

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Spanish La Liga 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31:7 | +24 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 16 | WLWWW |
| 3 | Real Betis | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 16 | LWWWD |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18:8 | +10 | 15 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Sevilla FC | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 | LDWWL |
| 6 | Deportivo Alavés | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 | WWLLD |
| 7 | Deportivo La Coruña | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 | WWDLD |
| 8 | Real Sociedad | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 9 | Villarreal | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 8 | LLLWW |
| 10 | Athletic Club Bilbao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 11 | RCD Espanyol | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:11 | 0 | 8 | DWLLD |
| 12 | Getafe CF | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 8 | LDDLW |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:16 | -5 | 8 | LWLWD |
| 14 | CA Osasuna | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | 8 | WLLLD |
| 15 | Celta de Vigo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 7 | LDDDW |
| 16 | Racing Santander | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11:21 | -10 | 7 | WLWLL |
| 17 | Levante UD | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | 5 | DWDLL |
| 18 | Elche CF | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 5 | LLDLW |
| 19 | Málaga CF | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 4 | DDLLD |
| 20 | Valencia CF | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 4 | LLLWL |
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Overall
FC Barcelona · Home
Getafe CF · Overall
Getafe CF · Away
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC | 5. | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Racing Santander | 16. | 7-2 | 4-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Levante UD | 17. | 4-2 | 2-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Valencia CF | 20. | 5-0 | 2-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano | 13. | 5-2 | 2-1 |
Getafe CF · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Málaga CF | 19. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Betis | 3. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña | 7. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo | 15. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | CA Osasuna | 14. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
FC Barcelona · Last 5 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Racing Santander | 16. | 7-2 | 4-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano | 13. | 5-2 | 2-1 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao | 10. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
Getafe CF · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Betis | 3. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | CA Osasuna | 14. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés | 6. | 0-3 | 0-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Total goals at full time
| FC BarcelonaGenel | FC BarcelonaHome | Getafe CFGenel | Getafe CFAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
First-half total goals
| FC BarcelonaGenel | FC BarcelonaHome | Getafe CFGenel | Getafe CFAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 7total |
Getafe CF · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
FC Barcelona · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 4total |
Getafe CF · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 5total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
FC Barcelona scored 24 goals and conceded 7 in their last 5 matches; they scored 4.80 goals per match and saw 1.40 total goals per match. At home, however, the figures from their last 3 matches are 14 goals scored and 4 conceded; the total goals average in these matches was 6.00. In Getafe CF's last 5 matches, 3 goals were scored and 4 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 1.67 in their last 3 away matches. In terms of goals, FC Barcelona matches ended with 2 or more goals in 100% of games and 3 or more in 100%; for Getafe CF, these figures were 40% and 0%, respectively. At home, FC Barcelona had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 67% in their matches, while away, the rate was 33% in Getafe CF matches.
The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of FC Barcelona matches with a first-half goal was 100%, compared with 60% for Getafe CF; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 100% to 0%. FC Barcelona score most often between minutes 15 and 30, while Getafe CF are most productive between 15 and 30. For both teams to score, FC Barcelona played matches in which both teams scored in 4 of their last 5 matches, while Getafe CF did so in 2. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 5 matches between them
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Overall
FC Barcelona · Home
Getafe CF · Overall
Getafe CF · Away
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC | 5. | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 2-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Racing Santander | 16. | 7-2 | 18-0 | 18 | 9-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Levante UD | 17. | 4-2 | 5-3 | 8 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Valencia CF | 20. | 5-0 | 4-1 | 5 | 1-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano | 13. | 5-2 | 9-5 | 14 | 9-1 |
Getafe CF · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Málaga CF | 19. | 1-0 | 5-9 | 14 | 2-3 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Betis | 3. | 0-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña | 7. | 1-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-2 |
| 07.09.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo | 15. | 1-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 1-3 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | CA Osasuna | 14. | 0-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 2-1 |
FC Barcelona · Last 5 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Racing Santander | 16. | 7-2 | 18-0 | 18 | 9-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano | 13. | 5-2 | 9-5 | 14 | 9-1 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao | 10. | 2-0 | 12-5 | 17 | 7-3 |
Getafe CF · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Betis | 3. | 0-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | CA Osasuna | 14. | 0-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 2-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés | 6. | 0-3 | 3-5 | 8 | 2-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Total match corners
| FC BarcelonaGenel | FC BarcelonaHome | Getafe CFGenel | Getafe CFAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Team corners
| FC BarcelonaGenel | FC BarcelonaHome | Getafe CFGenel | Getafe CFAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Overall corner balance
Getafe CF · Corner Balance (Overall)
FC Barcelona · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Getafe CF · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
FC Barcelona averaged 7.80 corners per match in their last 5 matches, while allowing their opponents 2.00 corners; the total corners average in these matches was 9.80. They averaged 13.00 corners in their last 3 home matches, while the total corners per match averaged 16.33. In Getafe CF's last 5 matches, 3.40 corners were taken per match and 5.20 were conceded; the total corners average in their last 3 away matches was 6.33. For total corners, FC Barcelona's matches ended with 9+ corners 40% of the time and 10+ corners 40% of the time; for Getafe CF, the rates were 40% and 40%, respectively. The highest total corner count was 18 in FC Barcelona matches and 14 in Getafe CF matches; this shows that both teams have played matches capable of pushing their corner totals higher.
In terms of corner balance, FC Barcelona took more corners than their opponents in 5 of their last 5 matches, while Getafe CF did so in 1 of 5 matches. Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total corners per match is 9.20; the expected number of corners for the home team is 6.50 and 2.70 for the away team. The combined first-half corner expectation is 4.20. Corner counts depend heavily on the flow of the game, whether the score changes early and the teams' preference for using the wings; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's corner count can rise quickly. This table clearly shows both teams' attacking direction and pressing approach, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying attention to wing play and how the scoreline changes the teams' game plans.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Overall
FC Barcelona · Home
Getafe CF · Overall
Getafe CF · Away
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC | 5. | 3-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Racing Santander | 16. | 7-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Levante UD | 17. | 4-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Valencia CF | 20. | 5-0 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano | 13. | 5-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
Getafe CF · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Málaga CF | 19. | 1-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Betis | 3. | 0-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña | 7. | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 07.09.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo | 15. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | CA Osasuna | 14. | 0-1 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-0 |
FC Barcelona · Last 5 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Racing Santander | 16. | 7-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano | 13. | 5-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | Athletic Club Bilbao | 10. | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
Getafe CF · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Betis | 3. | 0-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 1-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | CA Osasuna | 14. | 0-1 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Deportivo Alavés | 6. | 0-3 | 5-4 | 9 | 1-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Total match cards
| FC BarcelonaGenel | FC BarcelonaHome | Getafe CFGenel | Getafe CFAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Cards received by the team
| FC BarcelonaGenel | FC BarcelonaHome | Getafe CFGenel | Getafe CFAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 3+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Referee
FC Barcelona · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Getafe CF · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
FC Barcelona averaged 1.40 cards per match in their last 5 matches, while their opponents received 1.20 cards; the total cards average in these matches was 2.60. They averaged 1.33 cards in their last 3 home matches, while the total cards per match averaged 3.00. In Getafe CF's last 5 matches, 4.00 cards were shown per match and their opponents received 2.20; the total cards average was 8.00 in their last 3 away matches. In terms of total cards, FC Barcelona matches ended with 4+ cards in 40% of games and 5+ cards in 20%; for Getafe CF, these figures were 100% and 80%, respectively. The most physical match featured 5 cards for FC Barcelona and 9 for Getafe CF.
Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total cards per match is 4.40; the expected number of cards for the home team is 1.80 and 2.60 for the away team. The number of matches featuring a red card in the combined sample is 2. Card counts depend heavily on the match's intensity, the scoreline and the referee's style of officiating; an early goal or controversial incident can change the tempo instantly. This table provides a solid framework for the card market, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. When making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.60 | 8.40 | 18.00 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 23+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 13 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Getafe CF · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.80 | 15.00 | 27.80 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.33 | 16.67 | 32.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 21+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 23+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 25+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 37 / 17 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 2.80 | 11.60 | 14.40 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 3.67 | 12.00 | 15.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 6 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Getafe CF · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.60 | 8.20 | 17.80 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.33 | 5.33 | 12.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 28 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.80 | 19.00 | 35.80 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.33 | 16.00 | 34.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 31+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 34+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 37+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 40+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 44 / 26 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Getafe CF · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.00 | 17.60 | 36.60 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.67 | 18.00 | 36.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 31+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 34+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 37+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 40+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 40 / 32 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FC Barcelona · Last 5 matches · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Sevilla FC | 3-1 | 10-11 | 5-14 | 15-15 |
| 16.09.26 | Home | Racing Santander | 7-2 | 10-10 | 1-17 | 19-7 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Levante UD | 4-2 | 10-11 | 3-3 | 16-28 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Valencia CF | 5-0 | 7-6 | 1-13 | 18-24 |
| 31.08.26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano | 5-2 | 11-4 | 4-11 | 16-21 |
Getafe CF · Last 5 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Málaga CF | 1-0 | 16-16 | 5-6 | 20-20 |
| 17.09.26 | Away | Real Betis | 0-1 | 13-24 | 8-5 | 17-16 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruña | 1-1 | 9-14 | 13-15 | 26-13 |
| 07.09.26 | Home | Celta de Vigo | 1-1 | 9-8 | 17-9 | 11-21 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | CA Osasuna | 0-1 | 17-13 | 5-6 | 21-18 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
For free kicks, FC Barcelona took 9.60 per match and their opponents took 8.40 in their last 5 matches; Getafe CF took 12.80 per match and allowed their opponents 15.00. In terms of total match figures, FC Barcelona matches ended with 21+ free kicks in 40% of cases, while the rate was 80% in Getafe CF matches. For goal kicks, FC Barcelona averaged 2.80 per match and their opponents 11.60 in their last 5 matches; Getafe CF averaged 9.60 per match and allowed their opponents 8.20. In terms of total match figures, FC Barcelona matches ended with 15+ goal kicks in 60% of cases, while the rate was 40% in Getafe CF matches. For throw-ins, FC Barcelona averaged 16.80 per match and their opponents 19.00 in their last 5 matches; Getafe CF averaged 19.00 per match and allowed their opponents 17.60. In terms of total match figures, FC Barcelona matches ended with 34+ throw-ins in 60% of cases, while the rate was 60% in Getafe CF matches. These numbers also reflect both teams' playing styles: throw-in and goal-kick counts show how often the ball goes out of play, while free-kick counts indicate how physical and stop-start the match was.
For free kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total free kicks per match is 22.90; 12.30 for the home team and 10.60 for the away team. For goal kicks: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total goal kicks per match is 16.10; 5.50 for the home team and 10.60 for the away team. For throw-ins: comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total throw-ins per match is 36.20; 17.20 for the home team and 19.00 for the away team. These statistics depend heavily on the flow of the game, the scoreline and the teams' pressing choices; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's throw-in and free-kick counts can rise quickly. Remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches; when making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
FC BarcelonavsGetafe CF
10.10.2026 · 19:30FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 10.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Atlético Madrid
Deportivo Alavés
Athletic Club Bilbao
RCD Espanyol
Rayo Vallecano
Málaga CF