ANALIZ.FUTBOL

Batman Petrolspor – İstanbulspor Pre-Match Analysis Presentation

TREN
How to read it?
ANALİZ.FUTBOLPRE-MATCH ANALYSIS PRESENTATION
Turkey 1. League · 2026/2027 · 16 Mayıs Şehir Stadyumu14.10.2026 · 14:30Turkey time
Batman Petrolspor5. place · 16 pts
WWLLL
VS
İstanbulspor19. place · 5 pts
LLLWL
In this presentationPage 19 · all statistics from the teams’ last 5 matches · final page: methodology and sources
01Pages 2–3
League Table
  • Pre-match standings
  • Both teams’ position and points
  • Last 5 matches form
  • Missing players (injured / suspended)
02Pages 4–8
Goal Analysis
  • Goal Averages
  • Recent Matches and Opponents
  • Goal Thresholds
  • Goal minutes
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Batman Petrolspor / İstanbulspor
Total goals per match3.80 / 2.60
3+ goals80% / 60%
03Pages 9–13
Corner Analysis
  • Corner Averages
  • Recent Matches and Corners
  • Corner Thresholds
  • Corner Balance and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Batman Petrolspor / İstanbulspor
Total corners per match8.40 / 10.00
10+ corners20% / 60%
04Pages 14–18
Card Analysis
  • Card Averages
  • Recent Matches and Cards
  • Card Thresholds
  • Referee and Halves
  • Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
Batman Petrolspor / İstanbulspor
Total cards per match4.40 / 3.80
5+ cards20% / 40%
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
League TablePre-match standings and form in the last 5 matches
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsLast 5
1Kayserispor971118:5+1322DWWWW
2Bursaspor961217:9+819WWDWL
376 Iğdır Belediyespor961214:8+619WWWDW
4Keçiörengücü944119:10+916WWDDW
5Batman Petrolspor951316:15+116WWLLL
6Mardin BB943211:6+515DWLLW
7Antalyaspor950415:13+215WLWWW
8Sarıyer943212:10+215WLDWD
9Bandırmaspor934214:5+913LWDLW
10Fatih Karagümrük934213:12+113DLDWD
11Muğlaspor92619:8+112WDDDD
12Sivasspor925213:12+111DWDDW
13Pendikspor924311:17-610LWDDL
14Manisa BBSK923414:15-19LLDLL
15BB Bodrumspor91537:8-18DLWDL
16Erokspor91535:10-58DLDLW
17Ümraniyespor91447:10-37LLLWD
18Van BB91358:19-116LDDLL
19İstanbulspor91267:20-135LLLWL
20Boluspor90183:21-181LLDLL
ANALİZ.FUTBOLMISSING PLAYERS
Unavailable PlayersInjured and suspended players · reported as of 13.10.2026 16:22
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor 2 players

  • Pedrinho15/10/2026Forward · 9 matches · 3 goals
  • Mücahit Albayrak15/10/2026Defender · 4 matches

İstanbulspor 0 players

No absences have been reported.

Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal AveragesGoals scored and conceded in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Overall

8Goals scored
11Goals conceded
Scored per match 1.60Conceded per match 2.20Total goals per match 3.80Both teams to score 60% (3)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 20% (1)
5 matches

Batman Petrolspor · Home

9Goals scored
6Goals conceded
Scored per match 2.25Conceded per match 1.50Total goals per match 3.75Both teams to score 75% (3)Clean sheet 25% (1)Failed to score 0% (0)
4 matches

İstanbulspor · Overall

2Goals scored
11Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.40Conceded per match 2.20Total goals per match 2.60Both teams to score 20% (1)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 60% (3)
5 matches

İstanbulspor · Away

3Goals scored
14Goals conceded
Scored per match 0.60Conceded per match 2.80Total goals per match 3.40Both teams to score 20% (1)Clean sheet 20% (1)Failed to score 60% (3)
5 matches
ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and OpponentsThe teams’ last 5 matches, their opponents’ league positions and first-half scores
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 5. place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
10.10.26Away76 Iğdır Belediyespor3.1-21-2
19.09.26HomeBursaspor2.1-21-0
12.09.26AwayBB Bodrumspor15.0-40-2
06.09.26HomeFatih Karagümrük10.4-31-0
02.09.26AwayVan BB18.2-01-0

İstanbulspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 19. place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
10.10.26HomeErokspor16.0-10-1
20.09.26AwayManisa BBSK14.1-00-0
14.09.26AwayKayserispor1.0-40-3
07.09.26Home76 Iğdır Belediyespor3.1-20-1
03.09.26AwayBursaspor2.0-40-1

Batman Petrolspor · Last 5 home matches · 5nd place

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
19.09.26HomeBursaspor2.1-21-0
06.09.26HomeFatih Karagümrük10.4-31-0
29.08.26HomeSivasspor12.2-10-1
17.08.26HomeBoluspor20.2-01-0

İstanbulspor · Last 5 away match · No. 19

DateOpponentOpponent's positionScoreHT
20.09.26AwayManisa BBSK14.1-00-0
14.09.26AwayKayserispor1.0-40-3
03.09.26AwayBursaspor2.0-40-1
23.08.26AwayVan BB18.2-32-2
08.08.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-30-2

Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal ThresholdsBetween 1+ and 5+ goals in the last 5 matches · full time and first half
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Total goals at full time

Batman PetrolsporGenelBatman PetrolsporHomeİstanbulsporGenelİstanbulsporAway
1+ goals100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches100%5 / 5 matches
2+ goals100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
3+ goals80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
4+ goals40%2 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
5+ goals20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches

First-half total goals

Batman PetrolsporGenelBatman PetrolsporHomeİstanbulsporGenelİstanbulsporAway
1+ goals100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
2+ goals40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
3+ goals20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
4+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches
5+ goals0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
Goal minutesWhen do they score their goals?
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Overall

00-15'2 · 25%15-30'2 · 25%30-45+'2 · 25%45-60'1 · 13%60-75'1 · 13%75-90+'
8Goals scored
4 / 4First half / Second half
60% (3/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15115-30330-45+545-60160-75175-90+11total

İstanbulspor · Overall

00-15'015-30'030-45+'045-60'060-75'2 · 100%75-90+'
2Goals scored
0 / 2First half / Second half
20% (1/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15315-30330-45+145-60160-75375-90+11total

Batman Petrolspor · Home

00-15'2 · 22%15-30'1 · 11%30-45+'2 · 22%45-60'1 · 11%60-75'3 · 33%75-90+'
9Goals scored
3 / 6First half / Second half
75% (3/4)matches in which they scored first
Conceded00-15015-30130-45+445-60060-75175-90+6total

İstanbulspor · Away

00-15'1 · 33%15-30'1 · 33%30-45+'045-60'060-75'1 · 33%75-90+'
3Goals scored
2 / 1First half / Second half
40% (2/5)matches in which they scored first
Conceded20-15115-30530-45+245-60160-75375-90+14total

Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLGOAL ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

Batman Petrolspor scored 8 goals and conceded 11 in their last 5 matches, with 3.8 total goals per match, showing that their games have been open-paced and defensively inconsistent. In this run, 2+ goals were seen in 5 of 5 matches, 3+ goals in 4 matches, 4+ goals in 2 matches, and 5+ goals in 1 matches. In the last 4 home matches, they scored 9 and conceded 6; averages of 2.25 goals scored, 1.5 conceded, and 3.75 total goals show that Batman has been more productive at home. All of their home matches had 2 or more goals; 3 matches had 3 or more goals, and one match each had 4 and 5 or more goals. İstanbulspor's last 5 matches present a more fragile picture: they scored 2 goals and conceded 11, with averages of 0.4 and 2.2 and a total-goals average of 2.6. They scored 3 and conceded 14 in their last 5 away matches; averages of 0.6 goals scored, 2.8 conceded, and 3.4 total goals particularly highlight their defensive weakness. Away, 2+ goals occurred in 4 of 5 matches, 3+ goals in 4, 4+ goals in 3, and 5+ goals in 1.

In the first half of Batman's overall matches, 1+ goals occurred at a rate of 100%, 2+ goals at 40%, and 3+ goals at 20%; at home, 1+ goals appeared in 4 of 4 matches, while there were no 2+ goals. For İstanbulspor, these rates are 80%, 20%, and 20% overall; away, they are 80%, 60%, and 40%. Batman scored 4 goals in the first half and 4 in the second, while the home split is 3 to 6; across İstanbulspor's matches, first-half goals total 0 and second-half goals 2, with an away split of 2 to 1. By minute range, Batman scores two goals each in 15-30 and 30-45+, while it scores two in 45-60; at home, the 3 goals in the 75-90+ range stand out. All of İstanbulspor’s goals came in the 75-90+ minute range overall, while away they have one goal each in the 15-30, 30-45+ and 75-90+ ranges. Batman’s biggest defensive risk is the 5 goals conceded in 45-60, while İstanbulspor’s is the 5 goals conceded in the 30-45+ range away from home. Both teams scored in 3 of Batman's last 5 matches and 1 times in İstanbulspor's last 5; across the combined 10 matches, both teams scored in 4, 2+ goals occurred in 8, and 3+ goals in 7 matches. With expected goals at 3.2, the last 2 meetings produced 1.5 goals per match with no goals from both teams; the key factor, therefore, will be the moments when Batman’s home attacking output meets İstanbulspor’s first-half performance and defensive resilience.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

3.20Expected goals
40%Both teams to score · 4/10
80%2+ goals · 8/10
70%3+ goals · 7/10
40%4+ goals · 4/10
10%5+ goals · 1/10
90%HT 1+ goals · 9\/10
30%HT 2+ goals · 3\/10

Last 2 matches between them

1.50goals per match
0%3+ goals · 0/2
0%Both teams to score · 0/2
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner AveragesCorners taken and conceded to opponents in the last 5 matches · overall / home / away
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Overall

22corners taken
20corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 4.40Corners conceded to the opponent per match 4.00Total corners per match 8.40Highest / lowest total 11 / 5More corners than the opponent 3 / 5Corner difference per match +0.40
5 matches with corner data

Batman Petrolspor · Home

24corners taken
13corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 6.00Corners conceded to the opponent per match 3.25Total corners per match 9.25Highest / lowest total 11 / 7More corners than the opponent 3 / 4Corner difference per match +2.75
4 matches with corner data

İstanbulspor · Overall

18corners taken
32corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 3.60Corners conceded to the opponent per match 6.40Total corners per match 10.00Highest / lowest total 12 / 8More corners than the opponent 1 / 5Corner difference per match -2.80
5 matches with corner data

İstanbulspor · Away

9corners taken
29corners conceded to opponents
Corners won per match 1.80Corners conceded to the opponent per match 5.80Total corners per match 7.60Highest / lowest total 12 / 4More corners than the opponent 1 / 5Corner difference per match -4.00
5 matches with corner data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CornersThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and corner counts
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 5. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
10.10.26Away76 Iğdır Belediyespor3.1-22-352-2
19.09.26HomeBursaspor2.1-28-3116-0
12.09.26AwayBB Bodrumspor15.0-46-390-1
06.09.26HomeFatih Karagümrük10.4-31-891-3
02.09.26AwayVan BB18.2-05-382-1

İstanbulspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 19. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
10.10.26HomeErokspor16.0-14-6100-4
20.09.26AwayManisa BBSK14.1-03-9123-5
14.09.26AwayKayserispor1.0-41-780-2
07.09.26Home76 Iğdır Belediyespor3.1-29-2116-1
03.09.26AwayBursaspor2.0-41-891-5

Batman Petrolspor · Last 5 home matches · 5nd place

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
19.09.26HomeBursaspor2.1-28-3116-0
06.09.26HomeFatih Karagümrük10.4-31-891-3
29.08.26HomeSivasspor12.2-16-172-0
17.08.26HomeBoluspor20.2-09-1104-1

İstanbulspor · Last 5 away match · No. 19

DateOpponentPosScoreCornersTotalHT
20.09.26AwayManisa BBSK14.1-03-9123-5
14.09.26AwayKayserispor1.0-41-780-2
03.09.26AwayBursaspor2.0-41-891-5
23.08.26AwayVan BB18.2-31-451-3
08.08.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-33-143-0

Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner ThresholdsTotal and team corner-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Total match corners

Batman PetrolsporGenelBatman PetrolsporHomeİstanbulsporGenelİstanbulsporAway
8+80%4 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches100%5 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
9+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches80%4 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
10+20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches
11+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches
12+0%0 / 5 matches0%0 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches20%1 / 5 matches

Team corners

Batman PetrolsporGenelBatman PetrolsporHomeİstanbulsporGenelİstanbulsporAway
3+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches
4+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches
5+60%3 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches
6+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches0%0 / 5 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
Corner Balance and HalvesCorner advantage over the opponent and first-half / second-half corner averages
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Overall corner balance

3 more than the opponent0 tied2 fewer than the opponent
4.40used
4.00conceded
+0.40difference per match

İstanbulspor · Corner Balance (Overall)

1 more than the opponent0 tied4 fewer than the opponent
3.60used
6.40conceded
-2.80difference per match

Batman Petrolspor · Corners by half

3.60First-half total4.80Second-half total2.20Used in the first half
60%İY 4+ · 3/5
20%İY 5+ · 1/5
20%İY 6+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

İstanbulspor · Corners by half

5.40First-half total4.60Second-half total2.00Used in the first half
80%İY 4+ · 4/5
60%İY 5+ · 3/5
60%İY 6+ · 3/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCORNER ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

The key factor determining the corner rhythm in the match between Batman Petrolspor and İstanbulspor will be the contrast in how the two teams use the field. Batman Petrolspor took 4.4 corners per match in their last 5 matches and conceded 4 to opponents, for a total average of 8.4. At home, however, the picture clearly favors the home team: across 4 matches, their corner average is 6, they concede 3.25 to opponents, and the total average is 9.25. Corners of 8 and 9+ occurred in 75% of home matches, while the rate for 10+ corners was 50%. Batman creates 3, 4, 5, and 6+ corners at rates of 75%, while its rate for 7+ is 50%. İstanbulspor's overall matches average 10 total corners; away, however, they take only 1.8 corners themselves, concede 5.8 to opponents, and average 7.6 total corners. In away matches, the rate for 8+ corners is 60%, for 9+ it is 40%, and for 10+ it is 20%. Moreover, İstanbulspor have not reached 4 or more team corners away from home; their rate for 3 or more is also 40%. In this sample, İstanbulspor's highest overall total was 12 and Batman's was 11; away, İstanbulspor's highest total was 12 and its lowest was 4.

Interestingly, the corner balance looks quite clearly in Batman's favor. The home team took more corners than its opponent in 3 of its last 4 home matches; İstanbulspor, meanwhile, had fewer than its opponent in 4 of its last 5 away matches. Combining the two teams’ recent matches gives an expected total of 9.2 corners: Batman Petrolspor account for 5.4 and İstanbulspor for 3.8. In the combined data, 9+ corners occurred at a rate of 70%, 10+ at 40%, and 11+ at 30%. The first-half expected value is 4.5; Batman’s home first-half total average is 4.25, while İstanbulspor’s away average is 4.6. What stands out to me is how İstanbulspor's openness to conceding corners combines with Batman's home productivity. However, if the direction of the match changes early, the visiting team's limited attacking corner contribution could lower the overall rhythm. Therefore, especially in the first half, it is important to watch Batman's wing pressure, how far İstanbulspor can carry the ball when building out, and how the second half develops in line with the teams' 4.8- and 3-corner tendencies; this entire assessment is based on a sample of the last few matches.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

9.20Expected total
5.40Home team expected
3.80Away team expected
70%9+ corners · 7/10
40%10+ corners · 4/10
30%11+ corners · 3/10
4.50Expected in the first half
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card AveragesCards received in the last 5 matches and cards received by the opponent · overall / home / away
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Overall

10cards received
12opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.00Opponent cards per match 2.40Total cards per match 4.40Highest / lowest total 7 / 3Yellow / red (own) 8 / 1Match with a red card 1 / 5
5 matches with card data

Batman Petrolspor · Home

14cards received
9opponent cards
Cards received per match 3.50Opponent cards per match 2.25Total cards per match 5.75Highest / lowest total 9 / 4Yellow / red (own) 14 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 4
4 matches with card data

İstanbulspor · Overall

10cards received
9opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.00Opponent cards per match 1.80Total cards per match 3.80Highest / lowest total 7 / 0Yellow / red (own) 10 / 0Match with a red card 0 / 5
5 matches with card data

İstanbulspor · Away

13cards received
9opponent cards
Cards received per match 2.60Opponent cards per match 1.80Total cards per match 4.40Highest / lowest total 7 / 0Yellow / red (own) 11 / 1Match with a red card 1 / 5
5 matches with card data
ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Recent Matches and CardsThe teams’ last 5 matches, opponents’ league positions and card counts
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Batman Petrolspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 5. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
10.10.26Away76 Iğdır Belediyespor3.1-24-371-0
19.09.26HomeBursaspor2.1-23-140-0
12.09.26AwayBB Bodrumspor15.0-40-440-0
06.09.26HomeFatih Karagümrük10.4-32-240-0
02.09.26AwayVan BB18.2-01-230-0

İstanbulspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 19. place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
10.10.26HomeErokspor16.0-12-020-0
20.09.26AwayManisa BBSK14.1-03-360-0
14.09.26AwayKayserispor1.0-40-000-0
07.09.26Home76 Iğdır Belediyespor3.1-21-340-0
03.09.26AwayBursaspor2.0-44-370-0

Batman Petrolspor · Last 5 home matches · 5nd place

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
19.09.26HomeBursaspor2.1-23-140-0
06.09.26HomeFatih Karagümrük10.4-32-240-0
29.08.26HomeSivasspor12.2-14-260-0
17.08.26HomeBoluspor20.2-05-490-0

İstanbulspor · Last 5 away match · No. 19

DateOpponentPosScoreCardsTotalRed
20.09.26AwayManisa BBSK14.1-03-360-0
14.09.26AwayKayserispor1.0-40-000-0
03.09.26AwayBursaspor2.0-44-370-0
23.08.26AwayVan BB18.2-32-020-0
08.08.26AwayBandırmaspor9.0-34-371-0

Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Card ThresholdsTotal and team card-count thresholds in the last 5 matches
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Total match cards

Batman PetrolsporGenelBatman PetrolsporHomeİstanbulsporGenelİstanbulsporAway
3+100%5 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
4+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
5+20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
6+20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
7+20%1 / 5 matches25%1 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches

Cards received by the team

Batman PetrolsporGenelBatman PetrolsporHomeİstanbulsporGenelİstanbulsporAway
1+80%4 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches80%4 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
2+60%3 / 5 matches100%4 / 4 matches60%3 / 5 matches80%4 / 5 matches
3+40%2 / 5 matches75%3 / 4 matches40%2 / 5 matches60%3 / 5 matches
4+20%1 / 5 matches50%2 / 4 matches20%1 / 5 matches40%2 / 5 matches

70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
Referee and HalvesThe referee’s last 5 matches and first-half / second-half card averages
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Referee

A referee has not yet been appointed or announced for this match. You can update the analysis with "Refresh" once the referee is announced.

Batman Petrolspor · Cards by half

1.40First-half total3.00Second-half total0.80Saw in the first half
80%İY 1+ · 4/5
40%İY 2+ · 2/5
20%İY 3+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

İstanbulspor · Cards by half

1.40First-half total2.40Second-half total0.80Saw in the first half
60%İY 1+ · 3/5
40%İY 2+ · 2/5
20%İY 3+ · 1/5

5 matches with half-time data

ANALIZ.FUTBOLCARD ANALYSIS
DeğerlendirmeInterpretation of the data in the tables
Batman Petrolsporvsİstanbulspor14.10.2026 · 14:30

Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis

In the Batman Petrolspor–İstanbulspor match, the cards appear to be concentrated more heavily on the home-team side. In Batman Petrolspor's last 5 overall matches, its own card average was 2, opponent cards averaged 2.4, and the total average was 4.4. In the last 4 matches at home, its own average rises to 3.5 and the total card average to 5.75; the highest total in these matches is 9 cards and the lowest is 4. At home, the 3 and 4+ card thresholds occurred at 100%, 5 and 6+ at 50%, and 7+ at 25%. For the team's own cards, the rates for the 1 and 2+ thresholds are 100%, for 3+ 75%, and for 4+ 50%. İstanbulspor's total average over its last 5 matches is 3.8; in its last 5 away matches, this figure is 4.4, while its own card average is 2.6. Away totals ranged from a maximum of 7 to a minimum of 0, while each of the 3+, 4+, 5+, and 6+ card thresholds occurred at 60%; 7+ occurred at 40%. Combining the two teams' recent matches, the expected total is 4.1 cards, with the home team accounting for 1.9 and the away team 2.2; 4+ cards occurred at 70%, 5+ at 30%, and 6+ at 30%.

The referee's recent card data is not included in the JSON, so it is not possible to establish a separate framework for the referee's standard. Even so, the tendency for the game to become more physical in the second half stands out in terms of cards: in Batman's overall matches, the first-half total average is 1.4 and the second-half average is 3; at home, the difference is 1.5 versus 4.25. İstanbulspor’s overall second-half average is 2.4, and away it is 2.6; their away first-half average is 1.8. Regarding red cards, Batman's last 5 overall matches included 1 matches with a red card, with 0 at home; İstanbulspor had 0 overall and 1 away matches with a red card. In the combined data, the rate of matches with a red card is 10%, or 1 of 10 matches. I think the key moment of the match will be when Batman begins to meet the opponent in its own half. The home team led in 3 of the 3 matches in which it received more cards than its opponent at home, while İstanbulspor received more cards than its opponent in 3 away matches. The side that remains calm after the opening whistle may retain control, especially during the physical second half; it is also worth remembering that these assessments are based on the last few matches.

— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu

Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches

4.10Expected total
1.90Home team expected
2.20Away team expected
70%4+ cards · 7\/10
30%5+ cards · 3\/10
30%6+ cards · 3\/10
10%Matches with a red card · 1/10
1.40Expected in the first half
a.analiz.futbol
Free · No app store needed

Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.

The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.

Analysis Ready NotificationWe’ll notify you on your phone when the day’s analyses are ready.
New analyses every dayGoals, corners, cards and combined statistics; last 5 and last 10 matches.
Video AnalysesThe match story in 3 minutes; on YouTube and Reels.
Live ScoresAll of today's matches and live results on one screen.
Analysis ScorecardClear pre-match signals and what came true.
Compare teamsThe teams' form, goals and standings side by side.
Wednesday11:00
a.
Today's 12 match analyses are ready ⚽analiz.futbol · now
Add to your phoneScan with your camera or type:analiz.futbol\/app
analiz.futbol
Football by the numbers. Every day, every match.

Quick summary

In their last 5 matches, Batman Petrolspor scored 1.60 goals and conceded 2.20 per match; İstanbulspor scored 0.40 and conceded 2.20 per match. Across the two teams’ last 5 matches, the average total goals per match is 3.20. For corners, Batman Petrolspor takes 4.40 per match, while İstanbulspor takes 3.60; the combined average is 9.20 corners per match.

Statistics table

Batman Petrolspor - İstanbulspor: Last 5 matches statistics
StatisticBatman Petrolsporİstanbulspor
Recent matches (oldest to newest)G G M M MM M M G M
Goals scored per match1.600.40
Goals conceded per match2.202.20
Total goals per match3.802.60
Matches with 3+ goals80%60%
Corners won per match4.403.60
Total corners in their matches8.4010.00
Cards received per match2.002.00
Free kicks (per match)13.2012.00
Goal kicks (per match)9.4010.60
Throw-ins (per match)20.8014.80

Result and analysis comparison

Batman Petrolspor 4 - 2 İstanbulspor (2-0 first half)

Strong signalResultStatus
At least 2 goals in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)6 goals✓ Happened
At most 4 goalsPre-match data: 90% (9/10)6 goals✗ Gerçekleşmedi
At least 1 first-half goalsPre-match data: 90% (9/10)Half-time 2-0✓ Happened
At least 8 corners in the matchPre-match data: 90% (9/10)18 corners✓ Happened
Most corners in the match 11Pre-match data: 90% (9\/10)18 corners✗ Gerçekleşmedi
At least 3 cards in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)1 cards✗ Gerçekleşmedi
At most 6 cards in the matchPre-match data: 80% (8/10)1 cards✓ Happened

Overall result of all matches: Analysis Scorecard.

Who Will Win?

Voting closed when the match began. Readers’ pre-match choice:

Frequently asked questions

When and what time is the Batman Petrolspor - İstanbulspor match?

The Batman Petrolspor - İstanbulspor match will be played on 14 October 2026 at 14:30 (Turkey time) in Turkey 1. The match will be played in the league, with 16 Mayıs Şehir Stadyumu hosting.

How many goals did Batman Petrolspor and İstanbulspor score in their last 5 matches?

Batman Petrolspor scored 8 goals and conceded 11 in their last 5 matches. İstanbulspor scored 2 goals and conceded 11 in its last 5 match.

How many corners are expected in the Batman Petrolspor - İstanbulspor match?

Based on the two teams’ average over their last 5 matches, total corners per match are 9.20; Batman Petrolspor takes 4.40 per match and İstanbulspor 3.60 corners.

Prepared by: · · Statistics are calculated from the two teams' last 5 matches. analiz.futbol does not publish betting content.