

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Turkish 1. Lig 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 | DWWWW |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 | WWDWL |
| 3 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 | WWLLL |
| 6 | Mardin BB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 | DWLLW |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 | WLWWW |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 | WLDWD |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 13 | LWDLW |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 | DLDWD |
| 11 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 | WDDDD |
| 12 | Sivasspor | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 | DWDDW |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 | LWDDL |
| 14 | Manisa BBSK | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 | LLDLL |
| 15 | BB Bodrumspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 | DLWDL |
| 16 | Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 | DLDLW |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 | LLLWD |
| 18 | Van BB | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | LDDLL |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 5 | LLLWL |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 | LLDLL |
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Overall
Bandırmaspor · Home
Sivasspor · Overall
Sivasspor · Away
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 9. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Van BB | 18. | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 8. | 1-1 | 0-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 6-0 | 5-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Sivasspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 4-1 | 1-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Muğlaspor | 11. | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 6. | 2-2 | 0-2 |
Bandırmaspor · Last 5 home matches · 9nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 6-0 | 5-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-1 | 0-1 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | İstanbulspor | 19. | 3-0 | 2-0 |
Sivasspor · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Away | Kayserispor | 1. | 0-2 | 0-2 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Total goals at full time
| BandırmasporGenel | BandırmasporHome | SivassporGenel | SivassporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
First-half total goals
| BandırmasporGenel | BandırmasporHome | SivassporGenel | SivassporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 2+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 3+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 4+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 5+ goals | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 3total |
Sivasspor · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 015-30 | 430-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 175-90+ | 6total |
Bandırmaspor · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 3total |
Sivasspor · Away
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 275-90+ | 6total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Bandırmaspor scored 9 goals and conceded 3 in their last 5 matches; they scored 1.80 goals per match and saw 0.60 total goals per match. At home, however, the figures from their last 5 matches are 10 goals scored and 3 conceded; the total goals average in these matches was 2.60. In Sivasspor's last 5 matches, 10 goals were scored and 6 conceded; the total goals per match averaged 2.50 in their last 4 away matches. Looking at goal totals, 60% of Bandırmaspor matches ended with 2 or more goals and 20% with 3 or more; for Sivasspor, these figures are 100% and 60%, respectively. At home, Bandırmaspor had a 3-or-more-goal rate of 40% in their matches, while away, the rate was 50% in Sivasspor matches.
The first halves tell a separate story: the percentage of Bandırmaspor matches with a first-half goal was 60%, compared with 80% for Sivasspor; the percentage with 2 or more first-half goals ranged from 20% to 60%. Bandırmaspor score most often between minutes 15 and 30, while Sivasspor are most productive between 60 and 75. For both teams to score, Bandırmaspor played matches in which both teams scored in 1 of their last 5 matches, while Sivasspor did so in 5. This table clearly shows both teams' tendencies in scoring and conceding, but remember that the sample consists of only the last 5 matches, and in football, a single moment can change all the statistics. While watching the match, we recommend paying particular attention to when the first goal is scored and how the teams respond to the scoreline; the story behind these numbers is often written there.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
Last 5 matches between them
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Overall
Bandırmaspor · Home
Sivasspor · Overall
Sivasspor · Away
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 9. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Van BB | 18. | 2-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 2-2 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 0-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 8. | 1-1 | 9-3 | 12 | 5-3 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 6-0 | 6-4 | 10 | 3-2 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-1 | 7-1 | 8 | 5-0 |
Sivasspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 4-1 | 5-5 | 10 | 2-4 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Muğlaspor | 11. | 1-1 | 5-10 | 15 | 3-5 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-8 | 9 | 1-4 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 6. | 2-2 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-3 |
Bandırmaspor · Last 5 home matches · 9nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 0-1 | 4-3 | 7 | 2-1 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 6-0 | 6-4 | 10 | 3-2 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-1 | 7-1 | 8 | 5-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 5-2 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | İstanbulspor | 19. | 3-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-3 |
Sivasspor · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 1-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 1-8 | 9 | 1-4 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 1-2 | 1-6 | 7 | 0-2 |
| 16.08.26 | Away | Kayserispor | 1. | 0-2 | 5-6 | 11 | 3-4 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Total match corners
| BandırmasporGenel | BandırmasporHome | SivassporGenel | SivassporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 12+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Team corners
| BandırmasporGenel | BandırmasporHome | SivassporGenel | SivassporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Overall corner balance
Sivasspor · Corner Balance (Overall)
Bandırmaspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Sivasspor · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Bandırmaspor-Sivasspor match, the key factor shaping the corner outlook will be the space both teams leave to their opponents, as well as their attacking output. Across their last 5 matches overall, Bandırmaspor have taken 6 corners per match and conceded 2.6, for a total average of 8.6. Moreover, they took more corners than their opponents in all of these matches. At home, their own average falls to 4.6, the corners they concede to 2.8 and the total average to 7.4. The home team’s highest total at home is 10 and its lowest is 4; the percentages for 8 or more, 9 or more and 10 or more corners are 60, 20 and 20, respectively. At team level, 3 or 4 or more corners occurred in 80% of matches, 5 or more in 60% and 6 or more in 40%. Sivasspor’s overall picture is different: across their last 5 matches, they took only 2.8 corners while conceding 6.4, for a total average of 9.2. Away, these figures fall to 2, 5.75 and 7.75, respectively. Away from home, 8 or more corners occurred in 50% of matches, 9 or more in 50% and 10 or more in 25%; Sivasspor’s 3 or more team corners stood at 25%.
What stands out to me is that the corner balance is clearly in Bandırmaspor's favor. The home team have taken 30 corners and conceded 13 overall, carrying a 14 to 23 advantage at home as well. Sivasspor have produced 14 corners and conceded 32 overall; the gap widens away, where they have allowed 23 corners against 8. Combining the two teams’ recent matches, the expected total is 8.9, with the home team accounting for 6.2 and the away team 2.7. In the combined sample of 10 matches, 9 or more corners occurred in 50%, 10 or more in 40% and 11 or more in 20%; the highest combined total was 10. The expected first-half figure is 4.9, while the second-half data keeps the possibility of increased activity later in the game alive. Frankly, the key to the match is how early Bandırmaspor can establish pressure out wide and how many corners Sivasspor will concede when sitting deep. This sample of the last few matches suggests that the home team can carry the corner balance; however, for the total to grow, Sivasspor’s defensive resistance will need to be broken and there will need to be more pressure on second balls.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Overall
Bandırmaspor · Home
Sivasspor · Overall
Sivasspor · Away
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 9. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Van BB | 18. | 2-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 8. | 1-1 | 2-5 | 7 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 6-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-1 | 6-1 | 7 | 1-0 |
Sivasspor · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 13. | 4-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Muğlaspor | 11. | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 6. | 2-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0-0 |
Bandırmaspor · Last 5 home matches · 9nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 17. | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 20. | 6-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0-0 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Antalyaspor | 7. | 0-1 | 6-1 | 7 | 1-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Home | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 08.08.26 | Home | İstanbulspor | 19. | 3-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0-1 |
Sivasspor · Last 5 away match · No. 12
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 4. | 1-1 | 3-2 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 7. | 2-1 | 5-1 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 29.08.26 | Away | Batman Petrolspor | 5. | 1-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 16.08.26 | Away | Kayserispor | 1. | 0-2 | 4-5 | 9 | 1-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Total match cards
| BandırmasporGenel | BandırmasporHome | SivassporGenel | SivassporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 5+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Cards received by the team
| BandırmasporGenel | BandırmasporHome | SivassporGenel | SivassporAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 2+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 3+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 4+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Referee
Bandırmaspor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Sivasspor · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
The card outlook in the Bandırmaspor-Sivasspor match looks quite lively, especially considering the away side’s recent form. Across Bandırmaspor’s last 5 matches overall, the average total cards per match is 4.8; their own card average is 2.4 and the opponents’ average is 2.4. At home, the total average falls to 4.6, while Bandırmaspor’s own card average rises to 2.6. Overall, 3 or more cards were seen in 4 of 5 matches, or 80%; the 4 and 5 or more card thresholds were reached in 3 matches, or 60%. At home, 3 or more cards again occurred in 80% of matches, 4 or more in 60% and 5 or more in 40%. Across Sivasspor’s last 5 matches overall, the total average is 4.8 and their own card average is 2.6; away, the total average is 6.5, their own cards average 3.5 and opponents’ cards average 3. In all away matches, there were 3, 4 and 5 or more cards; the rate for 6 or more cards is 75%. This suggests that play is more open to hard contact away from home. Bandırmaspor’s highest total at home is 7, while Sivasspor’s highest away total is 9; the lowest figures are 2 and 5, respectively.
The data contains no referee name or recent card figures, so it is not possible to assess the official’s tendencies for this match; this absence should be noted in particular. For red cards, Bandırmaspor have seen one in 1 of 5 matches overall and in 2 of 5 at home. For Sivasspor, red cards were seen in 1 of 5 matches overall and in 1 of 4 away matches, while the team’s overall red-card total is 0. Across the two teams' recent matches, the expected total is 4.8 cards: 2.3 for the home team and 2.5 for the away team. Across the combined sample, 4 or more cards were shown in 7 of 10 matches and 5 or more in 7; the rate for 6 or more cards is 40%, while the rate of matches with a red card is 20%. The expected first-half total is 1.5 cards, while second-half data points to averages of 3.6 for Bandırmaspor, 4 at home, 3 for Sivasspor and 4.75 away. I think the decisive phase of the match will be the second half; as the scoreline increases the tension, touchline management, transition fouls and set-piece battles could quickly change the card picture.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.40 | 15.00 | 28.40 |
| Home5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 15.40 | 26.40 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 25+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 29+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 38 / 25 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Sivasspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.60 | 12.60 | 25.20 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.75 | 13.00 | 24.75 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 23+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 25+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 27+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 29+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 13+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 14+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 35 / 19 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.40 | 10.20 | 16.60 |
| Home5 matches | — | — | — | — | 6.60 | 8.60 | 15.20 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 7+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 8+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 9+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 10 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 0 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Sivasspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.60 | 8.00 | 16.60 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 6.50 | 17.50 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 17+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 6+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 7+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
| 9+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%4 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 19 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 21.60 | 23.00 | 44.60 |
| Home5 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.60 | 24.00 | 44.60 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 41+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 44+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches |
| 47+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
| 50+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 23+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
| 25+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 55 / 38 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Sivasspor · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 23.40 | 25.20 | 48.60 |
| Away4 matches | — | — | — | — | 20.00 | 22.25 | 42.25 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 41+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 44+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 47+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 50+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 19+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 75%3 / 4 matches |
| 21+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 50%2 / 4 matches |
| 23+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 25%1 / 4 matches |
| 25+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 4 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 63 / 40 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 2 / 5 · No half-by-half data
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Bandırmaspor · Last 5 matches · 9. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Away | Van BB | 2-0 | 21-17 | 3-7 | 20-24 |
| 18.09.26 | Home | Ümraniyespor | 0-1 | 9-17 | 7-10 | 28-27 |
| 11.09.26 | Away | Sarıyer | 1-1 | 18-10 | 9-10 | 22-20 |
| 05.09.26 | Home | Boluspor | 6-0 | 9-16 | 6-13 | 19-19 |
| 01.09.26 | Home | Antalyaspor | 0-1 | 10-15 | 7-11 | 19-25 |
Sivasspor · Last 5 matches · 12. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Home | Pendikspor | 4-1 | 10-16 | 7-9 | 20-20 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Keçiörengücü | 1-1 | 15-9 | 9-2 | 19-24 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Muğlaspor | 1-1 | 11-8 | 9-10 | 34-29 |
| 06.09.26 | Away | Antalyaspor | 2-1 | 12-10 | 9-9 | 15-26 |
| 02.09.26 | Home | Mardin BB | 2-2 | 15-20 | 9-10 | 29-27 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
In the Bandırmaspor-Sivasspor matchup, set pieces and the ways play is restarted highlight the different characteristics of the two teams. For free kicks, Bandırmaspor took 13.4 per match across their last 5 games and allowed opponents an average of 15; the total average was 28.4. At home, their own free-kick average falls to 11, opponents’ average rises to 15.4, and the total stands at 26.4. Total free kicks of 23 or more and 25 or more occurred in all 5 matches, while 27 or more stood at 20%; for Bandırmaspor, each of the 12 or more, 13 or more, 14 or more and 15 or more thresholds stood at 40%. Sivasspor is balanced overall, with 12.6 uses and 12.6 free kicks conceded to opponents; away from home, it averages 11.75 uses and 13 opponent crosses. Away overall, the percentage is 75 for 23 and above and 50 for 25 and above; for Sivasspor at home, it is 50 for 12 and above and 25 for 13 and above.
Sivasspor are the clear side in goal kicks. The away team take 11 goal kicks per match away from home, concede 6.5 and reach a total of 17.5; their own figure reaches 100% at the 6 or more and 7 or more thresholds, and 100% at 8 or more and 9 or more. Bandırmaspor’s home average is 6.6, opponents’ is 8.6 and the total is 15.2; total figures of 13 and 15 or more occurred in 60% of matches, while 17 or more occurred in 60%. The combined expected figure is 7.2 for the home team, 9.4 for Sivasspor and 16.6 overall. For throw-ins, Bandırmaspor take 20.6 and concede 24 at home, for a total of 44.6; the percentages for 41 and 44 or more are 60. Sivasspor take 20 away from home, opponents take 22.25 and the total is 42.25; the rate for 41 or more is 75%. The combined expectation is 23.2 for 23.4 and 46.6 overall. Frankly, this sample of the last few matches suggests balanced use of the wide areas, while Sivasspor may be the side that more often builds play through its goalkeeper.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
BandırmasporvsSivasspor
13.10.2026 · 14:30FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Keçiörengücü
Batman Petrolspor
Mardin BB
Antalyaspor
Sarıyer
Fatih Karagümrük
Muğlaspor
Pendikspor
Manisa BBSK
BB Bodrumspor
Erokspor
Ümraniyespor
Van BB
İstanbulspor
Boluspor