

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb 0 players
No absences have been reported.
RSC Anderlecht 1 players
- L. HeyBacak KırığıDefender
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Overall
Dinamo Zagreb · Home
RSC Anderlecht · Overall
RSC Anderlecht · Away
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | KRC Genk | — | 3-3 | 1-0 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | KRC Genk | — | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 29.01.26 | Away | Midtjylland | — | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Home | FCSB | — | 4-1 | 2-1 |
RSC Anderlecht · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais | — | 1-2 | 0-2 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | PAOK | — | 3-2 | 1-1 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | PAOK | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Dinamo Zagreb · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.26 | Home | KRC Genk | — | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 22.01.26 | Home | FCSB | — | 4-1 | 2-1 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Real Betis | — | 1-3 | 0-3 |
| 06.11.25 | Home | Celta de Vigo | — | 0-3 | 0-3 |
RSC Anderlecht · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.26 | Away | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | PAOK | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 23.07.26 | Away | Hammarby | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 28.08.25 | Away | AEK Athens | — | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Sheriff | — | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| Dinamo ZagrebGenel | Dinamo ZagrebHome | RSC AnderlechtGenel | RSC AnderlechtAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
First-half total goals
| Dinamo ZagrebGenel | Dinamo ZagrebHome | RSC AnderlechtGenel | RSC AnderlechtAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 3+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 9total |
RSC Anderlecht · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 4total |
Dinamo Zagreb · Home
| Conceded | 20-15 | 215-30 | 530-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 10total |
RSC Anderlecht · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 4total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Dinamo Zagreb scored 8 goals and conceded 9 in their last 5 matches; they scored 1.60 goals per match and saw 1.80 total goals per match. At home, however, the figures from their last 4 matches are 6 goals scored and 10 conceded; the total goals average in these matches was 4.00. In RSC Anderlecht's last 5 matches, 11 goals were scored and 4 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 2.00 in their last 5 away matches. Looking at goals, Dinamo Zagreb matches ended with 2 or more goals 80% of the time and 3 or more goals 60% of the time; for RSC Anderlecht, the corresponding figures were 80% and 80%. At home, Dinamo Zagreb had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 100% in their matches, while away, the rate was 20% in RSC Anderlecht matches.
The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of Dinamo Zagreb matches with a first-half goal was 60%, compared with 100% for RSC Anderlecht; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 40% to 60%. Dinamo Zagreb score most often between minutes 0 and 15, while RSC Anderlecht are most productive between 45 and 60. For both teams to score, Dinamo Zagreb played matches in which both teams scored in 3 of their last 5 matches, while RSC Anderlecht did so in 2. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 4 matches between them
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Overall
Dinamo Zagreb · Home
RSC Anderlecht · Overall
RSC Anderlecht · Away
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 0-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-3 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | KRC Genk | — | 3-3 | 7-8 | 15 | 4-3 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | KRC Genk | — | 1-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 29.01.26 | Away | Midtjylland | — | 0-2 | 5-5 | 10 | 0-4 |
| 22.01.26 | Home | FCSB | — | 4-1 | 4-6 | 10 | 0-2 |
RSC Anderlecht · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais | — | 1-2 | 6-4 | 10 | 4-3 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 7-3 | 10 | 6-2 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 5-2 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | PAOK | — | 3-2 | 2-8 | 10 | 1-2 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | PAOK | — | 1-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-2 |
Dinamo Zagreb · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.26 | Home | KRC Genk | — | 1-3 | 4-3 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 22.01.26 | Home | FCSB | — | 4-1 | 4-6 | 10 | 0-2 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Real Betis | — | 1-3 | 5-4 | 9 | 0-2 |
| 06.11.25 | Home | Celta de Vigo | — | 0-3 | 5-2 | 7 | 2-1 |
RSC Anderlecht · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.26 | Away | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 5-2 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | PAOK | — | 1-0 | 1-5 | 6 | 1-2 |
| 23.07.26 | Away | Hammarby | — | 1-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-2 |
| 28.08.25 | Away | AEK Athens | — | 0-2 | 4-7 | 11 | 1-4 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Sheriff | — | 1-1 | 4-6 | 10 | 2-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| Dinamo ZagrebGenel | Dinamo ZagrebHome | RSC AnderlechtGenel | RSC AnderlechtAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
Team corners
| Dinamo ZagrebGenel | Dinamo ZagrebHome | RSC AnderlechtGenel | RSC AnderlechtAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Overall corner balance
RSC Anderlecht · Corner Balance (Overall)
Dinamo Zagreb · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
RSC Anderlecht · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The corner outlook for the Dinamo Zagreb–RSC Anderlecht match differs noticeably from the two teams’ overall figures and their home and away profiles. In Dinamo’s last 5 matches, they averaged 4.4 corners won per match, 5.6 conceded to opponents and 10 corners overall. In 60% of these matches, 9 or more corners were recorded, and in 60%, 10 or more; the highest total was 15 and the lowest was 7. However, in Dinamo’s last 4 matches in Zagreb, their own corner average rises to 4.5 while the number conceded to opponents falls to 3.75; the total average remains at 8.25. At home, the threshold for 8 or more and 9 or more corners is 50%, while 10 or more is 25%. RSC Anderlecht’s overall average is 4.8 team corners, 4.4 opponent corners and 9.2 total corners. In 80% of the last 5 matches, 8, 9 and 10 or more corners were recorded; the highest total was 10 and the lowest was 6. Away from home, Anderlecht’s own average falls to 3.8, while the corners they concede to opponents rise to 5, producing a total average of 8.8. Away from home, each of the thresholds of 8, 9 and 10 or more stands at 60%.
The key point that stands out to me is that, despite Anderlecht’s overall corner advantage, the balance shifts in Dinamo’s favor in Zagreb. In Dinamo’s last 5 matches, they had more corners than their opponents in only 1, while they were behind in 3; however, they produced more corners than their opponents 3 times in their last 4 home matches. Although Anderlecht have had the advantage 3 times overall, they have taken fewer corners than their opponents in 4 of their last 5 away matches. The two teams’ combined data points to an expectation of 9.6 corners per match, distributed as 4.4 for Dinamo and 5.2 for Anderlecht. In 70% of the combined last 10 matches, both 9 or more and 10 or more corners were recorded, while the 11 or more threshold stood at 10%. The first-half expectation is 4.9 corners; Anderlecht’s overall first-half average is 5.6, compared with 4.2 for Dinamo. Frankly, Anderlecht’s wing pressure could be decisive early on, while Dinamo’s home momentum may matter more later; Dinamo’s second-half total average is 5.8, compared with Anderlecht’s away figure of 4.2. This sample from the last few matches suggests that the corner advantage will be shaped by which team can carry play into the opponent’s half.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Overall
Dinamo Zagreb · Home
RSC Anderlecht · Overall
RSC Anderlecht · Away
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | KRC Genk | — | 3-3 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | KRC Genk | — | 1-3 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.01.26 | Away | Midtjylland | — | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Home | FCSB | — | 4-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
RSC Anderlecht · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais | — | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | PAOK | — | 3-2 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-2 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | PAOK | — | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
Dinamo Zagreb · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.26 | Home | KRC Genk | — | 1-3 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 22.01.26 | Home | FCSB | — | 4-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 11.12.25 | Home | Real Betis | — | 1-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.11.25 | Home | Celta de Vigo | — | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
RSC Anderlecht · Last 5 away matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.26 | Away | Kairat | — | 3-0 | 4-3 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | PAOK | — | 1-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 23.07.26 | Away | Hammarby | — | 1-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 28.08.25 | Away | AEK Athens | — | 0-2 | 5-1 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 14.08.25 | Away | Sheriff | — | 1-1 | 5-4 | 9 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| Dinamo ZagrebGenel | Dinamo ZagrebHome | RSC AnderlechtGenel | RSC AnderlechtAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 5+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
Cards received by the team
| Dinamo ZagrebGenel | Dinamo ZagrebHome | RSC AnderlechtGenel | RSC AnderlechtAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 3+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
Dinamo Zagreb · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
RSC Anderlecht · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
There is a clear difference between the two teams in terms of card tempo. Dinamo Zagreb’s total card average over the last 5 matches is 3.2; their own card average is 2, while opponents average 1.2. Across 4 home matches, this total drops to 2.75, with the highest total at 5. Overall, the percentage of matches with 3 or more cards was 60%, with 4 or more at 40% and 5 or more at 20%. For Dinamo’s own team cards, the rate is 80% for 1 or more and 60% for 2 or more. For Anderlecht, the total card average over the last 5 matches is 5.8, rising to 6.4 away from home; moreover, 3, 4 and 5 or more cards were shown in all 5 away matches. In 60% of these matches, 6 or more cards were shown, and in 40%, 7 or more; the highest total was 9 and the lowest was 5. For Anderlecht away from home, each of the team-card thresholds of 1, 2 and 3 or more stands at 100%, while 4 or more is 60%. Frankly, Anderlecht’s physical, high-contact profile away from home could shape the card pattern of the match against Dinamo’s more controlled home performances.
Across the two teams’ last 10 matches, the expected total is 4.5 cards; 2.7 of those appear to come from Dinamo Zagreb and 1.8 from Anderlecht. The 4-or-more card threshold occurred in 60% of 6 matches, 5 or more in 50% of 5 matches, and 6 or more in 40% of 4 matches; the total number of cards at each threshold was 10. The first-half expected value is 1.6, while the teams’ own second-half averages are 1.8 for Dinamo and 4 for Anderlecht; the away side’s second-half average of 4.2 is particularly notable. Dinamo have received a red card in 1 match overall, with none at home; Anderlecht have 2 matches overall without a red card, while 2 matches featured a red card, including 1 away matches with a red card and 2 away matches without one. Since no data has been provided on the referee’s recent matches, I cannot assess his card standard. What stands out to me is that the match could become particularly tense in the second half; if the score gets out of balance and challenges become more physical, Anderlecht’s away card average could directly affect the flow of the game.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.20 | 12.00 | 23.20 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 26+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 28+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
RSC Anderlecht · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.20 | 15.20 | 27.40 |
| Away5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.60 | 20.00 | 32.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 22+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 24+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 26+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 28+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 11+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 13+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 20 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.20 | 6.40 | 14.60 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.75 | 6.75 | 12.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 9 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
RSC Anderlecht · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.40 | 5.40 | 10.80 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.33 | 7.33 | 15.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 13+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 8+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 5 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.20 | 20.60 | 41.80 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.75 | 19.25 | 38.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 33+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 36+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 39+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 42+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 50 / 27 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
RSC Anderlecht · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.40 | 17.60 | 35.00 |
| Away5 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.60 | 17.00 | 32.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 33+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 36+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 39+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 42+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 20+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 22+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 49 / 25 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Dinamo Zagreb · Last 5 Matches · — rank
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Away | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 0-0 | 10-13 | 9-5 | 13-14 |
| 26.02.26 | Away | KRC Genk | 3-3 | 11-12 | 12-9 | 26-22 |
| 19.02.26 | Home | KRC Genk | 1-3 | 6-4 | 3-6 | 18-16 |
| 29.01.26 | Away | Midtjylland | 0-2 | 18-14 | 7-2 | 26-24 |
| 22.01.26 | Home | FCSB | 4-1 | 11-17 | 10-10 | 23-27 |
RSC Anderlecht · Last 5 matches · — Pos
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais | 1-2 | 12-14 | 4-5 | 29-20 |
| 27.08.26 | Home | Kairat | 3-0 | 12-13 | 1-4 | 15-15 |
| 20.08.26 | Away | Kairat | 3-0 | 12-16 | 2-9 | 18-17 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | PAOK | 3-2 | 8-12 | 7-4 | 18-18 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | PAOK | 1-0 | 17-21 | 13-5 | 7-18 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The flanks and set-piece areas look quite active between Dinamo Zagreb and RSC Anderlecht. Dinamo’s overall free-kick average is 11.2 per match, while opponents take 12; the total average is 23.2. In Zagreb, this total falls to 21, while the home team’s own free kicks remain at 10. Anderlecht, meanwhile, take 12.2 free kicks per match overall, allow opponents 15.2 and reach a total average of 27.4. Away-specific figures of 12.6 and 20 bring the total to 32.6. Frankly, Anderlecht appear to have a style that produces more contact and defensive interventions here. For Dinamo, the percentage of matches with 22 or more total free kicks is 80%; for Anderlecht it is 80%, while the away figure is 100%. At team level, 10 or more occurred in 80% of Dinamo’s matches and 80% of Anderlecht’s; for the 20 or more team threshold in throw-ins, the figures are 60% for Dinamo and 20% for Anderlecht away. Dinamo’s overall goal-kick total is 14.6 and Anderlecht’s is 10.8; split between home and away, Zagreb averages 12.5 and Anderlecht 15.67. For throw-ins, Dinamo’s overall total is 41.8 and Anderlecht’s is 35; in the combined figures, the home team averages 19.4 and the away team 19.
Since first-half, second-half and full-match breakdowns are not provided, it is not possible to identify a difference in these areas; the overall character of the match can still be read, however. The two teams’ combined free-kick expectation is 25.3: 13.2 for Dinamo and 12.1 for Anderlecht. This suggests that play could frequently be interrupted by duels, with Anderlecht in particular opening up 20 free-kick opportunities for their opponents away from home. The combined expectation for goal kicks is 12.7, distributed as Dinamo 6.8 and Anderlecht 5.9. In other words, the flow could see the ball carried as far as the defensive line, although Dinamo may have to sit deeper than their opponents at home. A combined expectation of 38.4 throw-ins suggests that both teams will use the flanks effectively. What stands out to me is Dinamo’s 38 total throw-in average at home versus Anderlecht’s 32.6 away; the direction of play and the flank duels will be important here. These are indicators based on the last few matches, so they should be read alongside the tempo and intensity of the action on the pitch.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Dinamo ZagrebvsRSC Anderlecht
15.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 15.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
KRC Genk
Midtjylland
FCSB
Olympique Lyonnais
Kairat
PAOK
Real Betis
Hammarby