

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Turkish Süper Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 | WWWLW |
| 2 | Amed | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 13 | LWDWW |
| 3 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 12 | LWWWL |
| 4 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 | WLWDW |
| 6 | Fenerbahçe | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 7 | Trabzonspor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:5 | +8 | 10 | WLWLW |
| 8 | Rizespor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 | LWLWD |
| 9 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 | DDWDL |
| 10 | Gaziantep FK | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 | WLWDL |
| 11 | Çorum Belediyespor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 7 | LLWWL |
| 12 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 7 | LDLLW |
| 13 | Gençlerbirliği | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:13 | -8 | 7 | WDLLL |
| 14 | BB Erzurumspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 4 | WLLLL |
| 17 | Göztepe | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 3 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:16 | -14 | 3 | LWLLL |
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Overall
Gençlerbirliği · Home
Amed · Overall
Amed · Away
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 0-4 | 0-2 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 7. | 0-5 | 0-3 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Göztepe | 17. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Amed · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Beşiktaş | 3. | 3-2 | 2-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 5-0 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 24.08.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
Gençlerbirliği · Last 5 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
Amed · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 24.08.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Total goals at full time
| GençlerbirliğiGenel | GençlerbirliğiHome | AmedGenel | AmedAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 3+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 4+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
First-half total goals
| GençlerbirliğiGenel | GençlerbirliğiHome | AmedGenel | AmedAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Overall
| Conceded | 30-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 345-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 12total |
Amed · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 7total |
Gençlerbirliği · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 4total |
Amed · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 215-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Gençlerbirliği scored 3 goals and conceded 12 in their last 5 matches; they scored 0.60 goals per match and saw 2.40 total goals per match. At home, however, the figures from their last 3 matches are 4 goals scored and 4 conceded; the total goals average in these matches was 2.67. In Amed's last 5 matches, 12 goals were scored and 7 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 3.00 in their last 2 away matches. Looking at goals, Gençlerbirliği matches ended with 2 or more goals 80% of the time and 3 or more goals 60% of the time; for Amed, the corresponding figures were 100% and 80%. At home, Gençlerbirliği had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 67% in their matches, while away, the rate was 50% in Amed matches.
The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of Gençlerbirliği matches with a first-half goal was 60%, compared with 100% for Amed; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 40% to 40%. Gençlerbirliği score most often between minutes 15 and 30, while Amed are most productive between 45 and 60. For both teams to score, Gençlerbirliği played matches in which both teams scored in 2 of their last 5 matches, while Amed did so in 3. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 2 matches between them
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Overall
Gençlerbirliği · Home
Amed · Overall
Amed · Away
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 0-4 | 7-3 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-2 | 8-9 | 17 | 3-3 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 7. | 0-5 | 3-6 | 9 | 1-3 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 1-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 2-3 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Göztepe | 17. | 1-0 | 5-6 | 11 | 5-2 |
Amed · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Beşiktaş | 3. | 3-2 | 1-10 | 11 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 5-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 2-2 | 9-2 | 11 | 5-2 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 7. | 2-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 24.08.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-2 | 7-3 | 10 | 0-3 |
Gençlerbirliği · Last 5 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-2 | 8-9 | 17 | 3-3 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 1-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 2-3 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 2-1 | 1-12 | 13 | 0-5 |
Amed · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 2-2 | 9-2 | 11 | 5-2 |
| 24.08.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-2 | 7-3 | 10 | 0-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Total match corners
| GençlerbirliğiGenel | GençlerbirliğiHome | AmedGenel | AmedAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Team corners
| GençlerbirliğiGenel | GençlerbirliğiHome | AmedGenel | AmedAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Overall corner balance
Amed · Corner Balance (Overall)
Gençlerbirliği · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Amed · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Gençlerbirliği averaged 5.20 corners per match in their last 5 matches, while allowing their opponents 5.80 corners; the total corners average in these matches was 11.00. They averaged 4.00 corners in their last 3 home matches, while the total corners per match averaged 12.67. In Amed's last 5 matches, 4.40 corners were taken per match and 4.60 were conceded; the total corners average in their last 2 away matches was 10.50. In terms of total corners, Gençlerbirliği matches ended with 9+ corners in 80% of cases and 10+ corners in 60%; for Amed, the corresponding figures were 60% and 60%. The highest total corner count was 17 in Gençlerbirliği matches and 11 in Amed matches; this shows that both teams have played matches capable of pushing their corner totals higher.
In terms of corner balance, Gençlerbirliği took more corners than their opponents in 1 of their last 5 matches, while Amed did so in 2 of 5 matches. Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total corners per match is 10.00; the expected number of corners for the home team is 4.90 and 5.10 for the away team. The combined first-half corner expectation is 4.00. Corner counts depend heavily on the flow of the game, whether the score changes early and the teams' preference for using the wings; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's corner count can rise quickly. This table clearly shows both teams' attacking direction and pressing approach, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying attention to wing play and how the scoreline changes the teams' game plans.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Overall
Gençlerbirliği · Home
Amed · Overall
Amed · Away
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 0-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 7. | 0-5 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Göztepe | 17. | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
Amed · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Beşiktaş | 3. | 3-2 | 9-5 | 14 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 12. | 5-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 2-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 7. | 2-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 24.08.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
Gençlerbirliği · Last 5 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | BB Erzurumspor | 14. | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Home | Fenerbahçe | 6. | 2-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
Amed · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 9. | 2-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 24.08.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 4. | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Total match cards
| GençlerbirliğiGenel | GençlerbirliğiHome | AmedGenel | AmedAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Cards received by the team
| GençlerbirliğiGenel | GençlerbirliğiHome | AmedGenel | AmedAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Referee
Gençlerbirliği · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Amed · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Gençlerbirliği averaged 2.00 cards per match in their last 5 matches, while their opponents received 2.40 cards; the total cards average in these matches was 4.40. They averaged 2.00 cards in their last 3 home matches, while the total cards per match averaged 4.33. In Amed's last 5 matches, 3.80 cards were shown per match and their opponents received 3.00; the total cards average was 4.50 in their last 2 away matches. In terms of total cards, Gençlerbirliği matches ended with 4+ cards in 60% of cases and 5+ cards in 40%; for Amed, the corresponding figures were 60% and 60%. The most physical match featured 6 cards for Gençlerbirliği and 14 for Amed.
Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total cards per match is 5.60; the expected number of cards for the home team is 2.50 and 3.10 for the away team. The number of matches featuring a red card in the combined sample is 1. Card counts depend heavily on the match's intensity, the scoreline and the referee's style of officiating; an early goal or controversial incident can change the tempo instantly. This table provides a solid framework for the card market, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. When making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.60 | 12.60 | 25.20 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.67 | 13.33 | 25.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 24+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 26+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 28+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Amed · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 15.40 | 25.20 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 13.00 | 25.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 24+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 26+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
| 28+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 13+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 31 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 6.40 | 14.20 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 7.67 | 17.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Amed · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 9.20 | 16.40 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.50 | 9.50 | 17.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 14+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 20 / 14 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 18.60 | 36.20 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.33 | 22.67 | 41.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 35+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 38+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 41+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 47 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Amed · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.80 | 19.60 | 39.40 |
| Away2 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.00 | 16.00 | 39.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 32+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 35+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 38+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
| 41+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%1 / 2 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 19+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
| 21+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%2 / 2 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 44 / 36 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Gençlerbirliği · Last 5 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | İstanbul Başakşehir | 0-4 | 11-8 | 7-4 | 15-18 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Kasımpaşa | 1-2 | 14-18 | 12-8 | 21-16 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Trabzonspor | 0-5 | 12-11 | 3-10 | 12-7 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | BB Erzurumspor | 1-1 | 11-15 | 6-5 | 22-23 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Göztepe | 1-0 | 15-11 | 11-5 | 18-29 |
Amed · Last 5 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Beşiktaş | 3-2 | 7-24 | 11-4 | 12-25 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | İstanbul Başakşehir | 5-0 | 9-9 | 7-11 | 23-21 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Kasımpaşa | 2-2 | 15-10 | 5-9 | 22-14 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Trabzonspor | 2-1 | 9-18 | 3-12 | 18-20 |
| 24.08.26 | Away | Kocaelispor | 0-2 | 9-16 | 10-10 | 24-18 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
For free kicks, Gençlerbirliği took 12.60 per match and their opponents took 12.60 in their last 5 matches; Amed took 9.80 per match and allowed their opponents 15.40. In terms of total match figures, Gençlerbirliği matches ended with 24+ free kicks in 60% of cases, while the rate was 80% in Amed matches. For goal kicks, Gençlerbirliği averaged 7.80 per match and their opponents 6.40 in their last 5 matches; Amed averaged 7.20 per match and allowed their opponents 9.20. In terms of total match figures, Gençlerbirliği matches ended with 14+ goal kicks in 40% of cases, while the rate was 100% in Amed matches. For throw-ins, Gençlerbirliği averaged 17.60 per match and their opponents 18.60 in their last 5 matches; Amed averaged 19.80 per match and allowed their opponents 19.60. In terms of total match figures, Gençlerbirliği matches ended with 35+ throw-ins in 60% of cases, while the rate was 100% in Amed matches. These numbers also reflect both teams' playing styles: throw-in and goal-kick counts show how often the ball goes out of play, while free-kick counts indicate how physical and stop-start the match was.
For free kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total free kicks per match is 25.20; 14.00 for the home team and 11.20 for the away team. For goal kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total goal kicks per match is 15.30; 8.50 for the home team and 6.80 for the away team. For throw-ins: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total throw-ins per match is 37.80; 18.60 for the home team and 19.20 for the away team. These statistics depend heavily on the flow of the game, the scoreline and the teams' pressing choices; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's throw-in and free-kick counts can rise quickly. Remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches; when making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
GençlerbirliğivsAmed
10.10.2026 · 13:30FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 10.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Galatasaray
Alanyaspor
Fenerbahçe
Trabzonspor
Rizespor
Kasımpaşa
BB Erzurumspor
Samsunspor