

- Pre-match standings
- Both teams’ position and points
- Last 5 matches form
- Missing players (injured / suspended)
- Goal Averages
- Recent Matches and Opponents
- Goal Thresholds
- Goal minutes
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Corner Averages
- Recent Matches and Corners
- Corner Thresholds
- Corner Balance and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Card Averages
- Recent Matches and Cards
- Card Thresholds
- Referee and Halves
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
- Free kicks
- Goal Kicks
- Throw-Ins
- Recent matches
- Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu’s comments
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00English Premier League 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16:5 | +11 | 18 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 15 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 13 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | 10 | DDDWD |
| 5 | Everton | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 10 | DDDWD |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 | WLDLW |
| 7 | Leeds United | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 9 | DDWDL |
French Ligue 1 2026/2027
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 14 | WWDWD |
| 2 | Lille | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 | DWWLW |
| 3 | Rennes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 11 | DWDWL |
| 5 | Paris | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 11 | WWDWL |
| 6 | PSG | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 11 | DLWWW |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 8 | DWLLW |
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal 4 players
- M. ZubimendiWrist/Foot InjuryMidfielder · 1 matches
- C. TzolisArka AdaleForward · 1 matches
- P. HincapieWrist/Foot InjuryDefender · 1 matches
- W. SalibaSırt SakatlığıDefender
Lille 3 players
- T. SantosDiz SakatlığıDefender · 1 matches
- E. Mbappe14/10/2026Midfielder · 1 matches
- H. IgamaneDiz SakatlığıForward
Lineup information may change up to match time; follow official club announcements for the latest updates.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Overall
Arsenal · Home
Lille · Overall
Lille · Away
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Leeds United | 7. | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3. | 0-3 | 0-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sunderland | — | 2-0 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chelsea | 6. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Aston Villa | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Lille · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Le Havre | — | 1-0 | 1-0 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Nice | — | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Troyes | — | 2-0 | 1-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Toulouse | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | PSG | 6. | 2-2 | 1-0 |
Arsenal · Last 5 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Leeds United | 7. | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chelsea | 6. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Coventry City | — | 3-0 | 2-0 |
Lille · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Opponent's position | Score | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Nice | — | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Toulouse | — | 1-0 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Angers SCO | — | 2-0 | 2-0 |
Rankings are based on the league table before this match. "—": opponent is not in the same league table (cup, another league or previous season).
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Total goals at full time
| ArsenalGenel | ArsenalHome | LilleGenel | LilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
First-half total goals
| ArsenalGenel | ArsenalHome | LilleGenel | LilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 2+ goals | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 3+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 4+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 5+ goals | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The first-half table counts only matches with a known first-half score.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Overall
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 230-45+ | 245-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 5total |
Lille · Overall
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 275-90+ | 4total |
Arsenal · Home
| Conceded | 10-15 | 015-30 | 030-45+ | 145-60 | 060-75 | 075-90+ | 2total |
Lille · Away
| Conceded | 00-15 | 115-30 | 030-45+ | 045-60 | 160-75 | 075-90+ | 2total |
Chart: goals scored (number · percentage). Covers 30-45+ first-half stoppage time and 75-90+ full-time stoppage time. Bottom line: goals conceded in the same periods.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Arsenal ile Lille arasındaki maçta gol ritmi bakımından iki farklı tablo birleşiyor. Arsenal’in son 5 maçında 7 gol atıp 5 gol yemesi, maç başına 1.4 gol üretim ve 1 gol savunma ortalamasıyla toplam 2.4 gole denk geliyor. Bu karşılaşmaların tamamında en az 1 gol, 4’ünde 2 ve üzeri gol, 3’ünde 3 ve üzeri gol görüldü; 4 ve üzeri ile 5 ve üzeri gol ise çıkmadı. Emirates tarafında tempo daha belirgin: Arsenal son 3 iç saha maçında 7 gol atıp 2 gol yedi, atılan gol ortalaması 2.33, yenilen gol ortalaması 0.67 ve maç başı toplam gol 3 oldu. Üç iç saha maçının tamamında 2 ve üzeri gol ile 3 ve üzeri gol gerçekleşti. Lille’in son 5 maçında da 7 gol var, ancak 4 gol yedikleri için toplam ortalama 2.2; 2 ve üzeri gol oranı yüzde 60, 3 ve üzeri gol oranı yüzde 40, 4 ve üzeri gol oranı yüzde 20. Deplasmanda Lille 3 maçta 4 gol atıp 2 gol yedi; 1.33 gol atma, 0.67 gol yeme ve 2 toplam gol ortalaması dikkat çekiyor. Bu üç maçın tamamında 1 ve üzeri, yüzde 67’sinde 2 ve üzeri, yüzde 33’ünde 3 ve üzeri gol var.
İlk bölümde Arsenal’in son genel maçlarında 1 ve üzeri gol yüzde 40, 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 40 seviyesinde kalırken, iç sahada bu oranlar yüzde 67’ye çıkıyor; Lille’de genel olarak ilk yarıda 1 ve üzeri gol yüzde 80, deplasmanda yüzde 67. Arsenal gollerini özellikle 45-60 dakikaları arasında 3, 60-75 arasında 2 kez bulmuş; iç sahada 0-15 ve 15-30 aralıklarında ikişer gol, 45-60 ve 60-75’te ikişer gol var. Lille’in son maçlarında 75-90+ aralığında 3 gol öne çıkıyor; deplasmanda goller 0-15, 30-45+, 60-75 ve 75-90+ aralıklarına birer kez dağılmış. Karşılıklı gol Arsenal’in genelinde 2, iç sahasında 2; Lille’in genelinde 2, deplasmanında 1 maçta görüldü. İki takımın son 10 maçında beklenen gol 2.3; karşılıklı gol yüzde 40, yani 4 maç; 2 ve üzeri gol yüzde 70, 7 maç; 3 ve üzeri gol yüzde 50, 5 maç; 4 ve üzeri gol yüzde 10, 1 maç, 5 ve üzeri gol ise yüzde 0. In the first half, 1 or more goals occurred in 6 matches at 60%, while 2 or more goals occurred in 2 matches at 20%. I think the key point is which team can impose its will: Arsenal through early home pressure or Lille through its late scoring threat; with no data from their previous meetings, this assessment is based on the sample from the last few matches.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match goal expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Overall
Arsenal · Home
Lille · Overall
Lille · Away
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Leeds United | 7. | 2-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-2 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3. | 0-3 | 6-5 | 11 | 0-2 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sunderland | — | 2-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 1-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chelsea | 6. | 2-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 2-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Aston Villa | — | 1-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 3-1 |
Lille · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Le Havre | — | 1-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 0-2 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Nice | — | 1-2 | 7-3 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Troyes | — | 2-0 | 2-5 | 7 | 1-3 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Toulouse | — | 1-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-5 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | PSG | 6. | 2-2 | 0-5 | 5 | 0-0 |
Arsenal · Last 5 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Leeds United | 7. | 2-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-2 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chelsea | 6. | 2-1 | 5-3 | 8 | 2-0 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Coventry City | — | 3-0 | 8-2 | 10 | 5-1 |
Lille · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Corners | Total | HT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Nice | — | 1-2 | 7-3 | 10 | 3-1 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Toulouse | — | 1-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 1-5 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Angers SCO | — | 2-0 | 3-8 | 11 | 3-3 |
Corners: taken by the team - taken by the opponent. HT: first-half corners (team - opponent). Only matches with recorded corner data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Total match corners
| ArsenalGenel | ArsenalHome | LilleGenel | LilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 12+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Team corners
| ArsenalGenel | ArsenalHome | LilleGenel | LilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right table counts only corners won by the team itself.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Overall corner balance
Lille · Corner Balance (Overall)
Arsenal · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
Lille · Corners by half
5 matches with half-time data
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Two different corner stories come together in the Arsenal-Lille match. Arsenal’in son 5 maçında maç başına kullandığı korner 3.8, rakibe verdiği 3.6 ve toplam korner ortalaması 7.4. Londra’daki son 3 karşılaşmada ise Arsenal’in kendi korner ortalaması 5’e, toplam korner ortalaması 8’e yükseliyor; bu, ev sahibi ekibin sahasında daha fazla baskı kurduğunu gösteren önemli bir ayrıntı. İç sahadaki maçların yüzde 67’si 8 ve üzeri kornerle sonuçlanırken 9 ve üzeri ile 10 ve üzeri korner oranları yüzde 33’te kalmış. Arsenal kendi başına 3 ve üzeri, 4 ve üzeri, 5 ve üzeri korneri yüzde 67 oranında bulmuş; 6 ve üzeri yüzde 33, 7 ve üzeri ise yüzde 33. Genel tabloda en yüksek toplam 11, iç sahada 10 korner. Lille tarafında son 5 maçın toplam korner ortalaması 7.8, kendi kullandığı korner ortalaması 3, rakibe verdiği ise 4.8. Deplasmandaki son 3 maçta toplam ortalama 9.67’ye çıkıyor; bu maçların yüzde 100’ü 8 ve üzeri, yüzde 67’si 9 ve üzeri, yine yüzde 67’si 10 ve üzeri korner gördü. Lille’in deplasmandaki en yüksek toplamı 11 korner.
I think the corner balance is one of the key themes of the match. Arsenal son 5 genel maçında rakibinden 3 kez daha fazla korner kullanmış, 2 kez geride kalmış; iç sahada bu denge 2-1 Arsenal lehine. Lille ise son 5 maçın 4’ünde rakibinden az korner üretmiş ve yalnızca 1 kez üstünlük kurmuş. Deplasmanda da tablo Lille aleyhine: 12 korner kullanırken rakiplerine 17 korner vermiş. İki takımın son maçları birleştiğinde beklenen toplam 7.6 korner; Arsenal’in payı 4.3, Lille’in payı 3.3. Birleşik 10 maçta 9 ve üzeri korner oranı yüzde 30, 10 ve üzeri yüzde 20, 11 ve üzeri yüzde 10’da kalıyor. İlk yarı beklenen toplam 2.9 korner; Arsenal’in iç saha ilk yarı ortalaması 3.33, Lille’in deplasman ortalaması 5.33. Açıkçası Lille’in deplasmanda rakibe verdiği alan ve Arsenal’in evindeki 5 kornerlik üretimi, oyunun kenarlara taşınması halinde belirleyici olabilir. However, this assessment is based on the last few matches; the tempo on the field will show whether early pressure or Lille's transition attacks raise the corner count.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match corner expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Overall
Arsenal · Home
Lille · Overall
Lille · Away
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Leeds United | 7. | 2-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3. | 0-3 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sunderland | — | 2-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 0-1 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chelsea | 6. | 2-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Aston Villa | — | 1-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
Lille · Last 5 matches (Overall) · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Le Havre | — | 1-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-1 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Nice | — | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Troyes | — | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Toulouse | — | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | PSG | 6. | 2-2 | 2-1 | 3 | 0-0 |
Arsenal · Last 5 home matches · 2nd place
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Leeds United | 7. | 2-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0-0 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chelsea | 6. | 2-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0-0 |
| 21.08.26 | Home | Coventry City | — | 3-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0-0 |
Lille · Last 5 away match · No. 2
| Date | Opponent | Pos | Score | Cards | Total | Red | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Away | Nice | — | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 0-0 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Toulouse | — | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0-0 |
| 23.08.26 | Away | Angers SCO | — | 2-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0-0 |
Cards: team received - opponent received (each yellow and red card counts as 1 card). Red: Team - Opponent. Only matches with recorded card data are counted. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Total match cards
| ArsenalGenel | ArsenalHome | LilleGenel | LilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 5+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 6+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 7+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Cards received by the team
| ArsenalGenel | ArsenalHome | LilleGenel | LilleAway | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+ | 100%5 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 2+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 3+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 4+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
70% and above 40%–69 below 40% · The right-hand table counts only cards received by the team itself.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Referee
Arsenal · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
Lille · Cards by half
5 matches with half-time data
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Arsenal–Lille karşılaşmasında kart trafiğinin yönünü, iki takımın son birkaç maçındaki farklı karakteri belirleyebilir. Arsenal genel tabloda maç başına 1.4 kart görürken rakipleri 4.2 kartla oldukça öne çıkıyor; toplam ortalama 5.6 karta ulaşıyor. Bu seride toplam 3 ve üzeri kart ile 4 ve üzeri kartın ikisi de yüzde 100, 5 ve üzeri kart yüzde 80, 6 ve üzeri kart yüzde 40, 7 ve üzeri kart ise yüzde 20 oranında gerçekleşmiş. Arsenal’in kendi hanesinde 1 ve üzeri kart yüzde 100, 2 ve üzeri kart yüzde 40; 3 ve üzeri kart ise yüzde 0. İç sahada toplam ortalama 4.33 karta gerileyen Arsenal’in en yüksek toplamı 6, en düşüğü 2; 3, 4 ve 5 ve üzeri kart eşikleri yüzde 67, 6 ve üzeri yüzde 33. For Lille, the overall total average is 3 cards and the away average is 3 cards. Dış sahada en yüksek toplam 4, en düşük 1 olurken 3 ve 4 ve üzeri kart yüzde 67, 5 ve üzeri kart yüzde 0. Lille’in deplasmanda 1 ve üzeri kart görme oranı yüzde 67, 2 ve üzeri kart oranı yüzde 33. Bu tablo, Arsenal rakibin müdahaleleriyle daha fazla kart üreten; Lille ise kendi kart yükü daha sınırlı kalan bir maç görüntüsü veriyor.
Hakemle ilgili isim ya da son maç kart verisi paylaşılmadığı için düdüğün standardını bu açıdan değerlendirmek mümkün değil; bu eksikliği göz ardı etmemek gerekir. Kırmızı kart tarafında Arsenal’in genel son maçlarında 1 maçta kırmızı kart çıkmış, Lille’de de 1 maçta kırmızı kart görülmüş; ancak iç saha ve deplasman serilerinde bu sayı iki takım için de 0. Across the two teams' last 10 matches, the expected total is 4.3 cards: 1.6 for Arsenal and 2.7 for Lille. Toplamda 4 ve üzeri kart yüzde 70, 5 ve üzeri yüzde 50, 6 ve üzeri yüzde 30 oranında gerçekleşmiş; 10 maçın 2’sinde kırmızı kart çıkmış. İlk yarı beklenen toplam 1.2 kartken, Arsenal maçlarında ilk yarı ortalaması 1.6 ve ikinci yarı 4, Lille’de bu değerler 0.8 ve 2.2. Açıkçası asıl belirleyici bölüm ikinci yarı olabilir: Arsenal’in baskısı, Lille’in savunma geçişleri ve geciken müdahaleler kartları artırabilir. Ancak bu değerlendirmelerin son birkaç maça dayandığını unutmadan, oyunun sertleşip sertleşmeyeceğini özellikle ilk yarıdaki hakem standardı ve ikinci yarıdaki skor baskısı üzerinden izlemek gerekir.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Pre-match card expectations · last 5 + 5 matches
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 13.40 | 31.40 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 16.67 | 34.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 25+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 29+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 31+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 43 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 5 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Lille · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.20 | 11.40 | 25.60 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.33 | 10.33 | 24.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 25+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 27+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 29+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 31+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 15+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 31 / 18 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 8.40 | 6.80 | 15.20 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 6.33 | 13.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 14+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 20%1 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Lille · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | 5.60 | 16.60 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.00 | 4.33 | 16.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 12+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 14+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 16+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 18+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 8+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 100%3 / 3 matches |
| 9+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 10+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 11+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 21 / 11 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 4 / 5 · No half-by-half data
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 18.40 | 15.40 | 33.80 |
| Home3 matches | — | — | — | — | 13.00 | 11.67 | 24.67 |
Match total
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 30+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 33+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 36+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Home | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 40 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 3 / 5 · No half-by-half data
Lille · per-match averages
| First half | Second half | Full match | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Used | Opponent | Total | |
| Overall5 matches | — | — | — | — | 14.80 | 17.20 | 32.00 |
| Away3 matches | — | — | — | — | 12.33 | 16.00 | 28.33 |
Match total
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 27+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 30+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 33+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
| 36+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 33%1 / 3 matches |
Used by the team
| Overall | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 13+ | 80%4 / 5 matches | 67%2 / 3 matches |
| 15+ | 60%3 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 17+ | 40%2 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
| 19+ | 0%0 / 5 matches | 0%0 / 3 matches |
Highest / lowest total: 39 / 23 · Matches in which they took more than the opponent: 1 / 5 · No half-by-half data
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Arsenal · Last 5 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Leeds United | 2-1 | 23-20 | 6-5 | 17-16 |
| 19.09.26 | Away | Brighton & Hove Albion | 0-3 | 13-12 | 12-9 | 25-12 |
| 12.09.26 | Away | Sunderland | 2-0 | 19-13 | 7-8 | 18-22 |
| 06.09.26 | Home | Chelsea | 2-1 | 18-16 | 10-8 | 11-12 |
| 31.08.26 | Away | Aston Villa | 1-0 | 17-6 | 7-4 | 21-15 |
Lille · Last 5 matches · 2. place
| Date | Opponent | Score | Free kickFT (HT) | Goal kickFT (HT) | Throw-inFT (HT) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Home | Le Havre | 1-0 | 12-17 | 15-6 | 17-21 |
| 20.09.26 | Away | Nice | 1-2 | 16-9 | 8-4 | 14-10 |
| 13.09.26 | Home | Troyes | 2-0 | 20-11 | 5-6 | 18-21 |
| 03.09.26 | Away | Toulouse | 1-0 | 16-9 | 14-4 | 10-13 |
| 28.08.26 | Home | PSG | 2-2 | 7-11 | 13-8 | 15-21 |
Values: team’s total - opponent’s total, with the first half in parentheses. "—": this data was not recorded for that match. Rankings are based on the league table before this match.
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu provides his analysis
Arsenal–Lille karşılaşmasında duran topların çevresindeki hareketlilik açısından Arsenal’in belirgin bir ağırlığı var. Arsenal’in son 5 maçındaki serbest vuruş ortalaması 18, rakiplerinin 13.4; toplam ortalama 31.4 ve Arsenal bu maçların 5’inde rakibinden fazla serbest vuruş kullanmış. İç sahadaki 3 maçta kendi ortalaması yine 18’e çıkarken toplam 34.67’ye yükseliyor. Lille ise son 5 maçta 14.2 serbest vuruş kullanıyor, rakipleri 11.4’te kalıyor; dış sahada bu değer 14.33, toplam ise 24.67. Kale vuruşlarında tablo tersine dönüyor: Arsenal’in genel takım ortalaması 8.4, iç sahada 7; Lille’in genel ortalaması 11, dış sahada 12. Lille reached 8 or more goal kicks in all 3 of its away matches. Taç atışlarında Arsenal genel olarak maç başına 18.4, iç sahada 13 kullanırken Lille 14.8, dış sahada 12.33’te kalıyor; buna karşılık Lille rakiplerine daha fazla taç kullandırıyor ve dış saha toplamı 28.33. Yani Arsenal’in serbest vuruş ve kendi taç kullanımı, Lille’in ise kale vuruşu üretimi öne çıkıyor.
Benim gözüme çarpan, Arsenal’in iç sahada oyunu rakip yarı alana yıkma eğiliminin serbest vuruşlarda açıkça görünmesi. The combined free-kick expectation is 14.7 for the home team, 13.8 for Lille, and 28.5 overall; this suggests that both teams could play a physical match with plenty of challenges. Arsenal’in iç saha serbest vuruş toplamı 25 ve üzeri eşikte yüzde 100, 27 ve üzeri de yüzde 100; Lille’in dış saha toplamında aynı eşikler yüzde 67 ve yüzde 0. Kale vuruşlarında birleşik beklenti Arsenal için 7, Lille için 8.9, toplamda 15.9. Taç atışlarında birleşik beklenti 17.8’e 15.1, toplam 32.9; Arsenal’in genel maçlarında 33 ve üzeri toplam yüzde 80, Lille’de yüzde 60. Devre bazında ilk yarı, ikinci yarı ve maç sonu ayrımı verilmediği için tempo değişimini bu başlıklarda ayırmak mümkün değil. Yine de son birkaç maçın örneklemi, Arsenal’in baskı ve bölge kazanımıyla, Lille’in ise kalecisini oyuna daha fazla sokan savunma anlarıyla öne çıkabileceğine işaret ediyor.
— Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu
Free-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Goal-kick expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
Throw-in expectation · last 5 + 5 matches
ArsenalvsLille
13.10.2026 · 22:00FOOTBALLAn independent analysis created to understand football through statistics.
Methodology, Sources and Terms of Use
- Method: All statistics are calculated from the teams' last 5 matches before this game (with home/away splits shown separately). Averages and percentages are calculated automatically from matches with available data.
- Source: Match data is obtained from licensed football data providers. Data may contain a margin of error; past performance is not an indicator of future results.
- Commentary: The assessment sections are Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu's personal football commentary based on these statistics; they do not guarantee results.
- This content is not intended for betting or gambling; analiz.futbol is not a betting website.
- Team names and logos are the property of the respective clubs and rights holders; used for identification purposes only.
- All rights to this content belong to analiz.futbol. May be quoted with attribution and a link; unauthorized copying and reproduction are prohibited.
Prepared by: Yaşar Kenan Şeftalicioğlu · ANALİZ.FUTBOL · 12.10.2026
Don't miss the match,
don't miss the analysis.
The next match analysis is ready too. Follow football through data with notifications, videos and live scores.
Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion
Brentford
Everton
Chelsea
Leeds United
Monaco
Rennes
Olympique Lyonnais
Paris
PSG
Brest
Sunderland
Aston Villa
Le Havre
Nice
Troyes
Toulouse
Coventry City
Angers SCO