

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAA Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19:4 | +15 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Sporting Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 21 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22:4 | +18 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 5 | RSC Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 | WDWWW |
| 6 | KVC Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 | WDDLW |
French Ligue 1 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Monaco | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 14 | WDWDL |
| 6 | Rennes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Lorient | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 11 | WDLWW |
| 8 | Lens | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 10 | LDLWW |
| 9 | Olympique Marseille | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14:10 | +4 | 9 | LLLWW |
| 10 | Brest | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 9 | WLLWD |
| 11 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 9 | LDWDW |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge 1 players
- J. OrdonezFoot InjuryDefender
Lens 4 players
- A. SimaArka AdaleForward · 1 matches · 1 goals
- M. NawrockiDiz SakatlığıDefender
- J. ChávezArka AdaleDefender
- J. GraditBaldır GerilmesiDefender · 0 matches
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 3.20 | 2.50 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per match | 4.80 | 3.50 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 50% (5) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
Club Brugge · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.40 | 3.40 |
| Conceded per match | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Total goals per match | 3.20 | 4.10 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Clean sheet | 60% (3) | 60% (6) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
Lens · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per match | 3.20 | 3.60 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 70% (7) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 20% (2) |
Lens · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Conceded per match | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Total goals per match | 3.80 | 3.70 |
| Both teams to score | 100% (5) | 80% (8) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Away | Inter Milan UEFA Champions League | — | 4-3 | 1-1 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière Belgian Pro League | — | 4-1 | 2-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk Belgian Pro League | 7. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League | — | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Aston Villa UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 1-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent Belgian Pro League | 1. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Cercle Brugge Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | OH Leuven Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | KV Kortrijk Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
Lens · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Sporting CP UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 5. | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Le Mans French Ligue 1 | — | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 10.09.26 | Away | Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League | — | 3-2 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Auxerre French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 1-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Away | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 3-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 10 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk Belgian Pro League | 7. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League | — | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Aston Villa UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 1-3 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Cercle Brugge Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | KV Kortrijk Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 24.05.26 | Home | KAA Gent Belgian Pro League | 1. | 5-0 | 3-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Union Saint-Gilloise Belgian Pro League | 4. | 5-0 | 3-0 |
| 09.05.26 | Home | Sint-Truiden Belgian Pro League | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 22.04.26 | Home | KV Mechelen Belgian Pro League | — | 6-1 | 1-1 |
| 06.04.26 | Home | RSC Anderlecht Belgian Pro League | 5. | 4-2 | 3-0 |
Lens · Last 10 away match · No. 8
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 3-1 | 2-1 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 5. | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Le Mans French Ligue 1 | — | 2-2 | 1-2 |
| 10.09.26 | Away | Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League | — | 3-2 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 17.05.26 | Away | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 3-0 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Nice French Ligue 1 | — | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 24.04.26 | Away | Brest French Ligue 1 | 10. | 3-3 | 0-3 |
| 04.04.26 | Away | Lille French Ligue 1 | — | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 14.03.26 | Away | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 1-2 | 0-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeHome | LensGenel | LensAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ goals | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 3+ goals | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 4+ goals | S580%4/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 5+ goals | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
First-half total goals
| Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeHome | LensGenel | LensAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 3+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 4+ goals | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 230-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 8total |
Lens · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 215-30 | 330-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 8total |
Club Brugge · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 330-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 10total |
Lens · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 215-30 | 330-45+ | 345-60 | 360-75 | 475-90+ | 15total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I think goals will be the main focus in this match.Club Brugge has looked stronger in both attack and defense recently; its fast-paced home style could make the match lively early on. Although Lens’s goal production is generally steady, its attacking trend has been moving downward recently. Despite this, both teams frequently see both sides score in their matches, and the first-half activity stands out. Club Brugge is most effective in the middle of the second half, while Lens tends to look for opportunities toward the end of the first half. Frankly, it does not look easy for the defenses to hold out for long.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 4.00 | 3.55 |
| Both teams to score | 80%8/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 2+ goals | 100%10/10 | 85%17/20 |
| 3+ goals | 90%9/10 | 80%16/20 |
| 4+ goals | 60%6/10 | 45%9/20 |
| 5+ goals | 30%3/10 | 25%5/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 100%10/10 | 90%18/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 60%6/10 | 40%8/20 |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.60 | 7.30 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.40 | 3.40 |
| Total corners per match | 10.00 | 10.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 8 | 20 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.20 | +3.90 |
Club Brugge · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 7.20 | 6.40 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.20 | 4.10 |
| Total corners per match | 10.40 | 10.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 7 | 16 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +4.00 | +2.30 |
Lens · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.80 | 6.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.60 | 5.40 |
| Total corners per match | 10.40 | 12.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 12 / 9 | 28 / 8 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +3.20 | +1.50 |
Lens · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 7.20 | 7.10 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.00 | 5.10 |
| Total corners per match | 11.20 | 12.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 15 / 9 | 28 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +3.20 | +2.00 |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Away | Inter Milan UEFA Champions League | — | 4-3 | 4-4 | 8 | 2-3 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière Belgian Pro League | — | 4-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk Belgian Pro League | 7. | 3-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 4-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League | — | 3-1 | 9-4 | 13 | 5-1 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Aston Villa UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 9-2 | 11 | 6-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent Belgian Pro League | 1. | 1-2 | 5-1 | 6 | 5-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Cercle Brugge Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 9-4 | 13 | 3-3 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | OH Leuven Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 16-4 | 20 | 9-3 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | KV Kortrijk Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 6-1 | 7 | — |
Lens · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 3-1 | 4-6 | 10 | — |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Sporting CP UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 6-3 | 9 | 1-2 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 2-1 | 7-4 | 11 | 6-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 5. | 1-2 | 8-2 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Le Mans French Ligue 1 | — | 2-2 | 9-3 | 12 | 5-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.09.26 | Away | Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League | — | 3-2 | 9-6 | 15 | 3-3 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 0-1 | 8-0 | 8 | 5-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 6-3 | 9 | 1-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Auxerre French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 4-7 | 11 | 1-6 |
| 17.05.26 | Away | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 8-20 | 28 | 5-8 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 10 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk Belgian Pro League | 7. | 3-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 4-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League | — | 3-1 | 9-4 | 13 | 5-1 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Aston Villa UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-3 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Cercle Brugge Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 9-4 | 13 | 3-3 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | KV Kortrijk Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 6-1 | 7 | — |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 24.05.26 | Home | KAA Gent Belgian Pro League | 1. | 5-0 | 5-8 | 13 | 1-2 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Union Saint-Gilloise Belgian Pro League | 4. | 5-0 | 6-10 | 16 | 3-1 |
| 09.05.26 | Home | Sint-Truiden Belgian Pro League | — | 2-0 | 6-2 | 8 | 3-1 |
| 22.04.26 | Home | KV Mechelen Belgian Pro League | — | 6-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 2-3 |
| 06.04.26 | Home | RSC Anderlecht Belgian Pro League | 5. | 4-2 | 8-2 | 10 | 6-0 |
Lens · Last 10 away match · No. 8
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 3-1 | 4-6 | 10 | — |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 5. | 1-2 | 8-2 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Le Mans French Ligue 1 | — | 2-2 | 9-3 | 12 | 5-2 |
| 10.09.26 | Away | Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League | — | 3-2 | 9-6 | 15 | 3-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 6-3 | 9 | 1-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.05.26 | Away | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 8-20 | 28 | 5-8 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Nice French Ligue 1 | — | 1-1 | 8-7 | 15 | 5-4 |
| 24.04.26 | Away | Brest French Ligue 1 | 10. | 3-3 | 6-0 | 6 | 3-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Away | Lille French Ligue 1 | — | 0-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-3 |
| 14.03.26 | Away | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 1-2 | 10-1 | 11 | 4-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeHome | LensGenel | LensAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 11+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 12+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Team corners
| Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeHome | LensGenel | LensAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 5+ | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Overall corner balance
Lens · Corner Balance (Overall)
Club Brugge · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 6.11, second-half total 5.00 (9 matches)
Lens · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (4 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.89, second-half total 6.67 (9 matches)
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect a balanced but fast-paced match in terms of corners.Club Brugge’s production is steady, while Lens looks more capable of getting into the opponent’s penalty area frequently. However, Lens’s corner trend has been declining recently and is below its longer-term average. The home team’s pressure could increase, especially when it falls behind. This also helps Brugge increase its own tally while allowing Lens to win corners from transition attacks. What stands out to me is that the overall tempo should remain lively, but the pressure late in the match could be decisive.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 10.20 | 11.50 |
| Home team expected | 4.60 | 6.35 |
| Away team expected | 5.60 | 5.15 |
| 9+ corners | 90%9/10 | 80%16/20 |
| 10+ corners | 70%7/10 | 65%13/20 |
| 11+ corners | 30%3/10 | 45%9/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.90 | 6.00 |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 2.20 |
| Total cards per match | 5.20 | 4.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 3 | 10 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 0 | 18 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
Club Brugge · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Total cards per match | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 1 | 6 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 8 / 0 | 11 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
Lens · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.20 | 2.30 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Total cards per match | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 5 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 9 / 1 | 20 / 2 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
Lens · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Total cards per match | 3.60 | 4.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 7 / 2 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 9 / 0 | 23 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 2 / 10 |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Away | Inter Milan UEFA Champions League | — | 4-3 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière Belgian Pro League | — | 4-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk Belgian Pro League | 7. | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League | — | 3-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Aston Villa UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent Belgian Pro League | 1. | 1-2 | 5-5 | 10 | 1-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Cercle Brugge Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | OH Leuven Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | KV Kortrijk Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Lens · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 3-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Sporting CP UEFA Champions League | — | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 2-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 5. | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Le Mans French Ligue 1 | — | 2-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.09.26 | Away | Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League | — | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 0-1 | 4-1 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Auxerre French Ligue 1 | — | 5-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-1 |
| 17.05.26 | Away | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 10 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk Belgian Pro League | 7. | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League | — | 3-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Aston Villa UEFA Champions League | — | 2-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Cercle Brugge Belgian Pro League | — | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | KV Kortrijk Belgian Pro League | — | 3-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 24.05.26 | Home | KAA Gent Belgian Pro League | 1. | 5-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 17.05.26 | Home | Union Saint-Gilloise Belgian Pro League | 4. | 5-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.05.26 | Home | Sint-Truiden Belgian Pro League | — | 2-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 22.04.26 | Home | KV Mechelen Belgian Pro League | — | 6-1 | 0-5 | 5 | 0-1 |
| 06.04.26 | Home | RSC Anderlecht Belgian Pro League | 5. | 4-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
Lens · Last 10 away match · No. 8
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | — | 3-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 5. | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Le Mans French Ligue 1 | — | 2-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 10.09.26 | Away | Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League | — | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | — | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 17.05.26 | Away | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | — | 4-0 | 4-1 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 02.05.26 | Away | Nice French Ligue 1 | — | 1-1 | 5-2 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 24.04.26 | Away | Brest French Ligue 1 | 10. | 3-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 04.04.26 | Away | Lille French Ligue 1 | — | 0-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 14.03.26 | Away | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 7. | 1-2 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeHome | LensGenel | LensAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Cards received by the team
| Club BruggeGenel | Club BruggeHome | LensGenel | LensAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
Club Brugge · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.30, second-half total 2.90 (10 matches)
Lens · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.10, second-half total 2.70 (10 matches)
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Club Brugge’s rising disciplinary trend stands out.The home team’s recent card average is clearly above its broader match-group average, suggesting that it may occasionally push the limits in duels. Lens has a steady profile in terms of cards, but it does not appear to punish opponents excessively. If Brugge applies high pressure, fouls and protests could increase. Lens is expected to remain more controlled, while the home team’s reactions could be the main factor determining the match’s tension. I have to say that an early controversial incident could upset the balance.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.30 | 4.00 |
| Home team expected | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| Away team expected | 2.50 | 2.25 |
| 4+ cards | 70%7/10 | 60%12/20 |
| 5+ cards | 50%5/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 20%4/20 |
| Match with a red card | 10%1/10 | 25%5/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.50 | 1.20 |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 10.20 | 21.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.20 | 8.40 | 20.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.10 | 9.50 | 20.60 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.90 | 8.50 | 19.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 21+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 23+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 25+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 13+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 14+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 33 / 18 (last 10: 33 / 15) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 7 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Lens · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.40 | 10.80 | 24.20 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 10.40 | 22.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.90 | 10.70 | 22.60 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.30 | 10.70 | 21.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 21+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 23+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 25+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 11+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 12+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 14+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 28 / 20 (last 10: 28 / 16) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 7.60 | 17.40 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.40 | 7.40 | 13.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 8.00 | 15.80 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.80 | 7.50 | 13.30 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 16+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 18+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 9+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 9 (last 10: 24 / 9) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Lens · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.60 | 6.80 | 13.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.40 | 7.00 | 14.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.70 | 7.40 | 14.10 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.20 | 8.90 | 15.10 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 14+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 16+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 18+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 8+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 10+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 8 (last 10: 20 / 8) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.20 | 14.60 | 27.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.80 | 16.00 | 37.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.80 | 14.90 | 31.70 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 19.70 | 15.00 | 34.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 28+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 31+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
| 34+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 37+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 39 / 17 (last 10: 60 / 17) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Lens · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.00 | 19.00 | 39.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.20 | 21.60 | 37.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.20 | 19.30 | 37.50 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.60 | 20.50 | 38.10 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 28+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 31+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 34+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 37+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 15+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 19+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 44 / 30 (last 10: 44 / 30) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 3 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Club Brugge · Last 10 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Away | Inter Milan UEFA Champions League | 4-3 | 5-13 | 12-5 | 7-15 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | RAAL La Louvière Belgian Pro League | 4-1 | 12-7 | 13-11 | 12-17 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | KRC Genk Belgian Pro League | 3-0 | 11-7 | 12-9 | 5-12 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League | 3-1 | 12-6 | 7-9 | 22-17 |
| 08.09.26 | Home | Aston Villa UEFA Champions League | 2-3 | 15-18 | 5-4 | 20-12 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 04.09.26 | Away | Lommel United Belgian Pro League | 1-0 | 7-15 | 7-10 | 12-11 |
| 30.08.26 | Away | KAA Gent Belgian Pro League | 1-2 | 14-10 | 7-7 | 12-10 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Cercle Brugge Belgian Pro League | 1-0 | 14-5 | 4-6 | 38-22 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | OH Leuven Belgian Pro League | 3-0 | 12-8 | 7-10 | 16-16 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | KV Kortrijk Belgian Pro League | 3-0 | 9-6 | 4-9 | 24-17 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Lens · Last 10 matches · 8. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Away | Troyes French Ligue 1 | 3-1 | 13-11 | 11-7 | 14-16 |
| 13.10.26 | Home | Sporting CP UEFA Champions League | 0-2 | 12-8 | 5-10 | 28-11 |
| 09.10.26 | Home | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | 2-1 | 12-13 | 7-7 | 19-22 |
| 18.09.26 | Away | Monaco French Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 13-11 | 3-5 | 21-23 |
| 13.09.26 | Away | Le Mans French Ligue 1 | 2-2 | 17-11 | 7-5 | 18-23 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 10.09.26 | Away | Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League | 3-2 | 8-8 | 7-13 | 14-19 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Lorient French Ligue 1 | 0-1 | 6-18 | 7-11 | 24-15 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Strasbourg French Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 9-11 | 9-5 | 14-27 |
| 22.08.26 | Home | Auxerre French Ligue 1 | 5-2 | 19-5 | 3-5 | 19-18 |
| 17.05.26 | Away | Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1 | 4-0 | 10-11 | 8-6 | 11-19 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the match’s miscellaneous categories, free kicks, goal kicks and throw-ins will each tell part of the story.Lens’s recent upward trend in free kicks suggests that the away team has been playing a more combative and physical game, while Club Brugge has remained steady. The home team’s rise in goal kicks shows that it has had to move out of its own half more often. Brugge is declining in throw-ins, while Lens is maintaining its consistency. Frankly, this picture points to a match in which possession will change hands frequently and the game will become more physical in the wide areas.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 22.70 | 21.60 |
| Home team | 10.90 | 10.90 |
| Away | 11.80 | 10.70 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 15.40 | 14.95 |
| Home team | 8.30 | 7.60 |
| Away | 7.10 | 7.35 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 33.40 | 34.60 |
| Home team | 16.10 | 18.05 |
| Away | 17.30 | 16.55 |
Club BruggevsLens
21.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 20.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
KAA Gent
Sporting Charleroi
Union Saint-Gilloise
RSC Anderlecht
KVC Westerlo
KRC Genk
Monaco
Rennes
Lorient
Olympique Marseille
Brest
Toulouse
Inter Milan UEFA Champions League
RAAL La Louvière Belgian Pro League
Royal Antwerp FC Belgian Pro League
Aston Villa UEFA Champions League
Lommel United Belgian Pro League
Troyes French Ligue 1
Sporting CP UEFA Champions League
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1
Le Mans French Ligue 1
Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League