

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent matches
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Dutch Eredivisie 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 2 | PSV | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27:12 | +15 | 19 | WWLWL |
| 3 | AZ | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | 19 | WWDWL |
| 4 | Twente | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 17 | DWWWD |
| 5 | Ajax | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22:10 | +12 | 15 | LWWDD |
| 6 | Groningen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20:14 | +6 | 14 | LDDWW |
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14:15 | -1 | 14 | WWLWD |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 12 | LDWLW |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 19:17 | +2 | 11 | LDDDD |
| 10 | Excelsior | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 11 | DLDLL |
| 11 | NEC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 | LDLDD |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:22 | -6 | 9 | DLLDW |
| 13 | Cambuur | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 14 | Utrecht | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14:25 | -11 | 8 | LDWLW |
| 15 | Telstar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 6 | LDLDL |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 6 | LLDDW |
| 17 | PEC Zwolle | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6:21 | -15 | 4 | LDLLL |
| 18 | Willem II | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9:26 | -17 | 2 | DLLLL |
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur 3 players
- J. AmofaŞüpheliDefender · 8 matches
- W. AsselmanDarbeye Bağlı SakatlıkMidfielder
- D. VisserDiz SakatlığıMidfielder
AZ 3 players
- K. SmitDarbeye Bağlı SakatlıkMidfielder · 5 matches
- J. HornkampDarbeye Bağlı SakatlıkForward · 3 matches · 2 goals
- S. ResinkDiz SakatlığıMidfielder
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 108 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.60 | 1.38 |
| Conceded per match | 1.40 | 2.38 |
| Total goals per match | 3.00 | 3.75 |
| Both teams to score | 60% (3) | 63% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 40% (2) | 25% (2) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0) | 13% (1) |
Cambuur · Home
| Last 54 matches | Last 104 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Conceded per match | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Total goals per match | 4.75 | 4.75 |
| Both teams to score | 50% (2) | 50% (2) |
| Clean sheet | 25% (1) | 25% (1) |
| Failed to score | 25% (1) | 25% (1) |
AZ · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Conceded per match | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals per match | 1.80 | 3.00 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 20% (2) |
AZ · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Scored per match | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Conceded per match | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Total goals per match | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Both teams to score | 40% (2) | 30% (3) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (1) | 30% (3) |
| Failed to score | 40% (2) | 50% (5) |
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 10 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Away | PEC Zwolle Dutch Eredivisie | 17. | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 16. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 1-4 | 0-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 23.08.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 2-5 | 0-4 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 0-4 | 0-3 |
AZ · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | 18. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 3-2 | 1-2 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 5-2 | 2-1 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 1-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 16. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 10 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 3-0 | 1-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 1-4 | 0-2 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 2-5 | 0-4 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 0-4 | 0-3 |
AZ · Last 10 away matches · ranked 3
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 0-1 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 3-2 | 1-2 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 1-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||
| 10.05.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 09.04.26 | Away | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Conference League | — | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 19.03.26 | Away | Sparta Praha UEFA Conference League | — | 4-0 | 1-0 |
Matches from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined (competition shown next to the opponent’s name). Rankings are based on the league table before this match; "—": opponent is not in the same league table.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Total goals at full time
| CambuurGenel | CambuurHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S5100%5/5S10100%8/8 | S5100%4/4S10100%4/4 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ goals | S580%4/5S1088%7/8 | S5100%4/4S10100%4/4 | S560%3/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 3+ goals | S560%3/5S1075%6/8 | S5100%4/4S10100%4/4 | S520%1/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 4+ goals | S540%2/5S1063%5/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 5+ goals | S520%1/5S1025%2/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 | S50%0/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
First-half total goals
| CambuurGenel | CambuurHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | S560%3/5S1075%6/8 | S5100%4/4S10100%4/4 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 2+ goals | S520%1/5S1050%4/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 3+ goals | S50%0/5S1038%3/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 | S50%0/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ goals | S50%0/5S1013%1/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
| 5+ goals | S50%0/5S100%0/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · Only matches with a known first-half score are included in the first-half table.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 00-15 | 215-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 260-75 | 275-90+ | 7total |
AZ · Last 5 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 160-75 | 175-90+ | 5total |
Cambuur · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 20-15 | 515-30 | 430-45+ | 145-60 | 360-75 | 475-90+ | 19total |
AZ · Last 10 matches
| Conceded | 10-15 | 315-30 | 030-45+ | 245-60 | 260-75 | 275-90+ | 10total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
I expect a cautious but lively scenario in front of goal in this match.Cambuur’s attacking appetite has increased recently, while their defensive resistance has weakened; despite that, their overall goal production is down compared with the longer-term period. Their home matches, however, tend to be more eventful. For AZ, both attacking and total-goal trends are declining, while their defensive line remains consistent. That is why I expect a game that begins with pressure from Cambuur, with AZ responding on the transitions. If a goal comes, the tempo and number of chances could increase noticeably late in the match.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected goals · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals | 2.40 | 3.38 |
| Both teams to score | 50%5/10 | 56%10/18 |
| 2+ goals | 70%7/10 | 83%15/18 |
| 3+ goals | 40%4/10 | 56%10/18 |
| 4+ goals | 20%2/10 | 44%8/18 |
| 5+ goals | 10%1/10 | 28%5/18 |
| HT 1+ goals | 60%6/10 | 67%12/18 |
| HT 2+ goals | 10%1/10 | 33%6/18 |
Last 6 matches between them
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 108 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.20 | 3.88 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.00 | 5.88 |
| Total corners per match | 9.20 | 9.75 |
| Highest / lowest total | 11 / 6 | 13 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 0 / 5 | 1 / 8 |
| Corner difference per match | -2.80 | -2.00 |
Cambuur · Home
| Last 54 matches | Last 104 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 6.25 | 6.25 |
| Total corners per match | 9.75 | 9.75 |
| Highest / lowest total | 13 / 6 | 13 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 0 / 4 | 0 / 4 |
| Corner difference per match | -2.75 | -2.75 |
AZ · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 6.40 | 7.60 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 4.80 | 4.30 |
| Total corners per match | 11.20 | 11.90 |
| Highest / lowest total | 17 / 6 | 17 / 6 |
| More corners than the opponent | 3 / 5 | 7 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +1.60 | +3.30 |
AZ · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Corners won per match | 7.60 | 7.20 |
| Corners conceded to the opponent per match | 5.40 | 5.00 |
| Total corners per match | 13.00 | 12.20 |
| Highest / lowest total | 17 / 7 | 17 / 7 |
| More corners than the opponent | 2 / 5 | 6 / 10 |
| Corner difference per match | +2.20 | +2.20 |
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 10 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Away | PEC Zwolle Dutch Eredivisie | 17. | 1-0 | 5-5 | 10 | 2-2 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 16. | 1-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 3-4 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 3-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 2-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 1-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 1-4 | 2-9 | 11 | 1-5 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 23.08.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 2-5 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-2 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 1-3 | 7-6 | 13 | 1-2 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 0-4 | 5-8 | 13 | 1-2 |
AZ · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 4-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 6-7 | 13 | 2-4 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 1-0 | 5-2 | 7 | 0-1 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 5-12 | 17 | 3-7 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | 18. | 1-1 | 11-2 | 13 | 4-1 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 3-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 5-2 | 8-4 | 12 | 1-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 15-1 | 16 | 6-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 9-3 | 12 | 7-2 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 16. | 2-0 | 9-7 | 16 | 7-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 10 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 3-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-2 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 1-4 | 2-9 | 11 | 1-5 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 2-5 | 3-3 | 6 | 1-2 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 0-4 | 5-8 | 13 | 1-2 |
AZ · Last 10 away matches · ranked 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 6-7 | 13 | 2-4 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 5-12 | 17 | 3-7 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 3-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 15-1 | 16 | 6-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 9-3 | 12 | 7-2 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.05.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 3-7 | 10 | 0-6 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 0-0 | 10-5 | 15 | 3-3 |
| 09.04.26 | Away | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Conference League | — | 0-3 | 7-4 | 11 | 5-2 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 0-3 | 7-2 | 9 | 2-1 |
| 19.03.26 | Away | Sparta Praha UEFA Conference League | — | 4-0 | 7-5 | 12 | 6-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Matches are listed from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Total match corners
| CambuurGenel | CambuurHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1075%6/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1075%6/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 |
| 10+ | S560%3/5S1063%5/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 11+ | S520%1/5S1038%3/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 12+ | S50%0/5S1025%2/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
Team corners
| CambuurGenel | CambuurHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S560%3/5S1075%6/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 | S5100%5/5S10100%10/10 |
| 4+ | S540%2/5S1050%4/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 5+ | S520%1/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 |
| 6+ | S50%0/5S1013%1/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1070%7/10 |
| 7+ | S50%0/5S1013%1/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 | S520%1/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1060%6/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the team's own corners.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Overall corner balance
AZ · Corner balance (overall)
Cambuur · Corners by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 4.00, second-half total 5.75 (8 matches)
AZ · Corners by Half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 5.60, second-half total 6.30 (10 matches)
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
AZ’s productivity is disrupting the balance in corners.Although Cambuur look consistent in this area, they concede more corners to opponents and have recently struggled to gain the upper hand themselves. AZ also win corners more frequently and look capable of using the wings effectively away from home. The two teams’ overall trend is close to the previous longer-term period, with no significant break from it. What stands out to me is AZ pushing the pressure toward the wings when Cambuur sit deep; this could shift the flow of corners in favor of the visitors.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match expected corners · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 10.20 | 10.83 |
| Home team expected | 4.00 | 4.09 |
| Away team expected | 6.20 | 6.74 |
| 9+ corners | 70%7/10 | 72%13/18 |
| 10+ corners | 60%6/10 | 67%12/18 |
| 11+ corners | 40%4/10 | 56%10/18 |
| Expected in the first half | 4.90 | 4.80 |
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 108 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.40 | 1.75 |
| Opponent cards per match | 3.20 | 2.13 |
| Total cards per match | 5.60 | 3.88 |
| Highest / lowest total | 9 / 2 | 9 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 12 / 0 | 14 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 8 |
Cambuur · Home
| Last 54 matches | Last 104 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Opponent cards per match | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards per match | 2.25 | 2.25 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 0 | 6 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 3 / 0 | 3 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 4 | 0 / 4 |
AZ · Overall
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Total cards per match | 4.00 | 3.30 |
| Highest / lowest total | 8 / 1 | 8 / 0 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 15 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 0 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
AZ · Away
| Last 55 matches | Last 1010 matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Cards received per match | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Opponent cards per match | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Total cards per match | 4.20 | 3.40 |
| Highest / lowest total | 6 / 3 | 6 / 1 |
| Yellow / red (own) | 10 / 0 | 16 / 0 |
| Match with a red card | 1 / 5 | 1 / 10 |
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 10 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Away | PEC Zwolle Dutch Eredivisie | 17. | 1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 16. | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 3-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 2-2 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-1 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 23.08.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 1-3 | 2-0 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
AZ · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | — | 2-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 15. | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | 18. | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 16. | 2-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 10 home matches · 13nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 11. | 3-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 4. | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 10. | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
AZ · Last 10 away matches · ranked 3
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 0-2 | 3-1 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | — | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 8. | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 7. | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-1 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 14. | 4-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | |||||||
| 10.05.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 1. | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 23.04.26 | Away | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 9. | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 09.04.26 | Away | Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Conference League | — | 0-3 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 22.03.26 | Away | Groningen Dutch Eredivisie | 6. | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 19.03.26 | Away | Sparta Praha UEFA Conference League | — | 4-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Matches from newest to oldest, with league, cup and European matches combined; only matches with card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Total match cards
| CambuurGenel | CambuurHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 4+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 5+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 6+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 7+ | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Cards received by the team
| CambuurGenel | CambuurHome | AZGenel | AZAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | S5100%5/5S1075%6/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S5100%5/5S1090%9/10 |
| 2+ | S580%4/5S1063%5/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 | S560%3/5S1050%5/10 | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 |
| 3+ | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
| 4+ | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
S5 last 5 matches S10 last 10 matches · 70% and above 40–69% below 40% · The right table counts only the cards received by the team itself.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Referee
Cambuur · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.38, second-half total 2.50 (8 matches)
AZ · Cards by half
Chart: last 5 matches (5 matches with half-time data) · Last 10 matches: first-half total 1.30, second-half total 2.00 (10 matches)
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The match has the feel of one in which card-related tension has risen recently.Cambuur’s card trend has increased noticeably compared with the previous period; AZ have seen a similar rise. The home team face more opposing cards, while AZ’s own card level remains more balanced. This makes the midfield area, particularly where the duels become more physical, especially important. As Cambuur increase the pressure, the risk of fouls and protests could grow. AZ will try to cut out transitions while seeking to control the game; the referee’s early warnings could directly affect the match’s discipline.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · combined recent matches of both teams
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 4.80 | 3.59 |
| Home team expected | 2.20 | 1.78 |
| Away team expected | 2.60 | 1.82 |
| 4+ cards | 70%7/10 | 44%8/18 |
| 5+ cards | 60%6/10 | 39%7/18 |
| 6+ cards | 40%4/10 | 28%5/18 |
| Match with a red card | 10%1/10 | 11%2/18 |
| Expected in the first half | 2.10 | 1.34 |
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.40 | 13.80 | 29.20 |
| Home · last 54 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 |
| Overall · last 108 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.38 | 12.00 | 25.38 |
| Home · last 104 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
| 26+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
| 28+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
| 30+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 14+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
| 16+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
Highest / lowest total: 36 / 20 (last 10: 36 / 17) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 8) · Half-time data not recorded
AZ · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.80 | 12.60 | 25.40 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.40 | 13.20 | 26.60 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.30 | 12.00 | 24.30 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.10 | 11.30 | 23.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 24+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 26+ | S580%4/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1030%3/10 |
| 28+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 30+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1010%1/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 14+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 16+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 30 / 15 (last 10: 37 / 15) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.20 | 7.60 | 16.80 |
| Home · last 54 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.25 | 6.00 | 13.25 |
| Overall · last 108 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.75 | 7.75 | 15.50 |
| Home · last 104 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.25 | 6.00 | 13.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S5100%5/5S1088%7/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 |
| 15+ | S5100%5/5S1075%6/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1038%3/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
| 19+ | S520%1/5S1013%1/8 | S50%0/4S100%0/4 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | S5100%5/5S1075%6/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 |
| 7+ | S5100%5/5S1063%5/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 8+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 9+ | S580%4/5S1050%4/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 15 (last 10: 19 / 8) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 4 / 5 (last 10: 5 / 8) · Half-time data not recorded
AZ · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.60 | 11.20 | 16.80 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.60 | 10.40 | 17.00 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 5.80 | 10.80 | 16.60 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.70 | 9.00 | 15.70 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 15+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | S540%2/5S1040%4/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 7+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 8+ | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 |
| 9+ | S520%1/5S1020%2/10 | S520%1/5S1030%3/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 23 / 11 (last 10: 23 / 11) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 1 / 5 (last 10: 1 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.40 | 22.00 | 37.40 |
| Home · last 54 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.75 | 15.75 | 31.50 |
| Overall · last 108 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.00 | 19.63 | 34.63 |
| Home · last 104 matches | — | — | — | — | 15.75 | 15.75 | 31.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | S580%4/5S1075%6/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 33+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
| 36+ | S560%3/5S1038%3/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
| 39+ | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S560%3/5S1063%5/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 |
| 15+ | S540%2/5S1050%4/8 | S575%3/4S1075%3/4 |
| 17+ | S540%2/5S1038%3/8 | S550%2/4S1050%2/4 |
| 19+ | S540%2/5S1025%2/8 | S525%1/4S1025%1/4 |
Highest / lowest total: 51 / 23 (last 10: 51 / 23) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 0 / 5 (last 10: 1 / 8) · Half-time data not recorded
AZ · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.80 | 16.20 | 34.00 |
| Away · last 55 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 13.80 | 31.80 |
| Overall · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.90 | 15.70 | 33.60 |
| Away · last 1010 matches | — | — | — | — | 16.30 | 13.60 | 29.90 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 30+ | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 |
| 33+ | S560%3/5S1060%6/10 | S540%2/5S1030%3/10 |
| 36+ | S540%2/5S1050%5/10 | S540%2/5S1020%2/10 |
| 39+ | S50%0/5S1010%1/10 | S50%0/5S100%0/10 |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | S580%4/5S1090%9/10 | S5100%5/5S1080%8/10 |
| 15+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 17+ | S580%4/5S1080%8/10 | S580%4/5S1070%7/10 |
| 19+ | S580%4/5S1060%6/10 | S560%3/5S1040%4/10 |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 30 (last 10: 39 / 27) · Matches in which it had more than the opponent: 3 / 5 (last 10: 6 / 10) · Half-time data not recorded
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Cambuur · Last 8 matches · 13. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Away | PEC Zwolle Dutch Eredivisie | 1-0 | 16-15 | 7-9 | 14-18 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 1-1 | 22-14 | 11-8 | 20-31 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | NEC Dutch Eredivisie | 3-0 | 18-16 | 9-6 | 21-23 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 2-2 | 7-18 | 10-8 | 12-25 |
| 30.08.26 | Home | Twente Dutch Eredivisie | 1-4 | 14-6 | 9-7 | 10-13 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 23.08.26 | Home | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 2-5 | 9-12 | 6-2 | 17-12 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 1-3 | 10-9 | 5-13 | 11-20 |
| 07.08.26 | Home | Excelsior Dutch Eredivisie | 0-4 | 11-6 | 5-9 | 15-15 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30AZ · Last 10 matches · 3. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.26 | Home | Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League | 2-1 | 16-14 | 3-8 | 19-14 |
| 10.10.26 | Away | Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie | 0-2 | 12-15 | 11-12 | 20-17 |
| 20.09.26 | Home | Telstar Dutch Eredivisie | 1-0 | 12-15 | 3-13 | 19-19 |
| 16.09.26 | Away | Sunderland UEFA Europa League | 0-1 | 16-12 | 8-6 | 19-13 |
| 11.09.26 | Home | Willem II Dutch Eredivisie | 1-1 | 8-7 | 3-17 | 12-18 |
| ▲ Last 5 matches▼ Matches 6–10 | ||||||
| 06.09.26 | Away | Heerenveen Dutch Eredivisie | 3-2 | 9-12 | 4-7 | 13-14 |
| 29.08.26 | Home | Go Ahead Eagles Dutch Eredivisie | 5-2 | 6-9 | 5-7 | 18-21 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | Fortuna Sittard Dutch Eredivisie | 2-0 | 7-13 | 4-16 | 17-10 |
| 15.08.26 | Away | Utrecht Dutch Eredivisie | 4-1 | 23-14 | 6-11 | 21-15 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | ADO Den Haag Dutch Eredivisie | 2-0 | 14-9 | 11-11 | 21-16 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Matches are listed from newest to oldest; league, cup and European matches combined. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Cambuur’s approach at home could determine the match’s rhythm in set-piece and restart situations.The home team’s free-kick and goal-kick trends are rising, while AZ remain more consistent in both areas. This points to periods when Cambuur come under more pressure or start play from their own half. The two teams are balanced in terms of throw-ins; AZ can be expected to use the flanks somewhat more heavily. I think we could see a match with frequent stoppages, the ball moving toward the touchlines, and the game avoiding a prolonged stalemate in the center.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 27.30 | 24.84 |
| Home team | 14.00 | 12.69 |
| Away | 13.30 | 12.15 |
Goal-Kick Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 16.80 | 16.05 |
| Home team | 10.20 | 9.28 |
| Away | 6.60 | 6.78 |
Throw-In Expectancy
| Last 5 | Last 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Expected total | 35.70 | 34.12 |
| Home team | 15.80 | 15.35 |
| Away | 19.90 | 18.77 |
CambuurvsAZ
18.10.2026 · 15:30FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 18.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Feyenoord
PSV
Twente
Ajax
Groningen
Fortuna Sittard
Heerenveen
Go Ahead Eagles
Excelsior
NEC
Sparta Rotterdam
Utrecht
Telstar
ADO Den Haag
PEC Zwolle
Willem II
Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League
Sunderland UEFA Europa League