

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Scottish Premiership 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25:6 | +19 | 27 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Rangers | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 23 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Hearts | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 19 | LDWLW |
| 4 | Dundee United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 15 | DWWDW |
| 5 | Dundee | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 14 | LWWDL |
| 6 | St. Mirren | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 13 | LLLLW |
| 7 | Falkirk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 | WDLWW |
| 8 | St. Johnstone | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 | LDWDL |
| 9 | Aberdeen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 | WDLWL |
| 10 | Motherwell | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:18 | -7 | 8 | LLLLL |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:23 | -13 | 8 | WDLWL |
| 12 | Hibernian | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:16 | -6 | 7 | LDLLL |
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Conceded per match | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals per match | 3.80 | 3.40 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
Hearts · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Total goals per match | 3.40 | 3.10 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 60% (6) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
Rangers · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Conceded per match | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Total goals per match | 2.80 | 2.10 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
| Clean sheet | 60% (3) | 60% (6) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
Rangers · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Conceded per match | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Total goals per match | 2.00 | 2.90 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 20% (2) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 22.10.26 | Away | Trabzonspor UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 18.10.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-7 | 1-5 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 5-0 | 2-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 2-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
Rangers · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 4-0 | 1-0 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 3-1 | 3-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 05.09.26 | Home | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 10 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 5-0 | 2-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 13.08.26 | Home | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Dundee United Scottish Premiership | 4. | 4-0 | 2-0 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Sturm Graz UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 13.05.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 2-0 |
| 04.05.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
Rangers · Last 10 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-2 | 1-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 06.08.26 | Away | Jagiellonia Białystok UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 31.07.26 | Away | Dundee United Scottish Premiership | 4. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 16.05.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 5-2 | 3-2 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| 04.05.26 | Away | Hearts Scottish Premiership | 3. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Total goals at full time
| HeartsGenel | HeartsHome | RangersGenel | RangersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 |
| 3+ goals | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 5+ goals | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
First-half total goals
| HeartsGenel | HeartsHome | RangersGenel | RangersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 2+ goals | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 4+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 015-30 | 430-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 10total |
Rangers · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 3total |
Hearts · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 30-15 | 215-30 | 430-45+ | 445-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 16total |
Rangers · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 260-75 | 175-90+ | 5total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think goals will be the main focus in this match.Hearts’s recent goal production has been steady, while their defense is also showing signs of recovery. Despite this, their home matches are taking on a more open and lively character. Both attack and defense are improving for Rangers, who look like a team that presses and searches for a goal, particularly at the start of matches. The recent overall goal level has risen compared with the longer-term period. I expect a fast tempo in the first half. Hearts may show resilience, but Rangers’s lively start could open up the match early.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 3.30 | 2.75 |
| Both teams to score | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 2+ goals | 80%8/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 3+ goals | 50%5/10 | 50%10/20 |
| 4+ goals | 50%5/10 | 30%6/20 |
| 5+ goals | 20%2/10 | 10%2/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 90%9/10 | 80%16/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 40%4/10 | 40%8/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 4.20 | 6.10 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.40 | 4.50 |
| Total corners per match | 9.60 | 10.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 7 | 16 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 1 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.20 | +1.60 |
Hearts · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 7.60 | 6.00 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Total corners per match | 11.60 | 10.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 16 / 8 | 16 / 8 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 5 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +3.60 | +1.40 |
Rangers · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 8.20 | 6.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| Total corners per match | 11.40 | 10.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 9 | 14 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +5.00 | +2.70 |
Rangers · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.20 | 5.80 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.40 | 4.30 |
| Total corners per match | 10.60 | 10.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 12 / 9 | 15 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -0.20 | +1.50 |
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 2-0 | 5-6 | 11 | 3-3 |
| 22.10.26 | Away | Trabzonspor UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 1-6 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 18.10.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-7 | 3-6 | 9 | 2-3 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 6-7 | 13 | 4-5 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 5-0 | 6-2 | 8 | 4-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 1-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 14-2 | 16 | 9-1 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 8-7 | 15 | 5-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 8-4 | 12 | 6-2 |
Rangers · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 4-0 | 12-2 | 14 | 9-0 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-2 | 6-3 | 9 | 0-3 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 3-1 | 7-3 | 10 | 2-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-0 | 4-8 | 12 | 2-5 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 1-0 | 12-0 | 12 | 9-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 05.09.26 | Home | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 1-0 | 7-5 | 12 | 3-3 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 2-1 | 6-5 | 11 | 2-3 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-0 | 6-6 | 12 | 3-2 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 2-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 10 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 6-7 | 13 | 4-5 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 5-0 | 6-2 | 8 | 4-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 14-2 | 16 | 9-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 8-4 | 12 | 6-2 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 13.08.26 | Home | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 0-11 | 11 | 0-5 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Dundee United Scottish Premiership | 4. | 4-0 | 7-2 | 9 | 4-2 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Sturm Graz UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 8-2 | 10 | 2-1 |
| 13.05.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 5-5 | 10 | 3-3 |
| 04.05.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 2-1 | 2-6 | 8 | 0-3 |
Rangers · Last 10 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-2 | 6-3 | 9 | 0-3 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-0 | 4-8 | 12 | 2-5 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 2-1 | 6-5 | 11 | 2-3 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-0 | 6-6 | 12 | 3-2 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.08.26 | Away | Jagiellonia Białystok UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 5-1 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 31.07.26 | Away | Dundee United Scottish Premiership | 4. | 1-1 | 10-5 | 15 | 4-3 |
| 16.05.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 5-2 | 4-7 | 11 | 2-4 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-3 | 7-1 | 8 | 3-0 |
| 04.05.26 | Away | Hearts Scottish Premiership | 3. | 1-2 | 6-2 | 8 | 3-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Total match corners
| HeartsGenel | HeartsHome | RangersGenel | RangersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 |
| 10+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 11+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Team corners
| HeartsGenel | HeartsHome | RangersGenel | RangersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 4+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Overall corner balance
Rangers · Corner Balance (Overall)
Hearts · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 6.00, second-half total 4.60 (10 matches)
Rangers · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.10, second-half total 5.60 (10 matches)
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Rangers have a clear advantage in corners.Hearts have been allowing opponents more corners at home, while Rangers look productive in this area with their wide play and pressure up front. Although Hearts’s recent overall corner level has dipped slightly compared with the longer-term period, the trend remains stable; there is no complete breakdown. There has also been no change for Rangers, but they are the side getting into the opponent’s penalty area more often. If the match opens up early, Hearts’s pressure could push the total higher. Even so, I expect Rangers to apply the greater corner pressure overall.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 10.50 | 10.65 |
| Home team expected | 3.70 | 5.05 |
| Away team expected | 6.80 | 5.60 |
| 9+ corners | 80%8/10 | 75%15/20 |
| 10+ corners | 60%6/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 11+ corners | 50%5/10 | 55%11/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 6.00 | 5.55 |
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.80 | 2.10 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.00 | 2.90 |
| Total cards per match | 5.80 | 5.00 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 4 | 8 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 14 / 0 | 21 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
Hearts · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 2.20 |
| Total cards per match | 4.40 | 3.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 0 | 7 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 8 / 0 | 12 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Rangers · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| Total cards per match | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 9 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 8 / 0 | 15 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
Rangers · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 2.60 |
| Total cards per match | 4.80 | 4.60 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 3 | 9 / 3 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 20 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 2-0 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 22.10.26 | Away | Trabzonspor UEFA Conference League | — | 0-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 18.10.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-7 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 5-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 1-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
Rangers · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 4-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 3-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 05.09.26 | Home | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-0 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 1-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 10 home matches · 3nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 6. | 5-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 13.08.26 | Home | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 09.08.26 | Home | Dundee United Scottish Premiership | 4. | 4-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 28.07.26 | Home | Sturm Graz UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 13.05.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 04.05.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
Rangers · Last 10 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-0 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | — | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.08.26 | Away | Jagiellonia Białystok UEFA Europa League | — | 1-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 31.07.26 | Away | Dundee United Scottish Premiership | 4. | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 16.05.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 7. | 5-2 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-3 | 2-6 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 04.05.26 | Away | Hearts Scottish Premiership | 3. | 1-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Total match cards
| HeartsGenel | HeartsHome | RangersGenel | RangersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 4+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Cards received by the team
| HeartsGenel | HeartsHome | RangersGenel | RangersAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Referee
Hearts · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.90, second-half total 3.10 (10 matches)
Rangers · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 0.80, second-half total 3.00 (10 matches)
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
A rising level of tension for Hearts stands out in the cards trend.Both their own players and opponents have been shown more cards lately, making the team’s matches more prone to hard-fought challenges. The picture is more stable for Rangers, with a lower card frequency; their play may remain more controlled. Hearts’s rising card trend could become important, especially when they are caught late in defense against Rangers’s fast starts. How the referee interprets the challenges will be decisive. I expect the greater disciplinary burden in this matchup to fall on the home team.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.60 | 4.40 |
| Home team expected | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| Away team expected | 2.30 | 2.30 |
| 4+ cards | 80%8/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 5+ cards | 50%5/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 35%7/20 |
| Match with a red card | 20%2/10 | 25%5/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.30 | 1.35 |
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.80 | 12.40 | 27.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.80 | 12.00 | 27.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.00 | 12.30 | 27.30 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.60 | 10.00 | 24.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 |
| 26+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 28+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 30+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 25 (last 10: 32 / 25) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Rangers · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.40 | 13.60 | 27.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.00 | 16.00 | 32.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.60 | 14.20 | 27.80 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.30 | 14.40 | 29.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 26+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 28+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 30+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 14+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 15+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 16+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 40 / 18 (last 10: 40 / 18) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.40 | 8.60 | 15.00 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 4.80 | 10.00 | 14.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.50 | 9.30 | 15.80 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.90 | 8.40 | 14.30 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 18+ | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 17 / 12 (last 10: 24 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Rangers · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.60 | 10.20 | 15.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 9.40 | 17.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 10.20 | 17.40 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.40 | 9.00 | 17.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 18+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 8+ | S50%0/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 13 (last 10: 25 / 13) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 0 / 5 (last 10: 1 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.80 | 19.00 | 38.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 22.80 | 18.60 | 41.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.60 | 19.80 | 41.40 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 25.80 | 20.30 | 46.10 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 35+ | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 38+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 41+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 18+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 20+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 22+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 49 / 32 (last 10: 51 / 32) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Rangers · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.00 | 17.00 | 37.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.40 | 22.40 | 43.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.80 | 20.30 | 41.10 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.90 | 20.90 | 42.80 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 35+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 38+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 41+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 18+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 20+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 22+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 41 / 32 (last 10: 61 / 32) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 15-10 | 10-5 | 24-20 |
| 22.10.26 | Away | Trabzonspor UEFA Conference League | 0-2 | 12-14 | 8-8 | 13-19 |
| 18.10.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1-7 | 17-8 | 3-12 | 18-16 |
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | 1-1 | 14-14 | 3-9 | 26-23 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 16-16 | 8-9 | 18-17 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 13-17 | 7-17 | 16-28 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 15-13 | 9-4 | 32-18 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 18-11 | 4-16 | 29-8 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 16-9 | 8-5 | 16-22 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 14-11 | 5-8 | 24-27 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Rangers · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 9-9 | 7-10 | 21-19 |
| 17.10.26 | Away | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 13-10 | 5-13 | 21-15 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 13-15 | 7-10 | 14-18 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 19-21 | 5-8 | 24-17 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 13-13 | 4-10 | 20-16 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 05.09.26 | Home | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 11-7 | 8-17 | 22-16 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 12-17 | 8-9 | 20-28 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 20-15 | 8-12 | 16-17 |
| 27.08.26 | Away | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | 0-1 | 16-17 | 15-5 | 26-35 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Jablonec UEFA Conference League | 1-0 | 10-18 | 5-8 | 24-22 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In this mixed category, the game’s set-piece and wide-area phases offer a balanced picture.Both teams’ free-kick trends are stable, and I do not expect major fluctuations in this area even if the match becomes more physical. While Hearts has remained steady on goal kicks, Rangers has declined recently, suggesting they are facing more pressure when building from the back. Both sides are consistent in throw-ins. The match could have a fragmented flow that often spills toward the touchlines. Rangers’s build-up from the back should be watched closely here.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 27.10 | 27.55 |
| Home team | 14.20 | 14.60 |
| Away | 12.90 | 12.95 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 15.40 | 16.60 |
| Home team | 8.30 | 8.35 |
| Away | 7.10 | 8.25 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 37.90 | 41.25 |
| Home team | 18.40 | 20.95 |
| Away | 19.50 | 20.30 |
HeartsvsRangers
28.10.2026 · 23:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 28.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
Did Hearts - Rangers finish? The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Celtic
Dundee United
Dundee
St. Mirren
Falkirk
St. Johnstone
Aberdeen
Motherwell
Kilmarnock
Hibernian
Trabzonspor UEFA Conference League
Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League