

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35China Süper Lig 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Better City FC | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 51:31 | +20 | 52 | WLWDL |
| 2 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 52:33 | +19 | 46 | WDDDW |
| 3 | Shanghai Shenhua | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 59:47 | +12 | 44 | LWLWW |
| 4 | Shandong Luneng | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 47:44 | +3 | 44 | WLWDD |
| 5 | Dalian Zhixing | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 42:42 | 0 | 43 | DWDWW |
| 6 | Shanghai SIPG | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 44:35 | +9 | 41 | DWWDW |
| 7 | Tianjin Teda | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 37:32 | +5 | 38 | DDWWW |
| 8 | Yunnan Yukun | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 55:58 | -3 | 38 | WDLWL |
| 9 | Qingdao Youth Island | 27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 31:36 | -5 | 38 | DWDDL |
| 10 | Zhejiang FC | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 47:47 | 0 | 36 | DWLWL |
| 11 | Henan Jianye | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 35:37 | -2 | 34 | DDDDD |
| 12 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 28:33 | -5 | 32 | DLDLD |
| 13 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 36:47 | -11 | 29 | WDLDD |
| 14 | Wuhan Three Towns | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 40:47 | -7 | 27 | WDDLD |
| 15 | Shenyang Urban | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 35:48 | -13 | 26 | DLLLD |
| 16 | Qingdao Jonoon | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 34:56 | -22 | 21 | LLLLL |
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per match | 3.20 | 2.80 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 80% (8) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
Henan Jianye · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Conceded per match | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Total goals per match | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
Tianjin Teda · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded per match | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per match | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 60% (3) | 50% (5) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
Tianjin Teda · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Conceded per match | 0.40 | 0.70 |
| Total goals per match | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Both teams to score | 20% (1) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 80% (4) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 10 matches · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sichuan Jiuniu Chinese Super League | 13. | 2-2 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 4-4 | 2-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 1-4 | 1-1 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 31.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing Chinese Super League | 5. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 26.07.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing China FA Cup | 5. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
Tianjin Teda · Last 10 matches · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 15.08.26 | Home | Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League | 2. | 2-4 | 0-2 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Yunnan Yukun Chinese Super League | 8. | 3-2 | 0-1 |
| 25.07.26 | Away | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 18.07.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 10 home matches · 11nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 31.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing Chinese Super League | 5. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing China FA Cup | 5. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 17.07.26 | Home | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 5-1 | 2-0 |
| 27.06.26 | Home | Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League | 6. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 30.05.26 | Home | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 15.05.26 | Home | Sichuan Jiuniu Chinese Super League | 13. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 01.05.26 | Home | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
Tianjin Teda · Last 10 away match · No. 7
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 25.07.26 | Away | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 18.07.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 27.06.26 | Away | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 19.06.26 | Away | Rizhao Yuqi China FA Cup | — | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 23.05.26 | Away | Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League | 6. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 05.05.26 | Away | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Total goals at full time
| Henan JianyeGenel | Henan JianyeHome | Tianjin TedaGenel | Tianjin TedaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 3+ goals | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
First-half total goals
| Henan JianyeGenel | Henan JianyeHome | Tianjin TedaGenel | Tianjin TedaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 545-60 | 260-75 | 175-90+ | 8total |
Tianjin Teda · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 2total |
Henan Jianye · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 845-60 | 360-75 | 275-90+ | 15total |
Tianjin Teda · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 430-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 10total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The match between Henan Jianye and Tianjin Teda brings two different attacking profiles face to face. In Henan’s last 5 overall match, it scored 8 goals and conceded 8; it produced 1.6 goals per match and conceded at the same rate, with 3.2 total goals per match. In this series, 2 or more goals were scored in 5 matches, including 4, while 3 or more goals were scored in 2 matches. However, the last 5 at home were more controlled: they scored 3 goals and conceded 3, with the two teams averaging 0.6 goals per match and 1.2 total goals; 2 or more goals occurred in 3 matches, while 3 or more never occurred. In the last 10 matches, Henan’s overall output was 13 goals, while it conceded 15; its average goals scored was 1.3, average goals conceded was 1.5, and average total was 2.8. 2 or more goals occurred in 10 matches, in 8 of them; 3 or more goals occurred in 4. In the last 10 home match, they scored 14 goals and conceded 8; the averages were 1.4 and 0.8, with 2.2 goals in total. In Tianjin’s last 5 overall matches, its averages are 2 goals against 5 and 0.4 against 1.0; the total stayed at 1.4, with 2 or more goals in 2 matches. In their last 5 away matches, they scored 6 goals and conceded 2, averaging 1.2 and 0.4, with 1.6 in total; 2 or more goals were scored in 3 matches. The last 10 overall matches ended 15-10, with averages of 1.5 and 1.0 and a total of 2.5; 2 or more goals occurred in 7 matches, and 3 or more in 4. Away from home, the scoreline range was 10-7, with averages of 1.0 and 0.7 and a total of 1.7; 2 or more goals occurred in 7 matches, and 3 or more in 1. In my view, while Tianjin has strengthened defensively in the last 5, Henan’s home scoring tempo has weakened compared with the last 10.
In the first half of Henan’s last 5 overall and home matches, the rates for 1 or more goals and 2 or more goals were 60% and 20%, respectively; in the last 10, these rates were 70% and 40% both overall and at home. Tianjin’s last 5 overall rates were 60% and 20%, but away from home they were 20% and 0%; in the last 10 overall, the rates were 60% and 20%, compared with 30% and 20% away. In the last 5, Henan scored its goals 1 times in the 15-30 range, 3 times in the 30-45+ range, 2 times in the 45-60 range, and 2 times in the 75-90+ range; of the 8 goals it conceded, 5 came between 45 and 60. In the last 10, the most productive range was 30-45+, with 5 goals; defensively, the 45-60 range again stood out with 8 goals. In Tianjin’s last 5 overall matches, goals came 2 times in the 0-15 range, 1 times in the 60-75 range, and 2 times in the 75-90+ range; away from home, the 75-90+ range stands out with 4 goals. In the last 10, there were 9 goals in the 75-90+ range and 12 second-half goals in total; away from home, they scored 6 goals in the same range. In the combined figures from the last 5, expected goals were 2.3, both teams scored in 60%, 2 or more goals occurred in 60%, 3 or more in 30%, and 1 or more first-half goals occurred in 60%. In the last 10, these figures were 2.65, 65%, 75%, 40%, and 65% in the first half, respectively. Across their last 6 meetings, the average was 2.67 goals per match, with both teams scoring in 3 matches. The decisive factor could be Tianjin’s production, particularly late in the match, against Henan’s 45-60 defensive weakness; it remains to be seen how open the match becomes in the first half and whether Tianjin can remain patient in transition.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.30 | 2.65 |
| Both teams to score | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 2+ goals | 60%6/10 | 75%15/20 |
| 3+ goals | 30%3/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 4+ goals | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 |
| 5+ goals | 10%1/10 | 20%4/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 60%6/10 | 65%13/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 20%2/10 | 30%6/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 7.40 | 6.30 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| Total corners per match | 10.40 | 9.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 16 / 4 | 16 / 4 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 8 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +4.40 | +3.00 |
Henan Jianye · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.20 | 5.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.20 | 2.90 |
| Total corners per match | 9.40 | 8.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 12 / 8 | 12 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +3.00 | +3.00 |
Tianjin Teda · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.40 | 4.20 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.80 | 5.00 |
| Total corners per match | 10.20 | 9.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 15 / 5 | 15 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.40 | -0.80 |
Tianjin Teda · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 2.20 | 3.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.20 | 6.00 |
| Total corners per match | 8.40 | 9.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 15 / 5 | 15 / 5 |
| More corners than the opponent | 0 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -4.00 | -2.30 |
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 10 matches · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sichuan Jiuniu Chinese Super League | 13. | 2-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 1-1 | 11-3 | 14 | 6-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 0-0 | 9-0 | 9 | 5-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 1-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 2-2 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 4-4 | 8-8 | 16 | 4-4 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 1-4 | 4-2 | 6 | 3-2 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 0-0 | 6-3 | 9 | 4-2 |
| 31.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing Chinese Super League | 5. | 1-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 3-1 |
| 26.07.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 2-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 3-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing China FA Cup | 5. | 1-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 4-3 |
Tianjin Teda · Last 10 matches · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 1-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-4 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 2-1 | 10-4 | 14 | 4-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 1-1 | 5-6 | 11 | 1-5 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 0-0 | 3-12 | 15 | 3-5 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Home | Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League | 2. | 2-4 | 10-1 | 11 | 3-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 1-2 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Yunnan Yukun Chinese Super League | 8. | 3-2 | 3-5 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 25.07.26 | Away | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 2-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-2 |
| 18.07.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 2-0 | 2-5 | 7 | 2-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 10 home matches · 11nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 0-0 | 9-0 | 9 | 5-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 1-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 2-2 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 0-0 | 6-3 | 9 | 4-2 |
| 31.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing Chinese Super League | 5. | 1-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 3-1 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing China FA Cup | 5. | 1-1 | 7-5 | 12 | 4-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.07.26 | Home | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 5-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 3-2 |
| 27.06.26 | Home | Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League | 6. | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 30.05.26 | Home | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 0-2 | 7-1 | 8 | 4-0 |
| 15.05.26 | Home | Sichuan Jiuniu Chinese Super League | 13. | 1-0 | 9-3 | 12 | 5-0 |
| 01.05.26 | Home | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 4-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 3-1 |
Tianjin Teda · Last 10 away match · No. 7
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 1-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-4 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 0-0 | 3-12 | 15 | 3-5 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 1-2 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 25.07.26 | Away | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 2-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-2 |
| 18.07.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 2-0 | 2-5 | 7 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 27.06.26 | Away | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 0-1 | 13-2 | 15 | 4-2 |
| 19.06.26 | Away | Rizhao Yuqi China FA Cup | — | 1-1 | 4-10 | 14 | 2-6 |
| 23.05.26 | Away | Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League | 6. | 1-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 1-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 2-2 |
| 05.05.26 | Away | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 1-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Total match corners
| Henan JianyeGenel | Henan JianyeHome | Tianjin TedaGenel | Tianjin TedaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 12+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Team corners
| Henan JianyeGenel | Henan JianyeHome | Tianjin TedaGenel | Tianjin TedaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 6+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Overall corner balance
Tianjin Teda · Corner Balance (Overall)
Henan Jianye · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.10, second-half total 4.50 (10 matches)
Tianjin Teda · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.10, second-half total 5.10 (10 matches)
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
At first glance, the home side’s corner production stands out in the Henan Jianye–Tianjin Teda matchup. In Henan’s last 5 overall matches, they took 7.4 corners per match and conceded 3; the total average was 10.4, while the percentage of matches reaching the 9-corner threshold or higher stood at 80 with 8. 10, 11, and 12 or more corners occurred at a rate of 40%, with the highest total being 16. In the last 5 home matches, its own average fell to 6.2 and the total average to 9.4, but it is notable that the 8 or more corner threshold was exceeded in all matches, and 9 or more in 80%; the highest total was 12. For Henan overall, 3 or more corners occurred in 100% of matches, 4 in 5, and 6 or more in 80%; 7 or more occurred in 60%. In Tianjin’s last 5 overall matches, its average was 4.4 own corners, 5.8 conceded to the opponent, and 10.2 in total. The totals for 8, 9, 10, and 11 or more were 60%, with the highest value at 15. However, the picture is significantly weaker away from home: the averages were 2.2 own corners, 6.2 opponent corners, and 8.4 in total; 5 or more team corners never occurred. This shows that Tianjin’s away production has declined in recent matches.
Looking at the last 10 matches, Henan’s overall corner average is 6.3 and its total is 9.6; the percentages for 8 or more, 9 or more and 10 or more are 80%, 70% and 30%, respectively. The total average at home fell to 8.8, while the rate for 8 or more was 90%; the team’s rate of producing 3 or more corners was 90%, 4 or more was 80%, and 5 and 6 or more was 70%. Tianjin’s last 10 overall matches produced an average of 4.2 own corners and 9.2 in total; the rates for 8 or more and 9 or more were 60% and 50%, respectively. Away from home, there were 3.7 own corners, 6 corners conceded to the opponent, and 9.7 in total; 3 or more team corners occurred in 70%, while 5 or more occurred in only 10%. Across the combined last 5 matches, the expected total is 10.3, with Henan at 6.6 corners and Tianjin at 3.7; the rate for 9 or more is 70%, while 10 and 11 or more is 50%. Although the total expectation fell to 9.4 in the last 10, the balance still favors Henan, 5.65 to 3.75. In my view, the key to the match will be whether Henan can maintain its wing pressure and limit the 6 corners it allows the opponent away from home; in the small sample of the last few matches, the home side’s superior corner balance looks more decisive.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 10.30 | 9.40 |
| Home team expected | 6.60 | 5.65 |
| Away team expected | 3.70 | 3.75 |
| 9+ corners | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 10+ corners | 50%5/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 11+ corners | 50%5/10 | 35%7/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 5.30 | 4.60 |
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.20 | 2.50 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.00 | 2.30 |
| Total cards per match | 5.20 | 4.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 10 / 3 | 10 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 11 / 0 | 23 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
Henan Jianye · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.80 | 2.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 2.40 |
| Total cards per match | 5.60 | 4.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 10 / 3 | 10 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 1 | 18 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Tianjin Teda · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total cards per match | 2.40 | 2.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 0 | 7 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 5 / 0 | 12 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Tianjin Teda · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards per match | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 4 / 0 | 7 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 7 / 0 | 15 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 10 matches · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sichuan Jiuniu Chinese Super League | 13. | 2-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 0-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 4-4 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 1-4 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 0-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 31.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing Chinese Super League | 5. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 26.07.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 2-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing China FA Cup | 5. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Tianjin Teda · Last 10 matches · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 2-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 15.08.26 | Home | Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League | 2. | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Yunnan Yukun Chinese Super League | 8. | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 25.07.26 | Away | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 2-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 18.07.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 10 home matches · 11nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 0-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 0-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 31.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing Chinese Super League | 5. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing China FA Cup | 5. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.07.26 | Home | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 5-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 27.06.26 | Home | Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League | 6. | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 30.05.26 | Home | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 0-2 | 1-5 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 15.05.26 | Home | Sichuan Jiuniu Chinese Super League | 13. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 01.05.26 | Home | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 15. | 4-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
Tianjin Teda · Last 10 away match · No. 7
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1. | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 14. | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 4. | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 25.07.26 | Away | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 16. | 2-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 18.07.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 3. | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 27.06.26 | Away | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 12. | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 19.06.26 | Away | Rizhao Yuqi China FA Cup | — | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 23.05.26 | Away | Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League | 6. | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 10. | 1-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 05.05.26 | Away | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 9. | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Total match cards
| Henan JianyeGenel | Henan JianyeHome | Tianjin TedaGenel | Tianjin TedaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Cards received by the team
| Henan JianyeGenel | Henan JianyeHome | Tianjin TedaGenel | Tianjin TedaAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 3+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Referee
Henan Jianye · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.90, second-half total 2.90 (10 matches)
Tianjin Teda · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 0.60, second-half total 2.10 (10 matches)
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The card picture in the Henan Jianye–Tianjin Teda match differs significantly between the two teams’ recent matches. In Henan’s last 5 overall match, the average total was 5.2 cards; its own card average was 2.2, compared with 3 for opponents. There were 3 or more cards in all of these matches; the rate for 4 or more cards was 60%, and the rate for 5 or more was 40%. Henan looks even more aggressive at home: in its last 5 home matches, the average total rose to 5.6 cards, while the rates for 3 or more, 4 or more, and 5 or more were 100%, 80%, and 60%, respectively. For the team’s own cards, the rate for 2 or more was 100% at home, while the rate for 3 or more was 60%. In Tianjin’s last 5 overall matches, the average total was just 2.4, with the rate of 3 or more cards at 40%. The average is also 2.4 cards away from home, but Tianjin’s own card average rises to 1.4, with the rate of 1 or more cards reaching 80%. The highest total in the last 5 matches was 10 for Henan and 7 for Tianjin. Over the broader last 10 matches, Henan’s overall average fell to 4.8 and its home average to 4.4; the rates for 5 or more cards were 50% and 40%, respectively. Tianjin’s overall average is 2.7, compared with 2.5 away from home; the rate for 3 or more was 50% and 30%. In other words, Henan’s card tempo has strengthened in the last 5 matches, while there has been no clear increase for Tianjin.
Across the two teams’ combined last 5 matches, the expected total was 3.8 cards, compared with 3.75 cards in the last 10; the rate for the 4 or more threshold was 40% in the last 5 and 50% in the last 10, while 5 or more was 30% in both sets. The first-half expected values were 1.3 and 1.25, while in Henan’s last 5 overall matches the second-half average rose to 3 cards, and to 2 cards for Tianjin; the intensity may increase particularly after halftime. For red cards, Henan had one in 2 of its last 5 overall matches and in 3 of its last 10; at home, these figures are 1 and 1. Tianjin had no red cards in either its last 5 or its last 10 overall matches. In the combined data, matches featuring a red card accounted for 20% in the last 5 and 15% in the last 10. Since the referee’s identity and card data from his most recent matches were not provided, I cannot measure the referee effect separately; therefore, it is important to monitor Henan’s high card rate at home, Tianjin’s more limited total away from home, and the increased level of contact in the second half. As Henan’s pressure increases, the opponent’s defensive fouls, and as Tianjin balances the game, the home side’s disciplinary threshold could determine the match’s card pattern.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 3.80 | 3.75 |
| Home team expected | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Away team expected | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 4+ cards | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 5+ cards | 30%3/10 | 30%6/20 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 20%4/20 |
| Match with a red card | 20%2/10 | 15%3/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.30 | 1.25 |
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.40 | 14.40 | 30.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.80 | 14.80 | 29.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.30 | 14.60 | 27.90 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.80 | 13.40 | 27.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 23+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 25+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 27+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 40 / 21 (last 10: 40 / 16) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Tianjin Teda · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 11.00 | 18.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.80 | 7.00 | 13.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 9.00 | 16.80 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.30 | 9.30 | 18.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 |
| 23+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
| 25+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 27+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
| 12+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
| 13+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
| 14+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 25 / 10 (last 10: 25 / 10) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.80 | 9.40 | 16.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.20 | 9.60 | 14.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.80 | 9.00 | 15.80 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.30 | 9.50 | 15.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
| 17+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
| 19+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 9+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 13 (last 10: 24 / 10) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Tianjin Teda · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.60 | 6.20 | 15.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.40 | 6.60 | 17.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.50 | 7.20 | 16.70 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.70 | 6.00 | 15.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 19+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 12 (last 10: 23 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.80 | 15.80 | 35.60 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 24.40 | 17.80 | 42.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.00 | 17.20 | 37.20 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 25.20 | 18.80 | 44.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 37+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 40+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 43+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 18+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 20+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 22+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 44 / 26 (last 10: 51 / 25) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 8 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Tianjin Teda · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.20 | 25.20 | 43.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.20 | 25.00 | 43.20 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.10 | 24.10 | 43.20 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 23.90 | 41.90 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 37+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 40+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 43+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 18+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 20+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
| 22+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 51 / 34 (last 10: 53 / 32) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Henan Jianye · Last 10 matches · 11. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Sichuan Jiuniu Chinese Super League | 2-2 | 15-20 | 4-10 | 19-17 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 1-1 | 11-10 | 11-13 | 17-9 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 0-0 | 23-17 | 2-11 | 18-17 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Chongqing Tongliang Long Chinese Super League | 1-1 | 19-14 | 8-6 | 29-15 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 4-4 | 14-11 | 9-7 | 16-21 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 15.08.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 1-4 | 8-15 | 11-9 | 13-12 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 0-0 | 11-15 | 5-8 | 23-19 |
| 31.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing Chinese Super League | 1-1 | 16-17 | 4-9 | 23-16 |
| 26.07.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 2-1 | 11-16 | 7-3 | 13-24 |
| 21.07.26 | Home | Dalian Zhixing China FA Cup | 1-1 | 5-11 | — | 29-22 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Tianjin Teda · Last 10 matches · 7. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Chengdu Better City FC Chinese Super League | 1-0 | 7-6 | 6-6 | 19-30 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Shenyang Urban Chinese Super League | 1-0 | 9-15 | 12-6 | 9-35 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Zhejiang FC Chinese Super League | 2-1 | 10-15 | 11-6 | 13-21 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Qingdao Youth Island Chinese Super League | 1-1 | 10-12 | 6-7 | 30-21 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Wuhan Three Towns Chinese Super League | 0-0 | 3-7 | 13-6 | 20-19 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 15.08.26 | Home | Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League | 2-4 | 6-5 | 4-13 | 33-19 |
| 09.08.26 | Away | Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League | 1-2 | 10-6 | 8-8 | 19-24 |
| 01.08.26 | Home | Yunnan Yukun Chinese Super League | 3-2 | 9-8 | — | 15-20 |
| 25.07.26 | Away | Qingdao Jonoon Chinese Super League | 2-0 | 8-7 | 15-8 | 16-37 |
| 18.07.26 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League | 2-0 | 6-9 | 10-5 | 17-15 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The game between Henan Jianye and Tianjin Teda offers two different stories in terms of set pieces and the touchline. In Henan’s last 5 home match, it took 14.8 free kicks per match and conceded 14.8 to its opponents; the average total was 29.6. In Tianjin’s last 5 away matches, its average number of free kicks taken was 6.8, its opponents’ was 7.0 and the total remained at 13.8. This difference is also clear from the rate of 21 or more total free kicks: 80% at Henan home matches and 0% in Tianjin away matches; for individual teams, the 11 or more threshold was 80% for Henan and 0% for Tianjin. In the last 10 matches, the home team’s average number of free kicks at home fell to 13.8, with a total of 27.2, while the rate for 21 or more was 80% and its rate for producing 11 or more was 70%. Tianjin averages 9.7 away from home and 15.7 in total; the rate for 21 or more was 40%, while 11 or more for Tianjin itself was 70%. The balance shifts toward the away team on goal kicks: in the last 5, Henan averaged 5.2 and Tianjin 10.4; the totals were 14.8 and 17.0, respectively, while the rates for the 13 or more threshold were 100% and 80%. In the last 10, these figures were 6.3 and 9.7, with totals of 15.8 and 15.7; the rates for 13 or more were 90% and 80%. Henan’s superiority in throw-ins is clear: in the last 5 home matches, 24.4 to 18.2, and 42.2 to 43.2 in total; in the last 10, 25.2 to 18.0, and 44.0 to 41.9 in total.
In my view, the most active area in terms of the teams’ positioning will be along the touchlines. In Henan’s last 5 home matches, the rate of 34 or more total throw-ins was 100%, while 16 or more team throw-ins was 100%; in the last 10, these rates were 90% and 90%, respectively, with 20 or more team throw-ins at 80%. In Tianjin’s last 5 away matches, the rate for the total reaching the same threshold was 80%, while the team’s rate of 16 or more was 100%; in the last 10, the total reached 34 or more in 90% of matches, while the team reached 16 or more in 80% and 20 or more in 40%. In the combined figures from the last 5, the expected free-kick total is 24.8, with Henan at 13.7 and Tianjin at 11.1; the goal-kick total is 16.0, 6.5 to 9.5; and the throw-in total is 39.5, 22.5 to 17.0. In the last 10, these expectations were 22.35 in total, 11.15 to 11.2; 16.25 in total, 7.0 to 9.25; and 40.2 in total, 22.05 to 18.15. Since first-half, second-half, and full-time splits were not provided, I cannot establish differences between these periods; still, comparing the last 5 with the last 10 shows that Henan’s throw-in and free-kick pressure has strengthened in recent matches, while Tianjin has carried a greater defensive burden on goal kicks.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 24.80 | 22.35 |
| Home team | 13.70 | 11.15 |
| Away | 11.10 | 11.20 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 16.00 | 16.25 |
| Home team | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| Away | 9.50 | 9.25 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 39.50 | 40.20 |
| Home team | 22.50 | 22.05 |
| Away | 17.00 | 18.15 |
Henan JianyevsTianjin Teda
16.10.2026 · 14:35FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 16.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Chengdu Better City FC
Beijing Guoan
Shanghai Shenhua
Shandong Luneng
Dalian Zhixing
Shanghai SIPG
Yunnan Yukun
Qingdao Youth Island
Zhejiang FC
Chongqing Tongliang Long
Sichuan Jiuniu
Wuhan Three Towns
Shenyang Urban
Qingdao Jonoon