

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45England Championship 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea City | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 20 | DLWWW |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:12 | +5 | 18 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Southampton | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 | DWWLW |
| 4 | West Ham United | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 16 | WWWDD |
| 5 | Stoke City | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 14 | LDWWL |
| 7 | Queens Park Rangers | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 | LDDDD |
| 8 | Birmingham City | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 | DLWDW |
| 9 | Millwall | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 | WLDDW |
| 10 | West Bromwich Albion | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 | WWDLL |
| 11 | Bristol City | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 14 | WLLWD |
| 12 | Charlton Athletic | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | 13 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 | LLWDW |
| 14 | Sheffield United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 | LWLLW |
| 15 | Wrexham | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 | DDLWD |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 11 | DWWLL |
| 17 | Bolton Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 10 | LLWWL |
| 18 | Norwich City | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 9 | WWLLL |
| 19 | Portsmouth | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 | LWDDL |
| 20 | Watford | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 8 | LWLLL |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 | LDLWL |
| 22 | Burnley | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 7 | LDLDW |
| 23 | Derby County | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 6 | LLLDD |
| 24 | Preston North End | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:16 | -8 | 4 | WLLDL |
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Overall
Burnley · Home
Charlton Athletic · Overall
Charlton Athletic · Away
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 22. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Watford | 20. | 4-0 | 3-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 1. | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Wrexham | 15. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
Charlton Athletic · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Cardiff City | 21. | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Portsmouth | 19. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 7. | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Stoke City | 5. | 0-4 | 0-4 |
Burnley · Last 5 home matches · 22nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Middlesbrough | 2. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | West Ham United | 4. | 2-2 | 0-1 |
Charlton Athletic · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Cardiff City | 21. | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Stoke City | 5. | 0-4 | 0-4 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | West Bromwich Albion | 10. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | West Ham United | 4. | 2-1 | 1-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Total goals at full time
| BurnleyGenel | BurnleyHome | Charlton AthleticGenel | Charlton AthleticAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
First-half total goals
| BurnleyGenel | BurnleyHome | Charlton AthleticGenel | Charlton AthleticAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 7total |
Charlton Athletic · Overall
| Conceded | 20-15 | 415-30 | 130-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 8total |
Burnley · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 375-90+ | 6total |
Charlton Athletic · Away
| Conceded | 20-15 | 315-30 | 130-45+ | 145-60 | 260-75 | 075-90+ | 9total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Burnley ile Charlton Athletic arasındaki maç, iki farklı gol hikâyesini aynı sahaya taşıyor. Burnley’nin son 5 genel maçında 8 gol atıp 7 gol yemesi, maç başına 1.6 atılan ve 1.4 yenilen gol ortalamasıyla dengeli bir tablo oluşturuyor; bu karşılaşmaların tamamında 1 ve 2 ve üzeri gol görüldü, 3 ve üzeri gol oranı yüzde 60’ta kaldı. Turf Moor’daki son 4 maçta ise Burnley 5 gol atıp 6 gol yedi; 1.25 gol atma ve 1.5 gol yeme ortalamasına rağmen bu dört maçın tamamı 1 ve 2 ve üzeri gol sınırına ulaştı, 3 ve üzeri gol yalnızca yüzde 50’de kaldı. Charlton’ın son 5 maçındaki 2 gol ve 8 gollük yeme tablosu, 0.4 atılan ve 1.6 yenilen gol ortalamasıyla hücumdaki sıkıntıyı açıkça gösteriyor. Deplasmandaki son 4 maçta 4 gol atıp 9 gol yemeleri ise 1’e karşı 2.25’lik ortalamayla daha hareketli bir yapı sunuyor; bu maçların yüzde 100’ünde 1 ve 2 ve üzeri gol, yüzde 75’inde 3 ve üzeri gol vardı. İki takımın son 10 maçında 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 80, 3 ve üzeri gol yüzde 50, 4 ve üzeri gol yüzde 40; beklenen gol değeri de 2.5.
İlk yarıdaki tempo özellikle dikkat çekici. Burnley’nin son 5 genel maçının yüzde 80’inde ilk yarıda en az 1 gol çıktı, fakat 2 ve üzeri gol oranı yüzde 40’ta kaldı; iç sahada ilk yarı 1 ve üzeri gol yüzde 75, 2 ve üzeri gol ise yüzde 0. Charlton’da bu oranlar genelde yüzde 60 ve yüzde 60, deplasmanda yüzde 75 ve yüzde 50. Burnley gollerini en çok 15-30 dakikaları arasında, 3 golle bulurken; Charlton’ın yediği 8 golün 4’ü aynı aralıkta geldi. Burnley’nin 75-90+ aralığında 1 gol atıp 3 gol yemesi, Charlton’ın ise bu bölümde gol atamaması maçı son bölüm açısından da ilginç kılıyor. Karşılıklı gol, Burnley’nin son 5 maçında 4, iç sahadaki 4 maçının tamamında; Charlton’da genel olarak 2, deplasmanda 3 maçta görüldü. Birleşik tabloda karşılıklı gol yüzde 60, ilk yarı 1 ve üzeri gol yüzde 70, ilk yarı 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 50. Aralarındaki son 5 maçın maç başı golü 2.8, dördünde toplam gol 2.5’i aştı ancak hiçbirinde karşılıklı gol olmadı. Bence belirleyici nokta, Burnley’nin erken baskısı ile Charlton’ın 15-30 dakikalarındaki savunma zaafı olacak; yine de bu değerlendirme son birkaç maçlık örnekleme dayanıyor.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 5 matches between them
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Overall
Burnley · Home
Charlton Athletic · Overall
Charlton Athletic · Away
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 22. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Watford | 20. | 4-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 0-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 4-6 | 10 | 3-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 1. | 1-3 | 6-3 | 9 | 4-2 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Wrexham | 15. | 1-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 2-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-2 | 5-8 | 13 | 3-5 |
Charlton Athletic · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-1 | 5-5 | 10 | 4-4 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Cardiff City | 21. | 1-3 | 1-6 | 7 | 1-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Portsmouth | 19. | 0-0 | 7-5 | 12 | 5-1 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 7. | 0-0 | 5-12 | 17 | 3-9 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Stoke City | 5. | 0-4 | 3-5 | 8 | 2-5 |
Burnley · Last 5 home matches · 22nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 4-6 | 10 | 3-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-2 | 5-8 | 13 | 3-5 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Middlesbrough | 2. | 1-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 3-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | West Ham United | 4. | 2-2 | 5-6 | 11 | 1-4 |
Charlton Athletic · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Cardiff City | 21. | 1-3 | 1-6 | 7 | 1-2 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Stoke City | 5. | 0-4 | 3-5 | 8 | 2-5 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | West Bromwich Albion | 10. | 1-1 | 3-8 | 11 | 2-3 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | West Ham United | 4. | 2-1 | 4-7 | 11 | 3-1 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Total match corners
| BurnleyGenel | BurnleyHome | Charlton AthleticGenel | Charlton AthleticAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Team corners
| BurnleyGenel | BurnleyHome | Charlton AthleticGenel | Charlton AthleticAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Overall corner balance
Charlton Athletic · Corner Balance (Overall)
Burnley · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Charlton Athletic · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Burnley averaged 4.20 corners per match in their last 5 matches, while allowing their opponents 5.40 corners; the total corners average in these matches was 9.60. They averaged 4.75 corners in their last 4 home matches, while the total corners per match averaged 10.00. In Charlton Athletic's last 5 matches, 4.20 corners were taken per match and 6.60 were conceded; the total corners average in their last 4 away matches was 9.25. For total corners, Burnley's matches ended with 9+ corners 60% of the time and 10+ corners 40% of the time; for Charlton Athletic, the rates were 60% and 60%, respectively. The highest total corner count was 13 in Burnley matches and 17 in Charlton Athletic matches; this shows that both teams have played matches capable of pushing their corner totals higher.
In terms of corner balance, Burnley took more corners than their opponents in 1 of their last 5 matches, while Charlton Athletic did so in 1 of 5 matches. Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total corners per match is 10.20; the expected number of corners for the home team is 5.40 and 4.80 for the away team. The combined first-half corner expectation is 6.00. Corner counts depend heavily on the flow of the game, whether the score changes early and the teams' preference for using the wings; when the leading team sits back, the opponent's corner count can rise quickly. This table clearly shows both teams' attacking direction and pressing approach, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying attention to wing play and how the scoreline changes the teams' game plans.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Overall
Burnley · Home
Charlton Athletic · Overall
Charlton Athletic · Away
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 22. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Watford | 20. | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 1. | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Wrexham | 15. | 1-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-2 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
Charlton Athletic · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Cardiff City | 21. | 1-3 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Portsmouth | 19. | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 7. | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Stoke City | 5. | 0-4 | 4-1 | 5 | 1-0 |
Burnley · Last 5 home matches · 22nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Home | Derby County | 23. | 1-1 | 4-2 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Bristol City | 11. | 1-2 | 3-0 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Middlesbrough | 2. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Home | West Ham United | 4. | 2-2 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
Charlton Athletic · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Cardiff City | 21. | 1-3 | 3-5 | 8 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Stoke City | 5. | 0-4 | 4-1 | 5 | 1-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Away | West Bromwich Albion | 10. | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 22.08.26 | Away | West Ham United | 4. | 2-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Total match cards
| BurnleyGenel | BurnleyHome | Charlton AthleticGenel | Charlton AthleticAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Cards received by the team
| BurnleyGenel | BurnleyHome | Charlton AthleticGenel | Charlton AthleticAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Referee
Burnley · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Charlton Athletic · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Burnley averaged 2.20 cards per match in their last 5 matches, while their opponents received 1.20 cards; the total cards average in these matches was 3.40. They averaged 2.50 cards in their last 4 home matches, while the total cards per match averaged 4.50. In Charlton Athletic's last 5 matches, 2.00 cards were shown per match and their opponents received 2.00; the total cards average was 5.00 in their last 4 away matches. In terms of total cards, Burnley matches ended with 4+ cards in 40% of cases and 5+ cards in 40%; for Charlton Athletic, the corresponding figures were 40% and 40%. The most physical match featured 6 cards for Burnley and 8 for Charlton Athletic.
Comparing the teams' recent matches, the expected total cards per match is 3.70; the expected number of cards for the home team is 2.10 and 1.60 for the away team. The number of matches featuring a red card in the combined sample is 1. Card counts depend heavily on the match's intensity, the scoreline and the referee's style of officiating; an early goal or controversial incident can change the tempo instantly. This table provides a solid framework for the card market, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. When making your decision, we recommend considering this data alongside squad status, motivation and the importance of the match, and always acting moderately and responsibly.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.20 | 10.80 | 20.00 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.75 | 11.25 | 20.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 18+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 27 / 14 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Charlton Athletic · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 11.40 | 23.40 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 10.75 | 14.50 | 25.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 18+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 20+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 22+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 24+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 9+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 32 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 7.40 | 15.20 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.25 | 7.50 | 15.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 9 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Charlton Athletic · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.00 | 6.20 | 15.20 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 9.25 | 5.00 | 14.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 18+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 7+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 17 / 14 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.40 | 18.60 | 37.00 |
| Home4 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.25 | 18.25 | 35.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 31+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 34+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 37+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 40+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 41 / 31 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Charlton Athletic · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.60 | 17.40 | 36.00 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 17.50 | 18.50 | 36.00 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 31+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 34+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 37+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 40+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 53 / 28 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Burnley · Last 5 matches · 22. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Away | Watford | 4-0 | 8-10 | 11-8 | 22-18 |
| 19.09.26 | Home | Derby County | 1-1 | 12-9 | 5-4 | 18-18 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Swansea City | 1-3 | 7-7 | 7-10 | 18-23 |
| 08.09.26 | Away | Wrexham | 1-1 | 12-15 | 7-9 | 14-17 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Bristol City | 1-2 | 7-13 | 9-6 | 20-17 |
Charlton Athletic · Last 5 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Bristol City | 1-1 | 11-12 | 8-6 | 28-25 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Cardiff City | 1-3 | 10-15 | 11-3 | 20-18 |
| 12.09.26 | Home | Portsmouth | 0-0 | 9-10 | 6-10 | 15-13 |
| 09.09.26 | Home | Queens Park Rangers | 0-0 | 10-8 | 13-4 | 14-15 |
| 05.09.26 | Away | Stoke City | 0-4 | 20-12 | 7-8 | 16-16 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Burnley–Charlton Athletic karşılaşmasında duran top çevresindeki ilk dikkat çekici fark serbest vuruşlarda ortaya çıkıyor. Burnley son 5 maçta maç başına 9.2 serbest vuruş kullanırken Charlton Athletic 12 kullanmış; deplasman tarafının dış saha ortalaması da 10.75. Burnley’nin iç saha toplamı maç başına 20, Charlton’ın deplasman toplamı ise 25.25. Burnley maçlarında toplamın 20 ve üzeri olma oranı genel tabloda yüzde 60, iç sahada yüzde 75; Charlton’da bu oran genel yüzde 60’tan deplasmanda yüzde 100’e çıkıyor. Takım bazında 10 ve üzeri serbest vuruş Burnley için genel yüzde 40, iç sahada yüzde 25; Charlton için genel yüzde 80, dış sahada yüzde 50. Kale vuruşlarında iki takımın genel toplam ortalaması da 15.2, fakat Burnley evinde 15.75’e yükselirken Charlton deplasmanda 14.25’e geriliyor. Toplamın 14 ve üzeri olması Burnley’nin genelinde yüzde 80, iç sahasında yüzde 75; Charlton’ın genelinde yüzde 100, deplasmanında yüzde 75. Taç atışlarında ise Burnley genel olarak 37, evinde 35.5; Charlton 36, deplasmanda yine 36 ortalamasında. 34 ve üzeri toplam taç atışı Burnley iç sahasında yüzde 75, Charlton dış sahasında yüzde 50 görülmüş.
Devre bazında ilk yarı, ikinci yarı ve maç sonu ayrımı verilmediği için oyunun hangi bölümünde bu sayıların yoğunlaştığını söylemek mümkün değil; bunu özellikle ayırmak gerekir. Yine de birleşik beklentiler maçın genel ritmi hakkında sağlam bir çerçeve çiziyor: serbest vuruşta toplam 21.7, Burnley için 10.3 ve Charlton için 11.4; kale vuruşunda toplam 15.2, Burnley 7 ve Charlton 8.2; taç atışında toplam 36.5, Burnley 17.9 ve Charlton 18.6. Açıkçası burada Charlton’ın serbest vuruşlarda daha fazla oyuna temas eden, rakibi geriye iten taraf olma ihtimali göze çarpıyor. Burnley’nin evindeki kale vuruşu ortalaması ise topun zaman zaman kendi savunma hattına dönebileceğini düşündürüyor. Taç sayıları birbirine yakın; bu da oyunun kenarlara taşınacağı, ikili mücadelelerin ve sık yön değişimlerinin belirginleşeceği bir yapı anlatıyor. Ancak bütün bu tablo son birkaç maçın örneklemine dayanıyor; sahadaki gerçek karakteri, özellikle ilk düellolar ve oyunun temposu belirleyecek.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
BurnleyvsCharlton Athletic
13.10.2026 · 21:45FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Swansea City
Middlesbrough
Southampton
West Ham United
Stoke City
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Queens Park Rangers
Birmingham City
Millwall
West Bromwich Albion
Bristol City
Blackburn Rovers
Sheffield United
Wrexham
Lincoln City
Bolton Wanderers
Norwich City
Portsmouth
Watford
Cardiff City
Derby County
Preston North End