

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Scottish Premiership 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16:4 | +12 | 21 | WWWLW |
| 2 | Rangers | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 3 | Hearts | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 16 | WWLDW |
| 4 | Dundee | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 | DLWWD |
| 5 | St. Johnstone | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 12 | WLDWD |
| 6 | Dundee United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 | LDWWD |
| 7 | Aberdeen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 | DWDLW |
| 8 | St. Mirren | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:17 | -8 | 10 | LLLLL |
| 9 | Falkirk | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 | DWDLW |
| 10 | Motherwell | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 8 | LLLLL |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 12 | Hibernian | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | 7 | LLDLL |
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Conceded per match | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Total goals per match | 2.60 | 3.10 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
Celtic · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Total goals per match | 2.80 | 2.80 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 40% (4) |
| Failed to score | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
Hearts · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Total goals per match | 3.00 | 3.20 |
| Both teams to score | 80% (4) | 90% (9) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 10% (1) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
Hearts · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Conceded per match | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| Total goals per match | 4.00 | 3.60 |
| Both teams to score | 100% (5) | 90% (9) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0) | 0% (0) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 10% (1) |
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 10 matches · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-4 | 0-3 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 5. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 05.09.26 | Away | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
| 25.08.26 | Away | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 1-5 | 1-1 |
| 19.08.26 | Home | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 3-0 | 2-0 |
Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 5-0 | 2-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 4. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 2-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
| 26.08.26 | Away | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 10 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 3-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 2-1 | 2-0 |
| 19.08.26 | Home | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 3-0 | 2-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 03.08.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 4. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 16.05.26 | Home | Hearts Scottish Premiership | 3. | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 10.05.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 3-1 | 1-1 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 3-1 | 2-0 |
| 11.04.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
Hearts · Last 10 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 2-0 |
| 26.08.26 | Away | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 0-1 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-6 | 0-3 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 01.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Away | Sturm Graz UEFA Champions League | — | 0-4 | 0-1 |
| 16.05.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-3 | 1-1 |
| 09.05.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 26.04.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 2-1 | 0-1 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Total goals at full time
| CelticGenel | CelticHome | HeartsGenel | HeartsAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ goals | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 3+ goals | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
First-half total goals
| CelticGenel | CelticHome | HeartsGenel | HeartsAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 2+ goals | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 3+ goals | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 330-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 8total |
Hearts · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 215-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 5total |
Celtic · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 315-30 | 430-45+ | 345-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 15total |
Hearts · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 315-30 | 130-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 475-90+ | 12total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçta bence gol tarafı ön planda, ancak Celtic’in hücumdaki düşüşü temkinli olmayı gerektiriyor.Ev sahibi son dönemde üretkenlik açısından geriye giderken savunması aynı çizgide kalmış; bu da maçın yükünü hücumun taşımasını zorlaştırıyor. Hearts ise gol bulma konusunda istikrarlı, fakat savunma tarafında son maçlarda belirgin bir gevşeme var. İki takımın karşılıklı gol ihtimali canlı duruyor. Celtic’in ilk yarının son bölümündeki baskısı ile Hearts’ın maçın son bölümündeki etkinliği, karşılaşmanın farklı anlarda açılabileceğini gösteriyor. Son dönemde toplam gol temposu da önceki döneme göre aşağı gelmiş durumda; bu yüzden kontrol ve fırsat dengesi belirleyici olur.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.80 | 3.15 |
| Both teams to score | 60%6/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 2+ goals | 80%8/10 | 90%18/20 |
| 3+ goals | 50%5/10 | 70%14/20 |
| 4+ goals | 30%3/10 | 35%7/20 |
| 5+ goals | 20%2/10 | 15%3/20 |
| HT 1+ goals | 90%9/10 | 90%18/20 |
| HT 2+ goals | 40%4/10 | 50%10/20 |
Last 6 matches between them
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 9.00 | 8.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.80 | 4.60 |
| Total corners per match | 12.80 | 13.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 14 / 11 | 20 / 9 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 8 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +5.20 | +4.30 |
Celtic · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 9.60 | 7.90 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.60 | 4.90 |
| Total corners per match | 13.20 | 12.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 20 / 9 | 20 / 8 |
| More corners than the opponent | 5 / 5 | 8 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +6.00 | +3.00 |
Hearts · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 7.20 | 6.20 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 3.20 | 5.60 |
| Total corners per match | 10.40 | 11.80 |
| Highest / lowest total | 16 / 7 | 19 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 4 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +4.00 | +0.60 |
Hearts · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 5.20 | 6.70 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.20 | 5.00 |
| Total corners per match | 11.40 | 11.70 |
| Highest / lowest total | 19 / 7 | 19 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | -1.00 | +1.70 |
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 10 matches · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-4 | 6-8 | 14 | 3-5 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 2-0 | 9-2 | 11 | 3-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 0-1 | 8-4 | 12 | 5-2 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 1-3 | 11-3 | 14 | 6-2 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 5. | 1-0 | 11-2 | 13 | 7-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 05.09.26 | Away | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 10-6 | 16 | 6-3 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 15-5 | 20 | 8-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 2-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 3-2 |
| 25.08.26 | Away | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 1-5 | 5-10 | 15 | 2-4 |
| 19.08.26 | Home | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 3-0 | 8-3 | 11 | 2-0 |
Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 6-7 | 13 | 4-5 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 5-0 | 6-2 | 8 | 4-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 4. | 2-1 | 14-2 | 16 | 9-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 8-7 | 15 | 5-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 8-4 | 12 | 6-2 |
| 26.08.26 | Away | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 6-13 | 19 | 0-3 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 4-5 | 9 | 2-1 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 0-11 | 11 | 0-5 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 10 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 0-1 | 8-4 | 12 | 5-2 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 1-3 | 11-3 | 14 | 6-2 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 15-5 | 20 | 8-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 2-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 3-2 |
| 19.08.26 | Home | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 3-0 | 8-3 | 11 | 2-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 03.08.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 4. | 1-0 | 9-4 | 13 | 6-3 |
| 16.05.26 | Home | Hearts Scottish Premiership | 3. | 3-1 | 9-6 | 15 | 3-3 |
| 10.05.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 3-1 | 1-7 | 8 | 0-3 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 3-1 | 9-7 | 16 | — |
| 11.04.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 1-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 2-3 |
Hearts · Last 10 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 3-1 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 8-7 | 15 | 5-1 |
| 26.08.26 | Away | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 6-13 | 19 | 0-3 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-6 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-5 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 01.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 1-2 | 6-4 | 10 | 1-2 |
| 21.07.26 | Away | Sturm Graz UEFA Champions League | — | 0-4 | 12-4 | 16 | 4-1 |
| 16.05.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-3 | 6-9 | 15 | 3-3 |
| 09.05.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 1-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 2-1 |
| 26.04.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 2-1 | 11-0 | 11 | 4-0 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Total match corners
| CelticGenel | CelticHome | HeartsGenel | HeartsAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 9+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S540%2/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 10+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 11+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Team corners
| CelticGenel | CelticHome | HeartsGenel | HeartsAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 4+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 5+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 6+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 |
| 7+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Overall corner balance
Hearts · Corner Balance (Overall)
Celtic · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 6.90, second-half total 6.60 (10 matches)
Hearts · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.60, second-half total 6.20 (10 matches)
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Kornerlerde iki takımın da oyunu kenarlara taşıyan, rakip ceza alanı çevresinde baskı kuran bir yapısı var.Celtic kendi sahasında bu konuda daha sürekli görünüyor; Hearts ise deplasmanda üretken olsa da aynı seviyeyi her maçta koruyamıyor. Her iki takımın eğilimi istikrarlı, yani bu alanda ani bir yön değişimi beklemiyorum. Buna karşın birleşik görünüm, son dönemde önceki maç grubuna göre hafif bir gerilemeye işaret ediyor. Celtic öne geçerse baskıyı ve kenar hücumlarını artırabilir; Hearts geride kalırsa hızlı çıkışları daha fazla korner getirebilir. Oyunun yönü burada belirleyici olacak.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 11.60 | 12.65 |
| Home team expected | 6.10 | 7.25 |
| Away team expected | 5.50 | 5.40 |
| 9+ corners | 70%7/10 | 85%17/20 |
| 10+ corners | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 |
| 11+ corners | 70%7/10 | 75%15/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 6.70 | 6.25 |
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.20 | 2.30 |
| Total cards per match | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 2 | 5 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 6 / 0 | 10 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Celtic · Home
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 0.80 | 1.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Total cards per match | 3.00 | 4.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 5 / 1 | 9 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 4 / 0 | 19 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 0 / 10 |
Hearts · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.40 | 1.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| Total cards per match | 5.80 | 4.50 |
| Highest / lowest total | 7 / 4 | 8 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 0 | 18 / 1 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 3 / 10 |
Hearts · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.80 | 2.90 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.80 | 3.20 |
| Total cards per match | 5.60 | 6.10 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 3 | 10 / 3 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 13 / 1 | 26 / 2 |
| Match with a red card | 2 / 5 | 4 / 10 |
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 10 matches · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-4 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 5. | 1-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 05.09.26 | Away | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 2-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 2-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 25.08.26 | Away | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.08.26 | Home | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 3-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | — | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 5-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 4. | 2-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 5. | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 26.08.26 | Away | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 5-3 | 8 | 1-0 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 10 home matches · 1nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | — | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 3-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 2-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 19.08.26 | Home | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | — | 3-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 03.08.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 4. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 16.05.26 | Home | Hearts Scottish Premiership | 3. | 3-1 | 6-3 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 10.05.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 2. | 3-1 | 6-2 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 25.04.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 3-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 11.04.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 8. | 1-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
Hearts · Last 10 away match · No. 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 11. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 9. | 1-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 3-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 26.08.26 | Away | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | — | 2-2 | 5-3 | 8 | 1-0 |
| 06.08.26 | Away | Benfica UEFA Europa League | — | 1-6 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 01.08.26 | Away | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 7. | 1-2 | 4-3 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 21.07.26 | Away | Sturm Graz UEFA Champions League | — | 0-4 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 16.05.26 | Away | Celtic Scottish Premiership | 1. | 1-3 | 3-6 | 9 | 0-0 |
| 09.05.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 10. | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 26.04.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 12. | 2-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-2 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Total match cards
| CelticGenel | CelticHome | HeartsGenel | HeartsAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 5+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 6+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
Cards received by the team
| CelticGenel | CelticHome | HeartsGenel | HeartsAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 3+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 4+ | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Referee
Celtic · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.00, second-half total 2.30 (10 matches)
Hearts · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.50, second-half total 3.00 (10 matches)
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Kart tarafında maçın sertlik ihtimali özellikle Hearts cephesinde yükseliyor.Celtic’in kart görüntüsü istikrarlı ve daha kontrollü; Hearts ise son maçlarda hem kendi disiplininde hem de rakiple temaslarında daha gergin bir çizgiye yaklaşmış durumda. Bu yükseliş, ikili mücadelelerin ve geçişleri kesme çabasının karşılaşmanın önemli parçalarından biri olabileceğini söylüyor. Birleşik kart temposu da önceki döneme kıyasla yukarı çıkmış. Hearts erken baskı kuramazsa faullerle oyunu durdurmaya yönelebilir; Celtic’in sakin kalması, maçın kart dengesini doğrudan etkiler. Hakemin temaslara yaklaşımı da atmosferi büyütebilir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.60 | 3.90 |
| Home team expected | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Away team expected | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| 4+ cards | 70%7/10 | 55%11/20 |
| 5+ cards | 50%5/10 | 40%8/20 |
| 6+ cards | 30%3/10 | 20%4/20 |
| Match with a red card | 10%1/10 | 15%3/20 |
| Expected in the first half | 1.40 | 1.25 |
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 11.20 | 23.20 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 12.00 | 25.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.60 | 10.60 | 22.20 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.10 | 13.60 | 25.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 25+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 27+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 29+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
| 15+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 40 / 7 (last 10: 40 / 7) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Hearts · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.20 | 14.20 | 29.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.20 | 13.80 | 29.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.60 | 12.20 | 27.80 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.30 | 13.90 | 27.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 25+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 27+ | S5100%5/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 29+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1070%7/10 |
| 13+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 28 (last 10: 38 / 18) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 7 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 6.60 | 13.80 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.60 | 7.80 | 14.40 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 8.10 | 15.90 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.90 | 7.60 | 14.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 16+ | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 18+ | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 8+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 18 / 11 (last 10: 29 / 11) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Hearts · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.20 | 11.00 | 17.20 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.20 | 7.60 | 16.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.70 | 8.70 | 16.40 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | 8.40 | 16.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 14+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 18+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 5+ | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 7+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 8+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 24 / 12 (last 10: 26 / 12) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.00 | 19.40 | 36.40 |
| Home · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.40 | 18.60 | 34.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.90 | 19.10 | 36.00 |
| Home · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.70 | 18.60 | 35.30 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 37+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 |
| 40+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 |
| 43+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
| 21+ | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 |
| 23+ | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 46 / 21 (last 10: 48 / 21) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 2 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
Hearts · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 24.20 | 18.80 | 43.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.20 | 24.40 | 40.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.30 | 21.20 | 41.50 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.00 | 22.10 | 43.10 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 34+ | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 37+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 40+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 43+ | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S520%1/5S1060%6/10 |
| 19+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
| 21+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 |
| 23+ | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 50 / 35 (last 10: 51 / 30) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 4 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Celtic · Last 10 matches · 1. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Away | Benfica UEFA Europa League | 1-4 | 9-6 | 10-4 | 11-10 |
| 11.10.26 | Away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 3-4 | 3-8 | 21-25 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Rangers Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 21-19 | 8-5 | 17-24 |
| 17.09.26 | Home | Ferencváros UEFA Europa League | 1-3 | 14-18 | 12-6 | 13-18 |
| 09.09.26 | Away | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 13-9 | 3-10 | 23-20 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 05.09.26 | Away | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 6-14 | 6-14 | 19-13 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Aberdeen Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 7-10 | 1-12 | 13-11 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 14-7 | 3-8 | 14-25 |
| 25.08.26 | Away | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | 1-5 | 20-13 | 23-6 | 18-30 |
| 19.08.26 | Home | LASK Linz UEFA Champions League | 3-0 | 9-6 | 9-8 | 20-15 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Hearts · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League | 1-1 | 14-14 | 3-9 | 26-23 |
| 10.10.26 | Home | St. Mirren Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 16-16 | 8-9 | 18-17 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 13-17 | 7-17 | 16-28 |
| 15.09.26 | Away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 15-13 | 9-4 | 32-18 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Dundee Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 18-11 | 4-16 | 29-8 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 03.09.26 | Away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 16-9 | 8-5 | 16-22 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | St. Johnstone Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 14-11 | 5-8 | 24-27 |
| 26.08.26 | Away | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | 2-2 | 20-18 | 18-8 | 12-34 |
| 20.08.26 | Home | Rapid Wien UEFA Conference League | 2-2 | 17-8 | 4-8 | 17-18 |
| 13.08.26 | Home | Benfica UEFA Europa League | 1-1 | 13-5 | 11-3 | 13-17 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bu maçın karma başlıklarında en belirgin hikâye taç atışlarında Hearts’ın yükselen hareketliliği.Serbest vuruşlarda iki tarafın da eğilimi istikrarlı; dolayısıyla orta saha temasları ve kenar mücadeleleri oyunun doğal akışını bozabilir. Kale vuruşlarında Celtic’in çizgisi korunurken Hearts’ın son dönemde düşüş yaşaması, deplasman ekibinin geriden oyun kurarken daha az süreklilik gösterdiğini düşündürüyor. Taç atışlarında ise Hearts’ın yükselişi, oyunu kenarlara ve doğrudan mücadelelere taşıyabilir. Açıkçası bu üç başlıkta maçın temposunu belirleyecek ana unsur, topun merkezde mi yoksa çizgilerde mi daha fazla kalacağı olacak.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 26.30 | 25.00 |
| Home team | 13.10 | 11.90 |
| Away | 13.20 | 13.10 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 15.50 | 16.15 |
| Home team | 9.10 | 8.25 |
| Away | 6.40 | 7.90 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 39.70 | 38.75 |
| Home team | 17.90 | 19.05 |
| Away | 21.80 | 19.70 |
CelticvsHearts
18.10.2026 · 17:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 18.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Rangers
Dundee
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Aberdeen
St. Mirren
Falkirk
Motherwell
Kilmarnock
Hibernian
Benfica UEFA Europa League
Ferencváros UEFA Europa League
Nordsjælland UEFA Conference League