ANALIZ.FUTBOL

Celta de Vigo – Juventus Pre-Match Analysis Presentation

TREN
How to read it?
ANALİZ.FUTBOLPRE-MATCH ANALYSIS PRESENTATION
UEFA Europa League · 2026/2027 · Estadio de Balaídos15.10.2026 · 22:00Turkey time
Celta de Vigo
DWLLL
VS
Juventus
WDDLW
In this presentationPage 24 · all statistics from the teams’ last 5 matches · final page: methodology and sources
01Pages 2–3
League Table
  • Pre-match standings
  • Both teams’ position and points
  • Last 5 matches form
  • Missing players (injured / suspended)
02Pages 4–8
Goal Analysis
  • Goal Averages
  • Recent Matches and Opponents
  • Goal Thresholds
  • Goal minutes
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Celta de Vigo / Juventus
Total goals per match2.40 / 2.60
3+ goals40% / 40%
03Pages 9–13
Corner Analysis
  • Corner Averages
  • Recent Matches and Corners
  • Corner Thresholds
  • Corner Balance and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Celta de Vigo / Juventus
Total corners per match8.00 / 11.60
10+ corners20% / 40%
04Pages 14–18
Card Analysis
  • Card Averages
  • Recent Matches and Cards
  • Card Thresholds
  • Referee and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Celta de Vigo / Juventus
Total cards per match4.80 / 4.60
5+ cards60% / 40%
05Pages 19–23
Combined Analysis
  • Free kicks
  • Goal Kicks
  • Throw-Ins
  • Recent matches
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Celta de Vigo / Juventus
Free Kick avg.10.00 / 16.67
Goal Kick avg.5.80 / 9.60
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
League TablePre-match standings and form in the last 5 matches
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00
No standings table is available for this match (qualifying round or single-match competition).
ANALİZ.FUTBOLMISSING PLAYERS
Unavailable PlayersInjured and suspended players · reported as of 15.10.2026 09:26
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo 4 players

  • M. RomanDiz SakatlığıMidfielder · 1 matches
  • C. StarfeltArka AdaleDefender · 1 matches
  • A. AntanonWrist/Foot InjuryMidfielder
  • J. El AbdellaouiDiz SakatlığıForward

Juventus 3 players

  • M. LocatelliDiz SakatlığıMidfielder
  • J. BogaSırt SakatlığıForward
  • Kenan YıldızBacak KırığıForward

Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal AveragesGoals scored and conceded in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Overall

4Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.80Conceded per match 1.60Total goals per match 2.40Both teams to score 40% (2)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 40% (2)
5 matches

Celta de Vigo · Home

6Goals scored
7Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.20Conceded per match 1.40Total goals per match 2.60Both teams to score 80% (4)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 0% (0)
5 matches

Juventus · Overall

9Goals scored
4Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.80Conceded per match 0.80Total goals per match 2.60Both teams to score 60% (3)Clean sheet 40% (2)Failed to score 0% (0)
5 matches

Juventus · Away

7Goals scored
3Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.75Conceded per match 0.75Total goals per match 2.50Both teams to score 50% (2)Clean sheet 50% (2)Failed to score 0% (0)
4 matches
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and OpponentsThe teams’ last 5 matches, their opponents’ league positions and first-half scores
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
16.09.26AwayOmonia Nicosia—0-10-0
16.04.26HomeFreiburg—1-30-2
09.04.26AwayFreiburg—0-30-2
19.03.26AwayOlympique Lyonnais—2-00-0
12.03.26HomeOlympique Lyonnais—1-11-0

Juventus · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
17.09.26HomeNEC—5-03-0
18.05.23AwaySevilla FC—1-20-0
11.05.23HomeSevilla FC—1-10-1
20.04.23AwaySporting CP—1-11-1
13.04.23HomeSporting CP—1-00-0

Celta de Vigo · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
16.04.26HomeFreiburg—1-30-2
12.03.26HomeOlympique Lyonnais—1-11-0
26.02.26HomePAOK—1-00-0
22.01.26HomeLille—2-11-0
11.12.25HomeBologna—1-21-0

Juventus · Last 5 away matches · — rank

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
18.05.23AwaySevilla FC—1-20-0
20.04.23AwaySporting CP—1-11-1
16.03.23AwayFreiburg—2-01-0
23.02.23AwayNantes—3-02-0

Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal ThresholdsBetween 1+ and 5+ goals in the last 5 matches · full time and first half
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Total goals at full time

Celta de VigoGenelCelta de VigoHomeJuventusGenelJuventusAway
1+ goals100%5 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
2+ goals80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
3+ goals40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
4+ goals20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

First-half total goals

Celta de VigoGenelCelta de VigoHomeJuventusGenelJuventusAway
1+ goals60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
2+ goals40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
3+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
4+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal minutesWhen do they score their goals?
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Overall

00-15'1 · 25%15-30'030-45+'045-60'1 · 25%60-75'2 · 50%75-90+'
4Goals scored
1 / 3First half / Second half
40% (2/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded10-15015-30330-45+145-60060-75375-90+8total

Juventus · Overall

2 · 22%0-15'1 · 11%15-30'1 · 11%30-45+'045-60'3 · 33%60-75'2 · 22%75-90+'
9Goals scored
4 / 5First half / Second half
80% (4/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15215-30030-45+045-60160-75175-90+4total

Celta de Vigo · Home

1 · 17%0-15'2 · 33%15-30'030-45+'045-60'2 · 33%60-75'1 · 17%75-90+'
6Goals scored
3 / 3First half / Second half
80% (4/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30230-45+145-60260-75275-90+7total

Juventus · Away

2 · 29%0-15'1 · 14%15-30'1 · 14%30-45+'045-60'1 · 14%60-75'2 · 29%75-90+'
7Goals scored
4 / 3First half / Second half
100% (4/4)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15115-30030-45+045-60160-75175-90+3total

Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Celta de Vigo scored 4 goals and conceded 8 in their last 5 matches; they scored 0.80 goals per match and saw 1.60 total goals per match. At home, however, the figures from their last 5 matches are 6 goals scored and 7 conceded; the total goals average in these matches was 2.60. In Juventus's last 5 matches, 9 goals were scored and 4 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 2.50 in their last 4 away matches. Looking at goals, Celta de Vigo matches ended with 2 or more goals 80% of the time and 3 or more goals 40% of the time; for Juventus, the corresponding figures were 80% and 40%. At home, Celta de Vigo had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 60% in their matches, while away, the rate was 50% in Juventus matches.

The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of Celta de Vigo matches with a first-half goal was 60%, compared with 60% for Juventus; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 40% to 40%. Celta de Vigo score most often between the 75-90+ minute mark, while Juventus are most productive between 60 and 75. For both teams to score, Celta de Vigo played matches in which both teams scored in 2 of their last 5 matches, while Juventus did so in 3. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

2.50Expected goals
50%Both teams to score · 5/10
80%2+ goals · 8/10
40%3+ goals · 4/10
20%4+ goals · 2/10
10%5+ goals · 1/10
60%HT 1+ goals · 6\/10
40%HT 2+ goals · 4\/10
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner AveragesCorners taken and conceded to opponents in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Overall

23corners taken
17corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 4.60Corners conceded to the opponent per match 3.40Total corners per match 8.00Highest / lowest total 14 / 3More corners than the opponent 3 / 5Corner difference per match +1.20
5 matches with corner data

Celta de Vigo · Home

15corners taken
24corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 3.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 4.80Total corners per match 7.80Highest / lowest total 10 / 5More corners than the opponent 2 / 5Corner difference per match -1.80
5 matches with corner data

Juventus · Overall

21corners taken
37corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 4.20Corners conceded to the opponent per match 7.40Total corners per match 11.60Highest / lowest total 27 / 1More corners than the opponent 1 / 5Corner difference per match -3.20
5 matches with corner data

Juventus · Away

20corners taken
33corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 5.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 8.25Total corners per match 13.25Highest / lowest total 27 / 7More corners than the opponent 1 / 4Corner difference per match -3.25
4 matches with corner data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CornersThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and corner counts
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
16.09.26AwayOmonia Nicosia—0-111-3144-3
16.04.26HomeFreiburg—1-36-391-1
09.04.26AwayFreiburg—0-30-330-1
19.03.26AwayOlympique Lyonnais—2-06-172-0
12.03.26HomeOlympique Lyonnais—1-10-770-2

Juventus · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
17.09.26HomeNEC—5-00-110-0
18.05.23AwaySevilla FC—1-29-18271-6
11.05.23HomeSevilla FC—1-15-493-3
20.04.23AwaySporting CP—1-14-593-5
13.04.23HomeSporting CP—1-03-9120-5

Celta de Vigo · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
16.04.26HomeFreiburg—1-36-391-1
12.03.26HomeOlympique Lyonnais—1-10-770-2
26.02.26HomePAOK—1-06-283-1
22.01.26HomeLille—2-13-7101-3
11.12.25HomeBologna—1-20-550-2

Juventus · Last 5 away matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
18.05.23AwaySevilla FC—1-29-18271-6
20.04.23AwaySporting CP—1-14-593-5
16.03.23AwayFreiburg—2-01-671-3
23.02.23AwayNantes—3-06-4103-1

Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner ThresholdsTotal and team corner-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Total match corners

Celta de VigoGenelCelta de VigoHomeJuventusGenelJuventusAway
8+40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
9+40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
10+20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
11+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
12+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Team corners

Celta de VigoGenelCelta de VigoHomeJuventusGenelJuventusAway
3+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
4+60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
5+60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
6+60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner Balance and HalvesCorner advantage over the opponent and first-half / second-half corner averages
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Overall corner balance

3 more than the opponent0 tied2 fewer than the opponent
4.60used
3.40conceded
+1.20difference per match

Juventus · Corner Balance (Overall)

1 more than the opponent0 tied4 fewer than the opponent
4.20used
7.40conceded
-3.20difference per match

Celta de Vigo · Corners by half

2.80First-half total5.20Second-half total1.40Used in the first half
20%İY 4+ · 1/5
20%İY 5+ · 1/5
20%İY 6+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

Juventus · Corners by half

5.20First-half total6.40Second-half total1.40Used in the first half
80%İY 4+ · 4/5
80%İY 5+ · 4/5
60%İY 6+ · 3/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Celta de Vigo–Juventus karşılaşmasında korner havasını belirleyecek ilk konu, iki takımın oyunu kenarlara ne kadar taşıdığı olacak. Celta’nın son 5 maçında maç başına 4.6 korner kullandığını, rakiplerine 3.4 korner verdiğini görüyorum; toplam ortalama 8 korner. Bu karşılaşmaların en yükseği 14, en düşüğü 3 korner. Celta iç sahada ise kendi korner ortalaması 3’e inerken rakibe verdiği sayı 4.8’e çıkıyor ve toplam ortalama 7.8’de kalıyor. Evindeki maçların 60’ında 8 ve üzeri korner, yüzde 40’ında 9 ve üzeri korner oluşmuş; 10 ve üzeri korner oranı yüzde 20. As a team, they have recorded 3 or more corners in 60% of matches, 5 or more corners in 40%, while 7 or more corners have never occurred. Juventus’un son 5 maçındaki toplam ortalama ise 11.6 korner; takım 4.2 kullanırken rakiplerine tam 7.4 korner vermiş. The highest total is 27 and the lowest is 1. Deplasmanda Juventus’un kendi korner ortalaması 5, rakibe verdiği 8.25 ve toplam ortalaması 13.25. Dış saha maçlarının yüzde 75’inde 8 ve 9 ve üzeri korner, yüzde 50’sinde 10 ve üzeri korner görülmüş; Juventus’un 5 ve üzeri korner üretme oranı da yüzde 50.

Benim gözüme çarpan, korner dengesinin Juventus aleyhine belirgin biçimde bozulması. Celta genel tabloda 3 maçta rakibinden fazla korner kullanmış, 2 maçta geride kalmış; Juventus ise yalnızca 1 maçta üstünlük kurup 4 maçta rakibinin gerisinde kalmış. Üstelik Celta’nın iç sahadaki dengesi 2’ye 3 iken, Juventus deplasmanda 1’e 3; bu, İtalyan ekibinin geriye yaslanıp rakibe daha fazla hücum fırsatı bırakabildiğini düşündürüyor. İki takımın son maçları birleştiğinde beklenen toplam 9.8 korner, Celta için 6, Juventus için 3.8 olarak hesaplanmış. Birleşik 10 maçlık tabloda 9 ve üzeri korner yüzde 60, 10 ve üzeri ile 11 ve üzeri korner oranları yüzde 30. İlk yarı beklentisi 4 korner; Celta’da ilk yarı toplam ortalaması 2.8, Juventus’ta 5.2. Açıkçası maçın düğümü, Juventus’un deplasmanda verdiği 8.25 korneri Celta’nın ne kadar değerlendireceğinde. If Celta establish an early press, the home team could increase their total; Juventus's quick breaks could increase the overall total. Bunlar son birkaç maçlık örneklem, fakat sahada izlenecek ana hikâye bu.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

9.80Expected total
6.00Home team expected
3.80Away team expected
60%9+ corners · 6/10
30%10+ corners · 3/10
30%11+ corners · 3/10
4.00Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card AveragesCards received in the last 5 matches and cards received by the opponent · overall / home / away
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Overall

15cards received
9opponent cards
Cards received per match 3.00Opponent cards per match 1.80Total cards per match 4.80Highest / lowest total 9 / 1Yellow / red (own) 14 / 1Match with a red card 2 / 5
5 matches with card data

Celta de Vigo · Home

19cards received
7opponent cards
Cards received per match 3.80Opponent cards per match 1.40Total cards per match 5.20Highest / lowest total 8 / 1Yellow / red (own) 16 / 2Match with a red card 2 / 5
5 matches with card data

Juventus · Overall

11cards received
12opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.20Opponent cards per match 2.40Total cards per match 4.60Highest / lowest total 7 / 2Yellow / red (own) 11 / 0Match with a red card 1 / 5
5 matches with card data

Juventus · Away

8cards received
13opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.00Opponent cards per match 3.25Total cards per match 5.25Highest / lowest total 7 / 4Yellow / red (own) 8 / 0Match with a red card 3 / 4
4 matches with card data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CardsThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and card counts
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
16.09.26AwayOmonia Nicosia—0-11-010-0
16.04.26HomeFreiburg—1-34-260-0
09.04.26AwayFreiburg—0-30-110-0
19.03.26AwayOlympique Lyonnais—2-05-490-2
12.03.26HomeOlympique Lyonnais—1-15-271-0

Juventus · Last 5 matches (Overall) · — Pos

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
17.09.26HomeNEC—5-01-120-0
18.05.23AwaySevilla FC—1-23-470-1
11.05.23HomeSevilla FC—1-13-470-0
20.04.23AwaySporting CP—1-12-240-0
13.04.23HomeSporting CP—1-02-130-0

Celta de Vigo · Last 5 Home Matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
16.04.26HomeFreiburg—1-34-260-0
12.03.26HomeOlympique Lyonnais—1-15-271-0
26.02.26HomePAOK—1-01-010-0
22.01.26HomeLille—2-16-281-0
11.12.25HomeBologna—1-23-140-0

Juventus · Last 5 away matches · — rank

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
18.05.23AwaySevilla FC—1-23-470-1
20.04.23AwaySporting CP—1-12-240-0
16.03.23AwayFreiburg—2-02-460-1
23.02.23AwayNantes—3-01-340-1

Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card ThresholdsTotal and team card-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Total match cards

Celta de VigoGenelCelta de VigoHomeJuventusGenelJuventusAway
3+60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
4+60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
5+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
6+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches
7+40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches

Cards received by the team

Celta de VigoGenelCelta de VigoHomeJuventusGenelJuventusAway
1+80%4 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches
2+60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches
3+60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches
4+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Referee and HalvesThe referee’s last 5 matches and first-half / second-half card averages
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Referee

A referee has not yet been appointed or announced for this match. You can update the analysis with "Refresh" once the referee is announced.

Celta de Vigo · Cards by half

1.20First-half total3.60Second-half total0.80Saw in the first half
60%İY 1+ · 3/5
40%İY 2+ · 2/5
20%İY 3+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

Juventus · Cards by half

1.00First-half total3.60Second-half total0.60Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
20%İY 2+ · 1/5
0%İY 3+ · 0/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Celta de Vigo’nun son 5 maçındaki kart tablosu, evindeki sertliğin belirgin biçimde arttığını gösteriyor. Genel ortalamada maç başına 3 kart gören Celta, rakiplerine 1.8 kart çıkartıyor ve toplam ortalama 4.8 karta ulaşıyor; toplamın en yüksek değeri 9, en düşüğü 1. İç sahada ise kendi kart ortalaması 3.8’e, rakip kartı 1.4’e, toplam ortalama 5.2’ye çıkmış; en yüksek toplam 8, en düşük 1. Evindeki 5 maçın tamamında en az 1 Celta kartı, yüzde 80’inde en az 2 ve 3 kart, yüzde 60’ında en az 4 kart görülmüş. Toplamda 3 ve üzeri ile 4 ve üzeri kart eşikleri yüzde 80, 5 ve 6 ve üzeri yüzde 60, 7 ve üzeri yüzde 40. Juventus’un son 5 genel maçında kendi ortalaması 2.2, rakip ortalaması 2.4, toplamı 4.6; en yüksek toplam 7, en düşük 2. Deplasmandaki 4 maçta Juventus 2, rakipleri 3.25, toplam ise 5.25 kart ortalamasına sahip; en yüksek 7, en düşük 4. In all of these matches, 3 and 4 or more cards occurred; 5 and 6 or more appeared in 50% of them, while 7 or more cards appeared in 25%. Celta’nın evinde toplam kart eşiği daha canlı, Juventus’un deplasmanında ise yük çoğu kez rakipte kalıyor.

Hakemin son maçlarına ve hakem kart ortalamalarına ilişkin veri bulunmuyor; bu nedenle düdüğün standartlarını ayrıca tartamıyorum. In terms of red cards, Celta have 1 red cards in their 5 matches overall, with 2 total red cards in the 2 matches that included one; Juventus have no red cards in their 5 matches overall, although the number of matches featuring a red card is 1. Deplasmanda Juventus’un 4 maçında kırmızı kart çıkmazken, kırmızı kart görülen maç sayısı 3 olarak verilmiş; Celta’nın iç saha serisinde 2 kırmızı ve 2 kırmızı kartlı maç bulunuyor. İki takımın son 10 maçının birleşiminde beklenen toplam 4.7 kart; Celta için 2.7, Juventus için 2 kart. 4 ve üzeri kart 6 maçta yüzde 60, 5 ve üzeri 5 maçta yüzde 50, 6 ve üzeri yine 5 maçta yüzde 50 gerçekleşmiş. İlk yarı beklenen toplam 1.1, ikinci yarı ortalamaları ise Celta’da 3.4, Juventus’ta 3.6. Bence maçın düğümü ikinci yarıda çözülebilir; Celta’nın iç saha baskısı ve Juventus’un deplasmanda rakibe daha fazla kart gördürmesi, ikili mücadelelerin dozunu belirleyecek. However, remembering that these are trends based on the last few matches, it is particularly important to see where an early card takes the intensity of the game.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

4.70Expected total
2.70Home team expected
2.00Away team expected
60%4+ cards · 6\/10
50%5+ cards · 5\/10
50%6+ cards · 5\/10
30%Matches with a red card · 3/10
1.10Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Free kicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————10.0015.8025.80
Home5 matches————12.2012.2024.40
Match total
OverallHome
23+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
25+60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
27+40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches
29+40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
12+40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
13+20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
14+20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
15+0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches

Highest / lowest total: 33 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Juventus · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall3 matches————16.6711.0027.67
Away1 matches————16.0012.0028.00
Match total
OverallAway
23+100%3 / 3 matches100%1 / 1 matches
25+100%3 / 3 matches100%1 / 1 matches
27+100%3 / 3 matches100%1 / 1 matches
29+0%0 / 3 matches0%0 / 1 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
12+100%3 / 3 matches100%1 / 1 matches
13+100%3 / 3 matches100%1 / 1 matches
14+100%3 / 3 matches100%1 / 1 matches
15+100%3 / 3 matches100%1 / 1 matches

Highest / lowest total: 28 / 27 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 3 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Goal KicksEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————5.805.4011.20
Home5 matches————10.404.8015.20
Match total
OverallHome
9+100%5 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches
11+60%3 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches
13+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
15+0%0 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
6+20%1 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
8+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
9+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches

Highest / lowest total: 14 / 9 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Juventus · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————9.604.8014.40
Away3 matches————11.335.0016.33
Match total
OverallAway
9+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
11+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
13+60%3 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
15+60%3 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
6+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
7+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
8+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
9+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 20 / 7 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 5 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Throw-InsEach team separately · last 5 matches · first half / second half / full match
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————14.2013.0027.20
Home5 matches————14.8016.0030.80
Match total
OverallHome
28+40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
31+40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
34+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
37+0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches
Used by the team
OverallHome
12+80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
14+80%4 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
16+40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
18+20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches

Highest / lowest total: 34 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data

Juventus · per-match averages

First halfSecond halfFull match
UsedOpponentUsedOpponentUsedOpponentTotal
Overall5 matches————16.8022.4039.20
Away3 matches————15.0023.6738.67
Match total
OverallAway
28+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
31+80%4 / 5 matches100%3 / 3 matches
34+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
37+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
Used by the team
OverallAway
12+100%5 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
14+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
16+80%4 / 5 matches67%2 / 3 matches
18+40%2 / 5 matches33%1 / 3 matches

Highest / lowest total: 47 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
Recent matchesThe teams’ free-kick, goal-kick and throw-in counts in their last 5 matches
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Celta de Vigo · Last 5 Matches · — rank

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
16.09.26AwayOmonia Nicosia0-14-153-615-12
16.04.26HomeFreiburg1-312-215-720-14
09.04.26AwayFreiburg0-39-125-416-15
19.03.26AwayOlympique Lyonnais2-011-205-914-12
12.03.26HomeOlympique Lyonnais1-114-1111-16-12

Juventus · Last 5 matches · — Pos

DateOpponentScoreFree kickFT (HT)Goal kickFT (HT)Throw-inFT (HT)
17.09.26HomeNEC5-018-94-312-11
18.05.23AwaySevilla FC1-216-1212-418-23
11.05.23HomeSevilla FC1-116-1212-816-25
20.04.23AwaySporting CP1-1—11-616-28
13.04.23HomeSporting CP1-0—9-322-25

Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCOMBINED ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Celta de VigovsJuventus15.10.2026 · 22:00

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Celta de Vigo–Juventus maçında duran top çevresindeki mücadele, özellikle serbest vuruşlarda Juventus’un daha üretken profiline işaret ediyor. Celta’nın son 5 maç genelinde maç başı kullandığı serbest vuruş 10, rakibe verdiği 15.8 ve toplam 25.8; iç sahada ise bu değerler 12.2, 12.2 ve 24.4. Genel tabloda toplamın 23 ve üzeri ile 25 ve üzeri olma oranı yüzde 60, 27 ve üzeri yüzde 40, 29 ve üzeri yüzde 40; Celta’nın kendi hanesinde 12 ve üzeri yüzde 40, 13 ve üzeri yüzde 20, 14 ve üzeri yüzde 20, 15 ve üzeri ise yüzde 0. Juventus’ta genel ortalama 16.67 kullanılan, 11 rakibe verilen ve 27.67 toplam serbest vuruş. Deplasman ortalaması 16, 12 ve 28’e çıkıyor; genel maçların yüzde 100’ünde toplam 23, 25 ve 27 eşiği aşılmış, 29 eşiği ise hiç görülmemiş. Juventus kendi adına 12, 13, 14 ve 15 ve üzeri değerlerin tamamında yüzde 100’e ulaşmış. Kale vuruşlarında Celta genelinde 5.8’e 5.4 ve 11.2 toplamı, iç sahada 10.4’e 4.8 ve 15.2 toplamı var. Juventus ise genelinde 9.6’ya 4.8 ve 14.4, deplasmanda 11.33’e 5 ve 16.33 ortalamasında. Bu tablo, topun sık sık iki ceza sahası arasında gidip gelmesini bekleten bir yapı sunuyor.

Taç atışları oyunun kenar koridorlarında daha belirgin bir Juventus üstünlüğü taşıyor. Celta’nın genel maç başı toplamı 27.2; iç sahada 30.8. Genel toplamda 28 ve 31 ve üzeri oranları yüzde 40, 34 ve üzeri yüzde 20, 37 ve üzeri yüzde 0; takım hanesinde 12 ve üzeri yüzde 80, 14 ve üzeri yüzde 80, 16 ve üzeri yüzde 40, 18 ve üzeri yüzde 20. Juventus’un genel toplamı 39.2, deplasman toplamı 38.67; genelinde 28, 31, 34 ve 37 ve üzeri eşiklerin her biri yüzde 80, deplasmanda 28 ve 31 yüzde 100, 34 ve 37 yüzde 67. Kendi taçlarında genel oranlar 12 ve üzeri yüzde 100, 14 ve 16 ve üzeri yüzde 80, 18 ve üzeri yüzde 40. Birleşik beklentiler serbest vuruşta 26.74 toplam, Celta 10.5 ve Juventus 16.24; kale vuruşunda 12.8 toplam, 5.3 ve 7.5; taçta 33.2 toplam, 18.3 ve 14.9. İç sahadaki Celta, kale vuruşlarında belirgin biçimde hareketlenirken Juventus dış sahada hem serbest vuruşu hem taç kullanımını yukarı taşıyor. İlk ve ikinci devreye ait ayrı değerler bulunmadığı için tempo değişimini devrelere bölmek mümkün değil; yine de son birkaç maçlık bu örneklem, Juventus’un daha fazla duran top ve kenar oyunu üreten, Celta’nın ise özellikle kendi sahasında oyunu zaman zaman sıkıştıran bir karaktere sahip olduğunu söylüyor.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 3 matches

26.74Expected total
10.50Home team
16.24Away

Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

12.80Expected total
5.30Home team
7.50Away

Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches

33.20Expected total
18.30Home team
14.90Away
a.analiz.futbol
Free · No app store needed

Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.

The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.

Analysis Ready NotificationWe’ll notify you on your phone when the day’s analyses are ready.
New analyses every dayGoals, corners, cards and combined statistics; last 5 and last 10 matches.
Video AnalysesThe match story in 3 minutes; on YouTube and Reels.
Live ScoresAll of today's matches and live results on one screen.
Analysis ScorecardClear pre-match signals and what came true.
Compare teamsThe teams' form, goals and standings side by side.
Wednesday11:00
a.
Today's 12 match analyses are ready ⚽analiz.futbol · now
Add to your phoneScan with your camera or type:analiz.futbol\/app
analiz.futbol
Football by the numbers. Every day, every match.

Quick summary

In their last 5 matches, Celta de Vigo scored 0.80 goals and conceded 1.60 per match; Juventus scored 1.80 and conceded 0.80 per match. Across the two teams’ last 5 matches, the average total goals per match is 2.50. For corners, Celta de Vigo takes 4.60 per match, while Juventus takes 4.20; the combined average is 9.80 corners per match.

Statistics table

Celta de Vigo - Juventus: Last 5 matches statistics
StatisticCelta de VigoJuventus
Recent matches (oldest to newest)B G M M MG B B M G
Goals scored per match0.801.80
Goals conceded per match1.600.80
Total goals per match2.402.60
Matches with 3+ goals40%40%
Corners won per match4.604.20
Total corners in their matches8.0011.60
Cards received per match3.002.20
Free kicks (per match)10.0016.67
Goal kicks (per match)5.809.60
Throw-ins (per match)14.2016.80

Result and analysis comparison

Celta de Vigo 1 - 2 Juventus (1-0 first half)

Strong signalResultStatus
At least 2 goals in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)3 goals✓ Happened
At most 3 goalsPre-match data: 80% (8/10)3 goals✓ Happened

Overall result of all matches: Analysis Scorecard.

Who Will Win?

Voting closed when the match began. Readers’ pre-match choice:

Frequently asked questions

When and what time is the Celta de Vigo - Juventus match?

Celta de Vigo - Juventus maçı 15 October 2026 22:00'de (Türkiye saati) UEFA Avrupa Ligi kapsamında oynanacak, Estadio de Balaídos sahne olacak.

How many goals did Celta de Vigo and Juventus score in their last 5 matches?

Celta de Vigo scored 4 goals and conceded 8 in their last 5 matches. Juventus scored 9 goals and conceded 4 in its last 5 match.

How many corners are expected in the Celta de Vigo - Juventus match?

Based on the two teams’ average over their last 5 matches, total corners per match are 9.80; Celta de Vigo takes 4.60 per match and Juventus 4.20 corners.

Prepared by: · · Statistics are calculated from the two teams' last 5 matches. analiz.futbol does not publish betting content.