15 and their opponents 20. Club Brugge take 13 throw-ins away from home, concede 13.25 to their opponents and reach 26.25 in total. In Inter’s home matches, the rates for total scores of 23 and 26 or more are 100; their team rate for 10, 12 and 14 or more is 75. For Club Brugge away, the same total thresholds are 75 and 50, while the team-level rates for 10 and 12 or more are 100. Birleşik beklentiler serbest vuruşta 18.6 toplam, Inter için 8.9, Club Brugge için 9.7; kale vuruşunda 18.7 toplam, 7.9’a 10.8; taç atışında ise 28.7 toplam, 13.4’e 15.3 şeklinde. Since separate first- and second-half data is unavailable, I cannot draw a conclusion by half; however, over the full match, Club Brugge are expected to be more productive from free kicks, while Inter should be more prominent in home throw-in activity. Açıkçası, kenar çizgilerinin sık kullanılacağı, Club Brugge’ün rakibini savunma yerleşiminden çıkarıp duran toplarla rahatsız etmeye çalışacağı bir karşılaşma havası var. Inter’s low home average for goal kicks also suggests a desire to build up more carefully from the back; still, these are figures from the last few matches, and the opening duels and the pace of the game will tell the real story.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Inter MilanvsClub Brugge
13.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Lazio
Roma
Cagliari
AC Milan
Juventus
Como
KAA Gent
Sporting Charleroi
Union Saint-Gilloise
RSC Anderlecht
KVC Westerlo
KRC Genk
Parma
Udinese
Napoli
RAAL La Louvière
Royal Antwerp FC
Lommel United
Monza